Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: G Grainger

Kelty Hearts 1–2 Peterhead

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2025/2026

Home 3.50 fair 2.73
Draw 3.50 fair 4.09
Away ✓ 1.90 fair 2.57
Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.32
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.76

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Kelty Hearts Peterhead
4 Shots 4
3 Shots on target 2
2 Corners 4
16 Fouls 16
3 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (39 league matches this season so far).
Result Peterhead to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.67
Expected goals 1.46 – 1.51
Home / Draw / Away
Kelty HeartsDrawPeterhead
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.3% 1–2 8.5% 2–1 8.2%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Kelty Hearts before this match, all matches
0.86points / match
0.86scored / match
1.86conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 6:13
Peterhead before this match, all matches
1.25points / match
1.63scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 13:16
Kelty Hearts all matches all matches Peterhead

Per match

0.86 Goals scored 1.63
1.86 Goals conceded 2.00
2.71 Total goals 3.63
5.29 Shots 8.88
2.14 Shots on target 4.25
15.71 Shots faced 10.25
2.29 Corners 5.25
7.00 Corners against 5.75
10.57 Fouls 11.63
2.14 Yellow cards 2.25
0.43 1st-half goals scored 1.25
1.29 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

29% Wins 38%
0% Draws 13%
71% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
86% Over 1.5 goals 100%
71% Over 2.5 goals 88%
14% Over 3.5 goals 63%
0% Over 4.5 goals 13%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
43% Both teams scored 75%
14% Clean sheets 0%
43% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

14% Wins 38%
29% Draws 25%
57% Losses 38%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
57% Over 1.5 goals 75%
14% Over 2.5 goals 38%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts all matches
Peterhead all matches
Kelty Hearts before this match, at home
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
2.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 0:8
Peterhead before this match, away
0.00points / match
0.50scored / match
2.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 2:11
Kelty Hearts at home away Peterhead

Per match

0.00 Goals scored 0.50
2.67 Goals conceded 2.75
2.67 Total goals 3.25
5.00 Shots 7.75
2.33 Shots on target 2.75
14.33 Shots faced 12.25
1.67 Corners 5.25
8.67 Corners against 6.00
10.33 Fouls 10.75
1.67 Yellow cards 1.75
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.50
2.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.25

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
100% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 100%
67% Over 2.5 goals 75%
33% Over 3.5 goals 50%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 50%
0% Clean sheets 0%
100% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
0% Draws 25%
100% Losses 75%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 50%
33% Over 2.5 goals 25%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts at home
Peterhead away

Last 10 matches before this match

Kelty Hearts all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.09.25 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 0–2 (0–1) 1.673.804.33 1.75 2.05
20.09.25 Kelty Hearts – Hamilton 0–4 (0–3) 4.503.751.65 1.70 2.10
13.09.25 Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–1) 3.253.601.95 1.98 1.83
30.08.25 Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (1–0) 1.553.705.25 1.75 2.05
23.08.25 East Fife – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (1–1) 1.753.503.80 1.98 1.83
09.08.25 Montrose – Kelty Hearts 1–2 (1–1) 1.953.403.60 1.98 1.83
02.08.25 Kelty Hearts – Inverness C 0–3 (0–2) 4.333.701.70 1.90 1.90
03.05.25 Kelty Hearts – Alloa 2–1 (2–1) 3.603.501.85 1.75 2.05
26.04.25 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (2–0) 1.534.104.75 1.75 2.05
19.04.25 Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth 1–3 (1–1) 2.803.402.15 1.95 1.90

