Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Premiership · ·Referee: W Collum

Livingston 0–2 Dundee

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

Home 2.45 fair 2.32
Draw 3.30 fair 3.84
Away ✓ 2.90 fair 3.24
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.67 fair 1.94
Over 2.5 2.15 fair 2.06

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Livingston Dundee
4 Shots 18
0 Shots on target 7
1 Corners 5
13 Fouls 15
0 Yellow cards 0
1 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (51 league matches this season so far).
Result Livingston to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.89
Expected goals 1.44 – 1.18
Home / Draw / Away
LivingstonDrawDundee
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.4% 1–0 10.5% 2–1 8.9%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Livingston before this match, all matches
1.11points / match
1.00scored / match
1.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 9:15
Dundee before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
0.88scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 7:10
Livingston all matches all matches Dundee

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 0.88
1.67 Goals conceded 1.25
2.67 Total goals 2.13
9.44 Shots 11.00
2.56 Shots on target 3.63
12.33 Shots faced 14.63
3.67 Corners 4.00
5.33 Corners against 7.75
13.78 Fouls 9.88
2.56 Yellow cards 1.25
0.22 1st-half goals scored 0.25
0.56 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

22% Wins 13%
44% Draws 63%
33% Losses 25%
89% Over 0.5 goals 75%
89% Over 1.5 goals 63%
44% Over 2.5 goals 50%
33% Over 3.5 goals 25%
11% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
56% Both teams scored 50%
22% Clean sheets 38%
33% Failed to score 38%

How often Half Time

11% Wins 13%
44% Draws 63%
44% Losses 25%
56% Over 0.5 goals 50%
11% Over 1.5 goals 25%
11% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Livingston all matches
Dundee all matches
Livingston before this match, at home
1.25points / match
0.75scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:4
Dundee before this match, away
0.50points / match
0.75scored / match
1.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:7
Livingston at home away Dundee

Per match

0.75 Goals scored 0.75
1.00 Goals conceded 1.75
1.75 Total goals 2.50
12.75 Shots 8.50
2.75 Shots on target 2.75
9.00 Shots faced 16.25
4.50 Corners 2.75
4.50 Corners against 7.75
17.00 Fouls 9.00
3.00 Yellow cards 1.75
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.25
0.25 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

25% Wins 0%
50% Draws 50%
25% Losses 50%
75% Over 0.5 goals 75%
75% Over 1.5 goals 75%
25% Over 2.5 goals 75%
0% Over 3.5 goals 25%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
25% Both teams scored 50%
50% Clean sheets 25%
50% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 25%
75% Draws 50%
25% Losses 25%
25% Over 0.5 goals 50%
0% Over 1.5 goals 25%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Livingston at home
Dundee away

Last 10 matches before this match

Livingston all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.10.23 Kilmarnock – Livingston 3–1 (2–1) 1.953.404.00 2.15 1.67
07.10.23 Livingston – Motherwell 2–0 (0–0) 2.803.202.63 2.20 1.65
30.09.23 St Johnstone – Livingston 1–1 (1–0) 2.503.302.88 2.30 1.62
23.09.23 Livingston – Celtic 0–3 (0–1) 9.506.501.25 1.53 2.50
16.09.23 Ross County – Livingston 1–1 (0–0) 2.383.203.10 2.10 1.73
02.09.23 Livingston – St Mirren 1–1 (0–0) 2.703.202.70 2.38 1.57
26.08.23 Hibernian – Livingston 2–3 (0–1) 1.833.754.20 1.95 1.90
12.08.23 Rangers – Livingston 4–0 (1–0) 1.306.008.00 1.50 2.63
05.08.23 Livingston – Aberdeen 0–0 (0–0) 2.803.252.55 2.00 1.80
28.05.23 St Johnstone – Livingston 2–0 (1–0) 2.203.253.40 2.38 1.57

Dundee all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.10.23 Dundee – Ross County 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.503.60 1.93 1.93
30.09.23 Hibernian – Dundee 0–0 (0–0) 1.733.754.75 1.73 2.10
23.09.23 Dundee – Kilmarnock 2–2 (1–1) 2.553.302.80 2.10 1.73
16.09.23 Celtic – Dundee 3–0 (0–0) 1.119.0021.00 1.33 3.40
02.09.23 St Johnstone – Dundee 2–2 (0–1) 2.703.252.70 2.20 1.67
27.08.23 Dundee – Hearts 1–0 (0–0) 2.903.402.40 1.93 1.93
12.08.23 St Mirren – Dundee 2–1 (2–0) 2.003.403.80 2.10 1.73
05.08.23 Dundee – Motherwell 1–1 (0–1) 2.553.302.75 1.98 1.88
05.05.23SC1 Queens Park – Dundee 3–5 (3–3) 2.883.802.00 1.62 2.25
28.04.23SC1 Dundee – Cove Rangers 0–0 (0–0) 1.205.7511.00 1.44 2.70

