Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Premiership · ·Referee: M MacDermid

Hibernian 3–0 Falkirk

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 1.53 fair 1.99
Draw 4.00 fair 4.20
Away 5.75 fair 3.84
Under 2.5 2.20 fair 2.24
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.67 fair 1.81

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Hibernian Falkirk
10 Shots 8
5 Shots on target 4
10 Corners 4
13 Fouls 9
1 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (87 league matches this season so far).
Result Hibernian to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.76
Expected goals 1.72 – 1.17
Home / Draw / Away
HibernianDrawFalkirk
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.2% 2–1 9.6% 1–0 9.5%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Hibernian before this match, all matches
1.40points / match
1.60scored / match
1.20conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 24:18
Falkirk before this match, all matches
1.40points / match
1.27scored / match
1.40conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 19:21
Hibernian all matches all matches Falkirk

Per match

1.60 Goals scored 1.27
1.20 Goals conceded 1.40
2.80 Total goals 2.67
13.00 Shots 11.47
5.33 Shots on target 4.07
10.53 Shots faced 13.27
5.07 Corners 4.67
4.93 Corners against 4.60
10.40 Fouls 13.00
1.33 Yellow cards 2.20
0.80 1st-half goals scored 0.47
0.73 1st-half goals conceded 0.80

How often Full Time

33% Wins 33%
40% Draws 40%
27% Losses 27%
93% Over 0.5 goals 87%
80% Over 1.5 goals 80%
60% Over 2.5 goals 67%
33% Over 3.5 goals 33%
7% Over 4.5 goals 0%
7% Over 5.5 goals 0%
53% Both teams scored 60%
27% Clean sheets 27%
27% Failed to score 27%

How often Half Time

47% Wins 20%
27% Draws 27%
27% Losses 53%
80% Over 0.5 goals 73%
47% Over 1.5 goals 40%
27% Over 2.5 goals 13%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Hibernian all matches
Falkirk all matches
Hibernian before this match, at home
1.29points / match
1.86scored / match
1.29conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 13:9
Falkirk before this match, away
1.43points / match
1.00scored / match
1.57conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 7:11
Hibernian at home away Falkirk

Per match

1.86 Goals scored 1.00
1.29 Goals conceded 1.57
3.14 Total goals 2.57
16.00 Shots 10.71
6.86 Shots on target 4.29
8.71 Shots faced 15.43
6.29 Corners 4.71
5.43 Corners against 5.57
10.14 Fouls 13.71
1.71 Yellow cards 3.00
0.71 1st-half goals scored 0.29
0.86 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

29% Wins 43%
43% Draws 14%
29% Losses 43%
100% Over 0.5 goals 86%
86% Over 1.5 goals 71%
57% Over 2.5 goals 71%
43% Over 3.5 goals 29%
14% Over 4.5 goals 0%
14% Over 5.5 goals 0%
57% Both teams scored 29%
29% Clean sheets 43%
14% Failed to score 43%

How often Half Time

43% Wins 14%
14% Draws 29%
43% Losses 57%
86% Over 0.5 goals 71%
43% Over 1.5 goals 57%
29% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Hibernian at home
Falkirk away

Last 10 matches before this match

Hibernian all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.11.25 Hibernian – Celtic 1–2 (0–2) 4.333.901.68 1.62 2.30
25.11.25 Motherwell – Hibernian 2–0 (2–0) 2.653.402.45 1.83 2.03
22.11.25 Hibernian – Dundee 2–0 (1–0) 1.305.009.50 1.67 2.20
08.11.25 St Mirren – Hibernian 0–3 (0–1) 2.703.252.50 1.98 1.88
01.11.25 Livingston – Hibernian 2–2 (1–1) 3.803.601.86 1.83 2.03
29.10.25 Hibernian – Rangers 0–1 (0–1) 2.753.702.25 1.73 2.10
26.10.25 Aberdeen – Hibernian 1–2 (0–1) 2.503.502.55 1.93 1.93
18.10.25 Hibernian – Livingston 4–0 (1–0) 1.494.335.50 1.73 2.10
04.10.25 Hearts – Hibernian 1–0 (0–0) 1.763.754.00 1.80 2.00
27.09.25 Celtic – Hibernian 0–0 (0–0) 1.255.2510.00 1.40 3.00

