Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: I Snedden

Cove Rangers 0–0 Kelty Hearts

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

Home 2.25 fair 2.97
Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 4.05
Away 2.80 fair 2.41
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.03 fair 2.23
Over 2.5 1.83 fair 1.81

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Cove Rangers Kelty Hearts
7 Shots 8
3 Shots on target 1
4 Corners 5
14 Fouls 6
2 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (78 league matches this season so far).
Result Kelty Hearts to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.72
Expected goals 1.36 – 1.53
Home / Draw / Away
Cove RangersDrawKelty Hearts
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.6% 1–2 8.9% 0–1 8.5%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Cove Rangers before this match, all matches
1.31points / match
1.50scored / match
1.44conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 24:23
Kelty Hearts before this match, all matches
1.47points / match
1.53scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 23:15
Cove Rangers all matches all matches Kelty Hearts

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 1.53
1.44 Goals conceded 1.00
2.94 Total goals 2.53
9.06 Shots 8.80
3.81 Shots on target 4.13
7.88 Shots faced 9.40
4.25 Corners 5.40
5.38 Corners against 6.27
10.75 Fouls 10.00
1.50 Yellow cards 1.80
0.69 1st-half goals scored 0.67
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.33

How often Full Time

38% Wins 40%
19% Draws 27%
44% Losses 33%
100% Over 0.5 goals 93%
94% Over 1.5 goals 87%
56% Over 2.5 goals 40%
25% Over 3.5 goals 20%
13% Over 4.5 goals 7%
6% Over 5.5 goals 7%
63% Both teams scored 40%
31% Clean sheets 40%
6% Failed to score 27%

How often Half Time

31% Wins 27%
56% Draws 53%
13% Losses 20%
63% Over 0.5 goals 60%
38% Over 1.5 goals 33%
13% Over 2.5 goals 7%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers all matches
Kelty Hearts all matches
Cove Rangers before this match, at home
1.00points / match
1.14scored / match
1.86conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 8:13
Kelty Hearts before this match, away
1.50points / match
1.88scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 15:8
Cove Rangers at home away Kelty Hearts

Per match

1.14 Goals scored 1.88
1.86 Goals conceded 1.00
3.00 Total goals 2.88
8.86 Shots 9.50
3.57 Shots on target 4.75
8.71 Shots faced 10.13
4.86 Corners 5.00
5.29 Corners against 8.13
11.14 Fouls 10.38
1.43 Yellow cards 2.00
0.57 1st-half goals scored 0.88
0.71 1st-half goals conceded 0.38

How often Full Time

29% Wins 38%
14% Draws 38%
57% Losses 25%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
86% Over 1.5 goals 88%
57% Over 2.5 goals 50%
29% Over 3.5 goals 25%
14% Over 4.5 goals 13%
14% Over 5.5 goals 13%
57% Both teams scored 63%
29% Clean sheets 25%
14% Failed to score 13%

How often Half Time

14% Wins 25%
71% Draws 63%
14% Losses 13%
57% Over 0.5 goals 63%
43% Over 1.5 goals 50%
14% Over 2.5 goals 13%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers at home
Kelty Hearts away

Last 10 matches before this match

Cove Rangers all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.12.24 Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers 1–1 (0–1) 2.633.502.38 1.83 2.03
03.12.24 Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir 0–3 (0–2) 2.103.802.88 1.88 1.98
16.11.24 Arbroath – Cove Rangers 2–1 (2–1) 2.103.253.20 2.00 1.85
09.11.24 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 1–2 (1–1) 2.503.302.50 1.93 1.93
02.11.24 Dumbarton – Cove Rangers 0–3 (0–0) 2.253.502.80 1.60 2.30
26.10.24 Montrose – Cove Rangers 0–2 (0–0) 2.303.302.80 1.70 2.10
19.10.24 Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth 2–0 (1–0) 2.353.602.50 1.65 2.20
05.10.24 Alloa – Cove Rangers 0–2 (0–2) 1.833.503.70 1.65 2.20
28.09.24 Cove Rangers – Arbroath 2–4 (2–2) 2.353.502.50 1.75 2.05
21.09.24 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–1 (0–1) 1.853.403.80 1.75 2.05

