Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: G Calder

Alloa 1–0 Hamilton

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 2.50 fair 2.82
Draw 3.40 fair 4.06
Away 2.35 fair 2.50
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.73 fair 2.27
Over 2.5 2.08 fair 1.79

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Alloa Hamilton
7 Shots 8
5 Shots on target 2
3 Corners 3
5 Fouls 5
0 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (14 league matches this season so far).
Result Hamilton to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.70
Expected goals 1.41 – 1.51
Home / Draw / Away
AlloaDrawHamilton
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.5% 1–2 8.7% 0–1 8.1%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Alloa before this match, all matches
3.00points / match
1.50scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:1
Hamilton before this match, all matches
2.00points / match
2.33scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 7:3
Alloa all matches all matches Hamilton

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 2.33
0.50 Goals conceded 1.00
2.00 Total goals 3.33
7.00 Shots 14.33
4.00 Shots on target 7.67
10.00 Shots faced 9.00
4.00 Corners 4.33
7.50 Corners against 4.00
11.50 Fouls 10.67
3.50 Yellow cards 1.33
0.50 1st-half goals scored 1.33
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

100% Wins 67%
0% Draws 0%
0% Losses 33%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 100%
50% Over 2.5 goals 67%
0% Over 3.5 goals 33%
0% Over 4.5 goals 33%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 67%
50% Clean sheets 33%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 100%
100% Draws 0%
0% Losses 0%
50% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 33%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alloa all matches
Hamilton all matches
Alloa before this match, at home

No matches yet this season.

Hamilton before this match, away
3.00points / match
4.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 4:1
Alloa at home away Hamilton

Per match

– Goals scored 4.00
– Goals conceded 1.00
– Total goals 5.00
– Shots 20.00
– Shots on target 12.00
– Shots faced 5.00
– Corners 4.00
– Corners against 3.00
– Fouls 16.00
– Yellow cards 2.00
– 1st-half goals scored 2.00
– 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

– Wins 100%
– Draws 0%
– Losses 0%
– Over 0.5 goals 100%
– Over 1.5 goals 100%
– Over 2.5 goals 100%
– Over 3.5 goals 100%
– Over 4.5 goals 100%
– Over 5.5 goals 0%
– Both teams scored 100%
– Clean sheets 0%
– Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

– Wins 100%
– Draws 0%
– Losses 0%
– Over 0.5 goals 100%
– Over 1.5 goals 100%
– Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alloa at home
Hamilton away

Last 10 matches before this match

Alloa all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.08.25 East Fife – Alloa 0–1 (0–0) 3.003.402.20 1.85 1.95
02.08.25 Stenhousemuir – Alloa 1–2 (1–1) 2.503.402.50 1.85 1.95
03.05.25 Kelty Hearts – Alloa 2–1 (2–1) 3.603.501.85 1.75 2.05
26.04.25 Alloa – Montrose 2–1 (0–1) 1.803.753.50 1.75 2.05
19.04.25 Cove Rangers – Alloa 1–1 (1–0) 1.833.503.40 1.73 2.08
12.04.25 Alloa – Annan Athletic 1–0 (0–0) 2.053.403.20 1.70 2.10
05.04.25 Stenhousemuir – Alloa 1–4 (0–1) 1.803.403.90 1.70 2.10
29.03.25 Alloa – Dumbarton 2–3 (1–0) 1.753.603.70 1.65 2.20
22.03.25 Inverness C – Alloa 1–1 (1–0) 1.733.504.33 2.00 1.85
15.03.25 Queen of Sth – Alloa 3–2 (2–1) 2.053.602.87 1.98 1.88

Hamilton all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.08.25 Hamilton – East Fife 1–2 (1–0) 1.573.905.00 1.80 2.00
09.08.25 Queen of Sth – Hamilton 1–4 (0–2) 2.153.502.90 1.95 1.85
02.08.25 Hamilton – Montrose 2–0 (1–0) 1.953.403.60 1.72 2.05
02.05.25SC1 Falkirk – Hamilton 3–1 (1–1) 1.176.0012.00 1.36 3.00
26.04.25SC1 Hamilton – Livingston 0–3 (0–2) 4.753.501.65 2.03 1.83
19.04.25SC1 Hamilton – Queens Park 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.803.70 2.03 1.83
12.04.25SC1 Partick – Hamilton 1–2 (0–2) 1.833.503.90 2.00 1.85
05.04.25SC1 Dunfermline – Hamilton 0–1 (0–1) 1.903.753.40 2.15 1.67
29.03.25SC1 Hamilton – Raith Rvs 0–3 (0–1) 2.753.002.80 2.30 1.60
22.03.25SC1 Ayr – Hamilton 1–1 (0–0) 1.603.705.25 1.85 2.00

Alloa at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.04.25 Alloa – Montrose 2–1 (0–1) 1.803.753.50 1.75 2.05
12.04.25 Alloa – Annan Athletic 1–0 (0–0) 2.053.403.20 1.70 2.10
29.03.25 Alloa – Dumbarton 2–3 (1–0) 1.753.603.70 1.65 2.20
08.03.25 Alloa – Arbroath 2–3 (0–1) 3.303.502.10 1.85 2.00
01.03.25 Alloa – Cove Rangers 2–1 (0–1) 2.883.402.20 1.75 2.05
15.02.25 Alloa – Kelty Hearts 2–0 (2–0) 2.003.752.90 1.85 2.00
25.01.25 Alloa – Inverness C 1–2 (0–1) 2.803.252.25 2.03 1.83
11.01.25 Alloa – Queen of Sth 1–1 (0–1) 2.153.503.00 1.80 2.00
28.12.24 Alloa – Stenhousemuir 1–3 (0–1) 2.053.403.10 1.95 1.90
14.12.24 Alloa – Montrose 1–2 (0–0) 2.103.303.25 2.20 1.65

