Mallorca 1–2 Villarreal
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025
Home
2.45
fair 2.21
Draw
3.40
fair 3.81
Away ✓
2.88
fair 3.50
Under 2.5
1.73
fair 1.88
Over 2.5 ✓
2.10
fair 2.14
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Mallorca
Villarreal
10
Shots
21
5
Shots on target
4
7
Corners
6
11
Fouls
10
3
Yellow cards
3
1
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✗ Goals missed
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (40 league matches this season so far).
Result
Mallorca to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.96
Expected goals
1.45 – 1.10
Home / Draw / Away
45%
26%
29%
MallorcaDrawVillarreal
Under / Over 2.5 goals
53%
47%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
49%
51%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
8%
0
20%
1
25%
2
22%
3
14%
4
12%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 12.5%
1–0 11.4%
2–1 9%
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Mallorca
before this match, all matches
1.25points / match
0.50scored / match
0.50conceded / match
1
2
1
WonDrawnLost
4 played · 2:2
Villarreal
before this match, all matches
2.00points / match
2.25scored / match
1.75conceded / match
2
2
WonDrawnLost
4 played · 9:7
Mallorca all matches
all matches Villarreal
Per match
0.50
Goals scored
2.25
0.50
Goals conceded
1.75
1.00
Total goals
4.00
11.75
Shots
11.25
3.50
Shots on target
5.00
12.00
Shots faced
16.25
5.00
Corners
3.50
5.50
Corners against
7.00
12.75
Fouls
8.00
1.25
Yellow cards
3.75
0.25
1st-half goals scored
1.25
0.25
1st-half goals conceded
1.50
How often Full Time
25%
Wins
50%
50%
Draws
50%
25%
Losses
0%
75%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
25%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
75%
0%
Over 3.5 goals
50%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
25%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
25%
25%
Both teams scored
100%
50%
Clean sheets
0%
50%
Failed to score
0%
How often Half Time
25%
Wins
0%
50%
Draws
75%
25%
Losses
25%
50%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
0%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Mallorca all matches
1
1
D
1
L
1
W
1
1
D
2
2
D
2
1
W
1
1
D
1
L
D
1
W
Villarreal all matches
3
W
2
3
L
3
2
W
1
W
4
4
D
1
1
D
2
2
D
2
1
W
4
3
W
1
1
D
Mallorca
before this match, at home
1.00points / match
0.50scored / match
0.50conceded / match
2
WonDrawnLost
2 played · 1:1
Villarreal
before this match, away
2.00points / match
1.50scored / match
1.00conceded / match
1
1
WonDrawnLost
2 played · 3:2
Mallorca at home
away Villarreal
Per match
0.50
Goals scored
1.50
0.50
Goals conceded
1.00
1.00
Total goals
2.50
12.00
Shots
7.50
4.50
Shots on target
4.00
14.50
Shots faced
18.50
6.50
Corners
2.50
8.00
Corners against
10.50
13.00
Fouls
9.00
0.50
Yellow cards
5.00
0.00
1st-half goals scored
1.00
0.50
1st-half goals conceded
1.00
How often Full Time
0%
Wins
50%
100%
Draws
50%
0%
Losses
0%
50%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
50%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
0%
Over 3.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
50%
Both teams scored
100%
50%
Clean sheets
0%
50%
Failed to score
0%
How often Half Time
0%
Wins
0%
50%
Draws
100%
50%
Losses
0%
50%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
0%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Mallorca at home
2
1
W
1
2
L
1
W
1
W
1
L
1
L
1
W
2
2
D
1
1
D
D
Villarreal away
1
1
D
3
1
W
3
2
W
1
1
D
2
1
W
2
3
L
1
W
1
1
D
2
1
W
1
1
D
Last 10 matches before this match
Mallorca all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.24 | Leganes – Mallorca | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.44 |
| 27.08.24 | Mallorca – Sevilla | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.53 |
| 24.08.24 | Osasuna – Mallorca | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.44 |
| 18.08.24 | Mallorca – Real Madrid | 1–1 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.20 | 1.45 | 1.95 | 1.95 |
| 26.05.24 | Getafe – Mallorca | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.67 |
| 19.05.24 | Mallorca – Almeria | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.50 | 4.10 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.05.24 | Osasuna – Mallorca | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.80 | 2.90 | 2.88 | 3.00 | 1.40 |
| 11.05.24 | Mallorca – Las Palmas | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 6.50 | 2.63 | 1.50 |
| 04.05.24 | Mallorca – Ath Madrid | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.38 | 1.57 |
| 28.04.24 | Cadiz – Mallorca | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 2.90 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 1.40 |
Villarreal all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.24 | Valencia – Villarreal | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.84 | 2.06 |
| 26.08.24 | Villarreal – Celta | 4–3 (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.92 |
| 23.08.24 | Sevilla – Villarreal | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 19.08.24 | Villarreal – Ath Madrid | 2–2 (2–2) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 25.05.24 | Osasuna – Villarreal | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 19.05.24 | Villarreal – Real Madrid | 4–4 (1–4) | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.44 | 2.75 |
| 14.05.24 | Girona – Villarreal | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 11.05.24 | Villarreal – Sevilla | 3–2 (1–2) | 1.83 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 05.05.24 | Celta – Villarreal | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 28.04.24 | Villarreal – Vallecano | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Mallorca at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.24 | Mallorca – Sevilla | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.53 |
