Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: A Grieve

Hamilton 3–0 Peterhead

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 1.75 fair 2.06
Draw 3.75 fair 4.21
Away 4.00 fair 3.60
Under 2.5 2.08 fair 2.32
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.73 fair 1.76

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Hamilton Peterhead
14 Shots 7
9 Shots on target 1
3 Corners 2
8 Fouls 12
1 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (60 league matches this season so far).
Result Hamilton to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.71
Expected goals 1.72 – 1.25
Home / Draw / Away
HamiltonDrawPeterhead
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11% 2–1 9.5% 1–0 8.9%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Hamilton before this match, all matches
1.75points / match
2.00scored / match
0.83conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 24:10
Peterhead before this match, all matches
1.58points / match
1.67scored / match
1.58conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 20:19
Hamilton all matches all matches Peterhead

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 1.67
0.83 Goals conceded 1.58
2.83 Total goals 3.25
10.33 Shots 8.58
5.25 Shots on target 3.83
8.17 Shots faced 9.25
4.50 Corners 5.08
3.42 Corners against 5.00
9.75 Fouls 12.92
1.67 Yellow cards 2.25
0.92 1st-half goals scored 1.17
0.17 1st-half goals conceded 0.83

How often Full Time

50% Wins 50%
25% Draws 8%
25% Losses 42%
92% Over 0.5 goals 100%
83% Over 1.5 goals 92%
58% Over 2.5 goals 83%
42% Over 3.5 goals 42%
8% Over 4.5 goals 8%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 67%
42% Clean sheets 8%
17% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

58% Wins 33%
33% Draws 42%
8% Losses 25%
75% Over 0.5 goals 92%
25% Over 1.5 goals 75%
8% Over 2.5 goals 25%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Hamilton all matches
Peterhead all matches
Hamilton before this match, at home
1.67points / match
1.50scored / match
0.83conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 9:5
Peterhead before this match, away
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
2.17conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 6:13
Hamilton at home away Peterhead

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 1.00
0.83 Goals conceded 2.17
2.33 Total goals 3.17
9.83 Shots 7.17
5.00 Shots on target 3.00
9.17 Shots faced 11.00
4.33 Corners 5.00
3.83 Corners against 5.33
8.67 Fouls 12.17
1.00 Yellow cards 1.67
0.67 1st-half goals scored 0.67
0.17 1st-half goals conceded 1.17

How often Full Time

50% Wins 33%
17% Draws 0%
33% Losses 67%
83% Over 0.5 goals 100%
83% Over 1.5 goals 100%
50% Over 2.5 goals 83%
17% Over 3.5 goals 33%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 67%
50% Clean sheets 0%
17% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

67% Wins 0%
17% Draws 50%
17% Losses 50%
83% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 67%
0% Over 2.5 goals 17%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Hamilton at home
Peterhead away

Last 10 matches before this match

Hamilton all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.11.25 East Fife – Hamilton 1–1 (0–0) 2.553.502.38 1.70 2.10
24.10.25 Hamilton – Queen of Sth 1–2 (0–1) 1.533.805.00 1.70 2.10
18.10.25 Montrose – Hamilton 0–4 (0–1) 2.633.302.45 1.90 1.90
04.10.25 Hamilton – Inverness C 3–1 (1–0) 3.303.701.95 1.98 1.83
27.09.25 Hamilton – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (1–0) 1.673.704.33 1.80 2.00
20.09.25 Kelty Hearts – Hamilton 0–4 (0–3) 4.503.751.65 1.70 2.10
13.09.25 Peterhead – Hamilton 2–2 (1–1) 2.703.202.50 1.80 2.00
30.08.25 Hamilton – Cove Rangers 0–0 (0–0) 1.853.503.60 1.83 1.98
23.08.25 Alloa – Hamilton 1–0 (0–0) 2.503.402.35 2.08 1.73
16.08.25 Hamilton – East Fife 1–2 (1–0) 1.573.905.00 1.80 2.00

