St Truiden 1–0 Kortrijk
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023
Home ✓
1.73
fair 2.17
Draw
3.60
fair 4.01
Away
4.33
fair 3.45
Under 2.5 ✓
1.85
fair 2.10
Over 2.5
2.00
fair 1.91
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
St Truiden
Kortrijk
7
Shots
9
2
Shots on target
4
2
Corners
2
11
Fouls
9
1
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✗ Goals missed
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (211 league matches this season so far).
Result
St Truiden to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.81
Expected goals
1.57 – 1.20
Home / Draw / Away
46%
25%
29%
St TruidenDrawKortrijk
Under / Over 2.5 goals
48%
52%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
45%
55%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
6%
0
17%
1
24%
2
22%
3
15%
4
15%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 11.8%
1–0 9.8%
2–1 9.3%
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
St Truiden
before this match, all matches
1.39points / match
1.04scored / match
1.09conceded / match
8
8
7
WonDrawnLost
23 played · 24:25
Kortrijk
before this match, all matches
0.96points / match
1.13scored / match
1.91conceded / match
6
4
13
WonDrawnLost
23 played · 26:44
St Truiden all matches
all matches Kortrijk
Per match
1.04
Goals scored
1.13
1.09
Goals conceded
1.91
2.13
Total goals
3.04
11.61
Shots
10.87
3.91
Shots on target
3.83
9.83
Shots faced
17.57
4.30
Corners
4.48
4.43
Corners against
6.70
12.35
Fouls
11.39
1.78
Yellow cards
2.39
0.39
1st-half goals scored
0.43
0.48
1st-half goals conceded
0.83
How often Full Time
35%
Wins
26%
35%
Draws
17%
30%
Losses
57%
87%
Over 0.5 goals
96%
74%
Over 1.5 goals
78%
39%
Over 2.5 goals
65%
9%
Over 3.5 goals
43%
4%
Over 4.5 goals
22%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
43%
Both teams scored
65%
30%
Clean sheets
17%
39%
Failed to score
22%
How often Half Time
35%
Wins
13%
30%
Draws
43%
35%
Losses
43%
70%
Over 0.5 goals
70%
17%
Over 1.5 goals
43%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
13%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
St Truiden all matches
D
3
2
W
2
1
W
1
L
2
W
1
1
D
2
W
1
1
D
3
L
1
1
D
Kortrijk all matches
2
L
1
1
D
1
3
L
4
L
1
W
3
2
W
1
2
L
3
2
W
2
3
L
2
2
D
St Truiden
before this match, at home
1.09points / match
0.91scored / match
1.27conceded / match
3
3
5
WonDrawnLost
11 played · 10:14
Kortrijk
before this match, away
0.91points / match
1.36scored / match
2.00conceded / match
3
1
7
WonDrawnLost
11 played · 15:22
St Truiden at home
away Kortrijk
Per match
0.91
Goals scored
1.36
1.27
Goals conceded
2.00
2.18
Total goals
3.36
12.45
Shots
9.55
3.82
Shots on target
3.55
9.45
Shots faced
18.55
4.73
Corners
4.18
3.73
Corners against
7.55
11.09
Fouls
11.36
1.18
Yellow cards
2.27
0.27
1st-half goals scored
0.36
0.64
1st-half goals conceded
1.09
How often Full Time
27%
Wins
27%
27%
Draws
9%
45%
Losses
64%
91%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
73%
Over 1.5 goals
82%
45%
Over 2.5 goals
82%
9%
Over 3.5 goals
45%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
27%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
45%
Both teams scored
82%
18%
Clean sheets
18%
45%
Failed to score
0%
How often Half Time
27%
Wins
0%
36%
Draws
36%
36%
Losses
64%
64%
Over 0.5 goals
82%
27%
Over 1.5 goals
45%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
18%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
St Truiden at home
3
L
3
1
W
1
2
L
1
L
2
1
W
D
1
L
2
W
1
1
D
3
L
Kortrijk away
1
2
L
1
2
L
1
W
1
4
L
1
2
L
2
2
D
1
3
L
3
2
W
1
2
L
2
3
L
Last 10 matches before this match
St Truiden all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.01.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 22.01.23 | St Truiden – Gent | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.01.23 | St Truiden – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.01.23 | Eupen – St Truiden | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 06.01.23 | Standard – St Truiden | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 27.12.22 | St Truiden – Waregem | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.11.22 | St Truiden – Cercle Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.11.22 | Seraing – St Truiden | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.10.22 | Westerlo – St Truiden | 2–3 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 22.10.22 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Kortrijk all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.01.23 | Kortrijk – Oostende | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.01.23 | Mechelen – Kortrijk | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 18.01.23 | Kortrijk – Seraing | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 15.01.23 | Gent – Kortrijk | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.01.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk | 2–3 (1–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.12.22 | Kortrijk – Genk | 1–0 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.11.22 | Kortrijk – Gent | 0–4 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 06.11.22 | Oostende – Kortrijk | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.10.22 | Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 22.10.22 | Kortrijk – Westerlo | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
