Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Kortrijk 0–1 Club Brugge

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

Home 5.25 fair 2.82
Draw 3.75 fair 4.05
Away ✓ 1.65 fair 2.51
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.26
Over 2.5 1.66 fair 1.80

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Kortrijk Club Brugge
8 Shots 17
1 Shots on target 6
3 Corners 4
10 Fouls 13
2 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (219 league matches this season so far).
Result Club Brugge to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.70
Expected goals 1.41 – 1.51
Home / Draw / Away
KortrijkDrawClub Brugge
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.5% 1–2 8.7% 0–1 8.2%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Kortrijk before this match, all matches
1.48points / match
1.30scored / match
1.13conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 23 played · 30:26
Club Brugge before this match, all matches
1.88points / match
1.88scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 24 played · 45:30
Kortrijk all matches all matches Club Brugge

Per match

1.30 Goals scored 1.88
1.13 Goals conceded 1.25
2.43 Total goals 3.13
11.52 Shots 15.71
4.17 Shots on target 5.67
15.57 Shots faced 10.50
4.57 Corners 6.67
5.74 Corners against 4.42
12.65 Fouls 10.79
3.04 Yellow cards 1.83
0.48 1st-half goals scored 0.88
0.48 1st-half goals conceded 0.46

How often Full Time

35% Wins 50%
43% Draws 38%
22% Losses 13%
100% Over 0.5 goals 96%
87% Over 1.5 goals 88%
35% Over 2.5 goals 58%
22% Over 3.5 goals 42%
0% Over 4.5 goals 21%
0% Over 5.5 goals 4%
57% Both teams scored 63%
30% Clean sheets 33%
13% Failed to score 8%

How often Half Time

35% Wins 54%
39% Draws 38%
26% Losses 8%
70% Over 0.5 goals 75%
22% Over 1.5 goals 33%
4% Over 2.5 goals 17%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk all matches
Club Brugge all matches
Kortrijk before this match, at home
1.60points / match
1.30scored / match
1.10conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 13:11
Club Brugge before this match, away
1.75points / match
1.75scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 21:18
Kortrijk at home away Club Brugge

Per match

1.30 Goals scored 1.75
1.10 Goals conceded 1.50
2.40 Total goals 3.25
12.90 Shots 13.08
4.30 Shots on target 5.17
14.20 Shots faced 12.08
5.30 Corners 6.17
5.00 Corners against 5.83
12.60 Fouls 10.42
2.10 Yellow cards 2.33
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.58
0.40 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

40% Wins 50%
40% Draws 25%
20% Losses 25%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
80% Over 1.5 goals 83%
40% Over 2.5 goals 58%
20% Over 3.5 goals 42%
0% Over 4.5 goals 25%
0% Over 5.5 goals 8%
60% Both teams scored 67%
30% Clean sheets 25%
10% Failed to score 8%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 33%
20% Draws 58%
30% Losses 8%
80% Over 0.5 goals 67%
10% Over 1.5 goals 33%
0% Over 2.5 goals 8%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk at home
Club Brugge away

Last 10 matches before this match

Kortrijk all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.01.22 Charleroi – Kortrijk 1–1 (1–1) 1.953.503.75 1.88 1.98
22.01.22 Kortrijk – Eupen 1–1 (0–1) 1.833.604.00 1.93 1.93
14.01.22 Gent – Kortrijk 2–2 (1–1) 1.404.508.50 1.72 2.07
17.12.21 Seraing – Kortrijk 0–2 (0–0) 2.503.402.55 1.72 2.07
14.12.21 Oostende – Kortrijk 0–2 (0–1) 2.453.402.70 1.66 2.15
11.12.21 Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 (0–0) 2.153.603.30 1.70 2.10
04.12.21 Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge 0–2 (0–1) 2.503.502.62 1.85 2.00
27.11.21 Eupen – Kortrijk 2–2 (2–1) 2.203.403.20 1.72 2.07
21.11.21 Anderlecht – Kortrijk 1–1 (0–1) 1.404.758.00 1.60 2.30
06.11.21 Kortrijk – Beerschot VA 1–1 (0–0) 1.754.004.20 1.65 2.20