Peterhead all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.09.25 Peterhead – Alloa 2–1 (2–1) 2.153.103.00 1.73 2.08
20.09.25 Stenhousemuir – Peterhead 3–1 (1–1) 2.303.502.75 1.75 2.05
13.09.25 Peterhead – Hamilton 2–2 (1–1) 2.703.202.50 1.80 2.00
30.08.25 Montrose – Peterhead 2–1 (2–1) 2.383.302.70 1.83 1.98
23.08.25 Peterhead – Cove Rangers 3–1 (2–0) 2.453.302.40 2.00 1.80
16.08.25 Queen of Sth – Peterhead 4–0 (1–0) 2.053.303.25 1.98 1.83
09.08.25 Inverness C – Peterhead 2–0 (1–0) 1.673.604.50 1.95 1.85
02.08.25 Peterhead – East Fife 4–1 (3–1) 2.203.502.88 1.83 1.98
03.05.25SC3 Clyde – Peterhead 6–1 (3–1) 3.203.502.05 1.83 2.03
26.04.25SC3 Peterhead – East Fife 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.303.20 1.98 1.88

Kelty Hearts at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.09.25 Kelty Hearts – Hamilton 0–4 (0–3) 4.503.751.65 1.70 2.10
13.09.25 Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–1) 3.253.601.95 1.98 1.83
02.08.25 Kelty Hearts – Inverness C 0–3 (0–2) 4.333.701.70 1.90 1.90
03.05.25 Kelty Hearts – Alloa 2–1 (2–1) 3.603.501.85 1.75 2.05
19.04.25 Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth 1–3 (1–1) 2.803.402.15 1.95 1.90
05.04.25 Kelty Hearts – Dumbarton 0–6 (0–3) 2.003.403.10 1.75 2.05
22.03.25 Kelty Hearts – Arbroath 1–1 (0–1) 4.503.701.70 1.90 1.95
11.03.25 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 0–4 (0–1) 3.403.501.85 1.88 1.98
08.03.25 Kelty Hearts – Montrose 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.253.20 2.08 1.73
22.02.25 Kelty Hearts – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 3.303.502.00 2.05 1.75

Peterhead away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.09.25 Stenhousemuir – Peterhead 3–1 (1–1) 2.303.502.75 1.75 2.05
30.08.25 Montrose – Peterhead 2–1 (2–1) 2.383.302.70 1.83 1.98
16.08.25 Queen of Sth – Peterhead 4–0 (1–0) 2.053.303.25 1.98 1.83
09.08.25 Inverness C – Peterhead 2–0 (1–0) 1.673.604.50 1.95 1.85
03.05.25SC3 Clyde – Peterhead 6–1 (3–1) 3.203.502.05 1.83 2.03
19.04.25SC3 Elgin – Peterhead 4–0 (3–0) 3.403.601.90 2.05 1.75
29.03.25SC3 Forfar – Peterhead 0–0 (0–0) 2.903.252.15 2.15 1.67
22.03.25SC3 Stirling – Peterhead 1–2 (1–1) 3.403.751.80 1.88 1.98
08.03.25SC3 Stranraer – Peterhead 0–0 (0–0) 3.403.301.95 2.03 1.83
22.02.25SC3 East Fife – Peterhead 0–0 (0–0) 2.203.302.80 2.00 1.85

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Kelty Hearts winsDrawsPeterhead wins
4matches
2.75goals / match
75%over 2.5
75%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.04.23SC2 Kelty Hearts – Peterhead 2–1 (0–0) 1.554.005.00 1.70 2.10
25.02.23SC2 Peterhead – Kelty Hearts 1–1 (1–1) 4.333.601.67 1.75 2.05
03.12.22SC2 Kelty Hearts – Peterhead 3–0 (0–0) 1.404.335.75 1.80 2.00
17.09.22SC2 Peterhead – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (1–0) 2.903.801.95 1.70 2.10

Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Inverness C 8 7 0 1 16 3 +13 21
2 Hamilton 8 4 2 2 15 6 +9 14
3 Stenhousemuir 8 4 2 2 9 7 +2 14
4 Alloa 7 4 0 3 7 6 +1 12
5 Montrose 8 3 2 3 10 12 -2 11
6 East Fife 8 3 2 3 10 14 -4 11
7 Queen of Sth 8 3 1 4 11 11 0 10
8 Peterhead 8 3 1 4 13 16 -3 10
9 Kelty Hearts 7 2 0 5 6 13 -7 6
10 Cove Rangers 8 0 2 6 5 14 -9 2
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Peterhead 4 3 1 0 11 5 +6 10
2 Inverness C 4 3 0 1 8 3 +5 9
3 Stenhousemuir 5 2 2 1 6 4 +2 8
4 Hamilton 4 2 1 1 5 2 +3 7
5 East Fife 4 2 1 1 5 4 +1 7
6 Alloa 3 2 0 1 3 2 +1 6
7 Queen of Sth 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 6
8 Montrose 4 2 0 2 5 6 -1 6
9 Cove Rangers 4 0 1 3 3 8 -5 1
10 Kelty Hearts 3 0 0 3 0 8 -8 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Inverness C 4 4 0 0 8 0 +8 12
2 Hamilton 4 2 1 1 10 4 +6 7
3 Kelty Hearts 4 2 0 2 6 5 +1 6
4 Alloa 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 6
5 Stenhousemuir 3 2 0 1 3 3 0 6
6 Montrose 4 1 2 1 5 6 -1 5
7 Queen of Sth 4 1 1 2 4 4 0 4
8 East Fife 4 1 1 2 5 10 -5 4
9 Cove Rangers 4 0 1 3 2 6 -4 1
10 Peterhead 4 0 0 4 2 11 -9 0

Kelty Hearts   Peterhead

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 8 Peterhead 8 1 7 1.6 2.0 3 1 4 13 16 10
2 6 East Fife 8 3 5 1.2 1.8 3 2 3 10 14 11
3 7 Queen of Sth 8 3 5 1.4 1.4 3 1 4 11 11 10
4 9 Kelty Hearts 7 2 5 0.9 1.9 2 0 5 6 13 6
5 2 Hamilton 8 4 4 1.9 0.8 4 2 2 15 6 14
6 5 Montrose 8 4 4 1.2 1.5 3 2 3 10 12 11
7 1 Inverness C 8 5 3 2.0 0.4 7 0 1 16 3 21
8 3 Stenhousemuir 8 5 3 1.1 0.9 4 2 2 9 7 14
9 4 Alloa 7 4 3 1.0 0.9 4 0 3 7 6 12
10 10 Cove Rangers 8 5 3 0.6 1.8 0 2 6 5 14 2
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 8 Peterhead 4 0 4 2.8 1.2 3 1 0 11 5 10
2 5 Montrose 4 1 3 1.2 1.5 2 0 2 5 6 6
3 7 Queen of Sth 4 1 3 1.8 1.8 2 0 2 7 7 6
4 1 Inverness C 4 2 2 2.0 0.8 3 0 1 8 3 9
5 3 Stenhousemuir 5 3 2 1.2 0.8 2 2 1 6 4 8
6 6 East Fife 4 2 2 1.2 1.0 2 1 1 5 4 7
7 9 Kelty Hearts 3 1 2 0.0 2.7 0 0 3 0 8 0
8 2 Hamilton 4 3 1 1.2 0.5 2 1 1 5 2 7
9 4 Alloa 3 2 1 1.0 0.7 2 0 1 3 2 6
10 10 Cove Rangers 4 3 1 0.8 2.0 0 1 3 3 8 1
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Hamilton 4 1 3 2.5 1.0 2 1 1 10 4 7
2 6 East Fife 4 1 3 1.2 2.5 1 1 2 5 10 4
3 8 Peterhead 4 1 3 0.5 2.8 0 0 4 2 11 0
4 9 Kelty Hearts 4 1 3 1.5 1.2 2 0 2 6 5 6
5 4 Alloa 4 2 2 1.0 1.0 2 0 2 4 4 6
6 7 Queen of Sth 4 2 2 1.0 1.0 1 1 2 4 4 4
7 10 Cove Rangers 4 2 2 0.5 1.5 0 1 3 2 6 1
8 1 Inverness C 4 3 1 2.0 0.0 4 0 0 8 0 12
9 3 Stenhousemuir 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 2 0 1 3 3 6
10 5 Montrose 4 3 1 1.2 1.5 1 2 1 5 6 5

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51