Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: C Whyte

Stenhousemuir 1–0 Bonnyrigg Rose

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

Home ✓ 1.67 fair 1.88
Draw 3.80 fair 4.47
Away 5.00 fair 4.10
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.51
Over 2.5 1.80 fair 1.66

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Stenhousemuir Bonnyrigg Rose
12 Shots 7
6 Shots on target 2
5 Corners 3
11 Fouls 17
2 Yellow cards 2
1 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (65 league matches this season so far).
Result Stenhousemuir to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.67
Expected goals 1.90 – 1.22
Home / Draw / Away
StenhousemuirDrawBonnyrigg Rose
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.3% 2–1 9.7% 1–0 8.4%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Stenhousemuir before this match, all matches
2.15points / match
1.92scored / match
0.77conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 25:10
Bonnyrigg Rose before this match, all matches
1.38points / match
1.62scored / match
1.62conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 21:21
Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Bonnyrigg Rose

Per match

1.92 Goals scored 1.62
0.77 Goals conceded 1.62
2.69 Total goals 3.23
10.46 Shots 9.46
4.69 Shots on target 4.38
8.15 Shots faced 9.38
4.69 Corners 4.92
5.77 Corners against 3.85
11.08 Fouls 11.92
2.15 Yellow cards 2.00
0.77 1st-half goals scored 0.62
0.46 1st-half goals conceded 0.54

How often Full Time

62% Wins 38%
31% Draws 23%
8% Losses 38%
85% Over 0.5 goals 100%
69% Over 1.5 goals 92%
46% Over 2.5 goals 54%
38% Over 3.5 goals 38%
23% Over 4.5 goals 23%
8% Over 5.5 goals 15%
38% Both teams scored 62%
62% Clean sheets 8%
15% Failed to score 31%

How often Half Time

46% Wins 38%
38% Draws 31%
15% Losses 31%
69% Over 0.5 goals 77%
38% Over 1.5 goals 31%
8% Over 2.5 goals 8%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches
Bonnyrigg Rose all matches
Stenhousemuir before this match, at home
1.83points / match
2.33scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 14:8
Bonnyrigg Rose before this match, away
1.17points / match
1.17scored / match
1.83conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 7:11
Stenhousemuir at home away Bonnyrigg Rose

Per match

2.33 Goals scored 1.17
1.33 Goals conceded 1.83
3.67 Total goals 3.00
12.17 Shots 9.67
5.50 Shots on target 3.83
9.17 Shots faced 9.33
5.83 Corners 5.17
5.33 Corners against 3.67
10.67 Fouls 12.00
2.67 Yellow cards 1.83
0.83 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.83 1st-half goals conceded 0.33

How often Full Time

50% Wins 33%
33% Draws 17%
17% Losses 50%
83% Over 0.5 goals 100%
83% Over 1.5 goals 100%
67% Over 2.5 goals 67%
67% Over 3.5 goals 33%
50% Over 4.5 goals 0%
17% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 50%
50% Clean sheets 17%
17% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 50%
17% Draws 33%
33% Losses 17%
83% Over 0.5 goals 67%
50% Over 1.5 goals 17%
17% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home
Bonnyrigg Rose away

Last 10 matches before this match

Stenhousemuir all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.11.23 Stranraer – Stenhousemuir 0–3 (0–2) 3.253.802.00 1.67 2.15
14.11.23 Stenhousemuir – Peterhead 2–0 (2–0) 1.953.603.40 1.73 2.08
11.11.23 Stenhousemuir – Spartans 3–2 (0–1) 1.953.403.40 1.80 2.05
04.11.23 Forfar – Stenhousemuir 1–3 (1–1) 2.903.502.10 1.88 1.98
24.10.23 Elgin – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (0–1) 4.204.201.57 1.75 2.05
30.09.23 Stenhousemuir – Clyde 2–2 (1–0) 1.554.005.50 1.85 2.00
23.09.23 Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–0) 2.383.253.10 1.98 1.88
16.09.23 Stenhousemuir – Stranraer 5–0 (2–0) 2.203.303.25 1.93 1.93
02.09.23 Spartans – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–0) 1.833.503.75 1.75 2.05
26.08.23 Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton 2–4 (0–4) 2.153.253.00 1.80 2.00