| 18.08.24 | Mallorca – Real Madrid | 1–1 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.20 | 1.45 | 1.95 | 1.95 |
| 19.05.24 | Mallorca – Almeria | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.50 | 4.10 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.05.24 | Mallorca – Las Palmas | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 6.50 | 2.63 | 1.50 |
| 04.05.24 | Mallorca – Ath Madrid | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.38 | 1.57 |
| 13.04.24 | Mallorca – Real Madrid | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.03.24 | Mallorca – Granada | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 5.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 03.03.24 | Mallorca – Girona | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.02.24 | Mallorca – Sociedad | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.40 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 3.40 | 1.33 |
| 11.02.24 | Mallorca – Vallecano | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
Villarreal away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.24 | Valencia – Villarreal | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.84 | 2.06 |
| 23.08.24 | Sevilla – Villarreal | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 25.05.24 | Osasuna – Villarreal | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 14.05.24 | Girona – Villarreal | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 05.05.24 | Celta – Villarreal | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 21.04.24 | Almeria – Villarreal | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 14.04.24 | Ath Bilbao – Villarreal | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.03.24 | Betis – Villarreal | 2–3 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.02.24 | Sociedad – Villarreal | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.02 | 1.88 |
| 10.02.24 | Alaves – Villarreal | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.06 | 1.84 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
2 2 2
Mallorca winsDrawsVillarreal wins
6matches
2.33goals / match
33%over 2.5
33%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.01.24SP1 | Villarreal – Mallorca | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.08.23SP1 | Mallorca – Villarreal | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 2.30 | 1.62 |
| 18.02.23SP1 | Mallorca – Villarreal | 4–2 (2–1) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.75 | 1.44 |
| 06.11.22SP1 | Villarreal – Mallorca | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 2.10 | 1.72 |
| 22.01.22SP1 | Villarreal – Mallorca | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 2.02 |
| 19.09.21SP1 | Mallorca – Villarreal | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.37 | 1.57 |
Spain La Liga table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 12 |
| 2 | Real Madrid | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 8 |
| 3 | Ath Madrid | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 8 |
| 4 | Villarreal | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 8 |
| 5 | Girona | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 |
| 6 | Alaves | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| 7 | Osasuna | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 7 |
| 8 | Celta | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 6 |
| 9 | Betis | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
| 10 | Mallorca | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| 11 | Leganes | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 5 |
| 12 | Vallecano | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 |
| 13 | Ath Bilbao | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 |
| 14 | Sociedad | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 |
| 15 | Espanol | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 |
| 16 | Valladolid | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 4 |
| 17 | Getafe | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 18 | Las Palmas | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 2 |
| 19 | Sevilla | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 |
| 20 | Valencia | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Osasuna | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| 2 | Barcelona | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 6 |
| 3 | Real Madrid | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 |
| 4 | Celta | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 |
| 5 | Ath Madrid | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 4 |
| 6 | Betis | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 |
| 7 | Alaves | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 |
| 8 | Villarreal | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 4 |
| 9 | Valladolid | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 |
| 10 | Ath Bilbao | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| 11 | Girona | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 |
| 12 | Espanol | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 13 | Leganes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 14 | Las Palmas | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 15 | Mallorca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 16 | Getafe | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 17 | Valencia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 |
| 18 | Vallecano | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| 19 | Sociedad | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 |
| 20 | Sevilla | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 |
