Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: J Kennedy

Stenhousemuir 1–0 Cove Rangers

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 1.85 fair 2.04
Draw 3.20 fair 3.92
Away 3.70 fair 3.94
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.90
Over 2.5 2.10 fair 2.11

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Stenhousemuir Cove Rangers
6 Shots 8
3 Shots on target 3
5 Corners 9
11 Fouls 11
2 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (126 league matches this season so far).
Result Stenhousemuir to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.98
Expected goals 1.54 – 1.03
Home / Draw / Away
StenhousemuirDrawCove Rangers
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.1% 1–0 11.8% 2–1 9.4%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Stenhousemuir before this match, all matches
1.72points / match
1.40scored / match
0.84conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 25 played · 35:21
Cove Rangers before this match, all matches
0.88points / match
1.12scored / match
1.31conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 26 played · 29:34
Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Cove Rangers

Per match

1.40 Goals scored 1.12
0.84 Goals conceded 1.31
2.24 Total goals 2.42
8.24 Shots 8.96
4.20 Shots on target 4.23
8.56 Shots faced 9.77
3.96 Corners 5.00
4.24 Corners against 4.62
13.40 Fouls 12.42
2.64 Yellow cards 2.23
0.60 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.40 1st-half goals conceded 0.65

How often Full Time

44% Wins 19%
40% Draws 31%
16% Losses 50%
84% Over 0.5 goals 88%
64% Over 1.5 goals 69%
40% Over 2.5 goals 42%
28% Over 3.5 goals 23%
8% Over 4.5 goals 8%
0% Over 5.5 goals 8%
44% Both teams scored 46%
44% Clean sheets 19%
28% Failed to score 46%

How often Half Time

32% Wins 27%
48% Draws 31%
20% Losses 42%
68% Over 0.5 goals 73%
32% Over 1.5 goals 31%
0% Over 2.5 goals 12%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches
Cove Rangers all matches
Stenhousemuir before this match, at home
1.85points / match
1.77scored / match
0.85conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 23:11
Cove Rangers before this match, away
0.92points / match
1.38scored / match
1.38conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 18:18
Stenhousemuir at home away Cove Rangers

Per match

1.77 Goals scored 1.38
0.85 Goals conceded 1.38
2.62 Total goals 2.77
8.69 Shots 8.15
4.62 Shots on target 4.00
9.08 Shots faced 10.62
3.77 Corners 4.85
4.23 Corners against 5.00
13.69 Fouls 12.85
2.62 Yellow cards 1.62
0.69 1st-half goals scored 0.46
0.31 1st-half goals conceded 0.77

How often Full Time

46% Wins 23%
46% Draws 23%
8% Losses 54%
85% Over 0.5 goals 92%
69% Over 1.5 goals 77%
54% Over 2.5 goals 54%
46% Over 3.5 goals 31%
8% Over 4.5 goals 8%
0% Over 5.5 goals 8%
54% Both teams scored 46%
46% Clean sheets 23%
15% Failed to score 38%

How often Half Time

38% Wins 31%
46% Draws 15%
15% Losses 54%
69% Over 0.5 goals 85%
31% Over 1.5 goals 31%
0% Over 2.5 goals 8%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home
Cove Rangers away

Last 10 matches before this match

Stenhousemuir all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.02.26 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (1–1) 1.483.705.75 2.00 1.80
14.02.26 Stenhousemuir – Montrose 2–2 (1–0) 1.503.705.50 1.95 1.85
31.01.26 Stenhousemuir – Peterhead 2–2 (0–1) 1.653.604.33 1.95 1.85
24.01.26 Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir 0–2 (0–2) 3.753.301.83 2.05 1.75
10.01.26 Stenhousemuir – East Fife 5–0 (2–0) 1.953.303.40 2.10 1.70
03.01.26 Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth 2–0 (1–0) 2.303.102.90 2.08 1.73
27.12.25 Alloa – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 2.103.303.00 2.10 1.70
20.12.25 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 1–0 (0–0) 3.803.301.80 2.00 1.80
13.12.25 Montrose – Stenhousemuir 3–0 (2–0) 2.753.502.20 1.80 2.00
06.12.25 Stenhousemuir – Hamilton 0–0 (0–0) 2.633.402.35 1.95 1.85