Kelty Hearts all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.12.24 Kelty Hearts – Alloa 0–2 (0–1) 2.453.502.40 1.83 2.03
16.11.24 Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts 0–2 (0–2) 2.453.302.60 1.83 2.03
09.11.24 Kelty Hearts – Dumbarton 2–0 (0–0) 2.403.402.55 1.70 2.10
02.11.24 Inverness C – Kelty Hearts 1–1 (1–1) 1.674.004.00 1.93 1.93
26.10.24 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (1–0) 2.353.402.70 1.85 2.00
19.10.24 Kelty Hearts – Montrose 0–2 (0–0) 1.953.603.20 1.69 2.07
05.10.24 Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts 1–5 (0–3) 2.003.603.20 1.88 1.98
28.09.24 Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic 3–0 (2–0) 2.053.303.00 1.70 2.10
21.09.24 Alloa – Kelty Hearts 1–0 (0–0) 1.953.403.50 1.83 2.03
14.09.24 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 1–3 (0–1) 2.103.603.00 1.70 2.10

Cove Rangers at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.12.24 Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir 0–3 (0–2) 2.103.802.88 1.88 1.98
09.11.24 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 1–2 (1–1) 2.503.302.50 1.93 1.93
19.10.24 Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth 2–0 (1–0) 2.353.602.50 1.65 2.20
28.09.24 Cove Rangers – Arbroath 2–4 (2–2) 2.353.502.50 1.75 2.05
31.08.24 Cove Rangers – Montrose 1–0 (0–0) 2.383.402.60 1.70 2.10
17.08.24 Cove Rangers – Dumbarton 1–1 (0–0) 2.503.602.63 1.67 2.15
03.08.24 Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic 1–3 (0–0) 1.953.903.20 1.53 2.38
04.05.24 Cove Rangers – Edinburgh City 3–1 (2–1) 1.255.009.00 1.33 3.25
20.04.24 Cove Rangers – Alloa 2–3 (0–1) 2.603.602.20 1.44 2.63
30.03.24 Cove Rangers – Stirling 4–2 (2–1) 2.003.503.20 1.67 2.15

Kelty Hearts away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.11.24 Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts 0–2 (0–2) 2.453.302.60 1.83 2.03
02.11.24 Inverness C – Kelty Hearts 1–1 (1–1) 1.674.004.00 1.93 1.93
26.10.24 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (1–0) 2.353.402.70 1.85 2.00
05.10.24 Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts 1–5 (0–3) 2.003.603.20 1.88 1.98
21.09.24 Alloa – Kelty Hearts 1–0 (0–0) 1.953.403.50 1.83 2.03
31.08.24 Dumbarton – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (1–1) 2.153.602.88 1.75 2.05
17.08.24 Arbroath – Kelty Hearts 0–3 (0–0) 2.053.403.40 1.85 2.00
03.08.24 Montrose – Kelty Hearts 1–1 (0–0) 1.733.803.90 1.67 2.15
04.05.24 Hamilton – Kelty Hearts 4–1 (2–1) 1.603.804.75 1.65 2.20
20.04.24 Falkirk – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (2–2) 1.147.5013.00 1.33 3.25

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Cove Rangers winsDrawsKelty Hearts wins
5matches
2.80goals / match
60%over 2.5
60%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.09.24SC2 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 1–3 (0–1) 2.103.603.00 1.70 2.10
16.03.24SC2 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 0–1 (0–0) 2.803.602.20 1.62 2.25
06.01.24SC2 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (2–0) 1.504.005.25 1.65 2.20
11.11.23SC2 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.602.30 1.62 2.25
16.09.23SC2 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (1–2) 1.913.603.40 1.73 2.08

Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Stenhousemuir 16 8 3 5 24 15 +9 27 WLDWWW
2 Alloa 16 6 7 3 21 14 +7 25 LWDLDW
3 Arbroath 15 7 4 4 19 17 +2 25 LWWDWW
4 Kelty Hearts 15 6 4 5 23 15 +8 22 LLDWWL
5 Inverness C 15 5 7 3 15 14 +1 22 WLDWWW
6 Cove Rangers 16 6 3 7 24 23 +1 21 WWLLLD
7 Montrose 16 5 5 6 16 15 +1 20 LLDLWL
8 Queen of Sth 15 5 3 7 13 17 -4 18 LLWDLL
9 Dumbarton 16 3 7 6 21 30 -9 16 WLLWDL
10 Annan Athletic 16 4 3 9 11 27 -16 15 WLDLLD
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Stenhousemuir 8 6 1 1 17 6 +11 19 WDLWWW
2 Arbroath 9 5 2 2 9 8 +1 17 WWLWWW
3 Queen of Sth 7 5 1 1 11 8 +3 16 WWWLWD
4 Inverness C 8 3 5 0 7 4 +3 14 WDDWDW
5 Alloa 8 3 3 2 11 7 +4 12 DWLLWD
6 Montrose 8 3 3 2 12 10 +2 12 WDLDWL
7 Annan Athletic 8 3 3 2 6 6 0 12 DWWDLD
8 Kelty Hearts 7 3 1 3 8 7 +1 10 DLWLWL
9 Dumbarton 8 2 3 3 13 16 -3 9 DLLWLW
10 Cove Rangers 7 2 1 4 8 13 -5 7 DWLWLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Cove Rangers 9 4 2 3 16 10 +6 14 DWWWLD
2 Alloa 8 3 4 1 10 7 +3 13 DDWDLW
3 Kelty Hearts 8 3 3 2 15 8 +7 12 DLWLDW
4 Arbroath 6 2 2 2 10 9 +1 8 LDLWWD
5 Montrose 8 2 2 4 4 5 -1 8 LWLWLL
6 Inverness C 7 2 2 3 8 10 -2 8 DDLLWW
7 Stenhousemuir 8 2 2 4 7 9 -2 8 LDWLDW
8 Dumbarton 8 1 4 3 8 14 -6 7 DLWLDL
9 Annan Athletic 8 1 0 7 5 21 -16 3 LLLLLL
10 Queen of Sth 8 0 2 6 2 9 -7 2 LDLLLL

