Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: L Wilson

Peterhead 0–3 Airdrie Utd

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

Home 5.00 fair 4.06
Draw 3.60 fair 4.44
Away ✓ 1.62 fair 1.89
Under 2.5 1.98 fair 2.48
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 1.68

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Peterhead Airdrie Utd
9 Shots 14
4 Shots on target 10
5 Corners 7
10 Fouls 7
2 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (96 league matches this season so far).
Result Airdrie Utd to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.68
Expected goals 1.21 – 1.88
Home / Draw / Away
PeterheadDrawAirdrie Utd
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.4% 1–2 9.7% 0–1 8.5%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Peterhead before this match, all matches
0.42points / match
0.53scored / match
2.37conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 19 played · 10:45
Airdrie Utd before this match, all matches
1.53points / match
1.89scored / match
1.58conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 19 played · 36:30
Peterhead all matches all matches Airdrie Utd

Per match

0.53 Goals scored 1.89
2.37 Goals conceded 1.58
2.89 Total goals 3.47
5.89 Shots 13.26
2.11 Shots on target 5.37
12.58 Shots faced 10.26
3.16 Corners 6.26
7.16 Corners against 4.11
11.00 Fouls 8.05
2.26 Yellow cards 1.00
0.32 1st-half goals scored 0.74
0.84 1st-half goals conceded 0.63

How often Full Time

5% Wins 42%
26% Draws 26%
68% Losses 32%
95% Over 0.5 goals 100%
95% Over 1.5 goals 84%
53% Over 2.5 goals 47%
37% Over 3.5 goals 47%
11% Over 4.5 goals 32%
0% Over 5.5 goals 26%
37% Both teams scored 47%
5% Clean sheets 37%
63% Failed to score 16%

How often Half Time

11% Wins 32%
47% Draws 42%
42% Losses 26%
63% Over 0.5 goals 74%
32% Over 1.5 goals 37%
16% Over 2.5 goals 16%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Peterhead all matches
Airdrie Utd all matches
Peterhead before this match, at home
0.56points / match
0.44scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 4:18
Airdrie Utd before this match, away
1.20points / match
1.30scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 13:15
Peterhead at home away Airdrie Utd

Per match

0.44 Goals scored 1.30
2.00 Goals conceded 1.50
2.44 Total goals 2.80
6.89 Shots 13.10
2.44 Shots on target 4.90
10.44 Shots faced 11.80
3.44 Corners 6.50
6.78 Corners against 4.30
11.89 Fouls 8.70
2.67 Yellow cards 0.60
0.22 1st-half goals scored 0.40
0.89 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

11% Wins 30%
22% Draws 30%
67% Losses 40%
89% Over 0.5 goals 100%
89% Over 1.5 goals 80%
33% Over 2.5 goals 30%
22% Over 3.5 goals 30%
11% Over 4.5 goals 20%
0% Over 5.5 goals 20%
33% Both teams scored 60%
11% Clean sheets 20%
67% Failed to score 20%

How often Half Time

11% Wins 20%
33% Draws 50%
56% Losses 30%
67% Over 0.5 goals 60%
33% Over 1.5 goals 30%
11% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Peterhead at home
Airdrie Utd away

Last 10 matches before this match

Peterhead all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.01.23 Peterhead – Montrose 0–0 (0–0) 4.503.751.65 1.80 2.00
24.12.22 FC Edinburgh – Peterhead 4–0 (1–0) 1.454.335.25 1.70 2.10
03.12.22 Kelty Hearts – Peterhead 3–0 (0–0) 1.404.335.75 1.80 2.00
19.11.22 Peterhead – Dunfermline 0–2 (0–2) 5.004.201.50 1.72 2.07
12.11.22 Airdrie Utd – Peterhead 1–1 (0–1) 1.364.508.00 1.70 2.10
05.11.22 Montrose – Peterhead 3–0 (0–0) 1.404.336.50 1.66 2.15
29.10.22 Peterhead – FC Edinburgh 1–1 (0–0) 4.003.301.85 1.88 1.98
22.10.22 Peterhead – Alloa 0–2 (0–0) 4.003.751.75 1.65 2.20
15.10.22 Queen of Sth – Peterhead 2–0 (1–0) 1.504.005.25 1.70 2.10
08.10.22 Peterhead – Falkirk 0–4 (0–1) 4.333.801.61 1.72 2.07