Hamilton away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.08.25 Queen of Sth – Hamilton 1–4 (0–2) 2.153.502.90 1.95 1.85
02.05.25SC1 Falkirk – Hamilton 3–1 (1–1) 1.176.0012.00 1.36 3.00
12.04.25SC1 Partick – Hamilton 1–2 (0–2) 1.833.503.90 2.00 1.85
05.04.25SC1 Dunfermline – Hamilton 0–1 (0–1) 1.903.753.40 2.15 1.67
22.03.25SC1 Ayr – Hamilton 1–1 (0–0) 1.603.705.25 1.85 2.00
08.03.25SC1 Airdrie Utd – Hamilton 2–1 (0–0) 2.383.302.70 1.93 1.93
22.02.25SC1 Raith Rvs – Hamilton 2–0 (1–0) 1.623.904.50 1.73 2.08
18.02.25SC1 Morton – Hamilton 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.253.20 2.03 1.83
15.02.25SC1 Queens Park – Hamilton 1–2 (0–2) 2.003.403.80 1.73 2.08
25.01.25SC1 Livingston – Hamilton 3–0 (2–0) 1.484.005.50 1.80 2.00

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Alloa winsDrawsHamilton wins
4matches
1.75goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.04.24SC2 Alloa – Hamilton 0–1 (0–1) 3.303.751.80 1.57 2.35
24.02.24SC2 Hamilton – Alloa 1–2 (0–0) 1.364.756.50 1.65 2.20
09.12.23SC2 Alloa – Hamilton 0–0 (0–0) 5.254.001.50 1.70 2.10
16.09.23SC2 Hamilton – Alloa 2–1 (0–0) 1.504.005.75 1.67 2.15

Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hamilton 3 2 0 1 7 3 +4 6
2 Inverness C 3 2 0 1 6 2 +4 6
3 Queen of Sth 3 2 0 1 7 4 +3 6
4 Alloa 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6
5 Stenhousemuir 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6
6 Kelty Hearts 2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 3
7 Peterhead 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 3
8 East Fife 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 3
9 Montrose 3 0 1 2 4 7 -3 1
10 Cove Rangers 3 0 1 2 3 6 -3 1
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Peterhead 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
2 Queen of Sth 2 1 0 1 5 4 +1 3
3 Hamilton 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
4 Inverness C 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
5 Stenhousemuir 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
6 Cove Rangers 2 0 1 1 3 5 -2 1
7 Alloa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Montrose 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
9 East Fife 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
10 Kelty Hearts 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Alloa 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6
2 Hamilton 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
3 Inverness C 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
4 Queen of Sth 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
5 Kelty Hearts 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
6 Stenhousemuir 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
7 East Fife 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 3
8 Montrose 2 0 1 1 3 5 -2 1
9 Cove Rangers 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
10 Peterhead 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0

Alloa   Hamilton

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Hamilton 3 1 2 2.3 1.0 2 0 1 7 3 6
2 2 Inverness C 3 1 2 2.0 0.7 2 0 1 6 2 6
3 3 Queen of Sth 3 1 2 2.3 1.3 2 0 1 7 4 6
4 5 Stenhousemuir 3 1 2 1.3 1.0 2 0 1 4 3 6
5 6 Kelty Hearts 2 0 2 1.0 2.0 1 0 1 2 4 3
6 7 Peterhead 3 1 2 1.3 2.3 1 0 2 4 7 3
7 8 East Fife 3 1 2 1.0 2.0 1 0 2 3 6 3
8 9 Montrose 3 1 2 1.3 2.3 0 1 2 4 7 1
9 4 Alloa 2 1 1 1.5 0.5 2 0 0 3 1 6
10 10 Cove Rangers 3 2 1 1.0 2.0 0 1 2 3 6 1
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Queen of Sth 2 0 2 2.5 2.0 1 0 1 5 4 3
2 1 Hamilton 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 0 1 3 2 3
3 2 Inverness C 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 0 1 3 2 3
4 5 Stenhousemuir 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3
5 6 Kelty Hearts 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0
6 7 Peterhead 1 0 1 4.0 1.0 1 0 0 4 1 3
7 9 Montrose 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0
8 10 Cove Rangers 2 1 1 1.5 2.5 0 1 1 3 5 1
9 4 Alloa 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 8 East Fife 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 8 East Fife 2 0 2 1.5 2.5 1 0 1 3 5 3
2 1 Hamilton 1 0 1 4.0 1.0 1 0 0 4 1 3
3 2 Inverness C 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3
4 4 Alloa 2 1 1 1.5 0.5 2 0 0 3 1 6
5 5 Stenhousemuir 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3
6 6 Kelty Hearts 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3
7 7 Peterhead 2 1 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 2 0 6 0
8 9 Montrose 2 1 1 1.5 2.5 0 1 1 3 5 1
9 3 Queen of Sth 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3
10 10 Cove Rangers 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51