Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Beerschot VA 1–3 Club Brugge

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

Home 10.00 fair 5.35
Draw 5.75 fair 5.07
Away ✓ 1.22 fair 1.62
Under 2.5 2.60 fair 2.88
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.47 fair 1.53

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Beerschot VA Club Brugge
4 Shots 22
1 Shots on target 10
2 Corners 5
10 Fouls 8
1 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (288 league matches this season so far).
Result Club Brugge to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.65
Expected goals 1.15 – 2.22
Home / Draw / Away
Beerschot VADrawClub Brugge
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–2 9.8% 1–1 8.8% 0–2 8.5%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Beerschot VA before this match, all matches
0.50points / match
1.00scored / match
2.13conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 32 played · 32:68
Club Brugge before this match, all matches
2.06points / match
2.09scored / match
1.13conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 32 played · 67:36
Beerschot VA all matches all matches Club Brugge

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 2.09
2.13 Goals conceded 1.13
3.13 Total goals 3.22
11.74 Shots 15.22
4.03 Shots on target 5.66
15.35 Shots faced 10.53
5.52 Corners 6.47
5.77 Corners against 4.63
12.03 Fouls 10.56
2.47 Yellow cards 1.78
0.34 1st-half goals scored 0.97
1.19 1st-half goals conceded 0.47

How often Full Time

13% Wins 59%
13% Draws 28%
75% Losses 13%
97% Over 0.5 goals 97%
75% Over 1.5 goals 88%
56% Over 2.5 goals 63%
38% Over 3.5 goals 47%
28% Over 4.5 goals 22%
13% Over 5.5 goals 3%
47% Both teams scored 63%
9% Clean sheets 34%
47% Failed to score 6%

How often Half Time

16% Wins 56%
16% Draws 34%
69% Losses 9%
88% Over 0.5 goals 78%
41% Over 1.5 goals 38%
22% Over 2.5 goals 22%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Beerschot VA all matches
Club Brugge all matches
Beerschot VA before this match, at home
0.81points / match
0.94scored / match
1.88conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 15:30
Club Brugge before this match, away
2.06points / match
2.06scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 33:20
Beerschot VA at home away Club Brugge

Per match

0.94 Goals scored 2.06
1.88 Goals conceded 1.25
2.81 Total goals 3.31
12.40 Shots 13.31
4.27 Shots on target 5.31
13.33 Shots faced 11.69
6.07 Corners 5.63
5.00 Corners against 5.81
12.07 Fouls 10.06
1.88 Yellow cards 2.00
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.81
1.06 1st-half goals conceded 0.44

How often Full Time

25% Wins 63%
6% Draws 19%
69% Losses 19%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
69% Over 1.5 goals 81%
50% Over 2.5 goals 63%
25% Over 3.5 goals 50%
19% Over 4.5 goals 25%
13% Over 5.5 goals 6%
25% Both teams scored 63%
13% Clean sheets 31%
63% Failed to score 6%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 44%
19% Draws 50%
56% Losses 6%
88% Over 0.5 goals 69%
38% Over 1.5 goals 38%
25% Over 2.5 goals 19%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Beerschot VA at home
Club Brugge away

Last 10 matches before this match

Beerschot VA all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.03.22 St Truiden – Beerschot VA 3–2 (2–1) 1.534.006.00 1.80 2.00
13.03.22 Beerschot VA – Gent 0–2 (0–1) 6.504.201.50 1.66 2.15
06.03.22 Antwerp – Beerschot VA 2–1 (0–1) ––– – –
02.03.22 Standard – Beerschot VA 1–0 (1–0) 1.653.804.50 1.66 2.15
25.02.22 Beerschot VA – Charleroi 2–3 (1–1) 3.503.501.83 1.70 2.10
19.02.22 Cercle Brugge – Beerschot VA 2–0 (2–0) 1.404.337.00 1.72 2.07
13.02.22 Beerschot VA – Kortrijk 2–1 (2–1) 3.103.502.15 1.80 2.00
06.02.22 Mechelen – Beerschot VA 3–2 (3–0) 1.853.753.80 1.65 2.20
29.01.22 Beerschot VA – Waregem 3–3 (1–3) 2.303.403.00 1.70 2.10
26.01.22 Seraing – Beerschot VA 2–1 (1–0) 1.953.603.60 1.80 2.00