| 2 | Ath Madrid | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 3 | Villarreal | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 4 | Sociedad | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 |
| 5 | Vallecano | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 6 | Girona | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 |
| 7 | Alaves | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | Mallorca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 9 | Real Madrid | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 10 | Sevilla | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 11 | Leganes | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 |
| 12 | Getafe | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 13 | Espanol | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 |
| 14 | Betis | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 |
| 15 | Ath Bilbao | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| 16 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 0 |
| 17 | Las Palmas | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
| 18 | Valencia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
| 19 | Osasuna | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 |
| 20 | Valladolid | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -10 | 0 |
Mallorca Villarreal
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Barcelona | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 12 |
| 2 | 8 | Celta | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 6 |
| 3 | 4 | Villarreal | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 8 |
| 4 | 12 | Vallecano | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| 5 | 3 | Ath Madrid | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| 6 | 5 | Girona | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7 |
| 7 | 6 | Alaves | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
| 8 | 7 | Osasuna | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 7 |
| 9 | 14 | Sociedad | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| 10 | 16 | Valladolid | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 |
| 11 | 18 | Las Palmas | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 |
| 12 | 19 | Sevilla | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 |
| 13 | 20 | Valencia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1 |
| 14 | 2 | Real Madrid | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 8 |
| 15 | 11 | Leganes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 |
| 16 | 13 | Ath Bilbao | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| 17 | 15 | Espanol | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| 18 | 9 | Betis | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| 19 | 10 | Mallorca | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
| 20 | 17 | Getafe | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Barcelona | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 6 |
| 2 | 4 | Villarreal | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 4 |
| 3 | 8 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 |
| 4 | 14 | Sociedad | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| 5 | 2 | Real Madrid | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 6 | 3 | Ath Madrid | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 7 | 5 | Girona | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | 7 | Osasuna | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
| 9 | 11 | Leganes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 10 | 12 | Vallecano | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 11 | 15 | Espanol | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 12 | 18 | Las Palmas | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| 13 | 19 | Sevilla | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 14 | 20 | Valencia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 15 | 6 | Alaves | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| 16 | 9 | Betis | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 17 | 10 | Mallorca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 18 | 13 | Ath Bilbao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 19 | 16 | Valladolid | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 20 | 17 | Getafe | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Barcelona | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| 2 | 6 | Alaves | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 3 | 8 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 |
| 4 | 12 | Vallecano | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| 5 | 16 | Valladolid | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 6 | 3 | Ath Madrid | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 7 | 4 | Villarreal | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 8 | 5 | Girona | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| 9 | 7 | Osasuna | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 10 | 13 | Ath Bilbao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 11 | 18 | Las Palmas | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 12 | 19 | Sevilla | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 13 | 20 | Valencia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 14 | 2 | Real Madrid | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 15 | 9 | Betis | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 16 | 10 | Mallorca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| 17 | 11 | Leganes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| 18 | 14 | Sociedad | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 19 | 15 | Espanol | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 20 | 17 | Getafe | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06