Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: P Stuart

Stirling 0–0 Hamilton

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

Home 5.50 fair 3.56
Draw ✓ 4.33 fair 4.15
Away 1.50 fair 2.09
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.25
Over 2.5 1.67 fair 1.80

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Stirling Hamilton
7 Shots 13
4 Shots on target 3
4 Corners 8
12 Fouls 13
2 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (127 league matches this season so far).
Result Hamilton to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.74
Expected goals 1.23 – 1.68
Home / Draw / Away
StirlingDrawHamilton
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.3% 1–2 9.5% 0–1 9.2%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Stirling before this match, all matches
1.16points / match
1.12scored / match
1.56conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 25 played · 28:39
Hamilton before this match, all matches
1.92points / match
2.04scored / match
0.88conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 25 played · 51:22
Stirling all matches all matches Hamilton

Per match

1.12 Goals scored 2.04
1.56 Goals conceded 0.88
2.68 Total goals 2.92
8.24 Shots 14.08
3.92 Shots on target 6.60
10.00 Shots faced 7.44
4.56 Corners 7.36
6.24 Corners against 2.92
10.88 Fouls 9.72
1.80 Yellow cards 1.56
0.48 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.76 1st-half goals conceded 0.36

How often Full Time

32% Wins 56%
20% Draws 24%
48% Losses 20%
100% Over 0.5 goals 92%
68% Over 1.5 goals 80%
52% Over 2.5 goals 56%
36% Over 3.5 goals 32%
12% Over 4.5 goals 24%
0% Over 5.5 goals 4%
36% Both teams scored 48%
28% Clean sheets 48%
36% Failed to score 12%

How often Half Time

24% Wins 52%
48% Draws 36%
28% Losses 12%
68% Over 0.5 goals 68%
36% Over 1.5 goals 32%
16% Over 2.5 goals 24%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stirling all matches
Hamilton all matches
Stirling before this match, at home
1.42points / match
1.67scored / match
1.17conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 20:14
Hamilton before this match, away
2.00points / match
1.92scored / match
0.83conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 23:10
Stirling at home away Hamilton

Per match

1.67 Goals scored 1.92
1.17 Goals conceded 0.83
2.83 Total goals 2.75
9.75 Shots 15.00
5.08 Shots on target 6.50
10.33 Shots faced 8.17
4.50 Corners 6.83
5.33 Corners against 2.42
11.00 Fouls 9.33
1.75 Yellow cards 1.67
0.67 1st-half goals scored 1.08
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

33% Wins 58%
42% Draws 25%
25% Losses 17%
100% Over 0.5 goals 83%
83% Over 1.5 goals 75%
50% Over 2.5 goals 58%
42% Over 3.5 goals 25%
8% Over 4.5 goals 17%
0% Over 5.5 goals 8%
50% Both teams scored 42%
33% Clean sheets 50%
17% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

42% Wins 42%
33% Draws 50%
25% Losses 8%
83% Over 0.5 goals 58%
25% Over 1.5 goals 42%
8% Over 2.5 goals 33%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stirling at home
Hamilton away

Last 10 matches before this match

Stirling all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.02.24 Stirling – Edinburgh City 4–0 (1–0) 1.118.5019.00 1.36 3.00
17.02.24 Annan Athletic – Stirling 2–1 (1–1) 2.633.502.30 1.70 2.10
10.02.24 Alloa – Stirling 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.303.10 1.83 2.03
06.02.24 Stirling – Montrose 0–2 (0–1) 2.253.202.90 2.03 1.83
03.02.24 Stirling – Cove Rangers 2–2 (1–0) 3.203.801.95 1.73 2.08
27.01.24 Stirling – Kelty Hearts 5–0 (1–0) 2.253.402.75 1.95 1.90
13.01.24 Montrose – Stirling 0–1 (0–0) 1.954.003.10 1.73 2.08
30.12.23 Falkirk – Stirling 5–0 (4–0) 1.206.009.50 1.50 2.50
23.12.23 Stirling – Queen of Sth 1–1 (1–0) 2.203.402.90 1.73 2.08
16.12.23 Stirling – Annan Athletic 1–1 (1–1) 1.853.604.00 1.75 2.05

