Edinburgh City 0–1 Annan Athletic
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 7 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Edinburgh City all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.21 | Elgin – Edinburgh City | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 20.11.21 | Stirling – Edinburgh City | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.11.21 | Edinburgh City – Stranraer | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.75 | 2.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.11.21 | Edinburgh City – Albion Rvs | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.10.21 | Edinburgh City – Kelty Hearts | 2–3 (1–2) | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.28 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 01.10.21 | Edinburgh City – Cowdenbeath | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.09.21 | Annan Athletic – Edinburgh City | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 4.00 | 2.90 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 17.09.21 | Edinburgh City – Stirling | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 11.09.21 | Stranraer – Edinburgh City | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 27.08.21 | Edinburgh City – Elgin | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.37 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Annan Athletic all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.11.21 | Annan Athletic – Albion Rvs | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.11.21 | Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 06.11.21 | Annan Athletic – Stranraer | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.10.21 | Annan Athletic – Cowdenbeath | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.10.21 | Forfar – Annan Athletic | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 02.10.21 | Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 25.09.21 | Annan Athletic – Edinburgh City | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 4.00 | 2.90 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 18.09.21 | Elgin – Annan Athletic | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 11.09.21 | Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 28.08.21 | Cowdenbeath – Annan Athletic | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
Edinburgh City at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.11.21 | Edinburgh City – Stranraer | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.75 | 2.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.11.21 | Edinburgh City – Albion Rvs | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.10.21 | Edinburgh City – Kelty Hearts | 2–3 (1–2) | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.28 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 01.10.21 | Edinburgh City – Cowdenbeath | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.09.21 | Edinburgh City – Stirling | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 27.08.21 | Edinburgh City – Elgin | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.37 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.08.21 | Edinburgh City – Stenhousemuir | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Annan Athletic away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.11.21 | Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 16.10.21 | Forfar – Annan Athletic | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 02.10.21 | Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 18.09.21 | Elgin – Annan Athletic | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 28.08.21 | Cowdenbeath – Annan Athletic | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.08.21 | Albion Rvs – Annan Athletic | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.08.21 | Stranraer – Annan Athletic | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.09.21SC3 | Annan Athletic – Edinburgh City | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 4.00 | 2.90 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Scotland League Two table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 9 | +18 | 36 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Forfar | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 26 | DWWWLW |
| 3 | Stirling | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 21 | WDDLLL |
| 4 | Edinburgh City | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 21 | DLLWWD |
| 5 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 20 | LLWDLD |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 18 | DWWWWL |
| 7 | Albion Rvs | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 17 | LWWLWD |
| 8 | Stranraer | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 16 | WDLDLW |
| 9 | Elgin | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 13 | LLLWLD |
| 10 | Cowdenbeath | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 6 | DLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 20 | DWWDWW |
| 2 | Forfar | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 17 | DDWWWW |
| 3 | Albion Rvs | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 13 | DLWLWW |
| 4 | Edinburgh City | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 11 | WDDLLW |
| 5 | Stirling | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 10 | WWWDLL |
| 6 | Elgin | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | WDLLWD |
| 7 | Stranraer | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 9 | LLWWLW |
| 8 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 8 | DLLDWW |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 8 | WLLWDD |
| 10 | Cowdenbeath | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | WLLDLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 16 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 12 | WWWLLL |
| 3 | Stirling | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | LWDWDL |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | LWLWWL |
| 5 | Edinburgh City | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 10 | LLWWWD |
| 6 | Forfar | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | DLDDWL |
| 7 | Stranraer | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | DWLDDL |
| 8 | Albion Rvs | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 4 | LLLWLD |
| 9 | Elgin | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 4 | LDWLLL |
| 10 | Cowdenbeath | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 2 | LLDLLL |
Edinburgh City Annan Athletic
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Stirling | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 17 | 21 | UUUOUO |
| 2 | 7 | Albion Rvs | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | 17 | UUOOUU |
| 3 | 5 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 18 | 20 | OUUOUU |
| 4 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 9 | 36 | OOUUUU |
| 5 | 4 | Edinburgh City | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 21 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 6 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 19 | 18 | UUOOUU |
| 7 | 8 | Stranraer | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 16 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 10 | Cowdenbeath | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 25 | 6 | UUUUUO |
| 9 | 2 | Forfar | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 12 | 26 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 9 | Elgin | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 13 | UUOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Stirling | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 2 | Forfar | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 17 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Edinburgh City | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 11 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 8 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 6 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 8 | UOOUOU |
| 6 | 7 | Albion Rvs | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 13 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 8 | Stranraer | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 9 | OUUUOU |
| 8 | 10 | Cowdenbeath | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 | OOOUUU |
| 9 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 20 | UUOUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Elgin | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 9 | OUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 16 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 7 | Albion Rvs | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 4 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Stirling | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 11 | OOOUUU |
| 4 | 5 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 12 | UOUOUU |
| 5 | 6 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 10 | UOUUOU |
| 6 | 8 | Stranraer | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 7 | UOUUOO |
| 7 | 9 | Elgin | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 4 | UUOUOU |
| 8 | 10 | Cowdenbeath | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 2 | OOUUUO |
| 9 | 4 | Edinburgh City | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 10 | UUUOOU |
| 10 | 2 | Forfar | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 9 | UUUUOU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10