Albion Rvs 2–1 Bonnyrigg Rose
Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Albion Rvs all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.22 | Stranraer – Albion Rvs | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 17.09.22 | Albion Rvs – Forfar | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 03.09.22 | Stirling – Albion Rvs | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 27.08.22 | Albion Rvs – Annan Athletic | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.08.22 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Albion Rvs | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.08.22 | Albion Rvs – East Fife | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 06.08.22 | Albion Rvs – Dumbarton | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.07.22 | Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.04.22 | Cowdenbeath – Albion Rvs | 0–1 (0–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 23.04.22 | Albion Rvs – Stirling | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
Bonnyrigg Rose all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.22 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.09.22 | Dumbarton – Bonnyrigg Rose | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.09.22 | Elgin – Bonnyrigg Rose | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 27.08.22 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Stirling | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.08.22 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Albion Rvs | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.08.22 | Stranraer – Bonnyrigg Rose | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.62 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.08.22 | East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.07.22 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Forfar | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
Albion Rvs at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.22 | Albion Rvs – Forfar | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 27.08.22 | Albion Rvs – Annan Athletic | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.08.22 | Albion Rvs – East Fife | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 06.08.22 | Albion Rvs – Dumbarton | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 23.04.22 | Albion Rvs – Stirling | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 09.04.22 | Albion Rvs – Stranraer | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.04.22 | Albion Rvs – Elgin | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 19.03.22 | Albion Rvs – Forfar | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.03.22 | Albion Rvs – Kelty Hearts | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.03.22 | Albion Rvs – Edinburgh City | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Bonnyrigg Rose away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.22 | Dumbarton – Bonnyrigg Rose | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.09.22 | Elgin – Bonnyrigg Rose | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 13.08.22 | Stranraer – Bonnyrigg Rose | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.62 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.08.22 | East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.22SC3 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Albion Rvs | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Scotland League Two table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dumbarton | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 22 | WWWWLD |
| 2 | Stirling | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 17 | WLDWWW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 16 | LWWDWW |
| 4 | Stranraer | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | DDLLWW |
| 5 | East Fife | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 11 | WDLDLL |
| 6 | Elgin | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 10 | DDLWDW |
| 7 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 10 | DLWLLL |
| 8 | Forfar | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 8 | LLLWLD |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | LLDWDL |
| 10 | Albion Rvs | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | LWDDLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dumbarton | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Stranraer | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | WDDWW |
| 3 | Stirling | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 8 | DWDW |
| 4 | Elgin | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 7 | LDWW |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 | WLWD |
| 6 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | WLWD |
| 7 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | WLWL |
| 8 | Forfar | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | WDLLD |
| 9 | East Fife | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | LWLLL |
| 10 | Albion Rvs | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | LLDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dumbarton | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | WWWLD |
| 2 | Stirling | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 9 | LWLWW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | LLWWW |
| 4 | East Fife | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 8 | WWDD |
| 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | WDLL |
| 6 | Albion Rvs | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | LWDL |
| 7 | Elgin | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 3 | DDLD |
| 8 | Forfar | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LLLW |
| 9 | Stranraer | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 1 | LDLL |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 1 | LLDL |
Albion Rvs Bonnyrigg Rose
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 16 | 16 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Stranraer | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 12 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Elgin | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 15 | 10 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 8 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Stirling | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 17 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 5 | East Fife | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 11 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 1 | Dumbarton | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 22 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 8 | Forfar | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 8 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 7 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 10 | OUUUUO |
| 10 | 10 | Albion Rvs | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 5 | UUOUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Stranraer | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 11 | UOOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 7 | OOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Stirling | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 8 | OOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 7 | UOOO |
| 5 | 5 | East Fife | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 3 | OUUOO |
| 6 | 6 | Elgin | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 7 | OOUO |
| 7 | 8 | Forfar | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 5 | UOOOU |
| 8 | 1 | Dumbarton | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 12 | UOOU |
| 9 | 10 | Albion Rvs | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1 | OUOU |
| 10 | 7 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | UUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 9 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Elgin | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 3 | OOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Dumbarton | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 10 | OOUOU |
| 4 | 2 | Stirling | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 9 | UOUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Stranraer | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 1 | UOOO |
| 6 | 5 | East Fife | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 8 | OUOO |
| 7 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 1 | UOOO |
| 8 | 7 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OOUU |
| 9 | 8 | Forfar | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | UUOU |
| 10 | 10 | Albion Rvs | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UUUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11