Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: D McFarlane

Albion Rvs 2–2 Annan Athletic

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2022/2023

Home 2.80 fair 2.35
Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 3.85
Away 2.25 fair 3.18
Under 2.5 2.00 fair 1.96
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 2.04

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Albion Rvs Annan Athletic
8 Shots 10
2 Shots on target 4
6 Corners 3
10 Fouls 12
2 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (20 league matches this season so far).
Result Albion Rvs to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.88
Expected goals 1.44 – 1.20
Home / Draw / Away
Albion RvsDrawAnnan Athletic
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.4% 1–0 10.3% 2–1 8.9%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Albion Rvs before this match, all matches
0.75points / match
0.75scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:4
Annan Athletic before this match, all matches
0.75points / match
0.75scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:8
Albion Rvs all matches all matches Annan Athletic

Per match

0.75 Goals scored 0.75
1.00 Goals conceded 2.00
1.75 Total goals 2.75
10.75 Shots 10.75
4.00 Shots on target 4.75
9.75 Shots faced 12.50
4.00 Corners 5.50
2.25 Corners against 5.00
9.50 Fouls 11.50
1.75 Yellow cards 2.50
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.75

How often Full Time

25% Wins 25%
0% Draws 0%
75% Losses 75%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 75%
25% Over 2.5 goals 75%
0% Over 3.5 goals 25%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
25% Both teams scored 50%
25% Clean sheets 0%
50% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 50%
50% Draws 0%
25% Losses 50%
75% Over 0.5 goals 100%
25% Over 1.5 goals 25%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Albion Rvs all matches
Annan Athletic all matches
Albion Rvs before this match, at home
0.00points / match
0.50scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:3
Annan Athletic before this match, away
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
2.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:5
Albion Rvs at home away Annan Athletic

Per match

0.50 Goals scored 0.00
1.50 Goals conceded 2.50
2.00 Total goals 2.50
10.50 Shots 12.00
5.00 Shots on target 4.00
11.00 Shots faced 10.50
3.50 Corners 8.50
3.00 Corners against 3.00
7.00 Fouls 10.50
1.50 Yellow cards 2.00
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 1.50

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
100% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 50%
50% Over 2.5 goals 50%
0% Over 3.5 goals 50%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 0%
0% Clean sheets 0%
50% Failed to score 100%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
100% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
50% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Albion Rvs at home
Annan Athletic away

Last 10 matches before this match

Albion Rvs all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.08.22 Bonnyrigg Rose – Albion Rvs 0–2 (0–1) 1.604.005.00 1.70 2.10
13.08.22 Albion Rvs – East Fife 0–1 (0–0) 2.453.302.45 1.88 1.98
06.08.22 Albion Rvs – Dumbarton 1–2 (1–1) 2.503.302.40 1.95 1.90
30.07.22 Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs 1–0 (1–0) 1.903.603.50 1.85 2.00
30.04.22 Cowdenbeath – Albion Rvs 0–1 (0–0) ––– – –
23.04.22 Albion Rvs – Stirling 1–1 (0–1) 2.503.202.50 2.02 1.83
16.04.22 Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs 4–1 (4–1) 1.853.403.80 2.00 1.85
09.04.22 Albion Rvs – Stranraer 0–5 (0–1) 2.703.202.45 2.00 1.85
02.04.22 Albion Rvs – Elgin 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.403.10 2.02 1.83
26.03.22 Annan Athletic – Albion Rvs 2–4 (1–2) 1.803.603.60 1.70 2.10

Annan Athletic all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.08.22 Annan Athletic – Stirling 1–2 (1–0) 2.053.403.20 1.88 1.98
13.08.22 Dumbarton – Annan Athletic 4–0 (2–0) 2.103.303.00 1.88 1.98
06.08.22 Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir 2–1 (1–0) 2.253.202.87 1.93 1.93
30.07.22 Stranraer – Annan Athletic 1–0 (1–0) 2.903.302.20 1.95 1.90
30.04.22 Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts 1–2 (1–2) 3.303.601.85 1.66 2.15
22.04.22 Edinburgh City – Annan Athletic 2–1 (2–1) 2.453.252.50 1.88 1.98
16.04.22 Forfar – Annan Athletic 5–1 (5–0) 2.203.303.00 1.93 1.93
09.04.22 Annan Athletic – Cowdenbeath 2–3 (1–2) 1.663.504.50 1.88 1.98
02.04.22 Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic 0–1 (0–1) 2.803.252.50 1.88 1.98
26.03.22 Annan Athletic – Albion Rvs 2–4 (1–2) 1.803.603.60 1.70 2.10

Albion Rvs at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.08.22 Albion Rvs – East Fife 0–1 (0–0) 2.453.302.45 1.88 1.98
06.08.22 Albion Rvs – Dumbarton 1–2 (1–1) 2.503.302.40 1.95 1.90
23.04.22 Albion Rvs – Stirling 1–1 (0–1) 2.503.202.50 2.02 1.83
09.04.22 Albion Rvs – Stranraer 0–5 (0–1) 2.703.202.45 2.00 1.85
02.04.22 Albion Rvs – Elgin 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.403.10 2.02 1.83
19.03.22 Albion Rvs – Forfar 0–0 (0–0) 3.503.401.85 1.95 1.90
16.03.22 Albion Rvs – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 5.254.331.44 1.75 2.05
05.03.22 Albion Rvs – Edinburgh City 0–1 (0–0) 2.253.252.80 1.85 2.00
02.03.22 Albion Rvs – Annan Athletic 1–4 (0–1) 3.003.302.20 1.80 2.00
29.01.22 Albion Rvs – Cowdenbeath 0–1 (0–1) 2.053.303.30 1.88 1.98

