Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: G Soutar

Stirling 0–1 Albion Rvs

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

Home 1.95 fair 2.33
Draw 3.20 fair 3.92
Away ✓ 3.40 fair 3.16
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.65 fair 2.05
Over 2.5 2.20 fair 1.96

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Stirling Albion Rvs
7 Shots 7
2 Shots on target 3
5 Corners 5
10 Fouls 12
1 Yellow cards 2
1 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (149 league matches this season so far).
Result Stirling to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.82
Expected goals 1.48 – 1.24
Home / Draw / Away
StirlingDrawAlbion Rvs
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.1% 1–0 9.8% 2–1 9%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Stirling before this match, all matches
1.14points / match
1.14scored / match
1.41conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 29 played · 33:41
Albion Rvs before this match, all matches
0.97points / match
1.00scored / match
1.59conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 29 played · 29:46
Stirling all matches all matches Albion Rvs

Per match

1.14 Goals scored 1.00
1.41 Goals conceded 1.59
2.55 Total goals 2.59
9.38 Shots 9.45
3.79 Shots on target 4.21
9.55 Shots faced 9.90
4.45 Corners 4.34
4.21 Corners against 4.66
12.07 Fouls 9.86
1.86 Yellow cards 1.38
0.38 1st-half goals scored 0.45
0.66 1st-half goals conceded 0.76

How often Full Time

31% Wins 24%
21% Draws 24%
48% Losses 52%
97% Over 0.5 goals 86%
69% Over 1.5 goals 69%
52% Over 2.5 goals 52%
28% Over 3.5 goals 31%
7% Over 4.5 goals 14%
3% Over 5.5 goals 3%
48% Both teams scored 48%
24% Clean sheets 28%
31% Failed to score 38%

How often Half Time

17% Wins 10%
48% Draws 48%
34% Losses 41%
62% Over 0.5 goals 69%
34% Over 1.5 goals 41%
7% Over 2.5 goals 10%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stirling all matches
Albion Rvs all matches
Stirling before this match, at home
1.00points / match
1.14scored / match
1.64conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 16:23
Albion Rvs before this match, away
0.71points / match
0.93scored / match
1.86conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 13:26
Stirling at home away Albion Rvs

Per match

1.14 Goals scored 0.93
1.64 Goals conceded 1.86
2.79 Total goals 2.79
8.50 Shots 8.50
3.57 Shots on target 4.36
9.93 Shots faced 9.86
4.79 Corners 4.14
3.86 Corners against 5.00
11.43 Fouls 10.50
1.57 Yellow cards 1.21
0.36 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.79 1st-half goals conceded 0.86

How often Full Time

29% Wins 14%
14% Draws 29%
57% Losses 57%
100% Over 0.5 goals 86%
79% Over 1.5 goals 79%
64% Over 2.5 goals 57%
29% Over 3.5 goals 36%
7% Over 4.5 goals 7%
0% Over 5.5 goals 7%
57% Both teams scored 57%
14% Clean sheets 21%
29% Failed to score 36%

How often Half Time

14% Wins 7%
43% Draws 50%
43% Losses 43%
64% Over 0.5 goals 71%
36% Over 1.5 goals 50%
14% Over 2.5 goals 14%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stirling at home
Albion Rvs away

Last 10 matches before this match

Stirling all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.03.22 Stirling – Annan Athletic 0–3 (0–1) 2.403.402.40 1.90 1.95
12.03.22 Forfar – Stirling 0–1 (0–1) 1.803.504.00 1.83 2.02
08.03.22 Stirling – Cowdenbeath 2–1 (1–0) 1.903.403.25 1.98 1.88
05.03.22 Stirling – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–0) 2.153.402.87 1.75 2.05
26.02.22 Elgin – Stirling 3–1 (2–0) 2.203.102.90 1.93 1.93
15.02.22 Stirling – Forfar 1–1 (0–1) 2.622.902.55 1.90 1.95
11.02.22 Edinburgh City – Stirling 1–0 (0–0) 2.753.252.25 1.72 2.07
29.01.22 Annan Athletic – Stirling 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.503.25 1.75 2.05
15.01.22 Stranraer – Stirling 3–3 (1–1) 2.403.402.60 1.95 1.90
08.01.22 Stirling – Kelty Hearts 0–3 (0–1) 4.003.751.72 1.83 2.02