Cove Rangers all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.02.26 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 1–1 (0–1) 1.673.504.20 1.90 1.90
17.02.26 Cove Rangers – Montrose 3–1 (2–0) 2.053.303.00 1.88 1.93
14.02.26 East Fife – Cove Rangers 2–1 (0–1) 2.503.252.45 1.85 1.95
07.02.26 Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth 1–1 (0–1) 2.553.302.35 1.85 1.95
31.01.26 Alloa – Cove Rangers 2–2 (1–0) 1.953.253.50 1.98 1.83
24.01.26 Hamilton – Cove Rangers 2–0 (0–0) 2.383.252.60 1.85 1.95
10.01.26 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 3.403.401.90 1.75 2.05
27.12.25 Peterhead – Cove Rangers 0–4 (0–2) 2.153.302.90 1.85 1.95
20.12.25 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 2–5 (2–1) 3.003.252.05 2.00 1.80
13.12.25 Cove Rangers – East Fife 0–1 (0–0) 2.503.302.55 1.85 1.95

Stenhousemuir at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.02.26 Stenhousemuir – Montrose 2–2 (1–0) 1.503.705.50 1.95 1.85
31.01.26 Stenhousemuir – Peterhead 2–2 (0–1) 1.653.604.33 1.95 1.85
10.01.26 Stenhousemuir – East Fife 5–0 (2–0) 1.953.303.40 2.10 1.70
03.01.26 Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth 2–0 (1–0) 2.303.102.90 2.08 1.73
20.12.25 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 1–0 (0–0) 3.803.301.80 2.00 1.80
06.12.25 Stenhousemuir – Hamilton 0–0 (0–0) 2.633.402.35 1.95 1.85
08.11.25 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (0–1) 1.444.336.50 1.83 1.98
04.10.25 Stenhousemuir – Montrose 3–1 (2–0) 2.103.602.90 1.98 1.83
20.09.25 Stenhousemuir – Peterhead 3–1 (1–1) 2.303.502.75 1.75 2.05
30.08.25 Stenhousemuir – East Fife 1–1 (0–0) 2.453.302.55 1.83 1.98

Cove Rangers away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.02.26 East Fife – Cove Rangers 2–1 (0–1) 2.503.252.45 1.85 1.95
31.01.26 Alloa – Cove Rangers 2–2 (1–0) 1.953.253.50 1.98 1.83
24.01.26 Hamilton – Cove Rangers 2–0 (0–0) 2.383.252.60 1.85 1.95
27.12.25 Peterhead – Cove Rangers 0–4 (0–2) 2.153.302.90 1.85 1.95
20.12.25 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 2–5 (2–1) 3.003.252.05 2.00 1.80
06.12.25 Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers 1–1 (0–1) 2.103.403.10 1.73 2.08
08.11.25 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–0 (1–0) 1.365.007.00 1.73 2.08
25.10.25 Montrose – Cove Rangers 0–3 (0–1) 2.053.303.10 2.00 1.80
04.10.25 East Fife – Cove Rangers 2–0 (1–0) 1.833.903.40 1.73 2.08
20.09.25 Alloa – Cove Rangers 2–1 (2–0) 2.153.403.10 1.85 1.95

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Stenhousemuir winsDrawsCove Rangers wins
6matches
2.33goals / match
50%over 2.5
17%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.10.25SC2 Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–0) 3.103.252.15 2.05 1.75
09.08.25SC2 Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers 1–0 (1–0) 3.003.402.10 1.85 1.95
22.03.25SC2 Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.703.20 1.73 2.08
25.01.25SC2 Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers 0–4 (0–3) 2.103.403.00 1.93 1.93
03.12.24SC2 Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir 0–3 (0–2) 2.103.802.88 1.88 1.98
24.08.24SC2 Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers 3–2 (1–1) 2.403.602.60 1.60 2.30

Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Inverness C 25 16 5 4 44 16 +28 53 WWDWWD
2 Stenhousemuir 25 11 10 4 35 21 +14 43 WWWDDD
3 Hamilton 25 12 5 8 39 27 +12 41 WWDLWL
4 Alloa 25 11 7 7 35 20 +15 40 DWLDWW
5 Queen of Sth 26 11 6 9 41 35 +6 39 WWDDLL
6 Peterhead 24 9 5 10 35 45 -10 32 LLDDDW
7 Montrose 25 9 5 11 33 45 -12 32 LWDDLW
8 East Fife 26 8 4 14 26 46 -20 28 LLLWLL
9 Cove Rangers 26 5 8 13 29 34 -5 23 LDDLWD
10 Kelty Hearts 25 3 7 15 22 50 -28 16 DLLDDD
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Inverness C 12 9 2 1 27 7 +20 29 WWWWWD
2 Hamilton 12 8 1 3 19 7 +12 25 WWWWLW
3 Stenhousemuir 13 6 6 1 23 11 +12 24 DWWWDD
4 Queen of Sth 13 7 3 3 24 15 +9 24 DWWWDL
5 Alloa 13 6 5 2 21 9 +12 23 WLDWDW
6 Peterhead 12 6 2 4 24 21 +3 20 DLWLLW
7 Montrose 12 6 1 5 16 22 -6 19 LWWWDW
8 East Fife 13 5 2 6 14 18 -4 17 LLLLLW
9 Cove Rangers 13 2 5 6 11 16 -5 11 DLDDWD
10 Kelty Hearts 13 0 4 9 6 28 -22 4 LLDLDD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Inverness C 13 7 3 3 17 9 +8 24 LLDWDW
2 Stenhousemuir 12 5 4 3 12 10 +2 19 LWLDWD
3 Alloa 12 5 2 5 14 11 +3 17 WDLDLW
4 Hamilton 13 4 4 5 20 20 0 16 DLLWDL
5 Queen of Sth 13 4 3 6 17 20 -3 15 LWLWDL
6 Montrose 13 3 4 6 17 23 -6 13 WLLWDL
7 Cove Rangers 13 3 3 7 18 18 0 12 DWWLDL
8 Kelty Hearts 12 3 3 6 16 22 -6 12 DLLWLD
9 Peterhead 12 3 3 6 11 24 -13 12 LLWDDD
10 East Fife 13 3 2 8 12 28 -16 11 LWLLLL

Stenhousemuir   Cove Rangers

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 6 Peterhead 24 6 18 1.5 1.9 9 5 10 35 45 32 OOOUUO
2 7 Montrose 25 8 17 1.3 1.8 9 5 11 33 45 32 OOUOOO
3 5 Queen of Sth 26 11 15 1.6 1.3 11 6 9 41 35 39 OOOUOO
4 10 Kelty Hearts 25 10 15 0.9 2.0 3 7 15 22 50 16 UOUUUU
5 3 Hamilton 25 11 14 1.6 1.1 12 5 8 39 27 41 OUUUUO
6 8 East Fife 26 12 14 1.0 1.8 8 4 14 26 46 28 OOOOUO
7 1 Inverness C 25 14 11 1.8 0.6 16 5 4 44 16 53 UOOOUU
8 4 Alloa 25 14 11 1.4 0.8 11 7 7 35 20 40 UOOOOO
9 9 Cove Rangers 26 15 11 1.1 1.3 5 8 13 29 34 23 UOUOOU
10 2 Stenhousemuir 25 15 10 1.4 0.8 11 10 4 35 21 43 UOUOOU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 6 Peterhead 12 2 10 2.0 1.8 6 2 4 24 21 20 UOOOOO
2 7 Montrose 12 2 10 1.3 1.8 6 1 5 16 22 19 OOOOUO
3 5 Queen of Sth 13 5 8 1.8 1.2 7 3 3 24 15 24 UUOOOO
4 1 Inverness C 12 5 7 2.2 0.6 9 2 1 27 7 29 UOOOOU
5 2 Stenhousemuir 13 6 7 1.8 0.8 6 6 1 23 11 24 UUUOOO
6 4 Alloa 13 7 6 1.6 0.7 6 5 2 21 9 23 OUUOOO
7 10 Kelty Hearts 13 7 6 0.5 2.2 0 4 9 6 28 4 OOUUUU
8 3 Hamilton 12 7 5 1.6 0.6 8 1 3 19 7 25 OOUUUU
9 8 East Fife 13 8 5 1.1 1.4 5 2 6 14 18 17 UUUOOO
10 9 Cove Rangers 13 9 4 0.8 1.2 2 5 6 11 16 11 UUUUOU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Hamilton 13 4 9 1.5 1.5 4 4 5 20 20 16 UOOOUO
2 8 East Fife 13 4 9 0.9 2.2 3 2 8 12 28 11 OUOOUO
3 10 Kelty Hearts 12 3 9 1.3 1.8 3 3 6 16 22 12 OOOUOU
4 6 Peterhead 12 4 8 0.9 2.0 3 3 6 11 24 12 OOUOUU
5 5 Queen of Sth 13 6 7 1.3 1.5 4 3 6 17 20 15 OUUOUO
6 7 Montrose 13 6 7 1.3 1.8 3 4 6 17 23 13 OUOOOO
7 9 Cove Rangers 13 6 7 1.4 1.4 3 3 7 18 18 12 UOOUOO
8 4 Alloa 12 7 5 1.2 0.9 5 2 5 14 11 17 OUUUOO
9 1 Inverness C 13 9 4 1.3 0.7 7 3 3 17 9 24 UOUUOU
10 2 Stenhousemuir 12 9 3 1.0 0.8 5 4 3 12 10 19 UOOUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10