Club Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.03.22 Club Brugge – Genk 3–1 (1–1) 1.703.804.50 1.57 2.35
12.03.22 Oostende – Club Brugge 1–3 (1–2) 7.504.751.40 1.53 2.40
05.03.22 Seraing – Club Brugge 0–5 (0–3) 6.504.331.40 1.60 2.30
27.02.22 Club Brugge – Antwerp 4–1 (2–1) 1.653.754.50 1.72 2.07
20.02.22 Eupen – Club Brugge 1–3 (0–1) 5.754.201.50 1.72 2.07
13.02.22 Club Brugge – Charleroi 2–0 (1–0) 1.664.004.75 1.60 2.30
06.02.22 Club Brugge – Gent 1–2 (0–1) 2.253.503.00 1.75 2.05
30.01.22 Kortrijk – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 5.253.751.65 1.66 2.15
27.01.22 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.603.40 1.65 2.20
23.01.22 Standard – Club Brugge 2–2 (1–1) 4.753.751.70 1.66 2.15

Beerschot VA at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.03.22 Beerschot VA – Gent 0–2 (0–1) 6.504.201.50 1.66 2.15
25.02.22 Beerschot VA – Charleroi 2–3 (1–1) 3.503.501.83 1.70 2.10
13.02.22 Beerschot VA – Kortrijk 2–1 (2–1) 3.103.502.15 1.80 2.00
29.01.22 Beerschot VA – Waregem 3–3 (1–3) 2.303.403.00 1.70 2.10
22.01.22 Beerschot VA – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–1 (2–1) 3.103.602.15 1.66 2.15
27.12.21 Beerschot VA – Anderlecht 0–7 (0–3) 5.254.201.57 1.66 2.15
18.12.21 Beerschot VA – Oostende 0–2 (0–2) 2.203.503.00 1.70 2.10
05.12.21 Beerschot VA – Antwerp 0–1 (0–0) 2.873.502.30 1.70 2.10
21.11.21 Beerschot VA – Genk 2–0 (1–0) 4.504.001.65 1.53 2.40
30.10.21 Beerschot VA – Seraing 3–0 (1–0) 2.403.402.80 1.85 1.95

Club Brugge away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.03.22 Oostende – Club Brugge 1–3 (1–2) 7.504.751.40 1.53 2.40
05.03.22 Seraing – Club Brugge 0–5 (0–3) 6.504.331.40 1.60 2.30
20.02.22 Eupen – Club Brugge 1–3 (0–1) 5.754.201.50 1.72 2.07
30.01.22 Kortrijk – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 5.253.751.65 1.66 2.15
23.01.22 Standard – Club Brugge 2–2 (1–1) 4.753.751.70 1.66 2.15
26.12.21 Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge 2–0 (0–0) 4.003.801.75 1.70 2.10
15.12.21 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge 1–4 (0–1) 5.504.201.55 1.53 2.40
28.11.21 Genk – Club Brugge 2–3 (0–1) 3.203.502.15 1.53 2.40
19.11.21 Mechelen – Club Brugge 2–1 (0–0) 4.504.001.70 1.57 2.35
30.10.21 St Truiden – Club Brugge 1–2 (1–1) 6.004.201.53 1.75 2.05

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Beerschot VA winsDrawsClub Brugge wins
1matches
5.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.08.21B1 Club Brugge – Beerschot VA 3–2 (2–1) 1.187.0013.00 1.44 2.70

Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 32 22 5 5 70 26 +44 71
2 Club Brugge 32 19 9 4 67 36 +31 66
3 Antwerp 32 18 5 9 53 37 +16 59
4 Anderlecht 32 16 10 6 65 34 +31 58
5 Gent 32 17 7 8 49 28 +21 58
6 Charleroi 32 14 9 9 52 42 +10 51
7 Mechelen 32 14 7 11 54 57 -3 49
8 Genk 32 13 6 13 59 47 +12 45
9 St Truiden 32 13 6 13 37 40 -3 45
10 Cercle Brugge 32 12 7 13 46 43 +3 43
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 32 10 11 11 47 52 -5 41
12 Kortrijk 32 9 10 13 39 42 -3 37
13 Standard 32 9 9 14 31 45 -14 36
14 Oostende 32 9 6 17 30 59 -29 33
15 Eupen 32 8 8 16 37 54 -17 32
16 Waregem 32 8 8 16 42 64 -22 32
17 Seraing 32 8 3 21 28 64 -36 27
18 Beerschot VA 32 4 4 24 32 68 -36 16
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Club Brugge 16 9 6 1 34 16 +18 33
2 Gent 16 10 3 3 32 16 +16 33
3 Anderlecht 16 9 5 2 37 19 +18 32
4 Mechelen 16 9 4 3 33 22 +11 31
5 Genk 16 9 3 4 34 18 +16 30
6 St. Gilloise 16 9 3 4 27 14 +13 30
7 Antwerp 16 9 3 4 29 18 +11 30
8 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 16 7 4 5 25 24 +1 25
9 Charleroi 16 6 5 5 21 16 +5 23
10 Cercle Brugge 16 6 3 7 21 18 +3 21
11 St Truiden 16 6 3 7 23 23 0 21
12 Kortrijk 16 5 4 7 21 21 0 19
13 Waregem 16 5 4 7 23 30 -7 19
14 Seraing 16 5 3 8 16 28 -12 18
15 Oostende 16 5 2 9 17 35 -18 17
16 Eupen 16 4 4 8 18 27 -9 16
17 Standard 16 3 5 8 14 23 -9 14
18 Beerschot VA 16 4 1 11 15 30 -15 13
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 16 13 2 1 43 12 +31 41
2 Club Brugge 16 10 3 3 33 20 +13 33
3 Antwerp 16 9 2 5 24 19 +5 29
4 Charleroi 16 8 4 4 31 26 +5 28
5 Anderlecht 16 7 5 4 28 15 +13 26
6 Gent 16 7 4 5 17 12 +5 25
7 St Truiden 16 7 3 6 14 17 -3 24
8 Cercle Brugge 16 6 4 6 25 25 0 22
9 Standard 16 6 4 6 17 22 -5 22
10 Kortrijk 16 4 6 6 18 21 -3 18
11 Mechelen 16 5 3 8 21 35 -14 18
12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 16 3 7 6 22 28 -6 16
13 Eupen 16 4 4 8 19 27 -8 16
14 Oostende 16 4 4 8 13 24 -11 16
15 Genk 16 4 3 9 25 29 -4 15
16 Waregem 16 3 4 9 19 34 -15 13
17 Seraing 16 3 0 13 12 36 -24 9
18 Beerschot VA 16 0 3 13 17 38 -21 3