Livingston at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.10.23 Livingston – Motherwell 2–0 (0–0) 2.803.202.63 2.20 1.65
23.09.23 Livingston – Celtic 0–3 (0–1) 9.506.501.25 1.53 2.50
02.09.23 Livingston – St Mirren 1–1 (0–0) 2.703.202.70 2.38 1.57
05.08.23 Livingston – Aberdeen 0–0 (0–0) 2.803.252.55 2.00 1.80
24.05.23 Livingston – Motherwell 1–1 (0–1) 3.103.102.45 2.20 1.67
20.05.23 Livingston – Dundee United 2–1 (1–1) 2.303.203.25 2.10 1.73
15.04.23 Livingston – St Johnstone 2–0 (2–0) 2.203.303.40 2.30 1.62
18.03.23 Livingston – Ross County 2–1 (2–0) 2.103.203.75 2.20 1.67
08.03.23 Livingston – Dundee United 1–1 (1–0) 2.203.303.40 2.20 1.67
04.03.23 Livingston – Hibernian 1–4 (1–2) 3.003.202.45 2.20 1.67

Dundee away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.09.23 Hibernian – Dundee 0–0 (0–0) 1.733.754.75 1.73 2.10
16.09.23 Celtic – Dundee 3–0 (0–0) 1.119.0021.00 1.33 3.40
02.09.23 St Johnstone – Dundee 2–2 (0–1) 2.703.252.70 2.20 1.67
12.08.23 St Mirren – Dundee 2–1 (2–0) 2.003.403.80 2.10 1.73
05.05.23SC1 Queens Park – Dundee 3–5 (3–3) 2.883.802.00 1.62 2.25
22.04.23SC1 Inverness C – Dundee 1–1 (0–0) 3.803.401.85 1.93 1.93
08.04.23SC1 Arbroath – Dundee 0–0 (0–0) 4.503.601.70 2.02 1.83
18.03.23SC1 Partick – Dundee 0–0 (0–0) 2.883.252.25 1.90 1.95
04.03.23SC1 Cove Rangers – Dundee 0–2 (0–1) 4.753.801.57 1.73 2.08
17.02.23SC1 Morton – Dundee 1–0 (1–0) 3.753.301.95 2.10 1.70

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Livingston winsDrawsDundee wins
4matches
2.25goals / match
50%over 2.5
25%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.05.22SC0 Livingston – Dundee 2–1 (0–0) 1.853.404.75 2.10 1.72
26.02.22SC0 Dundee – Livingston 0–4 (0–3) 3.003.002.60 2.50 1.53
18.01.22SC0 Livingston – Dundee 2–0 (0–0) 2.253.303.25 2.37 1.57
11.09.21SC0 Dundee – Livingston 0–0 (0–0) 2.203.203.30 2.30 1.61

