Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: A Shepherd

Stirling 1–1 Albion Rvs

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

Home 1.80 fair 2.42
Draw ✓ 3.60 fair 3.88
Away 3.50 fair 3.03
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 2.02
Over 2.5 1.88 fair 1.98

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Stirling Albion Rvs
16 Shots 5
5 Shots on target 2
6 Corners 3
11 Fouls 16
1 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (25 league matches this season so far).
Result Stirling to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.84
Expected goals 1.44 – 1.25
Home / Draw / Away
StirlingDrawAlbion Rvs
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.2% 1–0 9.7% 2–1 8.8%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Stirling before this match, all matches
1.40points / match
1.40scored / match
1.20conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 7:6
Albion Rvs before this match, all matches
0.80points / match
1.00scored / match
1.20conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 5:6
Stirling all matches all matches Albion Rvs

Per match

1.40 Goals scored 1.00
1.20 Goals conceded 1.20
2.60 Total goals 2.20
13.40 Shots 10.20
6.60 Shots on target 3.60
7.00 Shots faced 9.80
6.60 Corners 4.40
2.20 Corners against 2.40
13.60 Fouls 9.60
2.00 Yellow cards 1.80
0.20 1st-half goals scored 0.60
1.20 1st-half goals conceded 0.60

How often Full Time

40% Wins 20%
20% Draws 20%
40% Losses 60%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
80% Over 1.5 goals 60%
60% Over 2.5 goals 40%
20% Over 3.5 goals 20%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
40% Both teams scored 40%
20% Clean sheets 20%
40% Failed to score 40%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 20%
0% Draws 60%
80% Losses 20%
100% Over 0.5 goals 80%
40% Over 1.5 goals 40%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stirling all matches
Albion Rvs all matches
Stirling before this match, at home
2.00points / match
2.50scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 5:2
Albion Rvs before this match, away
1.50points / match
1.00scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:1
Stirling at home away Albion Rvs

Per match

2.50 Goals scored 1.00
1.00 Goals conceded 0.50
3.50 Total goals 1.50
15.50 Shots 11.00
8.00 Shots on target 3.00
6.50 Shots faced 8.50
7.00 Corners 4.50
2.00 Corners against 1.50
15.00 Fouls 12.00
2.00 Yellow cards 2.00
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.50
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

50% Wins 50%
50% Draws 0%
0% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 50%
100% Over 2.5 goals 0%
50% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 0%
50% Clean sheets 50%
0% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 50%
0% Draws 0%
50% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stirling at home
Albion Rvs away

Last 10 matches before this match

Stirling all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.08.22 Bonnyrigg Rose – Stirling 1–0 (1–0) 2.103.303.10 1.80 2.00
20.08.22 Annan Athletic – Stirling 1–2 (1–0) 2.053.403.20 1.88 1.98
13.08.22 Stirling – Stenhousemuir 3–0 (1–0) 2.303.402.62 1.88 1.98
06.08.22 Stirling – Elgin 2–2 (0–2) 2.053.303.10 1.95 1.90
30.07.22 Dumbarton – Stirling 2–0 (2–0) 1.903.503.40 1.98 1.88
30.04.22 Stirling – Edinburgh City 5–0 (4–0) 2.603.102.70 2.15 1.66
23.04.22 Albion Rvs – Stirling 1–1 (0–1) 2.503.202.50 2.02 1.83
16.04.22 Stirling – Elgin 0–2 (0–0) 2.153.403.00 2.00 1.85
09.04.22 Kelty Hearts – Stirling 1–1 (1–1) 1.404.207.50 1.80 2.00
02.04.22 Cowdenbeath – Stirling 0–0 (0–0) 2.753.252.55 2.05 1.80

