Annan Athletic 2–2 East Fife
Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Annan Athletic all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.22 | Annan Athletic – Forfar | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 27.08.22 | Albion Rvs – Annan Athletic | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.08.22 | Annan Athletic – Stirling | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 13.08.22 | Dumbarton – Annan Athletic | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 06.08.22 | Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.07.22 | Stranraer – Annan Athletic | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.04.22 | Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 22.04.22 | Edinburgh City – Annan Athletic | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.04.22 | Forfar – Annan Athletic | 5–1 (5–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.04.22 | Annan Athletic – Cowdenbeath | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
East Fife all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.22 | East Fife – Dumbarton | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.37 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 27.08.22 | Stranraer – East Fife | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.08.22 | East Fife – Forfar | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.08.22 | Albion Rvs – East Fife | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 06.08.22 | East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.07.22 | Elgin – East Fife | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.04.22SC2 | East Fife – Cove Rangers | 2–3 (2–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 23.04.22SC2 | Peterhead – East Fife | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.04.22SC2 | East Fife – Falkirk | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.04.22SC2 | Queens Park – East Fife | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Annan Athletic at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.22 | Annan Athletic – Forfar | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 20.08.22 | Annan Athletic – Stirling | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 06.08.22 | Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.04.22 | Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 09.04.22 | Annan Athletic – Cowdenbeath | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.03.22 | Annan Athletic – Albion Rvs | 2–4 (1–2) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.03.22 | Annan Athletic – Elgin | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 05.03.22 | Annan Athletic – Stranraer | 4–1 (3–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 19.02.22 | Annan Athletic – Edinburgh City | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.02.22 | Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
East Fife away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.22 | Stranraer – East Fife | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.08.22 | Albion Rvs – East Fife | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.07.22 | Elgin – East Fife | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.04.22SC2 | Peterhead – East Fife | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.04.22SC2 | Queens Park – East Fife | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 19.03.22SC2 | Clyde – East Fife | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 05.03.22SC2 | Montrose – East Fife | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.22SC2 | Falkirk – East Fife | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 12.02.22SC2 | Alloa – East Fife | 1–3 (1–2) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 15.01.22SC2 | Dumbarton – East Fife | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Scotland League Two table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dumbarton | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | WWDLWL |
| 3 | East Fife | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 | WLWWDL |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 9 | WLLLWW |
| 5 | Stirling | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 8 | LDWWLD |
| 6 | Annan Athletic | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 7 | LWLLDW |
| 7 | Elgin | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 6 | LDDDLW |
| 8 | Stranraer | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 6 | WLDDDL |
| 9 | Albion Rvs | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | LLLWDD |
| 10 | Forfar | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 | LWDLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dumbarton | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 4 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Stirling | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 5 | DWD |
| 6 | Stranraer | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 7 | Forfar | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WDL |
| 8 | Elgin | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | LDW |
| 9 | East Fife | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 10 | Albion Rvs | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | LLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dumbarton | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | East Fife | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 3 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WDL |
| 4 | Albion Rvs | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | LWD |
| 5 | Stirling | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | LWL |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 7 | Elgin | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 8 | Stranraer | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | LDL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LLD |
| 10 | Forfar | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
Annan Athletic East Fife
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 9 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Annan Athletic | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 7 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Elgin | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 6 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 1 | Dumbarton | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 18 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 8 | Stranraer | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 6 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 3 | East Fife | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 10 | OOUUOU |
| 7 | 5 | Stirling | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 8 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 10 | Forfar | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 4 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 10 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | UOUUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 1 | Dumbarton | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 9 | UOO |
| 3 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | UOO |
| 4 | 5 | Stirling | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | OOU |
| 5 | 7 | Elgin | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OOU |
| 6 | 8 | Stranraer | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 | UOO |
| 7 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | OUO |
| 8 | 10 | Forfar | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 9 | 3 | East Fife | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | OUU |
| 10 | 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | UUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OOO |
| 2 | 7 | Elgin | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | OOO |
| 3 | 1 | Dumbarton | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 9 | OOU |
| 4 | 2 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OOU |
| 5 | 3 | East Fife | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 | OUO |
| 6 | 6 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UOO |
| 7 | 8 | Stranraer | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | UOO |
| 8 | 5 | Stirling | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | UOU |
| 9 | 10 | Forfar | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | UUO |
| 10 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10