Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: C Scott

Albion Rvs 0–1 Cowdenbeath

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

Home 2.05 fair 2.17
Draw 3.30 fair 3.95
Away ✓ 3.30 fair 3.50
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 2.02
Over 2.5 1.88 fair 1.98

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Albion Rvs Cowdenbeath
5 Shots 5
4 Shots on target 3
8 Corners 1
11 Fouls 18
5 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (104 league matches this season so far).
Result Albion Rvs to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.86
Expected goals 1.54 – 1.16
Home / Draw / Away
Albion RvsDrawCowdenbeath
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12% 1–0 10.4% 2–1 9.2%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Albion Rvs before this match, all matches
1.10points / match
1.25scored / match
1.70conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 20 played · 25:34
Cowdenbeath before this match, all matches
0.62points / match
0.67scored / match
1.57conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 21 played · 14:33
Albion Rvs all matches all matches Cowdenbeath

Per match

1.25 Goals scored 0.67
1.70 Goals conceded 1.57
2.95 Total goals 2.24
9.20 Shots 7.52
4.20 Shots on target 3.19
11.05 Shots faced 10.00
4.00 Corners 4.43
4.85 Corners against 4.19
10.05 Fouls 9.48
1.40 Yellow cards 1.95
0.65 1st-half goals scored 0.24
0.85 1st-half goals conceded 0.62

How often Full Time

30% Wins 14%
20% Draws 19%
50% Losses 67%
95% Over 0.5 goals 95%
80% Over 1.5 goals 71%
60% Over 2.5 goals 38%
35% Over 3.5 goals 19%
15% Over 4.5 goals 0%
5% Over 5.5 goals 0%
55% Both teams scored 43%
25% Clean sheets 14%
25% Failed to score 48%

How often Half Time

15% Wins 10%
45% Draws 57%
40% Losses 33%
80% Over 0.5 goals 48%
55% Over 1.5 goals 29%
15% Over 2.5 goals 10%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Albion Rvs all matches
Cowdenbeath all matches
Albion Rvs before this match, at home
1.60points / match
1.50scored / match
1.40conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 15:14
Cowdenbeath before this match, away
0.50points / match
0.50scored / match
1.70conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 5:17
Albion Rvs at home away Cowdenbeath

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 0.50
1.40 Goals conceded 1.70
2.90 Total goals 2.20
10.10 Shots 8.60
4.30 Shots on target 3.60
10.80 Shots faced 11.80
3.90 Corners 4.20
4.10 Corners against 4.60
9.20 Fouls 8.40
1.40 Yellow cards 1.90
0.60 1st-half goals scored 0.10
0.80 1st-half goals conceded 0.70

How often Full Time

50% Wins 10%
10% Draws 20%
40% Losses 70%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
80% Over 1.5 goals 80%
60% Over 2.5 goals 30%
30% Over 3.5 goals 10%
20% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 30%
30% Clean sheets 10%
20% Failed to score 60%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 0%
40% Draws 60%
40% Losses 40%
80% Over 0.5 goals 50%
50% Over 1.5 goals 30%
10% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Albion Rvs at home
Cowdenbeath away

Last 10 matches before this match

Albion Rvs all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.01.22 Elgin – Albion Rvs 1–1 (1–1) 1.953.303.60 2.02 1.83
08.01.22 Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir 1–2 (1–1) 2.602.902.80 1.72 2.07
26.12.21 Albion Rvs – Stranraer 3–2 (1–2) 2.503.602.45 2.10 1.70
18.12.21 Cowdenbeath – Albion Rvs 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.402.60 2.05 1.75
11.12.21 Kelty Hearts – Albion Rvs 6–1 (2–1) 1.364.506.50 1.72 2.07
04.12.21 Albion Rvs – Forfar 2–3 (0–1) 3.203.601.90 1.85 2.00
20.11.21 Annan Athletic – Albion Rvs 1–1 (1–1) 1.953.603.25 1.90 1.95
13.11.21 Albion Rvs – Stirling 1–0 (1–0) 2.803.402.25 1.72 2.07
09.11.21 Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs 3–1 (1–1) 2.003.753.10 1.80 2.00
05.11.21 Edinburgh City – Albion Rvs 0–4 (0–3) 2.003.503.75 1.70 2.10