Albion Rvs all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.08.22 Albion Rvs – Annan Athletic 2–2 (1–1) 2.803.402.25 1.80 2.00
20.08.22 Bonnyrigg Rose – Albion Rvs 0–2 (0–1) 1.604.005.00 1.70 2.10
13.08.22 Albion Rvs – East Fife 0–1 (0–0) 2.453.302.45 1.88 1.98
06.08.22 Albion Rvs – Dumbarton 1–2 (1–1) 2.503.302.40 1.95 1.90
30.07.22 Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs 1–0 (1–0) 1.903.603.50 1.85 2.00
30.04.22 Cowdenbeath – Albion Rvs 0–1 (0–0) ––– – –
23.04.22 Albion Rvs – Stirling 1–1 (0–1) 2.503.202.50 2.02 1.83
16.04.22 Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs 4–1 (4–1) 1.853.403.80 2.00 1.85
09.04.22 Albion Rvs – Stranraer 0–5 (0–1) 2.703.202.45 2.00 1.85
02.04.22 Albion Rvs – Elgin 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.403.10 2.02 1.83

Stirling at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.08.22 Stirling – Stenhousemuir 3–0 (1–0) 2.303.402.62 1.88 1.98
06.08.22 Stirling – Elgin 2–2 (0–2) 2.053.303.10 1.95 1.90
30.04.22 Stirling – Edinburgh City 5–0 (4–0) 2.603.102.70 2.15 1.66
16.04.22 Stirling – Elgin 0–2 (0–0) 2.153.403.00 2.00 1.85
26.03.22 Stirling – Stranraer 1–0 (0–0) 2.503.402.45 1.90 1.95
22.03.22 Stirling – Albion Rvs 0–1 (0–0) 1.953.203.40 2.20 1.65
19.03.22 Stirling – Annan Athletic 0–3 (0–1) 2.403.402.40 1.90 1.95
08.03.22 Stirling – Cowdenbeath 2–1 (1–0) 1.903.403.25 1.98 1.88
05.03.22 Stirling – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–0) 2.153.402.87 1.75 2.05
15.02.22 Stirling – Forfar 1–1 (0–1) 2.622.902.55 1.90 1.95

Albion Rvs away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.08.22 Bonnyrigg Rose – Albion Rvs 0–2 (0–1) 1.604.005.00 1.70 2.10
30.07.22 Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs 1–0 (1–0) 1.903.603.50 1.85 2.00
30.04.22 Cowdenbeath – Albion Rvs 0–1 (0–0) ––– – –
16.04.22 Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs 4–1 (4–1) 1.853.403.80 2.00 1.85
26.03.22 Annan Athletic – Albion Rvs 2–4 (1–2) 1.803.603.60 1.70 2.10
22.03.22 Stirling – Albion Rvs 0–1 (0–0) 1.953.203.40 2.20 1.65
12.03.22 Kelty Hearts – Albion Rvs 3–1 (2–0) 1.255.009.50 1.57 2.35
26.02.22 Stranraer – Albion Rvs 0–0 (0–0) 1.903.253.75 1.85 2.00
15.02.22 Edinburgh City – Albion Rvs 1–2 (0–0) 2.303.252.80 1.80 2.00
05.02.22 Forfar – Albion Rvs 2–0 (1–0) 1.603.755.00 1.72 2.07

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Stirling winsDrawsAlbion Rvs wins
4matches
1.75goals / match
25%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.04.22SC3 Albion Rvs – Stirling 1–1 (0–1) 2.503.202.50 2.02 1.83
22.03.22SC3 Stirling – Albion Rvs 0–1 (0–0) 1.953.203.40 2.20 1.65
13.11.21SC3 Albion Rvs – Stirling 1–0 (1–0) 2.803.402.25 1.72 2.07
28.08.21SC3 Stirling – Albion Rvs 2–1 (0–0) 1.503.756.50 1.66 2.15

