Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: B Cook

Stenhousemuir 0–0 Bonnyrigg Rose

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

Home 1.95 fair 2.25
Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 4.03
Away 3.30 fair 3.26
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.02 fair 2.16
Over 2.5 1.83 fair 1.86

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Stenhousemuir Bonnyrigg Rose
4 Shots 5
2 Shots on target 1
5 Corners 5
12 Fouls 9
1 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (153 league matches this season so far).
Result Stenhousemuir to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.76
Expected goals 1.57 – 1.26
Home / Draw / Away
StenhousemuirDrawBonnyrigg Rose
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.7% 1–0 9.3% 2–1 9.2%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Stenhousemuir before this match, all matches
1.40points / match
1.57scored / match
1.57conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 30 played · 47:47
Bonnyrigg Rose before this match, all matches
1.10points / match
1.03scored / match
1.45conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 31 played · 32:45
Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Bonnyrigg Rose

Per match

1.57 Goals scored 1.03
1.57 Goals conceded 1.45
3.13 Total goals 2.48
10.50 Shots 8.03
4.53 Shots on target 3.42
10.73 Shots faced 8.81
6.07 Corners 5.35
5.43 Corners against 4.35
10.83 Fouls 11.55
1.80 Yellow cards 2.16
0.73 1st-half goals scored 0.45
0.77 1st-half goals conceded 0.71

How often Full Time

37% Wins 29%
30% Draws 23%
33% Losses 48%
100% Over 0.5 goals 97%
90% Over 1.5 goals 71%
67% Over 2.5 goals 42%
37% Over 3.5 goals 23%
13% Over 4.5 goals 13%
7% Over 5.5 goals 3%
80% Both teams scored 48%
13% Clean sheets 29%
7% Failed to score 26%

How often Half Time

30% Wins 23%
23% Draws 42%
47% Losses 35%
93% Over 0.5 goals 68%
40% Over 1.5 goals 32%
17% Over 2.5 goals 16%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches
Bonnyrigg Rose all matches
Stenhousemuir before this match, at home
1.40points / match
1.60scored / match
1.47conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 24:22
Bonnyrigg Rose before this match, away
1.07points / match
0.87scored / match
1.20conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 13:18
Stenhousemuir at home away Bonnyrigg Rose

Per match

1.60 Goals scored 0.87
1.47 Goals conceded 1.20
3.07 Total goals 2.07
11.07 Shots 7.27
4.93 Shots on target 2.47
10.47 Shots faced 10.20
6.20 Corners 4.53
5.07 Corners against 4.07
11.27 Fouls 11.20
2.00 Yellow cards 2.27
0.87 1st-half goals scored 0.47
0.53 1st-half goals conceded 0.60

How often Full Time

33% Wins 27%
40% Draws 27%
27% Losses 47%
100% Over 0.5 goals 93%
93% Over 1.5 goals 60%
60% Over 2.5 goals 40%
40% Over 3.5 goals 13%
7% Over 4.5 goals 0%
7% Over 5.5 goals 0%
80% Both teams scored 40%
20% Clean sheets 33%
0% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

47% Wins 13%
27% Draws 53%
27% Losses 33%
93% Over 0.5 goals 67%
33% Over 1.5 goals 33%
13% Over 2.5 goals 7%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home
Bonnyrigg Rose away

Last 10 matches before this match

Stenhousemuir all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.04.23 Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir 1–2 (1–0) 2.053.253.25 1.93 1.93
25.03.23 Stenhousemuir – Forfar 1–1 (1–0) 2.153.402.90 1.80 2.00
11.03.23 Stenhousemuir – East Fife 1–2 (1–0) 2.103.502.90 1.70 2.10
04.03.23 Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir 2–3 (1–1) 2.103.503.00 1.73 2.08
28.02.23 Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir 1–0 (1–0) 2.153.303.00 1.93 1.93
25.02.23 Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–0) 2.603.252.45 1.70 2.10
18.02.23 Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs 2–0 (0–0) 2.053.303.30 1.90 1.95
11.02.23 Forfar – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (1–1) 1.954.003.40 1.80 2.00
04.02.23 Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton 1–1 (0–1) 2.753.202.40 1.90 1.95
28.01.23 Stenhousemuir – Elgin 2–0 (1–0) 2.103.502.90 1.53 2.40

