Stenhousemuir 1–1 Bonnyrigg Rose
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Stenhousemuir all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.24 | Clyde – Stenhousemuir | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.04.24 | Stenhousemuir – Elgin | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 06.04.24 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.03.24 | Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.03.24 | Stenhousemuir – Peterhead | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.03.24 | Forfar – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.03.24 | Stenhousemuir – Spartans | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.03.24 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.02.24 | Stenhousemuir – Clyde | 1–6 (1–2) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 17.02.24 | Elgin – Stenhousemuir | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Bonnyrigg Rose all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.24 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Spartans | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.04.24 | East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose | 1–4 (1–3) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.04.24 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Peterhead | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.03.24 | Stranraer – Bonnyrigg Rose | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.03.24 | Dumbarton – Bonnyrigg Rose | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.78 | 2.10 |
| 16.03.24 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Clyde | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 09.03.24 | Elgin – Bonnyrigg Rose | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.03.24 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Spartans | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.03.24 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.02.24 | Spartans – Bonnyrigg Rose | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
Stenhousemuir at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.24 | Stenhousemuir – Elgin | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 06.04.24 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.03.24 | Stenhousemuir – Peterhead | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.03.24 | Stenhousemuir – Spartans | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 24.02.24 | Stenhousemuir – Clyde | 1–6 (1–2) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.02.24 | Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.01.24 | Stenhousemuir – Stranraer | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 6.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.01.24 | Stenhousemuir – Forfar | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.12.23 | Stenhousemuir – Elgin | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.12.23 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Bonnyrigg Rose away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.24 | East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose | 1–4 (1–3) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.03.24 | Stranraer – Bonnyrigg Rose | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.03.24 | Dumbarton – Bonnyrigg Rose | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.78 | 2.10 |
| 09.03.24 | Elgin – Bonnyrigg Rose | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 24.02.24 | Spartans – Bonnyrigg Rose | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 20.02.24 | Peterhead – Bonnyrigg Rose | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 27.01.24 | Forfar – Bonnyrigg Rose | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 06.01.24 | Clyde – Bonnyrigg Rose | 3–2 (3–0) | 2.75 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 22.12.23 | East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.12.23 | Stranraer – Bonnyrigg Rose | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.75 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.24SC3 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.12.23SC3 | Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.09.23SC3 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 08.04.23SC3 | Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 25.02.23SC3 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.11.22SC3 | Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 01.10.22SC3 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Scotland League Two table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 34 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 49 | 28 | +21 | 67 |
| 2 | Peterhead | 34 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 54 | 36 | +18 | 56 |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 34 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 53 | 40 | +13 | 56 |
| 4 | Spartans | 34 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 49 | 40 | +9 | 54 |
| 5 | East Fife | 34 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 45 | 44 | +1 | 44 |
| 6 | Forfar | 34 | 8 | 15 | 11 | 36 | 41 | -5 | 39 |
| 7 | Elgin | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 33 | 54 | -21 | 39 |
| 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 34 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 42 | 47 | -5 | 35 |
| 9 | Stranraer | 34 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 36 | 51 | -15 | 33 |
| 10 | Clyde | 34 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 42 | 58 | -16 | 32 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peterhead | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 14 | +17 | 34 |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 33 |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 32 |
| 4 | Elgin | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 30 |
| 5 | Stranraer | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 25 |
| 6 | East Fife | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 23 |
| 7 | Spartans | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 23 |
| 8 | Forfar | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 20 |
| 9 | Clyde | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 20 |
| 10 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 19 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 34 |
| 2 | Spartans | 17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 31 |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 24 |
| 4 | Peterhead | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 22 |
| 5 | East Fife | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 21 |
| 6 | Forfar | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 19 |
| 7 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 16 |
| 8 | Clyde | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 12 |
| 9 | Elgin | 17 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 37 | -25 | 9 |
| 10 | Stranraer | 17 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 32 | -21 | 8 |
Stenhousemuir Bonnyrigg Rose
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Clyde | 34 | 15 | 19 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 42 | 58 | 32 |
| 2 | 2 | Peterhead | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 54 | 36 | 56 |
| 3 | 4 | Spartans | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 49 | 40 | 54 |
| 4 | 9 | Stranraer | 34 | 17 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 36 | 51 | 33 |
| 5 | 5 | East Fife | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 45 | 44 | 44 |
| 6 | 7 | Elgin | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 33 | 54 | 39 |
| 7 | 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 34 | 19 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 42 | 47 | 35 |
| 8 | 3 | Dumbarton | 34 | 20 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 53 | 40 | 56 |
| 9 | 6 | Forfar | 34 | 20 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 15 | 11 | 36 | 41 | 39 |
| 10 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 34 | 21 | 13 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 49 | 28 | 67 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Clyde | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 27 | 20 |
| 2 | 2 | Peterhead | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 14 | 34 |
| 3 | 4 | Spartans | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 24 | 23 |
| 4 | 5 | East Fife | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 25 | 23 |
| 5 | 6 | Forfar | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 25 | 20 |
| 6 | 9 | Stranraer | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 19 | 25 |
| 7 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 17 | 33 |
| 8 | 3 | Dumbarton | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 32 |
| 9 | 7 | Elgin | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 17 | 30 |
| 10 | 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 19 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Elgin | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 37 | 9 |
| 2 | 2 | Peterhead | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 22 | 22 |
| 3 | 4 | Spartans | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 27 | 16 | 31 |
| 4 | 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 25 | 16 |
| 5 | 9 | Stranraer | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 32 | 8 |
| 6 | 10 | Clyde | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 24 | 31 | 12 |
| 7 | 3 | Dumbarton | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 27 | 26 | 24 |
| 8 | 5 | East Fife | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 19 | 21 |
| 9 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 34 |
| 10 | 6 | Forfar | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 16 | 19 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06