Club Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.01.22 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.603.40 1.65 2.20
23.01.22 Standard – Club Brugge 2–2 (1–1) 4.753.751.70 1.66 2.15
15.01.22 Club Brugge – St Truiden 2–0 (1–0) 1.285.759.00 1.53 2.40
26.12.21 Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge 2–0 (0–0) 4.003.801.75 1.70 2.10
19.12.21 Club Brugge – Anderlecht 2–2 (1–0) 1.853.753.80 1.72 2.07
15.12.21 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge 1–4 (0–1) 5.504.201.55 1.53 2.40
12.12.21 Club Brugge – Waregem 3–0 (1–0) 1.226.5012.00 1.28 3.60
04.12.21 Club Brugge – Seraing 3–2 (3–2) 1.255.5012.00 1.50 2.50
28.11.21 Genk – Club Brugge 2–3 (0–1) 3.203.502.15 1.53 2.40
19.11.21 Mechelen – Club Brugge 2–1 (0–0) 4.504.001.70 1.57 2.35

Kortrijk at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.01.22 Kortrijk – Eupen 1–1 (0–1) 1.833.604.00 1.93 1.93
11.12.21 Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 (0–0) 2.153.603.30 1.70 2.10
04.12.21 Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge 0–2 (0–1) 2.503.502.62 1.85 2.00
06.11.21 Kortrijk – Beerschot VA 1–1 (0–0) 1.754.004.20 1.65 2.20
23.10.21 Kortrijk – Oostende 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.503.60 1.66 2.15
02.10.21 Kortrijk – Charleroi 2–2 (1–0) 2.603.602.60 1.70 2.10
19.09.21 Kortrijk – Gent 1–0 (1–0) 4.503.801.75 1.65 2.20
27.08.21 Kortrijk – Mechelen 2–2 (0–2) 2.453.502.90 1.66 2.15
07.08.21 Kortrijk – Genk 1–2 (1–0) 3.203.602.00 1.70 2.10
24.07.21 Kortrijk – Seraing 2–0 (1–0) 1.753.804.50 1.80 2.05

Club Brugge away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.01.22 Standard – Club Brugge 2–2 (1–1) 4.753.751.70 1.66 2.15
26.12.21 Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge 2–0 (0–0) 4.003.801.75 1.70 2.10
15.12.21 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge 1–4 (0–1) 5.504.201.55 1.53 2.40
28.11.21 Genk – Club Brugge 2–3 (0–1) 3.203.502.15 1.53 2.40
19.11.21 Mechelen – Club Brugge 2–1 (0–0) 4.504.001.70 1.57 2.35
30.10.21 St Truiden – Club Brugge 1–2 (1–1) 6.004.201.53 1.75 2.05
24.10.21 Antwerp – Club Brugge 1–1 (1–1) 3.754.001.85 1.57 2.35
03.10.21 Anderlecht – Club Brugge 1–1 (0–1) 2.873.602.37 1.80 2.00
18.09.21 Charleroi – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 4.753.801.65 1.65 2.20
29.08.21 Gent – Club Brugge 6–1 (3–0) 3.103.252.30 1.72 2.07

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Kortrijk winsDrawsClub Brugge wins
1matches
2.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.10.21B1 Club Brugge – Kortrijk 2–0 (2–0) 1.205.5013.00 1.44 2.70

Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 25 18 3 4 57 21 +36 57
2 Antwerp 24 14 5 5 44 26 +18 47
3 Club Brugge 24 12 9 3 45 30 +15 45
4 Anderlecht 25 11 9 5 52 30 +22 42
5 Charleroi 25 11 7 7 40 33 +7 40
6 Gent 25 10 7 8 36 26 +10 37
7 Mechelen 24 11 3 10 39 44 -5 36
8 Cercle Brugge 25 10 4 11 35 30 +5 34
9 Kortrijk 23 8 10 5 30 26 +4 34
10 Genk 23 9 5 9 45 36 +9 32
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 24 7 9 8 36 38 -2 30
12 St Truiden 25 8 4 13 26 36 -10 28
13 Standard 24 7 7 10 28 39 -11 28
14 Eupen 25 7 6 12 31 41 -10 27
15 Oostende 24 8 3 13 26 46 -20 27
16 Waregem 24 6 7 11 36 52 -16 25
17 Seraing 25 7 2 16 26 50 -24 23
18 Beerschot VA 24 3 4 17 23 51 -28 13
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 13 9 1 3 26 12 +14 28
2 Antwerp 12 7 3 2 25 13 +12 24
3 Club Brugge 12 6 6 0 24 12 +12 24
4 Gent 13 7 3 3 25 15 +10 24
5 Mechelen 12 7 2 3 23 16 +7 23
6 Anderlecht 12 5 5 2 26 17 +9 20
7 Genk 11 5 3 3 24 16 +8 18
8 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 12 5 3 4 19 17 +2 18
9 Seraing 13 5 2 6 15 21 -6 17
10 Kortrijk 10 4 4 2 13 11 +2 16
11 Charleroi 12 4 4 4 14 13 +1 16
12 Cercle Brugge 13 4 2 7 15 16 -1 14
13 St Truiden 13 4 2 7 17 20 -3 14
14 Oostende 12 4 1 7 14 29 -15 13
15 Eupen 12 3 3 6 13 21 -8 12
16 Waregem 12 3 3 6 18 28 -10 12
17 Standard 12 2 4 6 12 20 -8 10
18 Beerschot VA 13 3 1 9 11 24 -13 10
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 12 9 2 1 31 9 +22 29
2 Charleroi 13 7 3 3 26 20 +6 24
3 Antwerp 12 7 2 3 19 13 +6 23
4 Anderlecht 13 6 4 3 26 13 +13 22
5 Club Brugge 12 6 3 3 21 18 +3 21
6 Cercle Brugge 12 6 2 4 20 14 +6 20
7 Kortrijk 13 4 6 3 17 15 +2 18
8 Standard 12 5 3 4 16 19 -3 18
9 Eupen 13 4 3 6 18 20 -2 15
10 Genk 12 4 2 6 21 20 +1 14
11 Oostende 12 4 2 6 12 17 -5 14
12 St Truiden 12 4 2 6 9 16 -7 14
13 Gent 12 3 4 5 11 11 0 13
14 Waregem 12 3 4 5 18 24 -6 13
15 Mechelen 12 4 1 7 16 28 -12 13
16 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 12 2 6 4 17 21 -4 12
17 Seraing 12 2 0 10 11 29 -18 6
18 Beerschot VA 11 0 3 8 12 27 -15 3