Cowdenbeath all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.01.22 Cowdenbeath – Stranraer 0–1 (0–0) 2.303.302.70 1.95 1.90
15.01.22 Stenhousemuir – Cowdenbeath 0–2 (0–0) 1.663.305.00 2.07 1.72
08.01.22 Cowdenbeath – Annan Athletic 1–3 (1–2) 3.203.602.00 1.88 1.98
22.12.21 Cowdenbeath – Edinburgh City 1–2 (0–0) 2.623.602.30 2.02 1.83
18.12.21 Cowdenbeath – Albion Rvs 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.402.60 2.05 1.75
11.12.21 Stranraer – Cowdenbeath 2–0 (2–0) 1.803.503.80 1.98 1.88
04.12.21 Cowdenbeath – Stirling 1–0 (0–0) 3.103.601.95 1.90 1.95
20.11.21 Forfar – Cowdenbeath 3–0 (0–0) 1.534.005.25 1.90 1.95
13.11.21 Elgin – Cowdenbeath 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.503.00 1.80 2.00
06.11.21 Cowdenbeath – Kelty Hearts 0–1 (0–0) 6.504.751.40 1.66 2.15

Albion Rvs at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.01.22 Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir 1–2 (1–1) 2.602.902.80 1.72 2.07
26.12.21 Albion Rvs – Stranraer 3–2 (1–2) 2.503.602.45 2.10 1.70
04.12.21 Albion Rvs – Forfar 2–3 (0–1) 3.203.601.90 1.85 2.00
13.11.21 Albion Rvs – Stirling 1–0 (1–0) 2.803.402.25 1.72 2.07
16.10.21 Albion Rvs – Elgin 2–0 (0–0) 2.453.502.40 1.95 1.85
18.09.21 Albion Rvs – Kelty Hearts 0–3 (0–2) 5.254.001.45 1.66 2.15
11.09.21 Albion Rvs – Cowdenbeath 2–1 (1–1) 2.103.302.90 1.72 2.07
21.08.21 Albion Rvs – Annan Athletic 0–1 (0–1) 2.503.602.30 1.80 2.00
07.08.21 Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir 2–2 (0–0) 2.403.502.40 1.70 2.10
31.07.21 Albion Rvs – Edinburgh City 2–0 (2–0) 4.503.751.61 1.60 2.30

Cowdenbeath away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.01.22 Stenhousemuir – Cowdenbeath 0–2 (0–0) 1.663.305.00 2.07 1.72
11.12.21 Stranraer – Cowdenbeath 2–0 (2–0) 1.803.503.80 1.98 1.88
20.11.21 Forfar – Cowdenbeath 3–0 (0–0) 1.534.005.25 1.90 1.95
13.11.21 Elgin – Cowdenbeath 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.503.00 1.80 2.00
30.10.21 Annan Athletic – Cowdenbeath 1–0 (0–0) 1.613.604.75 1.80 2.00
01.10.21 Edinburgh City – Cowdenbeath 1–1 (1–0) 1.903.603.40 1.70 2.10
25.09.21 Stirling – Cowdenbeath 4–0 (2–0) 1.504.335.00 1.72 2.07
11.09.21 Albion Rvs – Cowdenbeath 2–1 (1–1) 2.103.302.90 1.72 2.07
21.08.21 Stenhousemuir – Cowdenbeath 1–1 (0–0) 2.203.602.62 1.80 2.00
31.07.21 Kelty Hearts – Cowdenbeath 2–0 (1–0) 1.364.507.00 1.65 2.20

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Albion Rvs winsDrawsCowdenbeath wins
2matches
1.50goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.12.21SC3 Cowdenbeath – Albion Rvs 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.402.60 2.05 1.75
11.09.21SC3 Albion Rvs – Cowdenbeath 2–1 (1–1) 2.103.302.90 1.72 2.07

