Club Brugge 2–2 Anderlecht
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 9 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 1–4 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.12.21 | Club Brugge – Waregem | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.28 | 3.60 |
| 04.12.21 | Club Brugge – Seraing | 3–2 (3–2) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 28.11.21 | Genk – Club Brugge | 2–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.11.21 | Mechelen – Club Brugge | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.11.21 | Club Brugge – Standard | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.10.21 | St Truiden – Club Brugge | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.10.21 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.10.21 | Club Brugge – Kortrijk | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 03.10.21 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.60 | 2.37 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Anderlecht all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.21 | Anderlecht – St Truiden | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 11.12.21 | Seraing – Anderlecht | 0–5 (0–3) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 05.12.21 | Anderlecht – Waregem | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 27.11.21 | Charleroi – Anderlecht | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 21.11.21 | Anderlecht – Kortrijk | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 07.11.21 | Antwerp – Anderlecht | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.10.21 | Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 24.10.21 | Anderlecht – Beerschot VA | 4–2 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 17.10.21 | St Truiden – Anderlecht | 2–2 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.10.21 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.60 | 2.37 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Club Brugge at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.12.21 | Club Brugge – Waregem | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.28 | 3.60 |
| 04.12.21 | Club Brugge – Seraing | 3–2 (3–2) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 07.11.21 | Club Brugge – Standard | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.10.21 | Club Brugge – Kortrijk | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 24.09.21 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 10.09.21 | Club Brugge – Oostende | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 22.08.21 | Club Brugge – Beerschot VA | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 06.08.21 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 25.07.21 | Club Brugge – Eupen | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
Anderlecht away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.12.21 | Seraing – Anderlecht | 0–5 (0–3) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 27.11.21 | Charleroi – Anderlecht | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 07.11.21 | Antwerp – Anderlecht | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.10.21 | St Truiden – Anderlecht | 2–2 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.09.21 | Oostende – Anderlecht | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.09.21 | Standard – Anderlecht | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 29.08.21 | Genk – Anderlecht | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.08.21 | Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht | 1–2 (1–2) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 31.07.21 | Eupen – Anderlecht | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.10.21B1 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.60 | 2.37 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 20 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 50 | 20 | +30 | 46 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 19 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 24 | +15 | 39 |
| 3 | Antwerp | 19 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 23 | +13 | 36 |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 19 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 41 | 24 | +17 | 34 |
| 5 | Gent | 20 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 33 | 22 | +11 | 33 |
| 6 | Charleroi | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 34 | 26 | +8 | 32 |
| 7 | Kortrijk | 20 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 26 | 22 | +4 | 31 |
| 8 | Mechelen | 20 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 35 | 37 | -2 | 30 |
| 9 | Genk | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 35 | 32 | +3 | 25 |
| 10 | Eupen | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 25 |
| 11 | Standard | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 23 |
| 12 | Oostende | 20 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 23 | 39 | -16 | 23 |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 26 | 28 | -2 | 22 |
| 14 | St Truiden | 20 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 31 | -11 | 21 |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 24 | 33 | -9 | 20 |
| 16 | Waregem | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 30 | 45 | -15 | 20 |
| 17 | Seraing | 20 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 23 | 40 | -17 | 19 |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 19 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 15 | 34 | -19 | 9 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gent | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 22 |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 21 |
| 3 | Antwerp | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Mechelen | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 20 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 19 |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 19 |
| 7 | Kortrijk | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Genk | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 14 |
| 9 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 14 |
| 10 | Seraing | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 13 |
| 11 | Oostende | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 13 |
| 12 | Eupen | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 12 |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 12 |
| 14 | Waregem | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 11 |
| 15 | Standard | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 8 |
| 17 | St Truiden | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 8 |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 6 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 9 | +18 | 25 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 20 |
| 3 | Charleroi | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 18 |
| 4 | Antwerp | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 |
| 5 | Kortrijk | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 16 |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 15 |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 14 |
| 8 | Standard | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 14 |
| 9 | Eupen | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | St Truiden | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 13 |
| 11 | Gent | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 11 |
| 12 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 11 |
| 13 | Oostende | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 10 |
| 14 | Mechelen | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 10 |
| 15 | Waregem | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 9 |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 8 |
| 17 | Seraing | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 6 |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 3 |
Club Brugge Anderlecht
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Waregem | 20 | 5 | 15 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 30 | 45 | 20 |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 20 | 6 | 14 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 50 | 20 | 46 |
| 3 | 10 | Eupen | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 30 | 30 | 25 |
| 4 | 17 | Seraing | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 23 | 40 | 19 |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 19 | 7 | 12 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 24 | 39 |
| 6 | 6 | Charleroi | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 34 | 26 | 32 |
| 7 | 8 | Mechelen | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 35 | 37 | 30 |
| 8 | 14 | St Truiden | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 31 | 21 |
| 9 | 3 | Antwerp | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 23 | 36 |
| 10 | 4 | Anderlecht | 19 | 8 | 11 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 41 | 24 | 34 |
| 11 | 9 | Genk | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 35 | 32 | 25 |
| 12 | 12 | Oostende | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 23 | 39 | 23 |
| 13 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 26 | 28 | 22 |
| 14 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 24 | 33 | 20 |
| 15 | 5 | Gent | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 33 | 22 | 33 |
| 16 | 11 | Standard | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 31 | 23 |
| 17 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 15 | 34 | 9 |
| 18 | 7 | Kortrijk | 20 | 13 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 26 | 22 | 31 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Waregem | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 27 | 11 |
| 2 | 14 | St Truiden | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 8 |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 11 | 21 |
| 4 | 8 | Mechelen | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 15 | 20 |
| 5 | 12 | Oostende | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 23 | 13 |
| 6 | 2 | Club Brugge | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 19 |
| 7 | 3 | Antwerp | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 20 |
| 8 | 4 | Anderlecht | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 14 | 19 |
| 9 | 5 | Gent | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 11 | 22 |
| 10 | 9 | Genk | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 14 |
| 11 | 10 | Eupen | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 12 |
| 12 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 8 |
| 13 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 12 |
| 14 | 17 | Seraing | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 16 | 13 |
| 15 | 7 | Kortrijk | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 15 |
| 16 | 11 | Standard | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 9 |
| 17 | 6 | Charleroi | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 14 |
| 18 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 6 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Charleroi | 10 | 1 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 17 | 18 |
| 2 | 10 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 13 |
| 3 | 17 | Seraing | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 24 | 6 |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 9 | 25 |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 14 | 20 |
| 6 | 11 | Standard | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 14 |
| 7 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 14 |
| 8 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 8 |
| 9 | 16 | Waregem | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | 9 |
| 10 | 3 | Antwerp | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 16 |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 15 |
| 12 | 8 | Mechelen | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 22 | 10 |
| 13 | 9 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 11 |
| 14 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 3 |
| 15 | 5 | Gent | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| 16 | 12 | Oostende | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 10 |
| 17 | 14 | St Truiden | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 13 |
| 18 | 7 | Kortrijk | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 16 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06