Kortrijk   Club Brugge

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 16 Waregem 24 7 17 1.5 2.2 6 7 11 36 52 25
2 1 St. Gilloise 25 9 16 2.3 0.8 18 3 4 57 21 57
3 17 Seraing 25 9 16 1.0 2.0 7 2 16 26 50 23
4 5 Charleroi 25 10 15 1.6 1.3 11 7 7 40 33 40
5 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 24 9 15 1.5 1.6 7 9 8 36 38 30
6 3 Club Brugge 24 10 14 1.9 1.2 12 9 3 45 30 45
7 7 Mechelen 24 10 14 1.6 1.8 11 3 10 39 44 36
8 10 Genk 23 9 14 2.0 1.6 9 5 9 45 36 32
9 14 Eupen 25 11 14 1.2 1.6 7 6 12 31 41 27
10 2 Antwerp 24 11 13 1.8 1.1 14 5 5 44 26 47
11 4 Anderlecht 25 12 13 2.1 1.2 11 9 5 52 30 42
12 12 St Truiden 25 12 13 1.0 1.4 8 4 13 26 36 28
13 13 Standard 24 11 13 1.2 1.6 7 7 10 28 39 28
14 15 Oostende 24 11 13 1.1 1.9 8 3 13 26 46 27
15 18 Beerschot VA 24 11 13 1.0 2.1 3 4 17 23 51 13
16 8 Cercle Brugge 25 13 12 1.4 1.2 10 4 11 35 30 34
17 6 Gent 25 14 11 1.4 1.0 10 7 8 36 26 37
18 9 Kortrijk 23 15 8 1.3 1.1 8 10 5 30 26 34
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 12 St Truiden 13 4 9 1.3 1.5 4 2 7 17 20 14
2 15 Oostende 12 3 9 1.2 2.4 4 1 7 14 29 13
3 16 Waregem 12 3 9 1.5 2.3 3 3 6 18 28 12
4 1 St. Gilloise 13 5 8 2.0 0.9 9 1 3 26 12 28
5 2 Antwerp 12 5 7 2.1 1.1 7 3 2 25 13 24
6 3 Club Brugge 12 5 7 2.0 1.0 6 6 0 24 12 24
7 6 Gent 13 6 7 1.9 1.2 7 3 3 25 15 24
8 7 Mechelen 12 5 7 1.9 1.3 7 2 3 23 16 23
9 10 Genk 11 4 7 2.2 1.5 5 3 3 24 16 18
10 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 12 5 7 1.6 1.4 5 3 4 19 17 18
11 17 Seraing 13 6 7 1.2 1.6 5 2 6 15 21 17
12 4 Anderlecht 12 6 6 2.2 1.4 5 5 2 26 17 20
13 8 Cercle Brugge 13 7 6 1.2 1.2 4 2 7 15 16 14
14 13 Standard 12 6 6 1.0 1.7 2 4 6 12 20 10
15 14 Eupen 12 6 6 1.1 1.8 3 3 6 13 21 12
16 18 Beerschot VA 13 7 6 0.8 1.8 3 1 9 11 24 10
17 5 Charleroi 12 8 4 1.2 1.1 4 4 4 14 13 16
18 9 Kortrijk 10 6 4 1.3 1.1 4 4 2 13 11 16
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Charleroi 13 2 11 2.0 1.5 7 3 3 26 20 24
2 17 Seraing 12 3 9 0.9 2.4 2 0 10 11 29 6
3 1 St. Gilloise 12 4 8 2.6 0.8 9 2 1 31 9 29
4 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 12 4 8 1.4 1.8 2 6 4 17 21 12
5 14 Eupen 13 5 8 1.4 1.5 4 3 6 18 20 15
6 16 Waregem 12 4 8 1.5 2.0 3 4 5 18 24 13
7 3 Club Brugge 12 5 7 1.8 1.5 6 3 3 21 18 21
8 4 Anderlecht 13 6 7 2.0 1.0 6 4 3 26 13 22
9 7 Mechelen 12 5 7 1.3 2.3 4 1 7 16 28 13
10 10 Genk 12 5 7 1.8 1.7 4 2 6 21 20 14
11 13 Standard 12 5 7 1.3 1.6 5 3 4 16 19 18
12 18 Beerschot VA 11 4 7 1.1 2.5 0 3 8 12 27 3
13 2 Antwerp 12 6 6 1.6 1.1 7 2 3 19 13 23
14 8 Cercle Brugge 12 6 6 1.7 1.2 6 2 4 20 14 20
15 6 Gent 12 8 4 0.9 0.9 3 4 5 11 11 13
16 9 Kortrijk 13 9 4 1.3 1.2 4 6 3 17 15 18
17 12 St Truiden 12 8 4 0.8 1.3 4 2 6 9 16 14
18 15 Oostende 12 8 4 1.0 1.4 4 2 6 12 17 14

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06