East Fife 1–2 Stirling
Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
East Fife all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.22 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 17.09.22 | Annan Athletic – East Fife | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.09.22 | East Fife – Dumbarton | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.37 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 27.08.22 | Stranraer – East Fife | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.08.22 | East Fife – Forfar | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.08.22 | Albion Rvs – East Fife | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 06.08.22 | East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.07.22 | Elgin – East Fife | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.04.22SC2 | East Fife – Cove Rangers | 2–3 (2–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 23.04.22SC2 | Peterhead – East Fife | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Stirling all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.22 | Forfar – Stirling | 1–4 (0–3) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 17.09.22 | Stirling – Stranraer | 4–1 (4–1) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.09.22 | Stirling – Albion Rvs | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 27.08.22 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Stirling | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.08.22 | Annan Athletic – Stirling | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 13.08.22 | Stirling – Stenhousemuir | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 06.08.22 | Stirling – Elgin | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.07.22 | Dumbarton – Stirling | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 30.04.22 | Stirling – Edinburgh City | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 23.04.22 | Albion Rvs – Stirling | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
East Fife at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.22 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 03.09.22 | East Fife – Dumbarton | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.37 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 20.08.22 | East Fife – Forfar | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.08.22 | East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.04.22SC2 | East Fife – Cove Rangers | 2–3 (2–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 16.04.22SC2 | East Fife – Falkirk | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.04.22SC2 | East Fife – Airdrie Utd | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.03.22SC2 | East Fife – Alloa | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.03.22SC2 | East Fife – Dumbarton | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.02.22SC2 | East Fife – Queens Park | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.25 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
Stirling away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.22 | Forfar – Stirling | 1–4 (0–3) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 27.08.22 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Stirling | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.08.22 | Annan Athletic – Stirling | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.07.22 | Dumbarton – Stirling | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 23.04.22 | Albion Rvs – Stirling | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 09.04.22 | Kelty Hearts – Stirling | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.20 | 7.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.04.22 | Cowdenbeath – Stirling | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 12.03.22 | Forfar – Stirling | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 26.02.22 | Elgin – Stirling | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.02.22 | Edinburgh City – Stirling | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Scotland League Two table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dumbarton | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 21 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Stirling | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 14 | WWLDWW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 13 | LLWWDW |
| 4 | East Fife | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 11 | WWDLDL |
| 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 | WDLWLL |
| 6 | Stranraer | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 9 | DDDLLW |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 8 | WLLDWD |
| 8 | Elgin | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 7 | DDDLWD |
| 9 | Forfar | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 7 | DLLLWL |
| 10 | Albion Rvs | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 5 | LLWDDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dumbarton | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Stirling | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 8 | DWDW |
| 3 | Stranraer | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 | WDDW |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 | WLWD |
| 5 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | WLWD |
| 6 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 7 | Elgin | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | LDW |
| 8 | Forfar | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 4 | WDLL |
| 9 | East Fife | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LWLL |
| 10 | Albion Rvs | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | LLDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dumbarton | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | WWWL |
| 2 | East Fife | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 8 | WWDD |
| 3 | Stirling | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | LWLW |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | LLWW |
| 5 | Albion Rvs | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | LWD |
| 6 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | WDLL |
| 7 | Elgin | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 3 | DDLD |
| 8 | Forfar | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LLLW |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LLD |
| 10 | Stranraer | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 1 | LDLL |
East Fife Stirling
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Stranraer | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 9 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 8 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Elgin | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 7 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 1 | Dumbarton | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 21 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 2 | Stirling | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 4 | East Fife | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 9 | Forfar | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 7 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 10 | OOUUUU |
| 10 | 10 | Albion Rvs | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 5 | OUUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 7 | OOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Stirling | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 8 | OOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 7 | UOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Stranraer | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 8 | UOOO |
| 5 | 9 | Forfar | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | UOOO |
| 6 | 1 | Dumbarton | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 12 | UOOU |
| 7 | 4 | East Fife | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | OUUO |
| 8 | 8 | Elgin | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OOU |
| 9 | 10 | Albion Rvs | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1 | OUOU |
| 10 | 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | UUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | OOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Elgin | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 3 | OOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Dumbarton | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 9 | OOUO |
| 4 | 4 | East Fife | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 8 | OUOO |
| 5 | 6 | Stranraer | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 1 | UOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Stirling | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 6 | UOUO |
| 7 | 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UOO |
| 9 | 9 | Forfar | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | UUOU |
| 10 | 10 | Albion Rvs | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11