Stenhousemuir 2–0 Kelty Hearts
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Stenhousemuir all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.26 | Peterhead – Stenhousemuir | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.03.26 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 03.03.26 | Hamilton – Stenhousemuir | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 28.02.26 | Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.02.26 | Inverness C – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.02.26 | Stenhousemuir – Montrose | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 31.01.26 | Stenhousemuir – Peterhead | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 24.01.26 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.01.26 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Kelty Hearts all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.26 | Kelty Hearts – East Fife | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.03.26 | Alloa – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.03.26 | Montrose – Kelty Hearts | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.25 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 28.02.26 | Kelty Hearts – Inverness C | 0–0 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.29 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.02.26 | Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 14.02.26 | Kelty Hearts – Peterhead | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.26 | Kelty Hearts – Hamilton | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.01.26 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.01.26 | Kelty Hearts – Alloa | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
Stenhousemuir at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.26 | Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.02.26 | Stenhousemuir – Montrose | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 31.01.26 | Stenhousemuir – Peterhead | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 10.01.26 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 20.12.25 | Stenhousemuir – Inverness C | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 06.12.25 | Stenhousemuir – Hamilton | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 08.11.25 | Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 04.10.25 | Stenhousemuir – Montrose | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 20.09.25 | Stenhousemuir – Peterhead | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Kelty Hearts away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.26 | Alloa – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.03.26 | Montrose – Kelty Hearts | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.25 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 21.02.26 | Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 10.01.26 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.12.25 | East Fife – Kelty Hearts | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.12.25 | Peterhead – Kelty Hearts | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.11.25 | Hamilton – Kelty Hearts | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 08.11.25 | Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 01.11.25 | Alloa – Kelty Hearts | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.48 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.25 | Inverness C – Kelty Hearts | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.17 | 6.25 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.26SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.11.25SC2 | Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 13.09.25SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 15.03.25SC2 | Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.01.25SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 26.10.24SC2 | Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.08.24SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.03.22SC3 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 08.03.22SC3 | Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.11.21SC3 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.08.21SC3 | Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts | 1–4 (1–2) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 29 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 51 | 19 | +32 | 61 |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 29 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 39 | 22 | +17 | 53 |
| 3 | Alloa | 29 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 44 | 29 | +15 | 46 |
| 4 | Hamilton | 29 | 13 | 6 | 10 | 44 | 32 | +12 | 45 |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 29 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 45 | 39 | +6 | 43 |
| 6 | Peterhead | 29 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 42 | 52 | -10 | 38 |
| 7 | Montrose | 29 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 41 | 54 | -13 | 37 |
| 8 | East Fife | 29 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 27 | 52 | -25 | 29 |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 29 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 32 | 37 | -5 | 27 |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 29 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 25 | 54 | -29 | 19 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 36 |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 27 |
| 3 | Alloa | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 |
| 4 | Hamilton | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 26 |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 25 |
| 6 | Peterhead | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 23 |
| 7 | Montrose | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 23 |
| 8 | East Fife | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 17 |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 29 | -22 | 6 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 26 |
| 2 | Inverness C | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 |
| 3 | Alloa | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 20 |
| 4 | Hamilton | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 19 |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 |
| 6 | Peterhead | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 15 |
| 7 | Montrose | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 14 |
| 8 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 13 |
| 9 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 13 |
| 10 | East Fife | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 29 | -16 | 12 |
Stenhousemuir Kelty Hearts
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 29 | 8 | 21 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 42 | 52 | 38 |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 29 | 10 | 19 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 41 | 54 | 37 |
| 3 | 4 | Hamilton | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 13 | 6 | 10 | 44 | 32 | 45 |
| 4 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 45 | 39 | 43 |
| 5 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 29 | 13 | 16 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 25 | 54 | 19 |
| 6 | 8 | East Fife | 29 | 14 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 27 | 52 | 29 |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 44 | 29 | 46 |
| 8 | 1 | Inverness C | 29 | 16 | 13 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 51 | 19 | 61 |
| 9 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 32 | 37 | 27 |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 29 | 19 | 10 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 39 | 22 | 53 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 23 | 23 |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 27 | 23 |
| 3 | 1 | Inverness C | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 36 |
| 4 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 18 | 25 |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 27 |
| 6 | 3 | Alloa | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 26 |
| 7 | 4 | Hamilton | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 12 | 26 |
| 8 | 8 | East Fife | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 23 | 17 |
| 9 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 29 | 6 |
| 10 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 14 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Hamilton | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 20 | 19 |
| 2 | 6 | Peterhead | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 29 | 15 |
| 3 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 13 |
| 4 | 8 | East Fife | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 29 | 12 |
| 5 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 18 |
| 6 | 7 | Montrose | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 27 | 14 |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 19 | 20 |
| 8 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 20 | 13 |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 25 |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 12 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 26 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06