Albion Rvs all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.03.22 Albion Rvs – Forfar 0–0 (0–0) 3.503.401.85 1.95 1.90
16.03.22 Albion Rvs – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 5.254.331.44 1.75 2.05
12.03.22 Kelty Hearts – Albion Rvs 3–1 (2–0) 1.255.009.50 1.57 2.35
05.03.22 Albion Rvs – Edinburgh City 0–1 (0–0) 2.253.252.80 1.85 2.00
02.03.22 Albion Rvs – Annan Athletic 1–4 (0–1) 3.003.302.20 1.80 2.00
26.02.22 Stranraer – Albion Rvs 0–0 (0–0) 1.903.253.75 1.85 2.00
15.02.22 Edinburgh City – Albion Rvs 1–2 (0–0) 2.303.252.80 1.80 2.00
05.02.22 Forfar – Albion Rvs 2–0 (1–0) 1.603.755.00 1.72 2.07
29.01.22 Albion Rvs – Cowdenbeath 0–1 (0–1) 2.053.303.30 1.88 1.98
15.01.22 Elgin – Albion Rvs 1–1 (1–1) 1.953.303.60 2.02 1.83

Stirling at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.03.22 Stirling – Annan Athletic 0–3 (0–1) 2.403.402.40 1.90 1.95
08.03.22 Stirling – Cowdenbeath 2–1 (1–0) 1.903.403.25 1.98 1.88
05.03.22 Stirling – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–0) 2.153.402.87 1.75 2.05
15.02.22 Stirling – Forfar 1–1 (0–1) 2.622.902.55 1.90 1.95
08.01.22 Stirling – Kelty Hearts 0–3 (0–1) 4.003.751.72 1.83 2.02
21.12.21 Stirling – Elgin 0–1 (0–0) 2.103.402.87 2.00 1.85
18.12.21 Stirling – Annan Athletic 2–3 (1–2) 2.303.602.62 2.02 1.83
20.11.21 Stirling – Edinburgh City 1–2 (1–1) 1.903.603.40 1.93 1.93
06.11.21 Stirling – Stenhousemuir 1–3 (0–3) 1.753.604.00 1.70 2.10
16.10.21 Stirling – Stranraer 1–1 (0–0) 1.653.604.50 1.85 1.95

Albion Rvs away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.03.22 Kelty Hearts – Albion Rvs 3–1 (2–0) 1.255.009.50 1.57 2.35
26.02.22 Stranraer – Albion Rvs 0–0 (0–0) 1.903.253.75 1.85 2.00
15.02.22 Edinburgh City – Albion Rvs 1–2 (0–0) 2.303.252.80 1.80 2.00
05.02.22 Forfar – Albion Rvs 2–0 (1–0) 1.603.755.00 1.72 2.07
15.01.22 Elgin – Albion Rvs 1–1 (1–1) 1.953.303.60 2.02 1.83
18.12.21 Cowdenbeath – Albion Rvs 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.402.60 2.05 1.75
11.12.21 Kelty Hearts – Albion Rvs 6–1 (2–1) 1.364.506.50 1.72 2.07
20.11.21 Annan Athletic – Albion Rvs 1–1 (1–1) 1.953.603.25 1.90 1.95
09.11.21 Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs 3–1 (1–1) 2.003.753.10 1.80 2.00
05.11.21 Edinburgh City – Albion Rvs 0–4 (0–3) 2.003.503.75 1.70 2.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Stirling winsDrawsAlbion Rvs wins
2matches
2.00goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.11.21SC3 Albion Rvs – Stirling 1–0 (1–0) 2.803.402.25 1.72 2.07
28.08.21SC3 Stirling – Albion Rvs 2–1 (0–0) 1.503.756.50 1.66 2.15