Bonnyrigg Rose all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.04.23 Bonnyrigg Rose – Stranraer 1–0 (0–0) 2.633.252.38 1.70 2.10
25.03.23 Albion Rvs – Bonnyrigg Rose 0–1 (0–0) 1.853.603.40 1.85 1.95
18.03.23 Bonnyrigg Rose – East Fife 1–1 (0–0) 2.603.402.30 1.70 2.10
11.03.23 Stirling – Bonnyrigg Rose 2–1 (0–1) 1.534.204.75 1.60 2.30
04.03.23 Elgin – Bonnyrigg Rose 0–1 (0–0) 1.853.503.40 1.80 2.00
28.02.23 Bonnyrigg Rose – Forfar 1–1 (0–0) 3.203.202.05 1.90 1.95
25.02.23 Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–0) 2.603.252.45 1.70 2.10
14.02.23 Bonnyrigg Rose – Stirling 1–2 (0–1) 4.203.751.70 1.73 2.08
11.02.23 Stranraer – Bonnyrigg Rose 0–1 (0–0) 1.913.753.20 1.70 2.10
04.02.23 Bonnyrigg Rose – Annan Athletic 1–2 (1–2) 3.003.502.10 1.75 2.05

Stenhousemuir at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.03.23 Stenhousemuir – Forfar 1–1 (1–0) 2.153.402.90 1.80 2.00
11.03.23 Stenhousemuir – East Fife 1–2 (1–0) 2.103.502.90 1.70 2.10
18.02.23 Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs 2–0 (0–0) 2.053.303.30 1.90 1.95
04.02.23 Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton 1–1 (0–1) 2.753.202.40 1.90 1.95
28.01.23 Stenhousemuir – Elgin 2–0 (1–0) 2.103.502.90 1.53 2.40
07.01.23 Stenhousemuir – Stranraer 2–1 (2–1) 2.253.403.10 1.65 2.20
10.12.22 Stenhousemuir – Forfar 1–2 (0–1) 2.053.503.00 1.67 2.15
19.11.22 Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose 1–1 (1–1) 1.833.753.50 1.61 2.25
05.11.22 Stenhousemuir – East Fife 2–2 (1–0) 2.103.203.10 1.75 2.05
15.10.22 Stenhousemuir – Stirling 1–3 (1–1) 2.453.252.50 1.75 2.05

Bonnyrigg Rose away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.03.23 Albion Rvs – Bonnyrigg Rose 0–1 (0–0) 1.853.603.40 1.85 1.95
11.03.23 Stirling – Bonnyrigg Rose 2–1 (0–1) 1.534.204.75 1.60 2.30
04.03.23 Elgin – Bonnyrigg Rose 0–1 (0–0) 1.853.503.40 1.80 2.00
11.02.23 Stranraer – Bonnyrigg Rose 0–1 (0–0) 1.913.753.20 1.70 2.10
28.01.23 Dumbarton – Bonnyrigg Rose 1–0 (1–0) 1.553.605.50 1.90 1.95
21.01.23 Annan Athletic – Bonnyrigg Rose 4–0 (1–0) 1.803.603.60 1.67 2.15
10.12.22 East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose 0–0 (0–0) 2.103.502.88 1.67 2.15
19.11.22 Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose 1–1 (1–1) 1.833.753.50 1.61 2.25
12.11.22 Forfar – Bonnyrigg Rose 1–1 (0–0) 2.103.402.90 1.90 1.95
29.10.22 Stirling – Bonnyrigg Rose 2–1 (1–1) 1.613.754.50 1.75 2.05

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Stenhousemuir winsDrawsBonnyrigg Rose wins
3matches
3.00goals / match
33%over 2.5
67%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.02.23SC3 Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–0) 2.603.252.45 1.70 2.10
19.11.22SC3 Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose 1–1 (1–1) 1.833.753.50 1.61 2.25
01.10.22SC3 Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir 2–4 (0–2) 2.303.502.90 1.80 2.00