St Truiden at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.23 | St Truiden – Gent | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.01.23 | St Truiden – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 27.12.22 | St Truiden – Waregem | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.11.22 | St Truiden – Cercle Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.10.22 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.10.22 | St Truiden – Charleroi | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.10.22 | St Truiden – Eupen | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 09.09.22 | St Truiden – Standard | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 27.08.22 | St Truiden – Mechelen | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 14.08.22 | St Truiden – Anderlecht | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Kortrijk away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.23 | Mechelen – Kortrijk | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 15.01.23 | Gent – Kortrijk | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.01.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk | 2–3 (1–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.11.22 | Oostende – Kortrijk | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.22 | Charleroi – Kortrijk | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 08.10.22 | Genk – Kortrijk | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 18.09.22 | Anderlecht – Kortrijk | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 03.09.22 | Eupen – Kortrijk | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.08.22 | Club Brugge – Kortrijk | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.08.22 | St. Gilloise – Kortrijk | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1 1 1
St Truiden winsDrawsKortrijk wins
3matches
2.00goals / match
33%over 2.5
33%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.08.22B1 | Kortrijk – St Truiden | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.02.22B1 | Kortrijk – St Truiden | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.08.21B1 | St Truiden – Kortrijk | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 23 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 57 | 20 | +37 | 59 |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 23 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 46 | 24 | +22 | 52 |
| 3 | Antwerp | 23 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 23 | +19 | 46 |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 23 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 42 | 29 | +13 | 40 |
| 5 | Gent | 23 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 39 | 24 | +15 | 38 |
| 6 | Standard | 24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 38 | 30 | +8 | 38 |
| 7 | Westerlo | 24 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 45 | 40 | +5 | 35 |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 24 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 34 |
| 9 | St Truiden | 23 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 32 |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 24 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 38 | 36 | +2 | 31 |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 24 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 33 | 32 | +1 | 31 |
| 12 | Mechelen | 23 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 35 | 40 | -5 | 28 |
| 13 | Charleroi | 23 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 28 | 40 | -12 | 27 |
| 14 | Eupen | 24 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 30 | 48 | -18 | 22 |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 23 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 26 | 44 | -18 | 22 |
| 16 | Waregem | 23 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 30 | 48 | -18 | 20 |
| 17 | Seraing | 24 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 23 | 45 | -22 | 18 |
| 18 | Oostende | 24 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 25 | 53 | -28 | 18 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 9 | +24 | 34 |
| 2 | Antwerp | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 9 | +17 | 28 |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 26 |
| 4 | Standard | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 23 |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 23 |
| 6 | Gent | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 21 |
| 7 | Mechelen | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 21 |
| 8 | Westerlo | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 20 |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 20 |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 15 |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 14 |
| 12 | Charleroi | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 13 |
| 13 | St Truiden | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 12 |
| 14 | Oostende | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 12 |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 12 |
| 16 | Eupen | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 11 |
| 17 | Waregem | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 11 |
| 18 | Seraing | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 5 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 26 |
| 2 | Genk | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 25 |
| 3 | St Truiden | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 20 |
| 4 | Antwerp | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 18 |
| 5 | Gent | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 17 |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 17 |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 16 |
