Stenhousemuir 2–2 East Fife
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Stenhousemuir all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.22 | Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.10.22 | Stenhousemuir – Stirling | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.10.22 | Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.10.22 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.09.22 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 17.09.22 | Stenhousemuir – Elgin | 3–3 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.09.22 | Stenhousemuir – Stranraer | 3–1 (3–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.08.22 | Forfar – Stenhousemuir | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.08.22 | Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.08.22 | Stirling – Stenhousemuir | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
East Fife all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.22 | East Fife – Elgin | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.10.22 | Bonnyrigg Rose – East Fife | 1–4 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 08.10.22 | Forfar – East Fife | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 01.10.22 | East Fife – Stirling | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 20.09.22 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 17.09.22 | Annan Athletic – East Fife | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.09.22 | East Fife – Dumbarton | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.37 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 27.08.22 | Stranraer – East Fife | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.08.22 | East Fife – Forfar | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.08.22 | Albion Rvs – East Fife | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
Stenhousemuir at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.22 | Stenhousemuir – Stirling | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.10.22 | Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.09.22 | Stenhousemuir – Elgin | 3–3 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.09.22 | Stenhousemuir – Stranraer | 3–1 (3–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.08.22 | Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.07.22 | Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 23.04.22 | Stenhousemuir – Stranraer | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.04.22 | Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs | 4–1 (4–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.04.22 | Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 12.03.22 | Stenhousemuir – Edinburgh City | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
East Fife away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.22 | Bonnyrigg Rose – East Fife | 1–4 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 08.10.22 | Forfar – East Fife | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.09.22 | Annan Athletic – East Fife | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.08.22 | Stranraer – East Fife | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.08.22 | Albion Rvs – East Fife | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.07.22 | Elgin – East Fife | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.04.22SC2 | Peterhead – East Fife | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.04.22SC2 | Queens Park – East Fife | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 19.03.22SC2 | Clyde – East Fife | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 05.03.22SC2 | Montrose – East Fife | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.22SC3 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Scotland League Two table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stirling | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 12 | +17 | 26 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Dumbarton | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 26 | WLDLDW |
| 3 | East Fife | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 20 | DLLWWW |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 18 | DWWDLD |
| 5 | Elgin | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 16 | DWWWLL |
| 6 | Stranraer | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 16 | LWWLDW |
| 7 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 13 | LLLWLL |
| 8 | Forfar | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 11 | WLDLWL |
| 9 | Albion Rvs | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 10 | LLWLDD |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | DLDLDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stirling | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 14 | DWDWWW |
| 2 | Stranraer | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 14 | DDWWLW |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 13 | WWWWD |
| 4 | Elgin | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 | LDWWWL |
| 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 9 | WLWLWL |
| 6 | Annan Athletic | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | WLWDDL |
| 7 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 | WLWDDL |
| 8 | East Fife | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 6 | LWLLLW |
| 9 | Albion Rvs | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 5 | LLDLWD |
| 10 | Forfar | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | WDLLDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | East Fife | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 14 | WWDDWW |
| 2 | Dumbarton | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 13 | WWLDLW |
| 3 | Stirling | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 12 | LWLWWW |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 10 | LLWWWD |
| 5 | Elgin | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 6 | DDLDWL |
| 6 | Forfar | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | LLLWWL |
| 7 | Albion Rvs | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | LWDLLD |
| 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | WDLLLL |
| 9 | Stranraer | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 2 | LDLLD |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 2 | LLDLDL |
Stenhousemuir East Fife
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 1 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 23 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Stirling | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 12 | 26 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | East Fife | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 16 | 20 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Elgin | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 20 | 16 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 6 | Stranraer | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 16 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 10 | OOOUUU |
| 7 | 2 | Dumbarton | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 13 | 26 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 19 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 8 | Forfar | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 10 | UOOUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Stirling | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 8 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Stranraer | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 14 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 3 | East Fife | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 8 | Forfar | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 5 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 5 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 8 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 5 | Elgin | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 10 | OOUOUU |
| 9 | 2 | Dumbarton | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 13 | UOOUU |
| 10 | 7 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 9 | UUUOUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 10 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Elgin | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 6 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | East Fife | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 14 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Stirling | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Dumbarton | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 13 | OUOUOU |
| 6 | 7 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 4 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 2 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Stranraer | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 2 | UOOOU |
| 9 | 8 | Forfar | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | UUOUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UUUOUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10