Scotland League Two table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Stirling 30 18 8 4 59 31 +28 62
2 Dumbarton 30 16 6 8 44 34 +10 54
3 Annan Athletic 31 12 8 11 52 45 +7 44
4 Forfar 31 12 8 11 35 38 -3 44
5 East Fife 31 12 7 12 42 45 -3 43
6 Stenhousemuir 30 11 9 10 47 47 0 42
7 Stranraer 31 10 7 14 37 47 -10 37
8 Bonnyrigg Rose 31 9 7 15 32 45 -13 34
9 Elgin 30 9 6 15 39 52 -13 33
10 Albion Rvs 31 8 6 17 38 41 -3 30
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Stirling 15 11 3 1 35 14 +21 36
2 Dumbarton 15 9 2 4 23 15 +8 29
3 Stranraer 15 7 4 4 23 22 +1 25
4 Forfar 16 6 5 5 19 22 -3 23
5 Annan Athletic 15 6 4 5 29 20 +9 22
6 Stenhousemuir 15 5 6 4 24 22 +2 21
7 East Fife 16 5 3 8 18 23 -5 18
8 Bonnyrigg Rose 16 5 3 8 19 27 -8 18
9 Elgin 15 4 3 8 17 23 -6 15
10 Albion Rvs 15 3 3 9 12 18 -6 12
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Stirling 15 7 5 3 24 17 +7 26
2 East Fife 15 7 4 4 24 22 +2 25
3 Dumbarton 15 7 4 4 21 19 +2 25
4 Annan Athletic 16 6 4 6 23 25 -2 22
5 Forfar 15 6 3 6 16 16 0 21
6 Stenhousemuir 15 6 3 6 23 25 -2 21
7 Albion Rvs 16 5 3 8 26 23 +3 18
8 Elgin 15 5 3 7 22 29 -7 18
9 Bonnyrigg Rose 15 4 4 7 13 18 -5 16
10 Stranraer 16 3 3 10 14 25 -11 12

Stenhousemuir   Bonnyrigg Rose

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Annan Athletic 31 11 20 1.7 1.5 12 8 11 52 45 44
2 6 Stenhousemuir 30 10 20 1.6 1.6 11 9 10 47 47 42
3 1 Stirling 30 11 19 2.0 1.0 18 8 4 59 31 62
4 9 Elgin 30 11 19 1.3 1.7 9 6 15 39 52 33
5 5 East Fife 31 13 18 1.4 1.5 12 7 12 42 45 43
6 7 Stranraer 31 16 15 1.2 1.5 10 7 14 37 47 37
7 2 Dumbarton 30 16 14 1.5 1.1 16 6 8 44 34 54
8 4 Forfar 31 18 13 1.1 1.2 12 8 11 35 38 44
9 8 Bonnyrigg Rose 31 18 13 1.0 1.5 9 7 15 32 45 34
10 10 Albion Rvs 31 18 13 1.2 1.3 8 6 17 38 41 30
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Annan Athletic 15 4 11 1.9 1.3 6 4 5 29 20 22
2 1 Stirling 15 5 10 2.3 0.9 11 3 1 35 14 36
3 4 Forfar 16 7 9 1.2 1.4 6 5 5 19 22 23
4 6 Stenhousemuir 15 6 9 1.6 1.5 5 6 4 24 22 21
5 5 East Fife 16 8 8 1.1 1.4 5 3 8 18 23 18
6 7 Stranraer 15 7 8 1.5 1.5 7 4 4 23 22 25
7 9 Elgin 15 7 8 1.1 1.5 4 3 8 17 23 15
8 2 Dumbarton 15 8 7 1.5 1.0 9 2 4 23 15 29
9 8 Bonnyrigg Rose 16 9 7 1.2 1.7 5 3 8 19 27 18
10 10 Albion Rvs 15 10 5 0.8 1.2 3 3 9 12 18 12
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Stenhousemuir 15 4 11 1.5 1.7 6 3 6 23 25 21
2 9 Elgin 15 4 11 1.5 1.9 5 3 7 22 29 18
3 5 East Fife 15 5 10 1.6 1.5 7 4 4 24 22 25
4 1 Stirling 15 6 9 1.6 1.1 7 5 3 24 17 26
5 3 Annan Athletic 16 7 9 1.4 1.6 6 4 6 23 25 22
6 10 Albion Rvs 16 8 8 1.6 1.4 5 3 8 26 23 18
7 2 Dumbarton 15 8 7 1.4 1.3 7 4 4 21 19 25
8 7 Stranraer 16 9 7 0.9 1.6 3 3 10 14 25 12
9 8 Bonnyrigg Rose 15 9 6 0.9 1.2 4 4 7 13 18 16
10 4 Forfar 15 11 4 1.1 1.1 6 3 6 16 16 21

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06