Kelty Hearts 1–1 Queen of Sth
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Kelty Hearts all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.25 | Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 01.11.25 | Alloa – Kelty Hearts | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.48 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.10.25 | Kelty Hearts – East Fife | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.10.25 | Inverness C – Kelty Hearts | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.17 | 6.25 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 07.10.25 | Kelty Hearts – Alloa | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 04.10.25 | Kelty Hearts – Peterhead | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.09.25 | Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.09.25 | Kelty Hearts – Hamilton | 0–4 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.09.25 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 30.08.25 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Queen of Sth all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.25 | Queen of Sth – East Fife | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.11.25 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.10.25 | Hamilton – Queen of Sth | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.25 | Peterhead – Queen of Sth | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.10.25 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.90 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.09.25 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.09.25 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.09.25 | East Fife – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 30.08.25 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.08.25 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
Kelty Hearts at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.25 | Kelty Hearts – East Fife | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.10.25 | Kelty Hearts – Alloa | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 04.10.25 | Kelty Hearts – Peterhead | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.09.25 | Kelty Hearts – Hamilton | 0–4 (0–3) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.09.25 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 02.08.25 | Kelty Hearts – Inverness C | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.33 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.05.25 | Kelty Hearts – Alloa | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.04.25 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.04.25 | Kelty Hearts – Dumbarton | 0–6 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.03.25 | Kelty Hearts – Arbroath | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
Queen of Sth away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.25 | Hamilton – Queen of Sth | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.25 | Peterhead – Queen of Sth | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.09.25 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.09.25 | East Fife – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 23.08.25 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 02.08.25 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.05.25 | Arbroath – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 19.04.25 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.04.25 | Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.03.25 | Dumbarton – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.25SC2 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.04.25SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 01.03.25SC2 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 21.12.24SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 05.10.24SC2 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 1–5 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 06.04.24SC2 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.02.24SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.11.23SC2 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 30.09.23SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.05.23SC2 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 18.02.23SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 17.12.22SC2 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.10.22SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 31 | WLDWWW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 10 | +17 | 24 | WWWLDW |
| 3 | Alloa | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 23 | LWDDWW |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 23 | LWWDDD |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 20 | LWLWDW |
| 6 | Peterhead | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 19 | WWWLWL |
| 7 | East Fife | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 19 | LWDWDL |
| 8 | Montrose | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 11 | WLLLLL |
| 9 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 8 | LLDLLD |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 5 | LLLWLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 16 | LWWDWW |
| 2 | Peterhead | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 13 | WWDWWL |
| 3 | Hamilton | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 13 | LDWWLW |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 13 | WWLWDW |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 12 | WDDWWD |
| 6 | Alloa | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 11 | WLWDDW |
| 7 | East Fife | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 11 | LWWDWD |
| 8 | Montrose | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 6 | LWWLLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 1 | LDLLLL |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 15 | -14 | 0 | LLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 15 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Alloa | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 12 | WLLLWW |
| 3 | Hamilton | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 11 | WLDWWD |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 11 | WWLWDD |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 8 | LLWDLD |
| 6 | East Fife | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | WDLDWL |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | WDLLLW |
| 8 | Peterhead | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 6 | LLLWWL |
| 9 | Montrose | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 | LDWDLL |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | LDLLWL |
Kelty Hearts Queen of Sth
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 13 | 2 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 22 | 19 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 9 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 3 | 10 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 27 | 8 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Hamilton | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 10 | 24 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 16 | 20 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 8 | Montrose | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 27 | 11 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 7 | East Fife | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 19 | 19 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 8 | 31 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 3 | Alloa | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 8 | 23 | UUUUOO |
| 9 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 23 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 20 | 5 | UUUOOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Montrose | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 6 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Peterhead | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Hamilton | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 13 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 12 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 13 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 9 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 0 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 16 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 3 | Alloa | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 7 | East Fife | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 11 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 1 | UOUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 6 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 7 | East Fife | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Hamilton | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Alloa | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 12 | UUOUUO |
| 7 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 4 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 1 | Inverness C | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 15 | OUUUOU |
| 9 | 8 | Montrose | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 5 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 11 | OUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47