Bonnyrigg Rose all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.11.23 Bonnyrigg Rose – East Fife 4–2 (1–1) 3.103.502.15 1.95 1.90
18.11.23 Bonnyrigg Rose – Forfar 0–2 (0–1) 2.153.503.00 1.98 1.88
11.11.23 Elgin – Bonnyrigg Rose 2–0 (0–0) 3.403.301.95 1.80 2.00
04.11.23 Dumbarton – Bonnyrigg Rose 4–0 (2–0) 1.803.753.40 1.88 1.98
21.10.23 Bonnyrigg Rose – Clyde 3–2 (1–2) 1.703.504.50 1.90 1.95
30.09.23 Spartans – Bonnyrigg Rose 2–2 (0–1) 2.203.303.30 2.05 1.75
23.09.23 Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–0) 2.383.253.10 1.98 1.88
16.09.23 Peterhead – Bonnyrigg Rose 2–1 (0–0) 2.503.402.63 1.95 1.85
02.09.23 Bonnyrigg Rose – Elgin 5–1 (2–0) 1.753.504.20 1.80 2.05
26.08.23 Forfar – Bonnyrigg Rose 1–2 (0–1) 2.053.303.00 2.03 1.83

Stenhousemuir at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.11.23 Stenhousemuir – Peterhead 2–0 (2–0) 1.953.603.40 1.73 2.08
11.11.23 Stenhousemuir – Spartans 3–2 (0–1) 1.953.403.40 1.80 2.05
30.09.23 Stenhousemuir – Clyde 2–2 (1–0) 1.554.005.50 1.85 2.00
16.09.23 Stenhousemuir – Stranraer 5–0 (2–0) 2.203.303.25 1.93 1.93
26.08.23 Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton 2–4 (0–4) 2.153.253.00 1.80 2.00
05.08.23 Stenhousemuir – Forfar 0–0 (0–0) 2.153.302.90 1.80 2.00
06.05.23 Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic 2–1 (1–0) 2.753.602.20 1.57 2.35
15.04.23 Stenhousemuir – Stirling 0–1 (0–0) 3.103.402.05 1.70 2.10
08.04.23 Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose 0–0 (0–0) 1.953.403.30 1.83 2.02
25.03.23 Stenhousemuir – Forfar 1–1 (1–0) 2.153.402.90 1.80 2.00

Bonnyrigg Rose away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.11.23 Elgin – Bonnyrigg Rose 2–0 (0–0) 3.403.301.95 1.80 2.00
04.11.23 Dumbarton – Bonnyrigg Rose 4–0 (2–0) 1.803.753.40 1.88 1.98
30.09.23 Spartans – Bonnyrigg Rose 2–2 (0–1) 2.203.303.30 2.05 1.75
16.09.23 Peterhead – Bonnyrigg Rose 2–1 (0–0) 2.503.402.63 1.95 1.85
26.08.23 Forfar – Bonnyrigg Rose 1–2 (0–1) 2.053.303.00 2.03 1.83
12.08.23 Clyde – Bonnyrigg Rose 0–2 (0–1) 1.913.403.60 1.75 2.05
29.04.23 Annan Athletic – Bonnyrigg Rose 0–0 (0–0) 1.733.753.80 1.73 2.08
22.04.23 Forfar – Bonnyrigg Rose 0–1 (0–1) 1.953.603.00 2.00 1.85
08.04.23 Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose 0–0 (0–0) 1.953.403.30 1.83 2.02
25.03.23 Albion Rvs – Bonnyrigg Rose 0–1 (0–0) 1.853.603.40 1.85 1.95

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Stenhousemuir winsDrawsBonnyrigg Rose wins
5matches
2.00goals / match
20%over 2.5
40%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.09.23SC3 Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–0) 2.383.253.10 1.98 1.88
08.04.23SC3 Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose 0–0 (0–0) 1.953.403.30 1.83 2.02
25.02.23SC3 Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–0) 2.603.252.45 1.70 2.10
19.11.22SC3 Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose 1–1 (1–1) 1.833.753.50 1.61 2.25
01.10.22SC3 Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir 2–4 (0–2) 2.303.502.90 1.80 2.00