Scotland League Two table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelty Hearts 20 14 4 2 43 19 +24 46
2 Forfar 21 11 6 4 40 23 +17 39
3 Annan Athletic 21 11 4 6 38 26 +12 37
4 Edinburgh City 20 7 6 7 26 31 -5 27
5 Stranraer 22 7 6 9 29 35 -6 27
6 Stenhousemuir 21 7 5 9 30 35 -5 26
7 Stirling 21 7 4 10 28 31 -3 25
8 Elgin 21 6 7 8 22 28 -6 25
9 Albion Rvs 20 6 4 10 25 34 -9 22
10 Cowdenbeath 21 3 4 14 14 33 -19 13
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelty Hearts 10 7 3 0 19 6 +13 24
2 Forfar 10 7 2 1 23 11 +12 23
3 Elgin 11 4 5 2 13 10 +3 17
4 Albion Rvs 10 5 1 4 15 14 +1 16
5 Annan Athletic 10 4 3 3 20 15 +5 15
6 Stranraer 11 4 2 5 12 18 -6 14
7 Edinburgh City 10 3 3 4 13 18 -5 12
8 Stirling 10 3 1 6 13 17 -4 10
9 Stenhousemuir 11 2 3 6 13 20 -7 9
10 Cowdenbeath 11 2 2 7 9 16 -7 8
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelty Hearts 10 7 1 2 24 13 +11 22
2 Annan Athletic 11 7 1 3 18 11 +7 22
3 Stenhousemuir 10 5 2 3 17 15 +2 17
4 Forfar 11 4 4 3 17 12 +5 16
5 Stirling 11 4 3 4 15 14 +1 15
6 Edinburgh City 10 4 3 3 13 13 0 15
7 Stranraer 11 3 4 4 17 17 0 13
8 Elgin 10 2 2 6 9 18 -9 8
9 Albion Rvs 10 1 3 6 10 20 -10 6
10 Cowdenbeath 10 1 2 7 5 17 -12 5

Albion Rvs   Cowdenbeath

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Annan Athletic 21 9 12 1.8 1.2 11 4 6 38 26 37
2 6 Stenhousemuir 21 9 12 1.4 1.7 7 5 9 30 35 26
3 7 Stirling 21 9 12 1.3 1.5 7 4 10 28 31 25
4 9 Albion Rvs 20 8 12 1.2 1.7 6 4 10 25 34 22
5 1 Kelty Hearts 20 9 11 2.1 0.9 14 4 2 43 19 46
6 4 Edinburgh City 20 9 11 1.3 1.6 7 6 7 26 31 27
7 5 Stranraer 22 11 11 1.3 1.6 7 6 9 29 35 27
8 2 Forfar 21 11 10 1.9 1.1 11 6 4 40 23 39
9 10 Cowdenbeath 21 13 8 0.7 1.6 3 4 14 14 33 13
10 8 Elgin 21 14 7 1.0 1.3 6 7 8 22 28 25
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Annan Athletic 10 3 7 2.0 1.5 4 3 3 20 15 15
2 7 Stirling 10 3 7 1.3 1.7 3 1 6 13 17 10
3 2 Forfar 10 4 6 2.3 1.1 7 2 1 23 11 23
4 4 Edinburgh City 10 4 6 1.3 1.8 3 3 4 13 18 12
5 6 Stenhousemuir 11 5 6 1.2 1.8 2 3 6 13 20 9
6 9 Albion Rvs 10 4 6 1.5 1.4 5 1 4 15 14 16
7 5 Stranraer 11 6 5 1.1 1.6 4 2 5 12 18 14
8 10 Cowdenbeath 11 6 5 0.8 1.5 2 2 7 9 16 8
9 1 Kelty Hearts 10 7 3 1.9 0.6 7 3 0 19 6 24
10 8 Elgin 11 9 2 1.2 0.9 4 5 2 13 10 17
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Kelty Hearts 10 2 8 2.4 1.3 7 1 2 24 13 22
2 5 Stranraer 11 5 6 1.5 1.5 3 4 4 17 17 13
3 6 Stenhousemuir 10 4 6 1.7 1.5 5 2 3 17 15 17
4 9 Albion Rvs 10 4 6 1.0 2.0 1 3 6 10 20 6
5 3 Annan Athletic 11 6 5 1.6 1.0 7 1 3 18 11 22
6 4 Edinburgh City 10 5 5 1.3 1.3 4 3 3 13 13 15
7 7 Stirling 11 6 5 1.4 1.3 4 3 4 15 14 15
8 8 Elgin 10 5 5 0.9 1.8 2 2 6 9 18 8
9 2 Forfar 11 7 4 1.5 1.1 4 4 3 17 12 16
10 10 Cowdenbeath 10 7 3 0.5 1.7 1 2 7 5 17 5

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51