Falkirk all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.12.25 Falkirk – Motherwell 0–0 (0–0) 2.573.302.57 1.88 1.98
30.11.25 Rangers – Falkirk 0–0 (0–0) 1.355.007.00 1.53 2.50
22.11.25 Dundee United – Falkirk 0–3 (0–2) 2.053.503.40 1.80 2.00
08.11.25 Falkirk – Livingston 1–1 (1–0) 1.813.604.10 1.73 2.10
01.11.25 Falkirk – Kilmarnock 3–1 (3–0) 2.013.603.25 1.83 2.03
29.10.25 Celtic – Falkirk 4–0 (2–0) 1.138.0013.00 1.33 3.40
25.10.25 Falkirk – Dundee 2–1 (0–1) 1.623.904.75 1.80 2.00
18.10.25 Motherwell – Falkirk 1–2 (1–0) 1.863.703.75 1.73 2.10
05.10.25 Falkirk – Rangers 1–1 (0–1) 4.204.001.71 1.62 2.30
27.09.25 Hearts – Falkirk 3–0 (2–0) 1.564.205.00 1.73 2.10

Hibernian at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.11.25 Hibernian – Celtic 1–2 (0–2) 4.333.901.68 1.62 2.30
22.11.25 Hibernian – Dundee 2–0 (1–0) 1.305.009.50 1.67 2.20
29.10.25 Hibernian – Rangers 0–1 (0–1) 2.753.702.25 1.73 2.10
18.10.25 Hibernian – Livingston 4–0 (1–0) 1.494.335.50 1.73 2.10
13.09.25 Hibernian – Dundee United 3–3 (1–2) 1.614.104.75 1.80 2.00
31.08.25 Hibernian – St Mirren 1–1 (0–0) 1.873.503.90 1.93 1.93
10.08.25 Hibernian – Kilmarnock 2–2 (2–1) 1.704.004.50 1.80 2.00
17.05.25 Hibernian – Rangers 2–2 (1–1) 3.253.802.05 1.50 2.63
03.05.25 Hibernian – Dundee United 3–1 (2–0) 1.753.804.33 1.95 1.90
13.04.25 Hibernian – Dundee 4–0 (1–0) 1.534.505.50 1.67 2.20

Falkirk away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.11.25 Rangers – Falkirk 0–0 (0–0) 1.355.007.00 1.53 2.50
22.11.25 Dundee United – Falkirk 0–3 (0–2) 2.053.503.40 1.80 2.00
29.10.25 Celtic – Falkirk 4–0 (2–0) 1.138.0013.00 1.33 3.40
18.10.25 Motherwell – Falkirk 1–2 (1–0) 1.863.703.75 1.73 2.10
27.09.25 Hearts – Falkirk 3–0 (2–0) 1.564.205.00 1.73 2.10
31.08.25 Aberdeen – Falkirk 0–1 (0–0) 1.923.603.50 1.80 2.00
09.08.25 Livingston – Falkirk 3–1 (2–0) 2.603.402.63 2.10 1.73
25.04.25SC1 Partick – Falkirk 2–1 (1–1) 4.333.501.70 2.00 1.85
11.04.25SC1 Ayr – Falkirk 1–1 (0–1) 3.503.202.05 2.30 1.60
25.03.25SC1 Livingston – Falkirk 1–0 (0–0) 2.803.202.50 2.15 1.67

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Hibernian winsDrawsFalkirk wins
1matches
4.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.09.25SC0 Falkirk – Hibernian 2–2 (1–2) 2.823.502.30 1.80 2.00

