Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: C Stirling

Airdrie Utd 1–3 Ross County

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2026/2027

Home 4.33 fair 2.52
Draw 3.60 fair 3.77
Away ✓ 1.67 fair 2.96
Under 2.5 1.85 fair 1.90
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 2.11

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Airdrie Utd Ross County
7 Shots 15
2 Shots on target 5
4 Corners 7
14 Fouls 15
3 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (14 league matches this season so far).
Result Airdrie Utd to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.92
Expected goals 1.35 – 1.22
Home / Draw / Away
Airdrie UtdDrawRoss County
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.6% 1–0 10.3% 0–1 9.4%

Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

Airdrie Utd before this match, all matches
0.67points / match
0.33scored / match
1.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 1:5
Ross County before this match, all matches
3.00points / match
1.50scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:1
Airdrie Utd all matches all matches Ross County

Per match

0.33 Goals scored 1.50
1.67 Goals conceded 0.50
2.00 Total goals 2.00
7.33 Shots 17.50
3.00 Shots on target 8.00
10.00 Shots faced 7.50
5.33 Corners 8.00
6.00 Corners against 3.50
13.33 Fouls 13.00
3.00 Yellow cards 4.00
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

0% Wins 100%
67% Draws 0%
33% Losses 0%
67% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 50%
33% Over 2.5 goals 50%
33% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
33% Both teams scored 50%
33% Clean sheets 50%
67% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
67% Draws 100%
33% Losses 0%
33% Over 0.5 goals 50%
0% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Airdrie Utd all matches
Ross County all matches
Airdrie Utd before this match, at home
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1
Ross County before this match, away
3.00points / match
1.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:0
Airdrie Utd at home away Ross County

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 1.00
1.00 Goals conceded 0.00
2.00 Total goals 1.00
8.00 Shots 13.00
4.00 Shots on target 5.00
10.00 Shots faced 8.00
3.00 Corners 6.00
7.00 Corners against 3.00
14.00 Fouls 14.00
3.00 Yellow cards 4.00
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 100%
100% Draws 0%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 0%
0% Clean sheets 100%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
100% Draws 100%
0% Losses 0%
0% Over 0.5 goals 0%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Airdrie Utd at home
Ross County away

Last 10 matches before this match

Airdrie Utd all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.08.26 Hamilton – Airdrie Utd 4–0 (1–0) 1.903.303.40 2.00 1.80
08.08.26 Airdrie Utd – East Kilbride 1–1 (0–0) 3.503.501.90 1.73 2.08
01.08.26 Cove Rangers – Airdrie Utd 0–0 (0–0) 2.633.402.25 2.00 1.80
01.05.26SC1 Morton – Airdrie Utd 1–1 (0–0) 2.203.202.88 1.85 1.95
25.04.26SC1 Airdrie Utd – Ayr 2–1 (0–1) 2.103.303.10 2.05 1.75
18.04.26SC1 Airdrie Utd – Partick 2–2 (1–0) 3.753.401.75 1.75 2.05
14.04.26SC1 Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline 2–2 (1–0) 2.553.102.55 2.00 1.80
11.04.26SC1 St Johnstone – Airdrie Utd 4–0 (3–0) 1.254.759.00 1.62 2.25
04.04.26SC1 Ross County – Airdrie Utd 0–4 (0–3) 1.803.303.90 1.93 1.88
21.03.26SC1 Raith Rvs – Airdrie Utd 3–1 (0–0) 2.053.003.40 2.15 1.67

Ross County all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.08.26 Ross County – Montrose 2–1 (1–1) 1.274.508.50 1.62 2.25
01.08.26 Peterhead – Ross County 0–1 (0–0) 3.504.001.73 1.83 1.98
01.05.26SC1 Raith Rvs – Ross County 3–2 (0–1) 2.703.252.35 2.05 1.75
25.04.26SC1 Ross County – Morton 4–0 (2–0) 1.953.203.40 1.95 1.85
18.04.26SC1 Ross County – Ayr 2–1 (1–1) 2.153.003.10 2.30 1.60
10.04.26SC1 Queens Park – Ross County 1–0 (1–0) 2.633.202.35 2.15 1.67
04.04.26SC1 Ross County – Airdrie Utd 0–4 (0–3) 1.803.303.90 1.93 1.88
27.03.26SC1 Partick – Ross County 3–1 (3–1) 1.733.254.20 2.05 1.75
21.03.26SC1 Ross County – Dunfermline 2–2 (2–1) 2.203.103.00 2.30 1.60
14.03.26SC1 St Johnstone – Ross County 1–0 (1–0) 1.453.706.00 1.83 1.98

Airdrie Utd at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.08.26 Airdrie Utd – East Kilbride 1–1 (0–0) 3.503.501.90 1.73 2.08
25.04.26SC1 Airdrie Utd – Ayr 2–1 (0–1) 2.103.303.10 2.05 1.75
18.04.26SC1 Airdrie Utd – Partick 2–2 (1–0) 3.753.401.75 1.75 2.05
14.04.26SC1 Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline 2–2 (1–0) 2.553.102.55 2.00 1.80
14.03.26SC1 Airdrie Utd – Arbroath 0–0 (0–0) 2.603.102.50 2.10 1.70
28.02.26SC1 Airdrie Utd – Morton 3–1 (1–1) 2.303.102.80 2.15 1.67
13.02.26SC1 Airdrie Utd – St Johnstone 0–1 (0–1) 4.753.301.67 1.98 1.83
24.01.26SC1 Airdrie Utd – Ross County 0–1 (0–0) 2.703.202.35 1.95 1.85
03.01.26SC1 Airdrie Utd – Raith Rvs 0–0 (0–0) 3.503.102.00 2.15 1.67
20.12.25SC1 Airdrie Utd – Queens Park 0–3 (0–1) 1.803.253.90 1.95 1.85

