Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: G Irvine

Arbroath 0–4 Raith Rvs

Full time · half time 0–3 · season 2026/2027

Home 3.90 fair 3.22
Draw 3.25 fair 3.41
Away ✓ 1.80 fair 2.52
Under 2.5 1.67 fair 1.58
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.74

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Arbroath Raith Rvs
12 Shots 10
3 Shots on target 7
6 Corners 2
8 Fouls 18
0 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (60 league matches this season so far).
Result Raith Rvs to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.76
Expected goals 0.99 – 1.16
Home / Draw / Away
ArbroathDrawRaith Rvs
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
0–1 13.5% 1–1 13.4% 0–0 11.6%

Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

Arbroath before this match, all matches
0.92points / match
0.58scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 7:18
Raith Rvs before this match, all matches
1.75points / match
1.33scored / match
0.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 16:9
Arbroath all matches all matches Raith Rvs

Per match

0.58 Goals scored 1.33
1.50 Goals conceded 0.75
2.08 Total goals 2.08
3.42 Shots 8.67
1.67 Shots on target 3.92
9.92 Shots faced 6.25
3.33 Corners 3.83
5.42 Corners against 3.75
11.17 Fouls 14.58
1.58 Yellow cards 1.92
0.25 1st-half goals scored 0.83
0.83 1st-half goals conceded 0.33

How often Full Time

25% Wins 50%
17% Draws 25%
58% Losses 25%
92% Over 0.5 goals 92%
67% Over 1.5 goals 83%
42% Over 2.5 goals 25%
8% Over 3.5 goals 8%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
33% Both teams scored 33%
17% Clean sheets 42%
58% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

17% Wins 50%
33% Draws 33%
50% Losses 17%
67% Over 0.5 goals 75%
33% Over 1.5 goals 33%
8% Over 2.5 goals 8%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arbroath all matches
Raith Rvs all matches
Arbroath before this match, at home
1.60points / match
1.00scored / match
0.80conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 5:4
Raith Rvs before this match, away
1.83points / match
1.17scored / match
0.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 7:4
Arbroath at home away Raith Rvs

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 1.17
0.80 Goals conceded 0.67
1.80 Total goals 1.83
3.20 Shots 6.33
1.20 Shots on target 2.83
9.60 Shots faced 8.67
1.60 Corners 3.33
5.40 Corners against 5.17
10.80 Fouls 14.50
1.80 Yellow cards 1.50
0.40 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.20 1st-half goals conceded 0.17

How often Full Time

40% Wins 50%
40% Draws 33%
20% Losses 17%
80% Over 0.5 goals 83%
60% Over 1.5 goals 67%
40% Over 2.5 goals 33%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
60% Both teams scored 50%
40% Clean sheets 33%
20% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 50%
60% Draws 33%
20% Losses 17%
40% Over 0.5 goals 67%
20% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arbroath at home
Raith Rvs away

Last 10 matches before this match

Arbroath all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.10.26 Livingston – Arbroath 1–0 (0–0) 1.334.507.00 1.67 2.15
17.10.26 Inverness C – Arbroath 2–0 (2–0) 1.483.805.75 1.90 1.90
10.10.26 Arbroath – Morton 1–2 (0–1) 1.753.304.00 2.10 1.70
03.10.26 Partick – Arbroath 3–0 (2–0) 1.403.907.00 1.88 1.93
25.09.26 Arbroath – Queens Park 2–1 (2–0) 1.753.403.90 2.20 1.65
19.09.26 Stenhousemuir – Arbroath 1–0 (1–0) 1.853.253.60 2.25 1.62
12.09.26 Raith Rvs – Arbroath 4–0 (3–0) 1.803.403.80 2.10 1.70
05.09.26 Arbroath – Dunfermline 1–1 (0–0) 2.633.002.45 2.20 1.65
29.08.26 Arbroath – Livingston 1–0 (0–0) 3.103.202.10 1.85 1.95
22.08.26 Morton – Arbroath 1–2 (0–1) 3.203.102.10 2.10 1.70

Raith Rvs all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.10.26 Raith Rvs – Inverness C 0–2 (0–2) 2.353.202.75 2.10 1.70
17.10.26 Stenhousemuir – Raith Rvs 1–1 (1–0) 3.103.102.15 2.20 1.65
10.10.26 Raith Rvs – Queens Park 2–0 (1–0) 1.453.806.00 1.90 1.90
03.10.26 Morton – Raith Rvs 1–2 (0–1) 5.003.701.55 2.00 1.80
25.09.26 Raith Rvs – Livingston 0–2 (0–0) 2.253.202.80 1.90 1.90
19.09.26 Partick – Raith Rvs 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.403.75 1.98 1.83
12.09.26 Raith Rvs – Arbroath 4–0 (3–0) 1.803.403.80 2.10 1.70
05.09.26 Inverness C – Raith Rvs 0–2 (0–1) 2.153.253.00 2.08 1.73
28.08.26 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.453.202.50 1.95 1.85
22.08.26 Raith Rvs – Ayr 2–0 (2–0) 1.853.303.70 2.08 1.73