Hamilton all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.02.24 Hamilton – Alloa 1–2 (0–0) 1.364.756.50 1.65 2.20
17.02.24 Falkirk – Hamilton 3–2 (3–1) 1.733.504.00 1.88 1.98
10.02.24 Hamilton – Annan Athletic 2–3 (0–1) 1.225.509.50 1.50 2.50
03.02.24 Queen of Sth – Hamilton 0–2 (0–0) 5.504.201.50 1.67 2.15
27.01.24 Hamilton – Montrose 1–1 (1–0) 1.304.759.00 1.50 2.50
13.01.24 Hamilton – Cove Rangers 2–0 (1–0) 1.554.334.50 1.67 2.15
30.12.23 Edinburgh City – Hamilton 2–5 (0–5) ––– – –
23.12.23 Hamilton – Kelty Hearts 1–1 (0–0) 1.335.007.00 1.60 2.30
16.12.23 Hamilton – Falkirk 1–3 (1–2) 2.383.203.10 2.00 1.85
09.12.23 Alloa – Hamilton 0–0 (0–0) 5.254.001.50 1.70 2.10

Stirling at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.02.24 Stirling – Edinburgh City 4–0 (1–0) 1.118.5019.00 1.36 3.00
06.02.24 Stirling – Montrose 0–2 (0–1) 2.253.202.90 2.03 1.83
03.02.24 Stirling – Cove Rangers 2–2 (1–0) 3.203.801.95 1.73 2.08
27.01.24 Stirling – Kelty Hearts 5–0 (1–0) 2.253.402.75 1.95 1.90
23.12.23 Stirling – Queen of Sth 1–1 (1–0) 2.203.402.90 1.73 2.08
16.12.23 Stirling – Annan Athletic 1–1 (1–1) 1.853.604.00 1.75 2.05
04.11.23 Stirling – Alloa 0–2 (0–1) 2.103.502.80 1.75 2.05
21.10.23 Stirling – Falkirk 1–2 (1–1) 5.254.201.50 1.62 2.25
30.09.23 Stirling – Cove Rangers 2–2 (1–0) 2.383.302.70 1.85 2.00
02.09.23 Stirling – Hamilton 2–2 (1–2) 3.303.751.91 1.75 2.05

Hamilton away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.02.24 Falkirk – Hamilton 3–2 (3–1) 1.733.504.00 1.88 1.98
03.02.24 Queen of Sth – Hamilton 0–2 (0–0) 5.504.201.50 1.67 2.15
30.12.23 Edinburgh City – Hamilton 2–5 (0–5) ––– – –
09.12.23 Alloa – Hamilton 0–0 (0–0) 5.254.001.50 1.70 2.10
28.11.23 Annan Athletic – Hamilton 1–2 (1–2) 5.004.331.57 1.53 2.38
04.11.23 Cove Rangers – Hamilton 1–0 (0–0) 3.003.602.05 1.65 2.20
28.10.23 Montrose – Hamilton 0–3 (0–1) 4.503.801.73 1.62 2.25
07.10.23 Falkirk – Hamilton 0–0 (0–0) 1.853.403.75 1.70 2.10
23.09.23 Queen of Sth – Hamilton 1–2 (1–1) 2.903.402.15 1.70 2.10
02.09.23 Stirling – Hamilton 2–2 (1–2) 3.303.751.91 1.75 2.05

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Stirling winsDrawsHamilton wins
2matches
4.50goals / match
100%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.11.23SC2 Hamilton – Stirling 5–0 (2–0) 1.404.337.50 1.62 2.25
02.09.23SC2 Stirling – Hamilton 2–2 (1–2) 3.303.751.91 1.75 2.05