Scotland League Two table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelty Hearts 30 21 6 3 59 24 +35 69
2 Annan Athletic 30 17 5 8 56 35 +21 56
3 Forfar 30 14 9 7 48 31 +17 51
4 Edinburgh City 30 12 8 10 38 40 -2 44
5 Stenhousemuir 30 11 9 10 40 40 0 42
6 Stranraer 30 10 8 12 40 47 -7 38
7 Stirling 29 9 6 14 33 41 -8 33
8 Elgin 30 7 9 14 28 43 -15 30
9 Albion Rvs 29 7 7 15 29 46 -17 28
10 Cowdenbeath 30 5 5 20 20 44 -24 20
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelty Hearts 15 12 3 0 33 10 +23 39
2 Forfar 15 9 3 3 28 15 +13 30
3 Annan Athletic 15 7 4 4 28 20 +8 25
4 Elgin 15 5 6 4 17 15 +2 21
5 Edinburgh City 15 5 4 6 18 23 -5 19
6 Stranraer 15 5 4 6 16 21 -5 19
7 Albion Rvs 15 5 3 7 16 20 -4 18
8 Stenhousemuir 15 4 4 7 17 22 -5 16
9 Stirling 14 4 2 8 16 23 -7 14
10 Cowdenbeath 15 3 3 9 13 20 -7 12
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Annan Athletic 15 10 1 4 28 15 +13 31
2 Kelty Hearts 15 9 3 3 26 14 +12 30
3 Stenhousemuir 15 7 5 3 23 18 +5 26
4 Edinburgh City 15 7 4 4 20 17 +3 25
5 Forfar 15 5 6 4 20 16 +4 21
6 Stirling 15 5 4 6 17 18 -1 19
7 Stranraer 15 5 4 6 24 26 -2 19
8 Albion Rvs 14 2 4 8 13 26 -13 10
9 Elgin 15 2 3 10 11 28 -17 9
10 Cowdenbeath 15 2 2 11 7 24 -17 8

Stirling   Albion Rvs

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Annan Athletic 30 12 18 1.9 1.2 17 5 8 56 35 56
2 6 Stranraer 30 14 16 1.3 1.6 10 8 12 40 47 38
3 1 Kelty Hearts 30 15 15 2.0 0.8 21 6 3 59 24 69
4 4 Edinburgh City 30 15 15 1.3 1.3 12 8 10 38 40 44
5 7 Stirling 29 14 15 1.1 1.4 9 6 14 33 41 33
6 9 Albion Rvs 29 14 15 1.0 1.6 7 7 15 29 46 28
7 5 Stenhousemuir 30 17 13 1.3 1.3 11 9 10 40 40 42
8 3 Forfar 30 18 12 1.6 1.0 14 9 7 48 31 51
9 8 Elgin 30 18 12 0.9 1.4 7 9 14 28 43 30
10 10 Cowdenbeath 30 19 11 0.7 1.5 5 5 20 20 44 20
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Annan Athletic 15 5 10 1.9 1.3 7 4 4 28 20 25
2 7 Stirling 14 5 9 1.1 1.6 4 2 8 16 23 14
3 4 Edinburgh City 15 7 8 1.2 1.5 5 4 6 18 23 19
4 1 Kelty Hearts 15 8 7 2.2 0.7 12 3 0 33 10 39
5 3 Forfar 15 8 7 1.9 1.0 9 3 3 28 15 30
6 5 Stenhousemuir 15 8 7 1.1 1.5 4 4 7 17 22 16
7 9 Albion Rvs 15 8 7 1.1 1.3 5 3 7 16 20 18
8 6 Stranraer 15 9 6 1.1 1.4 5 4 6 16 21 19
9 10 Cowdenbeath 15 9 6 0.9 1.3 3 3 9 13 20 12
10 8 Elgin 15 11 4 1.1 1.0 5 6 4 17 15 21
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Stranraer 15 5 10 1.6 1.7 5 4 6 24 26 19
2 1 Kelty Hearts 15 7 8 1.7 0.9 9 3 3 26 14 30
3 2 Annan Athletic 15 7 8 1.9 1.0 10 1 4 28 15 31
4 8 Elgin 15 7 8 0.7 1.9 2 3 10 11 28 9
5 9 Albion Rvs 14 6 8 0.9 1.9 2 4 8 13 26 10
6 4 Edinburgh City 15 8 7 1.3 1.1 7 4 4 20 17 25
7 5 Stenhousemuir 15 9 6 1.5 1.2 7 5 3 23 18 26
8 7 Stirling 15 9 6 1.1 1.2 5 4 6 17 18 19
9 3 Forfar 15 10 5 1.3 1.1 5 6 4 20 16 21
10 10 Cowdenbeath 15 10 5 0.5 1.6 2 2 11 7 24 8

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51