Arbroath at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.10.26 Arbroath – Morton 1–2 (0–1) 1.753.304.00 2.10 1.70
25.09.26 Arbroath – Queens Park 2–1 (2–0) 1.753.403.90 2.20 1.65
05.09.26 Arbroath – Dunfermline 1–1 (0–0) 2.633.002.45 2.20 1.65
29.08.26 Arbroath – Livingston 1–0 (0–0) 3.103.202.10 1.85 1.95
08.08.26 Arbroath – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 2.883.302.15 2.08 1.73
25.04.26 Arbroath – Partick 0–0 (0–0) 3.403.252.00 2.15 1.67
18.04.26 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 2–1 (1–0) 2.502.902.70 2.50 1.50
04.04.26 Arbroath – St Johnstone 2–4 (1–1) 4.503.301.70 2.05 1.75
21.03.26 Arbroath – Queens Park 1–0 (1–0) 1.753.204.20 2.25 1.62
07.03.26 Arbroath – Ross County 0–0 (0–0) 2.153.103.10 2.20 1.65

Raith Rvs away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.10.26 Stenhousemuir – Raith Rvs 1–1 (1–0) 3.103.102.15 2.20 1.65
03.10.26 Morton – Raith Rvs 1–2 (0–1) 5.003.701.55 2.00 1.80
19.09.26 Partick – Raith Rvs 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.403.75 1.98 1.83
05.09.26 Inverness C – Raith Rvs 0–2 (0–1) 2.153.253.00 2.08 1.73
28.08.26 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.453.202.50 1.95 1.85
08.08.26 Queens Park – Raith Rvs 1–2 (0–1) 3.503.251.90 2.00 1.80
24.04.26 St Johnstone – Raith Rvs 2–0 (2–0) 1.573.605.50 2.00 1.80
18.04.26 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 2–1 (1–0) 2.502.902.70 2.50 1.50
14.04.26 Queens Park – Raith Rvs 0–2 (0–1) 2.883.002.30 2.38 1.53
14.03.26 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 3–0 (1–0) 2.453.002.63 2.25 1.62

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Arbroath winsDrawsRaith Rvs wins
17matches
3.06goals / match
71%over 2.5
65%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.09.26SC1 Raith Rvs – Arbroath 4–0 (3–0) 1.803.403.80 2.10 1.70
18.04.26SC1 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 2–1 (1–0) 2.502.902.70 2.50 1.50
10.01.26SC1 Raith Rvs – Arbroath 2–3 (0–2) 1.953.103.60 2.25 1.62
22.11.25SC1 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 0–0 (0–0) 2.753.102.35 2.20 1.65
27.09.25SC1 Raith Rvs – Arbroath 3–0 (0–0) 1.623.805.00 1.95 1.85
03.05.24SC1 Raith Rvs – Arbroath 5–0 (2–0) 1.295.009.00 1.50 2.50
01.03.24SC1 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 3–2 (0–1) 5.503.751.53 1.88 1.98
30.12.23SC1 Raith Rvs – Arbroath 2–2 (1–0) 1.404.336.50 1.62 2.25
13.12.23SC1 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 1–2 (1–1) 4.203.751.80 1.73 2.08
15.04.23SC1 Raith Rvs – Arbroath 1–1 (1–0) 2.203.003.25 2.40 1.53
04.02.23SC1 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 1–2 (1–0) 2.633.002.63 2.10 1.70
17.12.22SC1 Raith Rvs – Arbroath 1–1 (1–1) 1.853.303.80 2.00 1.80
19.10.22SC1 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–1) 2.303.202.90 1.98 1.88
26.03.22SC1 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 3–3 (1–1) 2.103.203.40 2.20 1.65
15.01.22SC1 Raith Rvs – Arbroath 1–2 (1–0) 2.453.202.70 2.20 1.65
04.12.21SC1 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.252.75 1.95 1.90
16.10.21SC1 Raith Rvs – Arbroath 2–1 (2–0) 2.103.203.10 2.07 1.72

