Queen of Sth 1–7 Ross County
Full time · half time 0–5 · season 2026/2027
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Queen of Sth all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Peterhead – Queen of Sth | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.25 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.10.26 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 4–3 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.09.26 | Hamilton – Queen of Sth | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.29 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 15.09.26 | Ross County – Queen of Sth | 8–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 12.09.26 | Queen of Sth – East Fife | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 05.09.26 | Queen of Sth – Airdrie Utd | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 29.08.26 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.08.26 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 08.08.26 | Queen of Sth – Peterhead | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.08.26 | East Kilbride – Queen of Sth | 5–1 (3–1) | 1.45 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
Ross County all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Montrose – Ross County | 0–5 (0–3) | 5.75 | 4.33 | 1.42 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 03.10.26 | Ross County – Alloa | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.27 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 19.09.26 | Cove Rangers – Ross County | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.33 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.09.26 | Ross County – Queen of Sth | 8–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 05.09.26 | East Fife – Ross County | 2–2 (0–0) | 6.50 | 3.90 | 1.42 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 29.08.26 | Ross County – East Kilbride | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.90 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.08.26 | Airdrie Utd – Ross County | 1–3 (0–2) | 4.33 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 08.08.26 | Ross County – Montrose | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.27 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.08.26 | Peterhead – Ross County | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 01.05.26SC1 | Raith Rvs – Ross County | 3–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Queen of Sth at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.10.26 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 4–3 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.09.26 | Queen of Sth – East Fife | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 05.09.26 | Queen of Sth – Airdrie Utd | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.08.26 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 08.08.26 | Queen of Sth – Peterhead | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.04.26 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.04.26 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.03.26 | Queen of Sth – East Fife | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 07.03.26 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 28.02.26 | Queen of Sth – Peterhead | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Ross County away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Montrose – Ross County | 0–5 (0–3) | 5.75 | 4.33 | 1.42 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 19.09.26 | Cove Rangers – Ross County | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.33 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.09.26 | East Fife – Ross County | 2–2 (0–0) | 6.50 | 3.90 | 1.42 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.08.26 | Airdrie Utd – Ross County | 1–3 (0–2) | 4.33 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 01.08.26 | Peterhead – Ross County | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 01.05.26SC1 | Raith Rvs – Ross County | 3–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.04.26SC1 | Queens Park – Ross County | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.03.26SC1 | Partick – Ross County | 3–1 (3–1) | 1.73 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.03.26SC1 | St Johnstone – Ross County | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 3.70 | 6.00 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 07.03.26SC1 | Arbroath – Ross County | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.26SC2 | Ross County – Queen of Sth | 8–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Scotland League One table 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross County | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 5 | +26 | 25 |
| 2 | Hamilton | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 2 | +19 | 25 |
| 3 | East Kilbride | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 17 |
| 4 | Montrose | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 15 |
| 5 | Airdrie Utd | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 13 |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 10 |
| 7 | East Fife | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 |
| 8 | Alloa | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 9 |
| 9 | Peterhead | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 7 |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 6 |
- Promotion to Championship
- Promotion play-offs
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to League Two
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hamilton | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 15 |
| 2 | Ross County | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | +16 | 12 |
| 3 | East Kilbride | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 10 |
| 4 | Montrose | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 9 |
| 5 | Airdrie Utd | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 |
| 8 | Alloa | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 |
| 9 | East Fife | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 |
| 10 | Peterhead | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross County | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 13 |
| 2 | Hamilton | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | +9 | 10 |
| 3 | East Kilbride | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 |
| 4 | Montrose | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 |
| 5 | Airdrie Utd | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 5 |
| 6 | East Fife | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 |
| 7 | Alloa | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 |
| 8 | Peterhead | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 4 |
| 9 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 3 |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 0 |
Queen of Sth Ross County
Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Montrose | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 19 | 15 |
| 2 | 3 | East Kilbride | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 17 |
| 3 | 1 | Ross County | 9 | 2 | 7 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 5 | 25 |
| 4 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 27 | 10 |
| 5 | 9 | Peterhead | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 7 |
| 6 | 2 | Hamilton | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 25 |
| 7 | 5 | Airdrie Utd | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 13 |
| 8 | 7 | East Fife | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 9 |
| 9 | 8 | Alloa | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 9 |
| 10 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 6 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Montrose | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 9 |
| 2 | 1 | Ross County | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 12 |
| 3 | 3 | East Kilbride | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 10 |
| 4 | 2 | Hamilton | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 15 |
| 5 | 7 | East Fife | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 |
| 6 | 8 | Alloa | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| 7 | 9 | Peterhead | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 3 |
| 8 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 7 |
| 9 | 5 | Airdrie Utd | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| 10 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | East Kilbride | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 7 |
| 2 | 4 | Montrose | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
| 3 | 5 | Airdrie Utd | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 5 |
| 4 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 3 |
| 5 | 1 | Ross County | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 13 |
| 6 | 9 | Peterhead | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 4 |
| 7 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 0 |
| 8 | 2 | Hamilton | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10 |
| 9 | 7 | East Fife | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| 10 | 8 | Alloa | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06