Peterhead all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.11.25 Cove Rangers – Peterhead 1–2 (1–1) 2.903.202.30 1.90 1.90
25.10.25 Peterhead – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 4.503.901.60 1.67 2.15
18.10.25 Peterhead – Queen of Sth 3–0 (2–0) 2.203.402.90 1.75 2.05
04.10.25 Kelty Hearts – Peterhead 1–2 (1–1) 3.503.501.90 1.80 2.00
27.09.25 Peterhead – Alloa 2–1 (2–1) 2.153.103.00 1.73 2.08
20.09.25 Stenhousemuir – Peterhead 3–1 (1–1) 2.303.502.75 1.75 2.05
13.09.25 Peterhead – Hamilton 2–2 (1–1) 2.703.202.50 1.80 2.00
30.08.25 Montrose – Peterhead 2–1 (2–1) 2.383.302.70 1.83 1.98
23.08.25 Peterhead – Cove Rangers 3–1 (2–0) 2.453.302.40 2.00 1.80
16.08.25 Queen of Sth – Peterhead 4–0 (1–0) 2.053.303.25 1.98 1.83

Hamilton at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.10.25 Hamilton – Queen of Sth 1–2 (0–1) 1.533.805.00 1.70 2.10
04.10.25 Hamilton – Inverness C 3–1 (1–0) 3.303.701.95 1.98 1.83
27.09.25 Hamilton – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (1–0) 1.673.704.33 1.80 2.00
30.08.25 Hamilton – Cove Rangers 0–0 (0–0) 1.853.503.60 1.83 1.98
16.08.25 Hamilton – East Fife 1–2 (1–0) 1.573.905.00 1.80 2.00
02.08.25 Hamilton – Montrose 2–0 (1–0) 1.953.403.60 1.72 2.05
26.04.25SC1 Hamilton – Livingston 0–3 (0–2) 4.753.501.65 2.03 1.83
19.04.25SC1 Hamilton – Queens Park 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.803.70 2.03 1.83
29.03.25SC1 Hamilton – Raith Rvs 0–3 (0–1) 2.753.002.80 2.30 1.60
15.03.25SC1 Hamilton – Morton 0–2 (0–0) 2.203.402.88 2.15 1.67

Peterhead away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.11.25 Cove Rangers – Peterhead 1–2 (1–1) 2.903.202.30 1.90 1.90
04.10.25 Kelty Hearts – Peterhead 1–2 (1–1) 3.503.501.90 1.80 2.00
20.09.25 Stenhousemuir – Peterhead 3–1 (1–1) 2.303.502.75 1.75 2.05
30.08.25 Montrose – Peterhead 2–1 (2–1) 2.383.302.70 1.83 1.98
16.08.25 Queen of Sth – Peterhead 4–0 (1–0) 2.053.303.25 1.98 1.83
09.08.25 Inverness C – Peterhead 2–0 (1–0) 1.673.604.50 1.95 1.85
03.05.25SC3 Clyde – Peterhead 6–1 (3–1) 3.203.502.05 1.83 2.03
19.04.25SC3 Elgin – Peterhead 4–0 (3–0) 3.403.601.90 2.05 1.75
29.03.25SC3 Forfar – Peterhead 0–0 (0–0) 2.903.252.15 2.15 1.67
22.03.25SC3 Stirling – Peterhead 1–2 (1–1) 3.403.751.80 1.88 1.98

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Hamilton winsDrawsPeterhead wins
1matches
4.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.09.25SC2 Peterhead – Hamilton 2–2 (1–1) 2.703.202.50 1.80 2.00

Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Inverness C 12 9 1 2 21 8 +13 28
2 Stenhousemuir 12 6 4 2 14 9 +5 22
3 Hamilton 12 6 3 3 24 10 +14 21
4 Alloa 12 6 2 4 13 8 +5 20
5 Peterhead 12 6 1 5 20 19 +1 19
6 East Fife 12 5 4 3 17 16 +1 19
7 Queen of Sth 12 5 2 5 15 16 -1 17
8 Montrose 12 3 2 7 11 23 -12 11
9 Kelty Hearts 12 2 1 9 9 25 -16 7
10 Cove Rangers 12 1 2 9 9 19 -10 5
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Peterhead 6 4 1 1 14 6 +8 13
2 Inverness C 6 4 1 1 11 5 +6 13
3 Stenhousemuir 6 3 2 1 9 5 +4 11
4 Alloa 6 3 2 1 7 3 +4 11
5 East Fife 6 3 2 1 8 5 +3 11
6 Hamilton 6 3 1 2 9 5 +4 10
7 Queen of Sth 6 3 1 2 9 8 +1 10
8 Montrose 6 2 0 4 5 13 -8 6
9 Cove Rangers 6 0 1 5 4 11 -7 1
10 Kelty Hearts 6 0 0 6 1 15 -14 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Inverness C 6 5 0 1 10 3 +7 15
2 Hamilton 6 3 2 1 15 5 +10 11
3 Stenhousemuir 6 3 2 1 5 4 +1 11
4 Alloa 6 3 0 3 6 5 +1 9
5 East Fife 6 2 2 2 9 11 -2 8
6 Kelty Hearts 6 2 1 3 8 10 -2 7
7 Queen of Sth 6 2 1 3 6 8 -2 7
8 Peterhead 6 2 0 4 6 13 -7 6
9 Montrose 6 1 2 3 6 10 -4 5
10 Cove Rangers 6 1 1 4 5 8 -3 4

Hamilton   Peterhead

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Peterhead 12 2 10 1.7 1.6 6 1 5 20 19 19
2 9 Kelty Hearts 12 3 9 0.8 2.1 2 1 9 9 25 7
3 3 Hamilton 12 5 7 2.0 0.8 6 3 3 24 10 21
4 7 Queen of Sth 12 5 7 1.2 1.3 5 2 5 15 16 17
5 8 Montrose 12 5 7 0.9 1.9 3 2 7 11 23 11
6 6 East Fife 12 6 6 1.4 1.3 5 4 3 17 16 19
7 1 Inverness C 12 7 5 1.8 0.7 9 1 2 21 8 28
8 10 Cove Rangers 12 7 5 0.8 1.6 1 2 9 9 19 5
9 2 Stenhousemuir 12 8 4 1.2 0.8 6 4 2 14 9 22
10 4 Alloa 12 8 4 1.1 0.7 6 2 4 13 8 20
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Peterhead 6 1 5 2.3 1.0 4 1 1 14 6 13
2 8 Montrose 6 1 5 0.8 2.2 2 0 4 5 13 6
3 9 Kelty Hearts 6 2 4 0.2 2.5 0 0 6 1 15 0
4 1 Inverness C 6 3 3 1.8 0.8 4 1 1 11 5 13
5 2 Stenhousemuir 6 3 3 1.5 0.8 3 2 1 9 5 11
6 3 Hamilton 6 3 3 1.5 0.8 3 1 2 9 5 10
7 7 Queen of Sth 6 3 3 1.5 1.3 3 1 2 9 8 10
8 4 Alloa 6 4 2 1.2 0.5 3 2 1 7 3 11
9 6 East Fife 6 4 2 1.3 0.8 3 2 1 8 5 11
10 10 Cove Rangers 6 4 2 0.7 1.8 0 1 5 4 11 1
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Peterhead 6 1 5 1.0 2.2 2 0 4 6 13 6
2 9 Kelty Hearts 6 1 5 1.3 1.7 2 1 3 8 10 7
3 3 Hamilton 6 2 4 2.5 0.8 3 2 1 15 5 11
4 6 East Fife 6 2 4 1.5 1.8 2 2 2 9 11 8
5 7 Queen of Sth 6 2 4 1.0 1.3 2 1 3 6 8 7
6 10 Cove Rangers 6 3 3 0.8 1.3 1 1 4 5 8 4
7 1 Inverness C 6 4 2 1.7 0.5 5 0 1 10 3 15
8 4 Alloa 6 4 2 1.0 0.8 3 0 3 6 5 9
9 8 Montrose 6 4 2 1.0 1.7 1 2 3 6 10 5
10 2 Stenhousemuir 6 5 1 0.8 0.7 3 2 1 5 4 11

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51