Annan Athletic away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.08.22 Dumbarton – Annan Athletic 4–0 (2–0) 2.103.303.00 1.88 1.98
30.07.22 Stranraer – Annan Athletic 1–0 (1–0) 2.903.302.20 1.95 1.90
22.04.22 Edinburgh City – Annan Athletic 2–1 (2–1) 2.453.252.50 1.88 1.98
16.04.22 Forfar – Annan Athletic 5–1 (5–0) 2.203.303.00 1.93 1.93
02.04.22 Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic 0–1 (0–1) 2.803.252.50 1.88 1.98
19.03.22 Stirling – Annan Athletic 0–3 (0–1) 2.403.402.40 1.90 1.95
02.03.22 Albion Rvs – Annan Athletic 1–4 (0–1) 3.003.302.20 1.80 2.00
26.02.22 Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic 3–1 (2–0) 1.574.004.50 1.66 2.15
15.02.22 Elgin – Annan Athletic 0–2 (0–2) 1.903.253.50 1.90 1.95
08.01.22 Cowdenbeath – Annan Athletic 1–3 (1–2) 3.203.602.00 1.88 1.98

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Albion Rvs winsDrawsAnnan Athletic wins
4matches
3.50goals / match
50%over 2.5
75%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.03.22SC3 Annan Athletic – Albion Rvs 2–4 (1–2) 1.803.603.60 1.70 2.10
02.03.22SC3 Albion Rvs – Annan Athletic 1–4 (0–1) 3.003.302.20 1.80 2.00
20.11.21SC3 Annan Athletic – Albion Rvs 1–1 (1–1) 1.953.603.25 1.90 1.95
21.08.21SC3 Albion Rvs – Annan Athletic 0–1 (0–1) 2.503.602.30 1.80 2.00

Scotland League Two table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dumbarton 4 4 0 0 11 2 +9 12
2 East Fife 4 3 0 1 5 4 +1 9
3 Bonnyrigg Rose 4 2 1 1 7 4 +3 7
4 Stirling 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2 7
5 Stranraer 4 1 2 1 5 6 -1 5
6 Forfar 4 1 1 2 4 5 -1 4
7 Albion Rvs 4 1 0 3 3 4 -1 3
8 Elgin 4 0 3 1 7 9 -2 3
9 Annan Athletic 4 1 0 3 3 8 -5 3
10 Stenhousemuir 4 1 0 3 3 8 -5 3
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dumbarton 2 2 0 0 6 0 +6 6
2 Stirling 2 1 1 0 5 2 +3 4
3 Forfar 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4
4 Stranraer 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
5 Annan Athletic 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
6 Bonnyrigg Rose 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
7 Stenhousemuir 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3
8 East Fife 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 3
9 Elgin 2 0 1 1 3 5 -2 1
10 Albion Rvs 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dumbarton 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6
2 East Fife 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6
3 Bonnyrigg Rose 2 1 1 0 5 2 +3 4
4 Albion Rvs 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 3
5 Stirling 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3
6 Elgin 2 0 2 0 4 4 0 2
7 Stranraer 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1
8 Forfar 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0
9 Stenhousemuir 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0
10 Annan Athletic 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5 0

Albion Rvs   Annan Athletic

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 8 Elgin 4 0 4 1.8 2.2 0 3 1 7 9 3
2 1 Dumbarton 4 1 3 2.8 0.5 4 0 0 11 2 12
3 4 Stirling 4 1 3 1.8 1.2 2 1 1 7 5 7
4 9 Annan Athletic 4 1 3 0.8 2.0 1 0 3 3 8 3
5 10 Stenhousemuir 4 1 3 0.8 2.0 1 0 3 3 8 3
6 2 East Fife 4 2 2 1.2 1.0 3 0 1 5 4 9
7 3 Bonnyrigg Rose 4 2 2 1.8 1.0 2 1 1 7 4 7
8 5 Stranraer 4 2 2 1.2 1.5 1 2 1 5 6 5
9 6 Forfar 4 3 1 1.0 1.2 1 1 2 4 5 4
10 7 Albion Rvs 4 3 1 0.8 1.0 1 0 3 3 4 3
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Stirling 2 0 2 2.5 1.0 1 1 0 5 2 4
2 8 Elgin 2 0 2 1.5 2.5 0 1 1 3 5 1
3 9 Annan Athletic 2 0 2 1.5 1.5 1 0 1 3 3 3
4 1 Dumbarton 2 1 1 3.0 0.0 2 0 0 6 0 6
5 2 East Fife 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 1 0 1 1 3 3
6 5 Stranraer 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4
7 6 Forfar 2 1 1 2.0 1.0 1 1 0 4 2 4
8 7 Albion Rvs 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 0 0 2 1 3 0
9 10 Stenhousemuir 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 1 0 1 2 3 3
10 3 Bonnyrigg Rose 2 2 0 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Dumbarton 2 0 2 2.5 1.0 2 0 0 5 2 6
2 3 Bonnyrigg Rose 2 0 2 2.5 1.0 1 1 0 5 2 4
3 8 Elgin 2 0 2 2.0 2.0 0 2 0 4 4 2
4 10 Stenhousemuir 2 0 2 0.5 2.5 0 0 2 1 5 0
5 2 East Fife 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6
6 4 Stirling 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 1 0 1 2 3 3
7 5 Stranraer 2 1 1 1.0 2.0 0 1 1 2 4 1
8 9 Annan Athletic 2 1 1 0.0 2.5 0 0 2 0 5 0
9 6 Forfar 2 2 0 0.0 1.5 0 0 2 0 3 0
10 7 Albion Rvs 2 2 0 1.0 0.5 1 0 1 2 1 3

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51