Beerschot VA   Club Brugge

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 16 Waregem 32 11 21 1.3 2.0 8 8 16 42 64 32
2 2 Club Brugge 32 12 20 2.1 1.1 19 9 4 67 36 66
3 7 Mechelen 32 12 20 1.7 1.8 14 7 11 54 57 49
4 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 32 12 20 1.5 1.6 10 11 11 47 52 41
5 1 St. Gilloise 32 13 19 2.2 0.8 22 5 5 70 26 71
6 6 Charleroi 32 13 19 1.6 1.3 14 9 9 52 42 51
7 8 Genk 32 14 18 1.8 1.5 13 6 13 59 47 45
8 15 Eupen 32 14 18 1.2 1.7 8 8 16 37 54 32
9 17 Seraing 32 14 18 0.9 2.0 8 3 21 28 64 27
10 18 Beerschot VA 32 14 18 1.0 2.1 4 4 24 32 68 16
11 3 Antwerp 32 15 17 1.7 1.2 18 5 9 53 37 59
12 4 Anderlecht 32 15 17 2.0 1.1 16 10 6 65 34 58
13 14 Oostende 32 15 17 0.9 1.8 9 6 17 30 59 33
14 10 Cercle Brugge 32 16 16 1.4 1.3 12 7 13 46 43 43
15 9 St Truiden 32 17 15 1.2 1.2 13 6 13 37 40 45
16 5 Gent 32 18 14 1.5 0.9 17 7 8 49 28 58
17 13 Standard 32 19 13 1.0 1.4 9 9 14 31 45 36
18 12 Kortrijk 32 20 12 1.2 1.3 9 10 13 39 42 37
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Mechelen 16 5 11 2.1 1.4 9 4 3 33 22 31
2 14 Oostende 16 5 11 1.1 2.2 5 2 9 17 35 17
3 16 Waregem 16 5 11 1.4 1.9 5 4 7 23 30 19
4 2 Club Brugge 16 6 10 2.1 1.0 9 6 1 34 16 33
5 9 St Truiden 16 6 10 1.4 1.4 6 3 7 23 23 21
6 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 16 6 10 1.6 1.5 7 4 5 25 24 25
7 3 Antwerp 16 7 9 1.8 1.1 9 3 4 29 18 30
8 4 Anderlecht 16 7 9 2.3 1.2 9 5 2 37 19 32
9 5 Gent 16 7 9 2.0 1.0 10 3 3 32 16 33
10 1 St. Gilloise 16 8 8 1.7 0.9 9 3 4 27 14 30
11 8 Genk 16 8 8 2.1 1.1 9 3 4 34 18 30
12 15 Eupen 16 8 8 1.1 1.7 4 4 8 18 27 16
13 17 Seraing 16 8 8 1.0 1.8 5 3 8 16 28 18
14 18 Beerschot VA 16 8 8 0.9 1.9 4 1 11 15 30 13
15 10 Cercle Brugge 16 9 7 1.3 1.1 6 3 7 21 18 21
16 12 Kortrijk 16 9 7 1.3 1.3 5 4 7 21 21 19
17 6 Charleroi 16 10 6 1.3 1.0 6 5 5 21 16 23
18 13 Standard 16 10 6 0.9 1.4 3 5 8 14 23 14
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Charleroi 16 3 13 1.9 1.6 8 4 4 31 26 28
2 1 St. Gilloise 16 5 11 2.7 0.8 13 2 1 43 12 41
3 2 Club Brugge 16 6 10 2.1 1.2 10 3 3 33 20 33
4 8 Genk 16 6 10 1.6 1.8 4 3 9 25 29 15
5 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 16 6 10 1.4 1.8 3 7 6 22 28 16
6 15 Eupen 16 6 10 1.2 1.7 4 4 8 19 27 16
7 16 Waregem 16 6 10 1.2 2.1 3 4 9 19 34 13
8 17 Seraing 16 6 10 0.8 2.2 3 0 13 12 36 9
9 18 Beerschot VA 16 6 10 1.1 2.4 0 3 13 17 38 3
10 7 Mechelen 16 7 9 1.3 2.2 5 3 8 21 35 18
11 10 Cercle Brugge 16 7 9 1.6 1.6 6 4 6 25 25 22
12 3 Antwerp 16 8 8 1.5 1.2 9 2 5 24 19 29
13 4 Anderlecht 16 8 8 1.8 0.9 7 5 4 28 15 26
14 13 Standard 16 9 7 1.1 1.4 6 4 6 17 22 22
15 14 Oostende 16 10 6 0.8 1.5 4 4 8 13 24 16
16 5 Gent 16 11 5 1.1 0.8 7 4 5 17 12 25
17 9 St Truiden 16 11 5 0.9 1.1 7 3 6 14 17 24
18 12 Kortrijk 16 11 5 1.1 1.3 4 6 6 18 21 18

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06