Queen of Sth 1–0 Montrose
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Queen of Sth all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.25 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 06.12.25 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.11.25 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.11.25 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 08.11.25 | Queen of Sth – East Fife | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.11.25 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.10.25 | Hamilton – Queen of Sth | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.25 | Peterhead – Queen of Sth | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.10.25 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.90 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.09.25 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Montrose all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.25 | Montrose – Stenhousemuir | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.12.25 | Kelty Hearts – Montrose | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 22.11.25 | Montrose – East Fife | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 15.11.25 | Peterhead – Montrose | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 08.11.25 | Montrose – Alloa | 0–4 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 01.11.25 | Inverness C – Montrose | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.10.25 | Montrose – Cove Rangers | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 18.10.25 | Montrose – Hamilton | 0–4 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 04.10.25 | Stenhousemuir – Montrose | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 27.09.25 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Queen of Sth at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.12.25 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.11.25 | Queen of Sth – East Fife | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.11.25 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.10.25 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.90 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.09.25 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.08.25 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.08.25 | Queen of Sth – Peterhead | 4–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 09.08.25 | Queen of Sth – Hamilton | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 26.04.25 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.04.25 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
Montrose away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.12.25 | Kelty Hearts – Montrose | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 15.11.25 | Peterhead – Montrose | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.11.25 | Inverness C – Montrose | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 04.10.25 | Stenhousemuir – Montrose | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 20.09.25 | East Fife – Montrose | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 13.09.25 | Alloa – Montrose | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 16.08.25 | Cove Rangers – Montrose | 3–3 (2–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 02.08.25 | Hamilton – Montrose | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 2.05 |
| 26.04.25 | Alloa – Montrose | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.04.25 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.09.25SC2 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.04.25SC2 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 22.02.25SC2 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.11.24SC2 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.08.24SC2 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 04.05.24SC2 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 3–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 24.02.24SC2 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 2–3 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.12.23SC2 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 1–4 (0–4) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.09.23SC2 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 2–3 (0–2) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.04.23SC2 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 2–3 (2–3) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 14.01.23SC2 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.11.22SC2 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 2.62 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.08.22SC2 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 9 | +22 | 38 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 28 | DWLWDL |
| 3 | Alloa | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 28 | WWDDWL |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 27 | DDLWDL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 25 | DWDLDW |
| 6 | East Fife | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 25 | WDLWLW |
| 7 | Peterhead | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 33 | -8 | 23 | WLDLLW |
| 8 | Montrose | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 21 | LLDWWW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 10 | LLWDDL |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 37 | -22 | 9 | LDDLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 5 | +15 | 22 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Peterhead | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 17 | WWLDLW |
| 3 | Hamilton | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 16 | DWWLWW |
| 4 | Alloa | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 15 | DDWDWL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 14 | WLWDWD |
| 6 | East Fife | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 14 | WWDWDW |
| 7 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 13 | DDWWDD |
| 8 | Montrose | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 12 | WLLLWW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 5 | LLLWDL |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 19 | -17 | 1 | LLLLDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 | WWWLWD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 14 | WDDLWL |
| 3 | Alloa | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 13 | LLLWWD |
| 4 | Hamilton | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 12 | WWDLDL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 11 | LLWDLW |
| 6 | East Fife | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 11 | LDWLLW |
| 7 | Montrose | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 9 | WDLLDW |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 8 | WDLDLL |
| 9 | Peterhead | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 6 | LLWWLL |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 | DLLWLD |
Queen of Sth Montrose
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Peterhead | 17 | 3 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 33 | 23 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 4 | 13 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 37 | 9 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Hamilton | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 31 | 17 | 28 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 8 | Montrose | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 29 | 21 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 25 | UOUOUU |
| 6 | 6 | East Fife | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 25 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 9 | 38 | UUUOUO |
| 8 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 16 | 27 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 3 | Alloa | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 11 | 28 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 10 | OUOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Montrose | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 12 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Peterhead | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 13 | 17 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Inverness C | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Hamilton | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 16 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 19 | 1 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 14 | OUUUOU |
| 8 | 3 | Alloa | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 15 | UUOUOU |
| 9 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 5 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 6 | East Fife | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 14 | OOUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 8 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Peterhead | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 6 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Hamilton | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 6 | East Fife | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 11 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 3 | Alloa | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 13 | UOUUOU |
| 7 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 14 | UUUUOO |
| 8 | 8 | Montrose | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 9 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 5 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 1 | Inverness C | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 16 | UUUOUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47