Cove Rangers 2–2 Falkirk
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
No matches yet this season.
No matches yet this season.
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Cove Rangers all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.08.23 | Hamilton – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.05.23SC1 | Cove Rangers – Morton | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.80 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.04.23SC1 | Dundee – Cove Rangers | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.20 | 5.75 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 22.04.23SC1 | Arbroath – Cove Rangers | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.02 | 1.82 |
| 15.04.23SC1 | Cove Rangers – Inverness C | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.04.23SC1 | Hamilton – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 01.04.23SC1 | Cove Rangers – Partick | 0–5 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 24.03.23SC1 | Ayr – Cove Rangers | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.03.23SC1 | Raith Rvs – Cove Rangers | 6–1 (2–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.03.23SC1 | Queens Park – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Falkirk all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.08.23 | Falkirk – Annan Athletic | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.44 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.05.23 | Peterhead – Falkirk | 1–3 (1–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.04.23 | Alloa – Falkirk | 1–4 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 18.04.23 | Falkirk – FC Edinburgh | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.04.23 | Falkirk – Airdrie Utd | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.04.23 | Montrose – Falkirk | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 08.04.23 | Falkirk – Dunfermline | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 01.04.23 | Clyde – Falkirk | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.03.23 | Falkirk – Kelty Hearts | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.03.23 | Queen of Sth – Falkirk | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
Cove Rangers at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.05.23SC1 | Cove Rangers – Morton | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.80 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.04.23SC1 | Cove Rangers – Inverness C | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.04.23SC1 | Cove Rangers – Partick | 0–5 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 04.03.23SC1 | Cove Rangers – Dundee | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.02.23SC1 | Cove Rangers – Arbroath | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.01.23SC1 | Cove Rangers – Ayr | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.01.23SC1 | Cove Rangers – Raith Rvs | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 07.01.23SC1 | Cove Rangers – Queens Park | 0–6 (0–3) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.12.22SC1 | Cove Rangers – Hamilton | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 03.12.22SC1 | Cove Rangers – Partick | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
Falkirk away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.05.23 | Peterhead – Falkirk | 1–3 (1–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.04.23 | Alloa – Falkirk | 1–4 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 11.04.23 | Montrose – Falkirk | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 01.04.23 | Clyde – Falkirk | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.03.23 | Queen of Sth – Falkirk | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 07.03.23 | Dunfermline – Falkirk | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.77 |
| 25.02.23 | Airdrie Utd – Falkirk | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 07.02.23 | Alloa – Falkirk | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 04.02.23 | Kelty Hearts – Falkirk | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.91 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 28.01.23 | FC Edinburgh – Falkirk | 1–2 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.04.22SC2 | Falkirk – Cove Rangers | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.02.22SC2 | Cove Rangers – Falkirk | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.72 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 11.12.21SC2 | Falkirk – Cove Rangers | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.20 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 31.07.21SC2 | Cove Rangers – Falkirk | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.61 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
Scotland League One table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Alloa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Hamilton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Stirling | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 8 | Edinburgh City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 9 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Hamilton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Stirling | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Alloa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 5 | Annan Athletic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | Edinburgh City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Alloa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Falkirk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 4 | Hamilton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 5 | Montrose | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | Stirling | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 9 | Edinburgh City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
Cove Rangers Falkirk
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Falkirk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 3 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 2 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 6 | 4 | Hamilton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 5 | Stirling | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 9 | 8 | Edinburgh City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 10 | 9 | Montrose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Falkirk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 3 | 2 | Kelty Hearts | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 4 | 3 | Alloa | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 5 | 4 | Hamilton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 6 | 5 | Stirling | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | 8 | Edinburgh City | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 9 | Montrose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 10 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 3 | 1 | Falkirk | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 4 | 2 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 5 | 4 | Hamilton | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | 5 | Stirling | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 9 | 8 | Edinburgh City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 10 | 9 | Montrose | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47