| 9 | Standard | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 15 |
| 10 | Westerlo | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 15 |
| 11 | Charleroi | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 14 |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 14 |
| 13 | Seraing | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 13 |
| 14 | Eupen | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 11 |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 10 |
| 16 | Waregem | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 9 |
| 17 | Mechelen | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 7 |
| 18 | Oostende | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 29 | -17 | 6 |
St Truiden Kortrijk
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Oostende | 24 | 6 | 18 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 25 | 53 | 18 |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 23 | 7 | 16 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 57 | 20 | 59 |
| 3 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 23 | 8 | 15 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 46 | 24 | 52 |
| 4 | 4 | Club Brugge | 23 | 8 | 15 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 42 | 29 | 40 |
| 5 | 12 | Mechelen | 23 | 8 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 35 | 40 | 28 |
| 6 | 13 | Charleroi | 23 | 8 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 28 | 40 | 27 |
| 7 | 15 | Kortrijk | 23 | 8 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 26 | 44 | 22 |
| 8 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 38 | 36 | 31 |
| 9 | 17 | Seraing | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 23 | 45 | 18 |
| 10 | 3 | Antwerp | 23 | 10 | 13 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 23 | 46 |
| 11 | 5 | Gent | 23 | 10 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 39 | 24 | 38 |
| 12 | 7 | Westerlo | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 45 | 40 | 35 |
| 13 | 14 | Eupen | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 30 | 48 | 22 |
| 14 | 16 | Waregem | 23 | 10 | 13 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 30 | 48 | 20 |
| 15 | 6 | Standard | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 38 | 30 | 38 |
| 16 | 11 | Anderlecht | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 33 | 32 | 31 |
| 17 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 33 | 33 | 34 |
| 18 | 9 | St Truiden | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 24 | 25 | 32 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 9 | 34 |
| 2 | 16 | Waregem | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 31 | 11 |
| 3 | 18 | Oostende | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 24 | 12 |
| 4 | 4 | Club Brugge | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 14 | 23 |
| 5 | 7 | Westerlo | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 17 | 20 |
| 6 | 12 | Mechelen | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 19 | 21 |
| 7 | 13 | Charleroi | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 22 | 13 |
| 8 | 3 | Antwerp | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 9 | 28 |
| 9 | 6 | Standard | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 12 | 23 |
| 10 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 26 |
| 11 | 5 | Gent | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 21 |
| 12 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 15 |
| 13 | 11 | Anderlecht | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 14 |
| 14 | 14 | Eupen | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 11 |
| 15 | 15 | Kortrijk | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 22 | 12 |
| 16 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 20 |
| 17 | 9 | St Truiden | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 12 |
| 18 | 17 | Seraing | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 5 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Seraing | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 27 | 13 |
| 2 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 16 | 26 |
| 3 | 15 | Kortrijk | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 10 |
| 4 | 18 | Oostende | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 29 | 6 |
| 5 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 20 | 16 |
| 6 | 1 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 11 | 25 |
| 7 | 4 | Club Brugge | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 17 |
| 8 | 5 | Gent | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 14 | 17 |
| 9 | 12 | Mechelen | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 21 | 7 |
| 10 | 13 | Charleroi | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 14 |
| 11 | 14 | Eupen | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 28 | 11 |
| 12 | 3 | Antwerp | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 18 |
| 13 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 20 | 14 |
| 14 | 11 | Anderlecht | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 17 |
| 15 | 6 | Standard | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 15 |
| 16 | 7 | Westerlo | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 15 |
| 17 | 9 | St Truiden | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 20 |
| 18 | 16 | Waregem | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 9 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06