Scotland League Two table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Stenhousemuir 13 8 4 1 25 10 +15 28
2 Peterhead 13 9 1 3 25 11 +14 28
3 Dumbarton 13 8 2 3 23 11 +12 26
4 Spartans 13 5 5 3 22 19 +3 20
5 Bonnyrigg Rose 13 5 3 5 21 21 0 18
6 Stranraer 13 4 2 7 15 28 -13 14
7 East Fife 13 3 4 6 17 18 -1 13
8 Forfar 13 2 6 5 12 16 -4 12
9 Elgin 13 3 3 7 11 22 -11 12
10 Clyde 13 1 4 8 10 25 -15 7
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dumbarton 7 5 1 1 13 4 +9 16
2 Peterhead 6 4 1 1 13 4 +9 13
3 Stenhousemuir 6 3 2 1 14 8 +6 11
4 Bonnyrigg Rose 7 3 2 2 14 10 +4 11
5 Elgin 6 3 2 1 7 3 +4 11
6 Stranraer 7 3 1 3 10 12 -2 10
7 Spartans 7 2 3 2 10 9 +1 9
8 East Fife 6 2 1 3 7 7 0 7
9 Clyde 7 1 1 5 4 15 -11 4
10 Forfar 6 0 3 3 6 11 -5 3
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Stenhousemuir 7 5 2 0 11 2 +9 17
2 Peterhead 7 5 0 2 12 7 +5 15
3 Spartans 6 3 2 1 12 10 +2 11
4 Dumbarton 6 3 1 2 10 7 +3 10
5 Forfar 7 2 3 2 6 5 +1 9
6 Bonnyrigg Rose 6 2 1 3 7 11 -4 7
7 East Fife 7 1 3 3 10 11 -1 6
8 Stranraer 6 1 1 4 5 16 -11 4
9 Clyde 6 0 3 3 6 10 -4 3
10 Elgin 7 0 1 6 4 19 -15 1

Stenhousemuir   Bonnyrigg Rose

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Peterhead 13 5 8 1.9 0.8 9 1 3 25 11 28
2 4 Spartans 13 5 8 1.7 1.5 5 5 3 22 19 20
3 6 Stranraer 13 5 8 1.2 2.2 4 2 7 15 28 14
4 5 Bonnyrigg Rose 13 6 7 1.6 1.6 5 3 5 21 21 18
5 10 Clyde 13 6 7 0.8 1.9 1 4 8 10 25 7
6 1 Stenhousemuir 13 7 6 1.9 0.8 8 4 1 25 10 28
7 3 Dumbarton 13 8 5 1.8 0.8 8 2 3 23 11 26
8 7 East Fife 13 8 5 1.3 1.4 3 4 6 17 18 13
9 8 Forfar 13 8 5 0.9 1.2 2 6 5 12 16 12
10 9 Elgin 13 8 5 0.8 1.7 3 3 7 11 22 12
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 10 Clyde 7 2 5 0.6 2.1 1 1 5 4 15 4
2 1 Stenhousemuir 6 2 4 2.3 1.3 3 2 1 14 8 11
3 4 Spartans 7 3 4 1.4 1.3 2 3 2 10 9 9
4 6 Stranraer 7 3 4 1.4 1.7 3 1 3 10 12 10
5 8 Forfar 6 2 4 1.0 1.8 0 3 3 6 11 3
6 2 Peterhead 6 3 3 2.2 0.7 4 1 1 13 4 13
7 3 Dumbarton 7 4 3 1.9 0.6 5 1 1 13 4 16
8 5 Bonnyrigg Rose 7 4 3 2.0 1.4 3 2 2 14 10 11
9 7 East Fife 6 4 2 1.2 1.2 2 1 3 7 7 7
10 9 Elgin 6 6 0 1.2 0.5 3 2 1 7 3 11
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Peterhead 7 2 5 1.7 1.0 5 0 2 12 7 15
2 9 Elgin 7 2 5 0.6 2.7 0 1 6 4 19 1
3 4 Spartans 6 2 4 2.0 1.7 3 2 1 12 10 11
4 5 Bonnyrigg Rose 6 2 4 1.2 1.8 2 1 3 7 11 7
5 6 Stranraer 6 2 4 0.8 2.7 1 1 4 5 16 4
6 7 East Fife 7 4 3 1.4 1.6 1 3 3 10 11 6
7 1 Stenhousemuir 7 5 2 1.6 0.3 5 2 0 11 2 17
8 3 Dumbarton 6 4 2 1.7 1.2 3 1 2 10 7 10
9 10 Clyde 6 4 2 1.0 1.7 0 3 3 6 10 3
10 8 Forfar 7 6 1 0.9 0.7 2 3 2 6 5 9

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06