Cove Rangers   Kelty Hearts

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 9 Dumbarton 16 6 10 1.3 1.9 3 7 6 21 30 16 OOUOOO
2 6 Cove Rangers 16 7 9 1.5 1.4 6 3 7 24 23 21 UOOOOU
3 1 Stenhousemuir 16 8 8 1.5 0.9 8 3 5 24 15 27 OUUUOO
4 3 Arbroath 15 7 8 1.3 1.1 7 4 4 19 17 25 OUUUOO
5 4 Kelty Hearts 15 9 6 1.5 1.0 6 4 5 23 15 22 UOUUUU
6 2 Alloa 16 11 5 1.3 0.9 6 7 3 21 14 25 UOUUOU
7 8 Queen of Sth 15 10 5 0.9 1.1 5 3 7 13 17 18 UUUUOO
8 10 Annan Athletic 16 11 5 0.7 1.7 4 3 9 11 27 15 UOUUOU
9 5 Inverness C 15 11 4 1.0 0.9 5 7 3 15 14 22 UOUOUO
10 7 Montrose 16 12 4 1.0 0.9 5 5 6 16 15 20 UUUUOO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 9 Dumbarton 8 1 7 1.6 2.0 2 3 3 13 16 9 OUOOOO
2 1 Stenhousemuir 8 3 5 2.1 0.8 6 1 1 17 6 19 OUUOUO
3 3 Arbroath 9 5 4 1.0 0.9 5 2 2 9 8 17 UUOUOO
4 6 Cove Rangers 7 3 4 1.1 1.9 2 1 4 8 13 7 UUOUOO
5 7 Montrose 8 4 4 1.5 1.2 3 3 2 12 10 12 OOUUOO
6 2 Alloa 8 5 3 1.4 0.9 3 3 2 11 7 12 OUUUOO
7 8 Queen of Sth 7 4 3 1.6 1.1 5 1 1 11 8 16 UOUOUU
8 4 Kelty Hearts 7 5 2 1.1 1.0 3 1 3 8 7 10 UOOUUU
9 5 Inverness C 8 8 0 0.9 0.5 3 5 0 7 4 14 UUUUUU
10 10 Annan Athletic 8 8 0 0.8 0.8 3 3 2 6 6 12 UUUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 6 Cove Rangers 9 4 5 1.8 1.1 4 2 3 16 10 14 UUUOOU
2 10 Annan Athletic 8 3 5 0.6 2.6 1 0 7 5 21 3 OUOUOO
3 3 Arbroath 6 2 4 1.7 1.5 2 2 2 10 9 8 OOOOUU
4 4 Kelty Hearts 8 4 4 1.9 1.0 3 3 2 15 8 12 OUOOUU
5 5 Inverness C 7 3 4 1.1 1.4 2 2 3 8 10 8 UOUOOO
6 1 Stenhousemuir 8 5 3 0.9 1.1 2 2 4 7 9 8 OUOUUO
7 9 Dumbarton 8 5 3 1.0 1.8 1 4 3 8 14 7 UUOUOO
8 2 Alloa 8 6 2 1.2 0.9 3 4 1 10 7 13 UOUUUU
9 8 Queen of Sth 8 6 2 0.2 1.1 0 2 6 2 9 2 UUUUOO
10 7 Montrose 8 8 0 0.5 0.6 2 2 4 4 5 8 UUUUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47