Scotland Premiership table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hearts 15 9 5 1 30 12 +18 32
2 Celtic 14 10 2 2 24 9 +15 32
3 Motherwell 15 5 8 2 22 15 +7 23
4 Rangers 14 5 8 1 19 13 +6 23
5 Hibernian 15 5 6 4 24 18 +6 21
6 Falkirk 15 5 6 4 19 21 -2 21
7 Aberdeen 14 5 3 6 13 15 -2 18
8 Dundee United 14 3 7 4 21 23 -2 16
9 Kilmarnock 15 2 6 7 16 27 -11 12
10 Dundee 15 3 3 9 12 26 -14 12
11 St Mirren 14 2 5 7 12 22 -10 11
12 Livingston 14 1 5 8 15 26 -11 8
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Celtic 7 6 1 0 16 2 +14 19
2 Hearts 8 5 3 0 18 6 +12 18
3 Motherwell 7 3 3 1 10 5 +5 12
4 Falkirk 8 2 5 1 12 10 +2 11
5 Rangers 7 2 4 1 8 7 +1 10
6 Dundee 7 3 1 3 10 11 -1 10
7 Hibernian 7 2 3 2 13 9 +4 9
8 Aberdeen 8 2 3 3 10 9 +1 9
9 Dundee United 7 2 2 3 10 12 -2 8
10 St Mirren 7 1 3 3 4 8 -4 6
11 Kilmarnock 8 1 3 4 7 12 -5 6
12 Livingston 6 1 1 4 8 10 -2 4
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hearts 7 4 2 1 12 6 +6 14
2 Rangers 7 3 4 0 11 6 +5 13
3 Celtic 7 4 1 2 8 7 +1 13
4 Hibernian 8 3 3 2 11 9 +2 12
5 Motherwell 8 2 5 1 12 10 +2 11
6 Falkirk 7 3 1 3 7 11 -4 10
7 Aberdeen 6 3 0 3 3 6 -3 9
8 Dundee United 7 1 5 1 11 11 0 8
9 Kilmarnock 7 1 3 3 9 15 -6 6
10 St Mirren 7 1 2 4 8 14 -6 5
11 Livingston 8 0 4 4 7 16 -9 4
12 Dundee 8 0 2 6 2 15 -13 2

Hibernian   Falkirk

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Falkirk 15 5 10 1.3 1.4 5 6 4 19 21 21
2 12 Livingston 14 4 10 1.1 1.9 1 5 8 15 26 8
3 5 Hibernian 15 6 9 1.6 1.2 5 6 4 24 18 21
4 9 Kilmarnock 15 6 9 1.1 1.8 2 6 7 16 27 12
5 1 Hearts 15 7 8 2.0 0.8 9 5 1 30 12 32
6 2 Celtic 14 7 7 1.7 0.6 10 2 2 24 9 32
7 8 Dundee United 14 7 7 1.5 1.6 3 7 4 21 23 16
8 10 Dundee 15 8 7 0.8 1.7 3 3 9 12 26 12
9 3 Motherwell 15 9 6 1.5 1.0 5 8 2 22 15 23
10 4 Rangers 14 8 6 1.4 0.9 5 8 1 19 13 23
11 11 St Mirren 14 8 6 0.9 1.6 2 5 7 12 22 11
12 7 Aberdeen 14 11 3 0.9 1.1 5 3 6 13 15 18
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Falkirk 8 3 5 1.5 1.2 2 5 1 12 10 11
2 12 Livingston 6 1 5 1.3 1.7 1 1 4 8 10 4
3 1 Hearts 8 4 4 2.2 0.8 5 3 0 18 6 18
4 2 Celtic 7 3 4 2.3 0.3 6 1 0 16 2 19
5 5 Hibernian 7 3 4 1.9 1.3 2 3 2 13 9 9
6 8 Dundee United 7 3 4 1.4 1.7 2 2 3 10 12 8
7 9 Kilmarnock 8 4 4 0.9 1.5 1 3 4 7 12 6
8 10 Dundee 7 3 4 1.4 1.6 3 1 3 10 11 10
9 4 Rangers 7 4 3 1.1 1.0 2 4 1 8 7 10
10 7 Aberdeen 8 5 3 1.2 1.1 2 3 3 10 9 9
11 3 Motherwell 7 5 2 1.4 0.7 3 3 1 10 5 12
12 11 St Mirren 7 5 2 0.6 1.1 1 3 3 4 8 6
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Hibernian 8 3 5 1.4 1.1 3 3 2 11 9 12
2 6 Falkirk 7 2 5 1.0 1.6 3 1 3 7 11 10
3 9 Kilmarnock 7 2 5 1.3 2.1 1 3 3 9 15 6
4 12 Livingston 8 3 5 0.9 2.0 0 4 4 7 16 4
5 1 Hearts 7 3 4 1.7 0.9 4 2 1 12 6 14
6 3 Motherwell 8 4 4 1.5 1.2 2 5 1 12 10 11
7 11 St Mirren 7 3 4 1.1 2.0 1 2 4 8 14 5
8 2 Celtic 7 4 3 1.1 1.0 4 1 2 8 7 13
9 4 Rangers 7 4 3 1.6 0.9 3 4 0 11 6 13
10 8 Dundee United 7 4 3 1.6 1.6 1 5 1 11 11 8
11 10 Dundee 8 5 3 0.2 1.9 0 2 6 2 15 2
12 7 Aberdeen 6 6 0 0.5 1.0 3 0 3 3 6 9

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51