Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: R Hardie

East Fife 1–1 Stirling

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

Home 3.60 fair 3.61
Draw ✓ 3.60 fair 4.37
Away 1.85 fair 2.02
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.55
Over 2.5 1.80 fair 1.65

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

East Fife Stirling
8 Shots 5
2 Shots on target 3
10 Corners 3
11 Fouls 17
1 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (105 league matches this season so far).
Result Stirling to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.63
Expected goals 1.32 – 1.82
Home / Draw / Away
East FifeDrawStirling
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.4% 1–2 9.5% 0–1 7.9%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

East Fife before this match, all matches
1.18points / match
1.36scored / match
1.68conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 22 played · 30:37
Stirling before this match, all matches
2.05points / match
2.11scored / match
1.11conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 19 played · 40:21
East Fife all matches all matches Stirling

Per match

1.36 Goals scored 2.11
1.68 Goals conceded 1.11
3.05 Total goals 3.21
7.73 Shots 12.21
3.68 Shots on target 5.74
9.05 Shots faced 7.42
4.59 Corners 6.32
4.32 Corners against 3.42
11.55 Fouls 11.79
2.00 Yellow cards 1.79
0.73 1st-half goals scored 1.16
0.82 1st-half goals conceded 0.79

How often Full Time

32% Wins 63%
23% Draws 16%
45% Losses 21%
95% Over 0.5 goals 100%
82% Over 1.5 goals 89%
73% Over 2.5 goals 68%
45% Over 3.5 goals 42%
9% Over 4.5 goals 16%
0% Over 5.5 goals 5%
68% Both teams scored 68%
14% Clean sheets 16%
23% Failed to score 16%

How often Half Time

32% Wins 42%
18% Draws 26%
50% Losses 32%
86% Over 0.5 goals 84%
50% Over 1.5 goals 58%
18% Over 2.5 goals 37%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

East Fife all matches
Stirling all matches
East Fife before this match, at home
0.73points / match
0.91scored / match
1.73conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 10:19
Stirling before this match, away
1.78points / match
1.67scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 15:12
East Fife at home away Stirling

Per match

0.91 Goals scored 1.67
1.73 Goals conceded 1.33
2.64 Total goals 3.00
6.36 Shots 11.11
2.91 Shots on target 5.33
7.64 Shots faced 7.89
4.45 Corners 5.56
4.18 Corners against 3.33
10.45 Fouls 12.67
2.09 Yellow cards 2.22
0.55 1st-half goals scored 0.89
0.91 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

18% Wins 56%
18% Draws 11%
64% Losses 33%
91% Over 0.5 goals 100%
73% Over 1.5 goals 89%
64% Over 2.5 goals 67%
27% Over 3.5 goals 33%
9% Over 4.5 goals 11%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
64% Both teams scored 78%
18% Clean sheets 0%
27% Failed to score 22%

How often Half Time

27% Wins 33%
27% Draws 11%
45% Losses 56%
82% Over 0.5 goals 100%
45% Over 1.5 goals 56%
18% Over 2.5 goals 33%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

East Fife at home
Stirling away

Last 10 matches before this match

East Fife all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.01.23 Annan Athletic – East Fife 3–0 (1–0) 1.853.603.40 1.62 2.25
21.01.23 East Fife – Stranraer 1–3 (0–2) 2.103.402.88 1.67 2.15
14.01.23 East Fife – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (1–0) 2.153.752.90 1.57 2.35
07.01.23 Elgin – East Fife 1–2 (0–2) 2.053.503.40 1.62 2.25
24.12.22 Dumbarton – East Fife 2–0 (1–0) 1.803.603.50 1.67 2.15
10.12.22 East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose 0–0 (0–0) 2.103.502.88 1.67 2.15
03.12.22 East Fife – Annan Athletic 1–3 (1–1) 2.253.602.55 1.70 2.10
19.11.22 Stirling – East Fife 3–1 (2–1) 1.663.804.33 1.65 2.20
12.11.22 East Fife – Albion Rvs 2–3 (1–2) 1.953.303.40 1.95 1.90
05.11.22 Stenhousemuir – East Fife 2–2 (1–0) 2.103.203.10 1.75 2.05