Airdrie Utd all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.01.23 Airdrie Utd – FC Edinburgh 3–5 (2–2) 1.673.804.33 1.80 2.05
23.12.22 Montrose – Airdrie Utd 2–4 (1–1) 2.153.302.90 1.85 1.95
03.12.22 Falkirk – Airdrie Utd 1–1 (1–0) 1.853.503.75 1.72 2.07
19.11.22 Airdrie Utd – Kelty Hearts 1–0 (0–0) 1.703.604.33 1.88 1.98
12.11.22 Airdrie Utd – Peterhead 1–1 (0–1) 1.364.508.00 1.70 2.10
05.11.22 Clyde – Airdrie Utd 0–1 (0–0) 4.333.601.66 1.75 2.05
29.10.22 Airdrie Utd – Montrose 4–0 (3–0) 2.103.503.00 1.70 2.10
22.10.22 FC Edinburgh – Airdrie Utd 3–1 (1–0) 3.103.602.05 1.83 2.02
15.10.22 Alloa – Airdrie Utd 2–0 (0–0) 2.553.302.40 1.70 2.10
08.10.22 Airdrie Utd – Queen of Sth 3–3 (2–2) 1.703.803.80 1.72 2.07

Peterhead at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.01.23 Peterhead – Montrose 0–0 (0–0) 4.503.751.65 1.80 2.00
19.11.22 Peterhead – Dunfermline 0–2 (0–2) 5.004.201.50 1.72 2.07
29.10.22 Peterhead – FC Edinburgh 1–1 (0–0) 4.003.301.85 1.88 1.98
22.10.22 Peterhead – Alloa 0–2 (0–0) 4.003.751.75 1.65 2.20
08.10.22 Peterhead – Falkirk 0–4 (0–1) 4.333.801.61 1.72 2.07
17.09.22 Peterhead – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (1–0) 2.903.801.95 1.70 2.10
03.09.22 Peterhead – Montrose 0–2 (0–1) 3.503.751.83 1.85 2.00
20.08.22 Peterhead – Queen of Sth 1–4 (1–2) 3.403.301.95 1.75 2.05
30.07.22 Peterhead – Airdrie Utd 0–2 (0–2) 3.503.401.90 1.95 1.90
23.04.22 Peterhead – East Fife 1–0 (1–0) 1.803.303.80 1.80 2.00

Airdrie Utd away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.12.22 Montrose – Airdrie Utd 2–4 (1–1) 2.153.302.90 1.85 1.95
03.12.22 Falkirk – Airdrie Utd 1–1 (1–0) 1.853.503.75 1.72 2.07
05.11.22 Clyde – Airdrie Utd 0–1 (0–0) 4.333.601.66 1.75 2.05
22.10.22 FC Edinburgh – Airdrie Utd 3–1 (1–0) 3.103.602.05 1.83 2.02
15.10.22 Alloa – Airdrie Utd 2–0 (0–0) 2.553.302.40 1.70 2.10
04.10.22 Montrose – Airdrie Utd 4–2 (2–0) 2.453.302.62 1.88 1.98
01.10.22 Kelty Hearts – Airdrie Utd 1–0 (0–0) 3.203.602.00 1.72 2.07
27.08.22 Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd 1–1 (0–0) 1.903.403.60 1.90 1.95
13.08.22 Queen of Sth – Airdrie Utd 1–1 (0–1) 2.403.402.55 1.80 2.05
30.07.22 Peterhead – Airdrie Utd 0–2 (0–2) 3.503.401.90 1.95 1.90

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Peterhead winsDrawsAirdrie Utd wins
6matches
2.67goals / match
33%over 2.5
67%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.11.22SC2 Airdrie Utd – Peterhead 1–1 (0–1) 1.364.508.00 1.70 2.10
30.07.22SC2 Peterhead – Airdrie Utd 0–2 (0–2) 3.503.401.90 1.95 1.90
30.04.22SC2 Airdrie Utd – Peterhead 1–1 (0–1) 1.603.804.50 1.66 2.15
19.02.22SC2 Peterhead – Airdrie Utd 0–1 (0–1) 3.503.002.00 2.00 1.85
06.11.21SC2 Airdrie Utd – Peterhead 3–1 (1–0) 1.803.404.20 1.72 2.07
21.08.21SC2 Peterhead – Airdrie Utd 2–3 (0–1) 2.623.302.62 2.05 1.75