Scotland Premiership table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Celtic 9 8 1 0 23 6 +17 25
2 Rangers 9 6 0 3 17 5 +12 18
3 St Mirren 8 4 3 1 11 10 +1 15
4 Hearts 9 3 2 4 8 9 -1 11
5 Kilmarnock 9 2 4 3 11 12 -1 10
6 Motherwell 8 3 1 4 7 9 -2 10
7 Livingston 9 2 4 3 9 15 -6 10
8 Aberdeen 8 2 3 3 10 10 0 9
9 Hibernian 9 2 3 4 13 16 -3 9
10 Dundee 8 1 5 2 7 10 -3 8
11 Ross County 8 2 2 4 6 12 -6 8
12 St Johnstone 8 0 4 4 3 11 -8 4
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Celtic 4 3 1 0 10 3 +7 10
2 Rangers 5 3 0 2 10 4 +6 9
3 Kilmarnock 5 2 2 1 7 5 +2 8
4 St Mirren 4 2 1 1 5 6 -1 7
5 Dundee 4 1 3 0 4 3 +1 6
6 Motherwell 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 6
7 Livingston 4 1 2 1 3 4 -1 5
8 Hearts 5 1 2 2 5 7 -2 5
9 Hibernian 4 1 1 2 6 6 0 4
10 Aberdeen 4 1 1 2 5 5 0 4
11 Ross County 4 1 1 2 3 4 -1 4
12 St Johnstone 4 0 2 2 3 7 -4 2
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Celtic 5 5 0 0 13 3 +10 15
2 Rangers 4 3 0 1 7 1 +6 9
3 St Mirren 4 2 2 0 6 4 +2 8
4 Hearts 4 2 0 2 3 2 +1 6
5 Aberdeen 4 1 2 1 5 5 0 5
6 Hibernian 5 1 2 2 7 10 -3 5
7 Livingston 5 1 2 2 6 11 -5 5
8 Motherwell 4 1 1 2 2 4 -2 4
9 Ross County 4 1 1 2 3 8 -5 4
10 Kilmarnock 4 0 2 2 4 7 -3 2
11 Dundee 4 0 2 2 3 7 -4 2
12 St Johnstone 4 0 2 2 0 4 -4 2

Livingston   Dundee

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Celtic 9 2 7 2.6 0.7 8 1 0 23 6 25
2 9 Hibernian 9 3 6 1.4 1.8 2 3 4 13 16 9
3 5 Kilmarnock 9 4 5 1.2 1.3 2 4 3 11 12 10
4 2 Rangers 9 5 4 1.9 0.6 6 0 3 17 5 18
5 3 St Mirren 8 4 4 1.4 1.2 4 3 1 11 10 15
6 7 Livingston 9 5 4 1.0 1.7 2 4 3 9 15 10
7 8 Aberdeen 8 4 4 1.2 1.2 2 3 3 10 10 9
8 10 Dundee 8 4 4 0.9 1.2 1 5 2 7 10 8
9 6 Motherwell 8 5 3 0.9 1.1 3 1 4 7 9 10
10 4 Hearts 9 7 2 0.9 1.0 3 2 4 8 9 11
11 11 Ross County 8 6 2 0.8 1.5 2 2 4 6 12 8
12 12 St Johnstone 8 7 1 0.4 1.4 0 4 4 3 11 4
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Celtic 4 1 3 2.5 0.8 3 1 0 10 3 10
2 2 Rangers 5 2 3 2.0 0.8 3 0 2 10 4 9
3 3 St Mirren 4 1 3 1.2 1.5 2 1 1 5 6 7
4 6 Motherwell 4 1 3 1.2 1.2 2 0 2 5 5 6
5 4 Hearts 5 3 2 1.0 1.4 1 2 2 5 7 5
6 5 Kilmarnock 5 3 2 1.4 1.0 2 2 1 7 5 8
7 8 Aberdeen 4 2 2 1.2 1.2 1 1 2 5 5 4
8 9 Hibernian 4 2 2 1.5 1.5 1 1 2 6 6 4
9 7 Livingston 4 3 1 0.8 1.0 1 2 1 3 4 5
10 10 Dundee 4 3 1 1.0 0.8 1 3 0 4 3 6
11 12 St Johnstone 4 3 1 0.8 1.8 0 2 2 3 7 2
12 11 Ross County 4 4 0 0.8 1.0 1 1 2 3 4 4
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Celtic 5 1 4 2.6 0.6 5 0 0 13 3 15
2 9 Hibernian 5 1 4 1.4 2.0 1 2 2 7 10 5
3 5 Kilmarnock 4 1 3 1.0 1.8 0 2 2 4 7 2
4 7 Livingston 5 2 3 1.2 2.2 1 2 2 6 11 5
5 10 Dundee 4 1 3 0.8 1.8 0 2 2 3 7 2
6 8 Aberdeen 4 2 2 1.2 1.2 1 2 1 5 5 5
7 11 Ross County 4 2 2 0.8 2.0 1 1 2 3 8 4
8 2 Rangers 4 3 1 1.8 0.2 3 0 1 7 1 9
9 3 St Mirren 4 3 1 1.5 1.0 2 2 0 6 4 8
10 4 Hearts 4 4 0 0.8 0.5 2 0 2 3 2 6
11 6 Motherwell 4 4 0 0.5 1.0 1 1 2 2 4 4
12 12 St Johnstone 4 4 0 0.0 1.0 0 2 2 0 4 2

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51