Stirling all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.01.23 Stirling – Stranraer 1–0 (0–0) 1.653.804.33 1.57 2.35
31.12.22 Stirling – Stenhousemuir 3–1 (2–1) 1.803.753.40 1.60 2.30
23.12.22 Elgin – Stirling 1–2 (0–1) 3.003.302.20 1.67 2.15
03.12.22 Stranraer – Stirling 3–1 (2–1) 2.903.502.05 1.70 2.10
19.11.22 Stirling – East Fife 3–1 (2–1) 1.663.804.33 1.65 2.20
12.11.22 Stirling – Annan Athletic 0–2 (0–0) 1.573.805.25 1.72 2.07
05.11.22 Albion Rvs – Stirling 1–1 (1–0) 3.803.301.85 1.90 1.95
29.10.22 Stirling – Bonnyrigg Rose 2–1 (1–1) 1.613.754.50 1.75 2.05
15.10.22 Stenhousemuir – Stirling 1–3 (1–1) 2.453.252.50 1.75 2.05
08.10.22 Stirling – Dumbarton 6–0 (4–0) 2.453.402.50 1.88 1.98

East Fife at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.01.23 East Fife – Stranraer 1–3 (0–2) 2.103.402.88 1.67 2.15
14.01.23 East Fife – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (1–0) 2.153.752.90 1.57 2.35
10.12.22 East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose 0–0 (0–0) 2.103.502.88 1.67 2.15
03.12.22 East Fife – Annan Athletic 1–3 (1–1) 2.253.602.55 1.70 2.10
12.11.22 East Fife – Albion Rvs 2–3 (1–2) 1.953.303.40 1.95 1.90
29.10.22 East Fife – Elgin 2–1 (1–0) 2.303.602.62 1.57 2.35
01.10.22 East Fife – Stirling 1–2 (1–2) 2.623.402.45 1.98 1.88
20.09.22 East Fife – Stenhousemuir 1–2 (1–0) 2.253.103.10 2.00 1.85
03.09.22 East Fife – Dumbarton 0–1 (0–1) 2.553.402.37 1.88 1.98
20.08.22 East Fife – Forfar 1–0 (0–0) 2.453.402.55 1.80 2.00

Stirling away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.12.22 Elgin – Stirling 1–2 (0–1) 3.003.302.20 1.67 2.15
03.12.22 Stranraer – Stirling 3–1 (2–1) 2.903.502.05 1.70 2.10
05.11.22 Albion Rvs – Stirling 1–1 (1–0) 3.803.301.85 1.90 1.95
15.10.22 Stenhousemuir – Stirling 1–3 (1–1) 2.453.252.50 1.75 2.05
01.10.22 East Fife – Stirling 1–2 (1–2) 2.623.402.45 1.98 1.88
24.09.22 Forfar – Stirling 1–4 (0–3) 2.203.203.20 1.95 1.90
27.08.22 Bonnyrigg Rose – Stirling 1–0 (1–0) 2.103.303.10 1.80 2.00
20.08.22 Annan Athletic – Stirling 1–2 (1–0) 2.053.403.20 1.88 1.98
30.07.22 Dumbarton – Stirling 2–0 (2–0) 1.903.503.40 1.98 1.88
23.04.22 Albion Rvs – Stirling 1–1 (0–1) 2.503.202.50 2.02 1.83

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

East Fife winsDrawsStirling wins
2matches
3.50goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.11.22SC3 Stirling – East Fife 3–1 (2–1) 1.663.804.33 1.65 2.20
01.10.22SC3 East Fife – Stirling 1–2 (1–2) 2.623.402.45 1.98 1.88

Scotland League Two table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Dumbarton 20 13 4 3 33 18 +15 43 DDWWLW
2 Stirling 19 12 3 4 40 21 +19 39 LWLWWW
3 Annan Athletic 22 8 6 8 37 34 +3 30 WWLDWW
4 Elgin 21 8 5 8 35 35 0 29 WLWLDL
5 Forfar 21 8 4 9 23 27 -4 28 WWLWWW
6 Stenhousemuir 21 7 6 8 35 38 -3 27 LLLWDW
7 East Fife 22 7 5 10 30 37 -7 26 DLWDLL
8 Stranraer 22 7 5 10 31 40 -9 26 WLLLWL
9 Albion Rvs 21 6 5 10 26 27 -1 23 LLLWWL
10 Bonnyrigg Rose 21 5 5 11 23 36 -13 20 DDWLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Stirling 10 7 2 1 25 9 +16 23 WWLWWW
2 Dumbarton 9 7 2 0 17 4 +13 23 WDWDWW
3 Stranraer 11 6 3 2 20 18 +2 21 LWWDWL
4 Annan Athletic 11 5 2 4 21 14 +7 17 LLWLWW
5 Stenhousemuir 11 4 4 3 19 18 +1 16 LDDLWW
6 Elgin 11 4 2 5 16 17 -1 14 LLWLLD
7 Bonnyrigg Rose 10 4 1 5 14 20 -6 13 WLLDWL
8 Forfar 11 3 3 5 12 18 -6 12 LLDWLW
9 Albion Rvs 10 2 3 5 9 13 -4 9 WDDWLL
10 East Fife 11 2 2 7 10 19 -9 8 WLLDDL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Dumbarton 11 6 2 3 16 14 +2 20 LWWDWL
2 East Fife 11 5 3 3 20 18 +2 18 WDLLWL
3 Stirling 9 5 1 3 15 12 +3 16 WWWDLW
4 Forfar 10 5 1 4 11 9 +2 16 WLDWWW
5 Elgin 10 4 3 3 19 18 +1 15 WLWWWL
6 Albion Rvs 11 4 2 5 17 14 +3 14 DWLLWW
7 Annan Athletic 11 3 4 4 16 20 -4 13 LWWDWD
8 Stenhousemuir 10 3 2 5 16 20 -4 11 WDLLLD
9 Bonnyrigg Rose 11 1 4 6 9 16 -7 7 LDDDLL
10 Stranraer 11 1 2 8 11 22 -11 5 LLLLWL