Scotland League Two table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dumbarton 5 5 0 0 13 3 +10 15
2 Bonnyrigg Rose 5 3 1 1 8 4 +4 10
3 East Fife 5 3 1 1 7 6 +1 10
4 Stirling 5 2 1 2 7 6 +1 7
5 Stranraer 5 1 3 1 7 8 -1 6
6 Stenhousemuir 5 2 0 3 5 9 -4 6
7 Albion Rvs 5 1 1 3 5 6 -1 4
8 Forfar 5 1 1 3 5 7 -2 4
9 Annan Athletic 5 1 1 3 5 10 -5 4
10 Elgin 5 0 3 2 8 11 -3 3
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dumbarton 3 3 0 0 8 1 +7 9
2 Bonnyrigg Rose 3 2 0 1 3 2 +1 6
3 Stranraer 3 1 2 0 5 4 +1 5
4 Stirling 2 1 1 0 5 2 +3 4
5 Forfar 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4
6 Annan Athletic 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
7 Stenhousemuir 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3
8 East Fife 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 3
9 Albion Rvs 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2 1
10 Elgin 2 0 1 1 3 5 -2 1
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 East Fife 3 2 1 0 6 3 +3 7
2 Dumbarton 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6
3 Bonnyrigg Rose 2 1 1 0 5 2 +3 4
4 Albion Rvs 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 3
5 Stirling 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 3
6 Stenhousemuir 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 3
7 Elgin 3 0 2 1 5 6 -1 2
8 Stranraer 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1
9 Annan Athletic 3 0 1 2 2 7 -5 1
10 Forfar 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0

Stirling   Albion Rvs

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 10 Elgin 5 0 5 1.6 2.2 0 3 2 8 11 3
2 1 Dumbarton 5 1 4 2.6 0.6 5 0 0 13 3 15
3 6 Stenhousemuir 5 1 4 1.0 1.8 2 0 3 5 9 6
4 9 Annan Athletic 5 1 4 1.0 2.0 1 1 3 5 10 4
5 3 East Fife 5 2 3 1.4 1.2 3 1 1 7 6 10
6 4 Stirling 5 2 3 1.4 1.2 2 1 2 7 6 7
7 5 Stranraer 5 2 3 1.4 1.6 1 3 1 7 8 6
8 2 Bonnyrigg Rose 5 3 2 1.6 0.8 3 1 1 8 4 10
9 7 Albion Rvs 5 3 2 1.0 1.2 1 1 3 5 6 4
10 8 Forfar 5 3 2 1.0 1.4 1 1 3 5 7 4
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Dumbarton 3 1 2 2.7 0.3 3 0 0 8 1 9
2 4 Stirling 2 0 2 2.5 1.0 1 1 0 5 2 4
3 5 Stranraer 3 1 2 1.7 1.3 1 2 0 5 4 5
4 7 Albion Rvs 3 1 2 1.0 1.7 0 1 2 3 5 1
5 8 Forfar 3 1 2 1.7 1.3 1 1 1 5 4 4
6 9 Annan Athletic 2 0 2 1.5 1.5 1 0 1 3 3 3
7 10 Elgin 2 0 2 1.5 2.5 0 1 1 3 5 1
8 3 East Fife 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 1 0 1 1 3 3
9 6 Stenhousemuir 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 1 0 1 2 3 3
10 2 Bonnyrigg Rose 3 3 0 1.0 0.7 2 0 1 3 2 6
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Stenhousemuir 3 0 3 1.0 2.0 1 0 2 3 6 3
2 10 Elgin 3 0 3 1.7 2.0 0 2 1 5 6 2
3 1 Dumbarton 2 0 2 2.5 1.0 2 0 0 5 2 6
4 2 Bonnyrigg Rose 2 0 2 2.5 1.0 1 1 0 5 2 4
5 3 East Fife 3 1 2 2.0 1.0 2 1 0 6 3 7
6 9 Annan Athletic 3 1 2 0.7 2.3 0 1 2 2 7 1
7 4 Stirling 3 2 1 0.7 1.3 1 0 2 2 4 3
8 5 Stranraer 2 1 1 1.0 2.0 0 1 1 2 4 1
9 7 Albion Rvs 2 2 0 1.0 0.5 1 0 1 2 1 3
10 8 Forfar 2 2 0 0.0 1.5 0 0 2 0 3 0

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51