Scotland Championship table 2026/2027, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Partick 12 7 4 1 15 4 +11 25 DWWWDW
2 Stenhousemuir 13 7 2 4 13 12 +1 23 WLDLLL
3 Raith Rvs 12 6 3 3 16 9 +7 21 DLWWDL
4 Dunfermline 12 5 6 1 10 6 +4 21 WDDDWW
5 Livingston 13 6 2 5 18 11 +7 20 WLLDWW
6 Inverness C 12 5 4 3 16 11 +5 19 DWWLWW
7 Ayr 11 3 3 5 10 12 -2 12 LWLWDL
8 Arbroath 12 3 2 7 7 18 -11 11 LWLLLL
9 Morton 11 2 1 8 9 18 -9 7 LLLLWW
10 Queens Park 12 2 1 9 6 19 -13 7 LLLWLL
  • Promotion to Premiership
  • Play-off semi-final
  • Play-off quarter-finals
  • Relegation play-off
  • Relegation to League One
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Partick 6 4 2 0 9 0 +9 14 WDWDWW
2 Stenhousemuir 7 4 1 2 8 6 +2 13 WWWDLL
3 Inverness C 6 3 2 1 7 3 +4 11 DDLWWW
4 Raith Rvs 6 3 1 2 9 5 +4 10 DWWLWL
5 Livingston 7 3 1 3 9 7 +2 10 WLDLLW
6 Dunfermline 5 2 3 0 5 2 +3 9 DWWDD
7 Arbroath 5 2 2 1 5 4 +1 8 DWDWL
8 Queens Park 6 2 0 4 5 9 -4 6 LLWLWL
9 Ayr 6 1 2 3 5 7 -2 5 WDLLDL
10 Morton 6 1 0 5 5 10 -5 3 LLLLLW
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Dunfermline 7 3 3 1 5 4 +1 12 LDWDWW
2 Raith Rvs 6 3 2 1 7 4 +3 11 WLWDWD
3 Partick 6 3 2 1 6 4 +2 11 WDLWWD
4 Livingston 6 3 1 2 9 4 +5 10 LLWWDW
5 Stenhousemuir 6 3 1 2 5 6 -1 10 DWWWLL
6 Inverness C 6 2 2 2 9 8 +1 8 DLWDLW
7 Ayr 5 2 1 2 5 5 0 7 DLLWW
8 Morton 5 1 1 3 4 8 -4 4 LDLLW
9 Arbroath 7 1 0 6 2 14 -12 3 WLLLLL
10 Queens Park 6 0 1 5 1 10 -9 1 LDLLLL

Arbroath   Raith Rvs

Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 5 Livingston 13 8 5 1.4 0.8 6 2 5 18 11 20 UOOUUO
2 8 Arbroath 12 7 5 0.6 1.5 3 2 7 7 18 11 UOOOUU
3 9 Morton 11 6 5 0.8 1.6 2 1 8 9 18 7 OUUOOU
4 6 Inverness C 12 8 4 1.3 0.9 5 4 3 16 11 19 OUUOUU
5 10 Queens Park 12 8 4 0.5 1.6 2 1 9 6 19 7 UOUOUU
6 1 Partick 12 9 3 1.2 0.3 7 4 1 15 4 25 UOOUUO
7 2 Stenhousemuir 13 10 3 1.0 0.9 7 2 4 13 12 23 UUUOUO
8 3 Raith Rvs 12 9 3 1.3 0.8 6 3 3 16 9 21 UUOUUU
9 7 Ayr 11 9 2 0.9 1.1 3 3 5 10 12 12 OUUOUU
10 4 Dunfermline 12 12 0 0.8 0.5 5 6 1 10 6 21 UUUUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 5 Livingston 7 4 3 1.3 1.0 3 1 3 9 7 10 UUOOOU
2 9 Morton 6 3 3 0.8 1.7 1 0 5 5 10 3 UOOUOU
3 10 Queens Park 6 3 3 0.8 1.5 2 0 4 5 9 6 OUOUOU
4 1 Partick 6 4 2 1.5 0.0 4 2 0 9 0 14 UUUUOO
5 2 Stenhousemuir 7 5 2 1.1 0.9 4 1 2 8 6 13 OUUUUO
6 8 Arbroath 5 3 2 1.0 0.8 2 2 1 5 4 8 UUUOO
7 3 Raith Rvs 6 5 1 1.5 0.8 3 1 2 9 5 10 UUOUUU
8 7 Ayr 6 5 1 0.8 1.2 1 2 3 5 7 5 UUOUUU
9 4 Dunfermline 5 5 0 1.0 0.4 2 3 0 5 2 9 UUUUU
10 6 Inverness C 6 6 0 1.2 0.5 3 2 1 7 3 11 UUUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 6 Inverness C 6 2 4 1.5 1.3 2 2 2 9 8 8 UOOOOU
2 8 Arbroath 7 4 3 0.3 2.0 1 0 6 2 14 3 OOUOUU
3 3 Raith Rvs 6 4 2 1.2 0.7 3 2 1 7 4 11 OUUUOU
4 5 Livingston 6 4 2 1.5 0.7 3 1 2 9 4 10 UUOUUO
5 9 Morton 5 3 2 0.8 1.6 1 1 3 4 8 4 UUOUO
6 1 Partick 6 5 1 1.0 0.7 3 2 1 6 4 11 UUUOUU
7 2 Stenhousemuir 6 5 1 0.8 1.0 3 1 2 5 6 10 UUUUUO
8 7 Ayr 5 4 1 1.0 1.0 2 1 2 5 5 7 UUUUO
9 10 Queens Park 6 5 1 0.2 1.7 0 1 5 1 10 1 UUUOUU
10 4 Dunfermline 7 7 0 0.7 0.6 3 3 1 5 4 12 UUUUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11