East Fife   Stirling

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 6 Stenhousemuir 21 4 17 1.7 1.8 7 6 8 35 38 27 OOOOUU
2 7 East Fife 22 6 16 1.4 1.7 7 5 10 30 37 26 UUOUOO
3 4 Elgin 21 6 15 1.7 1.7 8 5 8 35 35 29 OOUOUU
4 3 Annan Athletic 22 8 14 1.7 1.5 8 6 8 37 34 30 OOUUOO
5 8 Stranraer 22 8 14 1.4 1.8 7 5 10 31 40 26 OOOOOU
6 2 Stirling 19 6 13 2.1 1.1 12 3 4 40 21 39 UOOOOU
7 10 Bonnyrigg Rose 21 11 10 1.1 1.7 5 5 11 23 36 20 UUOOOU
8 1 Dumbarton 20 11 9 1.6 0.9 13 4 3 33 18 43 OUUUOU
9 5 Forfar 21 12 9 1.1 1.3 8 4 9 23 27 28 UOUUOU
10 9 Albion Rvs 21 12 9 1.2 1.3 6 5 10 26 27 23 UOUOOU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Annan Athletic 11 3 8 1.9 1.3 5 2 4 21 14 17 UOOUOO
2 6 Stenhousemuir 11 3 8 1.7 1.6 4 4 3 19 18 16 OOUOOU
3 8 Stranraer 11 3 8 1.8 1.6 6 3 2 20 18 21 OUOUOO
4 2 Stirling 10 3 7 2.5 0.9 7 2 1 25 9 23 OOUOOU
5 4 Elgin 11 4 7 1.5 1.5 4 2 5 16 17 14 UOOOOU
6 7 East Fife 11 4 7 0.9 1.7 2 2 7 10 19 8 OOOUUO
7 5 Forfar 11 5 6 1.1 1.6 3 3 5 12 18 12 OOUUUO
8 10 Bonnyrigg Rose 10 5 5 1.4 2.0 4 1 5 14 20 13 UOOUOO
9 9 Albion Rvs 10 6 4 0.9 1.3 2 3 5 9 13 9 OOUUUU
10 1 Dumbarton 9 6 3 1.9 0.4 7 2 0 17 4 23 UUUOUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 6 Stenhousemuir 10 1 9 1.6 2.0 3 2 5 16 20 11 OOOOOU
2 7 East Fife 11 2 9 1.8 1.6 5 3 3 20 18 18 OOOUOO
3 4 Elgin 10 2 8 1.9 1.8 4 3 3 19 18 15 OOOOUU
4 1 Dumbarton 11 5 6 1.5 1.3 6 2 3 16 14 20 OUOUUO
5 2 Stirling 9 3 6 1.7 1.3 5 1 3 15 12 16 OOOUOO
6 3 Annan Athletic 11 5 6 1.5 1.8 3 4 4 16 20 13 UOUUOU
7 8 Stranraer 11 5 6 1.0 2.0 1 2 8 11 22 5 UUOOOU
8 9 Albion Rvs 11 6 5 1.5 1.3 4 2 5 17 14 14 UOUOOO
9 10 Bonnyrigg Rose 11 6 5 0.8 1.5 1 4 6 9 16 7 OUUUOU
10 5 Forfar 10 7 3 1.1 0.9 5 1 4 11 9 16 UUOOUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11