Ross County away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.08.26 Peterhead – Ross County 0–1 (0–0) 3.504.001.73 1.83 1.98
01.05.26SC1 Raith Rvs – Ross County 3–2 (0–1) 2.703.252.35 2.05 1.75
10.04.26SC1 Queens Park – Ross County 1–0 (1–0) 2.633.202.35 2.15 1.67
27.03.26SC1 Partick – Ross County 3–1 (3–1) 1.733.254.20 2.05 1.75
14.03.26SC1 St Johnstone – Ross County 1–0 (1–0) 1.453.706.00 1.83 1.98
07.03.26SC1 Arbroath – Ross County 0–0 (0–0) 2.153.103.10 2.20 1.65
03.03.26SC1 Dunfermline – Ross County 3–0 (2–0) 1.913.253.60 2.15 1.67
21.02.26SC1 Ayr – Ross County 0–0 (0–0) 1.903.253.60 2.00 1.80
03.02.26SC1 Queens Park – Ross County 0–1 (0–0) 3.103.002.15 2.05 1.75
31.01.26SC1 Morton – Ross County 2–1 (1–0) 2.503.252.50 1.95 1.85

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Airdrie Utd winsDrawsRoss County wins
4matches
3.00goals / match
75%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.04.26SC1 Ross County – Airdrie Utd 0–4 (0–3) 1.803.303.90 1.93 1.88
24.01.26SC1 Airdrie Utd – Ross County 0–1 (0–0) 2.703.202.35 1.95 1.85
06.12.25SC1 Ross County – Airdrie Utd 1–2 (0–0) 1.603.705.00 1.75 2.05
02.08.25SC1 Airdrie Utd – Ross County 2–2 (0–1) 3.203.602.00 1.84 1.84

Scotland League One table 2026/2027, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hamilton 3 3 0 0 10 0 +10 9
2 East Kilbride 3 2 1 0 9 2 +7 7
3 Ross County 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6
4 Peterhead 3 2 0 1 3 2 +1 6
5 Alloa 3 1 1 1 3 1 +2 4
6 East Fife 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1 4
7 Airdrie Utd 3 0 2 1 1 5 -4 2
8 Cove Rangers 3 0 1 2 0 5 -5 1
9 Queen of Sth 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0
10 Montrose 3 0 0 3 1 10 -9 0
  • Promotion to Championship
  • Promotion play-offs
  • Relegation play-off
  • Relegation to League Two
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 East Kilbride 2 2 0 0 8 1 +7 6
2 Hamilton 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6
3 Alloa 2 1 1 0 3 0 +3 4
4 East Fife 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
5 Ross County 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
6 Peterhead 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
7 Airdrie Utd 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
8 Cove Rangers 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
9 Queen of Sth 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
10 Montrose 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hamilton 1 1 0 0 5 0 +5 3
2 Peterhead 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
3 Ross County 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 East Kilbride 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
5 East Fife 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1
6 Airdrie Utd 2 0 1 1 0 4 -4 1
7 Alloa 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
8 Montrose 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0
9 Queen of Sth 1 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0
10 Cove Rangers 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5 0

Airdrie Utd   Ross County

Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 10 Montrose 3 0 3 0.3 3.3 0 0 3 1 10 0
2 1 Hamilton 3 1 2 3.3 0.0 3 0 0 10 0 9
3 2 East Kilbride 3 1 2 3.0 0.7 2 1 0 9 2 7
4 3 Ross County 2 1 1 1.5 0.5 2 0 0 3 1 6
5 4 Peterhead 3 2 1 1.0 0.7 2 0 1 3 2 6
6 5 Alloa 3 2 1 1.0 0.3 1 1 1 3 1 4
7 6 East Fife 3 2 1 1.0 0.7 1 1 1 3 2 4
8 7 Airdrie Utd 3 2 1 0.3 1.7 0 2 1 1 5 2
9 8 Cove Rangers 3 2 1 0.0 1.7 0 1 2 0 5 1
10 9 Queen of Sth 2 1 1 0.5 3.0 0 0 2 1 6 0
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 East Kilbride 2 0 2 4.0 0.5 2 0 0 8 1 6
2 1 Hamilton 2 1 1 2.5 0.0 2 0 0 5 0 6
3 3 Ross County 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3
4 4 Peterhead 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3
5 5 Alloa 2 1 1 1.5 0.0 1 1 0 3 0 4
6 10 Montrose 1 0 1 0.0 5.0 0 0 1 0 5 0
7 6 East Fife 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3
8 7 Airdrie Utd 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
9 8 Cove Rangers 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1
10 9 Queen of Sth 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 10 Montrose 2 0 2 0.5 2.5 0 0 2 1 5 0
2 1 Hamilton 1 0 1 5.0 0.0 1 0 0 5 0 3
3 6 East Fife 2 1 1 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1
4 7 Airdrie Utd 2 1 1 0.0 2.0 0 1 1 0 4 1
5 8 Cove Rangers 2 1 1 0.0 2.5 0 0 2 0 5 0
6 9 Queen of Sth 1 0 1 1.0 5.0 0 0 1 1 5 0
7 2 East Kilbride 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
8 3 Ross County 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
9 4 Peterhead 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
10 5 Alloa 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06