Scotland League One table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dunfermline 18 11 6 1 27 11 +16 39
2 FC Edinburgh 20 12 2 6 42 29 +13 38
3 Falkirk 18 9 5 4 36 22 +14 32
4 Montrose 20 8 6 6 29 25 +4 30
5 Alloa 19 8 5 6 35 27 +8 29
6 Airdrie Utd 19 8 5 6 36 30 +6 29
7 Queen of Sth 20 7 5 8 33 34 -1 26
8 Kelty Hearts 20 7 3 10 20 28 -8 24
9 Clyde 19 2 4 13 23 40 -17 10
10 Peterhead 19 1 5 13 10 45 -35 8
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 10 6 2 2 21 10 +11 20
2 Alloa 9 6 1 2 21 11 +10 19
3 FC Edinburgh 10 6 1 3 19 15 +4 19
4 Montrose 10 5 3 2 18 10 +8 18
5 Airdrie Utd 9 5 2 2 23 15 +8 17
6 Dunfermline 9 4 5 0 12 8 +4 17
7 Kelty Hearts 10 5 2 3 12 9 +3 17
8 Queen of Sth 10 4 2 4 16 14 +2 14
9 Clyde 10 1 3 6 14 21 -7 6
10 Peterhead 9 1 2 6 4 18 -14 5
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dunfermline 9 7 1 1 15 3 +12 22
2 FC Edinburgh 10 6 1 3 23 14 +9 19
3 Falkirk 8 3 3 2 15 12 +3 12
4 Airdrie Utd 10 3 3 4 13 15 -2 12
5 Queen of Sth 10 3 3 4 17 20 -3 12
6 Montrose 10 3 3 4 11 15 -4 12
7 Alloa 10 2 4 4 14 16 -2 10
8 Kelty Hearts 10 2 1 7 8 19 -11 7
9 Clyde 9 1 1 7 9 19 -10 4
10 Peterhead 10 0 3 7 6 27 -21 3

Peterhead   Airdrie Utd

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 9 Clyde 19 6 13 1.2 2.1 2 4 13 23 40 10
2 2 FC Edinburgh 20 8 12 2.1 1.4 12 2 6 42 29 38
3 4 Montrose 20 8 12 1.4 1.2 8 6 6 29 25 30
4 7 Queen of Sth 20 8 12 1.6 1.7 7 5 8 33 34 26
5 5 Alloa 19 8 11 1.8 1.4 8 5 6 35 27 29
6 8 Kelty Hearts 20 9 11 1.0 1.4 7 3 10 20 28 24
7 3 Falkirk 18 8 10 2.0 1.2 9 5 4 36 22 32
8 10 Peterhead 19 9 10 0.5 2.4 1 5 13 10 45 8
9 6 Airdrie Utd 19 10 9 1.9 1.6 8 5 6 36 30 29
10 1 Dunfermline 18 12 6 1.5 0.6 11 6 1 27 11 39
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 FC Edinburgh 10 3 7 1.9 1.5 6 1 3 19 15 19
2 5 Alloa 9 2 7 2.3 1.2 6 1 2 21 11 19
3 9 Clyde 10 3 7 1.4 2.1 1 3 6 14 21 6
4 4 Montrose 10 4 6 1.8 1.0 5 3 2 18 10 18
5 6 Airdrie Utd 9 3 6 2.6 1.7 5 2 2 23 15 17
6 3 Falkirk 10 5 5 2.1 1.0 6 2 2 21 10 20
7 7 Queen of Sth 10 5 5 1.6 1.4 4 2 4 16 14 14
8 8 Kelty Hearts 10 6 4 1.2 0.9 5 2 3 12 9 17
9 1 Dunfermline 9 6 3 1.3 0.9 4 5 0 12 8 17
10 10 Peterhead 9 6 3 0.4 2.0 1 2 6 4 18 5
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Queen of Sth 10 3 7 1.7 2.0 3 3 4 17 20 12
2 8 Kelty Hearts 10 3 7 0.8 1.9 2 1 7 8 19 7
3 10 Peterhead 10 3 7 0.6 2.7 0 3 7 6 27 3
4 4 Montrose 10 4 6 1.1 1.5 3 3 4 11 15 12
5 9 Clyde 9 3 6 1.0 2.1 1 1 7 9 19 4
6 2 FC Edinburgh 10 5 5 2.3 1.4 6 1 3 23 14 19
7 3 Falkirk 8 3 5 1.9 1.5 3 3 2 15 12 12
8 5 Alloa 10 6 4 1.4 1.6 2 4 4 14 16 10
9 1 Dunfermline 9 6 3 1.7 0.3 7 1 1 15 3 22
10 6 Airdrie Utd 10 7 3 1.3 1.5 3 3 4 13 15 12

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51