Scotland League One table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 25 20 5 0 63 15 +48 65
2 Hamilton 25 14 6 5 51 22 +29 48
3 Alloa 25 12 5 8 37 38 -1 41
4 Montrose 26 11 6 9 42 39 +3 39
5 Cove Rangers 25 10 7 8 41 38 +3 37
6 Kelty Hearts 25 8 7 10 35 40 -5 31
7 Queen of Sth 26 8 5 13 33 40 -7 29
8 Stirling 25 8 5 12 28 39 -11 29
9 Annan Athletic 26 5 7 14 36 52 -16 22
10 Edinburgh City 26 2 5 19 30 73 -43 11
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 13 12 1 0 33 6 +27 37
2 Hamilton 13 7 3 3 28 12 +16 24
3 Alloa 13 7 3 3 19 17 +2 24
4 Cove Rangers 12 6 3 3 25 18 +7 21
5 Montrose 13 5 3 5 18 20 -2 18
6 Stirling 12 4 5 3 20 14 +6 17
7 Annan Athletic 13 4 3 6 21 23 -2 15
8 Kelty Hearts 12 4 3 5 12 16 -4 15
9 Queen of Sth 13 3 2 8 19 24 -5 11
10 Edinburgh City 13 2 3 8 17 34 -17 9
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 12 8 4 0 30 9 +21 28
2 Hamilton 12 7 3 2 23 10 +13 24
3 Montrose 13 6 3 4 24 19 +5 21
4 Queen of Sth 13 5 3 5 14 16 -2 18
5 Alloa 12 5 2 5 18 21 -3 17
6 Kelty Hearts 13 4 4 5 23 24 -1 16
7 Cove Rangers 13 4 4 5 16 20 -4 16
8 Stirling 13 4 0 9 8 25 -17 12
9 Annan Athletic 13 1 4 8 15 29 -14 7
10 Edinburgh City 13 0 2 11 13 39 -26 2

Stirling   Hamilton

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 10 Edinburgh City 26 5 21 1.2 2.8 2 5 19 30 73 11
2 9 Annan Athletic 26 6 20 1.4 2.0 5 7 14 36 52 22
3 1 Falkirk 25 7 18 2.5 0.6 20 5 0 63 15 65
4 3 Alloa 25 9 16 1.5 1.5 12 5 8 37 38 41
5 5 Cove Rangers 25 9 16 1.6 1.5 10 7 8 41 38 37
6 4 Montrose 26 11 15 1.6 1.5 11 6 9 42 39 39
7 2 Hamilton 25 11 14 2.0 0.9 14 6 5 51 22 48
8 6 Kelty Hearts 25 11 14 1.4 1.6 8 7 10 35 40 31
9 7 Queen of Sth 26 13 13 1.3 1.5 8 5 13 33 40 29
10 8 Stirling 25 12 13 1.1 1.6 8 5 12 28 39 29
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 9 Annan Athletic 13 2 11 1.6 1.8 4 3 6 21 23 15
2 10 Edinburgh City 13 2 11 1.3 2.6 2 3 8 17 34 9
3 1 Falkirk 13 3 10 2.5 0.5 12 1 0 33 6 37
4 5 Cove Rangers 12 3 9 2.1 1.5 6 3 3 25 18 21
5 7 Queen of Sth 13 5 8 1.5 1.8 3 2 8 19 24 11
6 2 Hamilton 13 6 7 2.2 0.9 7 3 3 28 12 24
7 3 Alloa 13 6 7 1.5 1.3 7 3 3 19 17 24
8 4 Montrose 13 6 7 1.4 1.5 5 3 5 18 20 18
9 8 Stirling 12 6 6 1.7 1.2 4 5 3 20 14 17
10 6 Kelty Hearts 12 8 4 1.0 1.3 4 3 5 12 16 15
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Kelty Hearts 13 3 10 1.8 1.8 4 4 5 23 24 16
2 10 Edinburgh City 13 3 10 1.0 3.0 0 2 11 13 39 2
3 3 Alloa 12 3 9 1.5 1.8 5 2 5 18 21 17
4 9 Annan Athletic 13 4 9 1.2 2.2 1 4 8 15 29 7
5 1 Falkirk 12 4 8 2.5 0.8 8 4 0 30 9 28
6 4 Montrose 13 5 8 1.8 1.5 6 3 4 24 19 21
7 2 Hamilton 12 5 7 1.9 0.8 7 3 2 23 10 24
8 5 Cove Rangers 13 6 7 1.2 1.5 4 4 5 16 20 16
9 8 Stirling 13 6 7 0.6 1.9 4 0 9 8 25 12
10 7 Queen of Sth 13 8 5 1.1 1.2 5 3 5 14 16 18

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51