Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 St Truiden

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

Home 2.25 fair 2.43
Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 3.94
Away 2.90 fair 2.98
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 2.09
Over 2.5 2.00 fair 1.92

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Oud-Heverlee Leuven St Truiden
13 Shots 8
5 Shots on target 4
6 Corners 3
7 Fouls 18
0 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (199 league matches this season so far).
Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.79
Expected goals 1.46 – 1.30
Home / Draw / Away
Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawSt Truiden
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12% 1–0 9.3% 2–1 8.8%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, all matches
1.36points / match
1.64scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 22 played · 36:33
St Truiden before this match, all matches
1.41points / match
1.05scored / match
1.09conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 22 played · 23:24
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches St Truiden

Per match

1.64 Goals scored 1.05
1.50 Goals conceded 1.09
3.14 Total goals 2.14
12.55 Shots 11.77
4.82 Shots on target 3.91
13.82 Shots faced 9.68
4.95 Corners 4.36
6.68 Corners against 4.36
10.95 Fouls 12.09
2.00 Yellow cards 1.73
0.68 1st-half goals scored 0.36
0.73 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

36% Wins 36%
27% Draws 32%
36% Losses 32%
91% Over 0.5 goals 86%
82% Over 1.5 goals 73%
59% Over 2.5 goals 41%
36% Over 3.5 goals 9%
27% Over 4.5 goals 5%
14% Over 5.5 goals 0%
59% Both teams scored 41%
23% Clean sheets 32%
27% Failed to score 41%

How often Half Time

23% Wins 32%
41% Draws 32%
36% Losses 36%
77% Over 0.5 goals 68%
41% Over 1.5 goals 18%
14% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
St Truiden all matches
Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, at home
1.40points / match
1.60scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 16:15
St Truiden before this match, away
1.73points / match
1.18scored / match
0.91conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 13:10
Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away St Truiden

Per match

1.60 Goals scored 1.18
1.50 Goals conceded 0.91
3.10 Total goals 2.09
14.20 Shots 11.09
5.60 Shots on target 4.00
10.80 Shots faced 9.91
6.10 Corners 4.00
5.80 Corners against 5.00
9.60 Fouls 13.09
2.10 Yellow cards 2.27
0.80 1st-half goals scored 0.45
0.90 1st-half goals conceded 0.36

How often Full Time

40% Wins 45%
20% Draws 36%
40% Losses 18%
100% Over 0.5 goals 82%
90% Over 1.5 goals 73%
60% Over 2.5 goals 36%
30% Over 3.5 goals 9%
30% Over 4.5 goals 9%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 36%
20% Clean sheets 45%
30% Failed to score 36%

How often Half Time

30% Wins 36%
20% Draws 27%
50% Losses 36%
100% Over 0.5 goals 73%
50% Over 1.5 goals 9%
10% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home
St Truiden away

Last 10 matches before this match

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.01.23 St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (0–0) 1.504.505.25 1.57 2.35
17.01.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen 1–1 (1–0) 1.624.004.75 1.53 2.40
13.01.23 Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 (0–0) 1.953.753.50 1.65 2.20
08.01.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk 2–3 (1–1) 1.654.004.20 1.57 2.35
26.12.22 Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (1–0) 1.444.755.75 1.50 2.50
11.11.22 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Seraing 5–0 (4–0) 1.554.005.75 1.75 2.05
05.11.22 Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 (1–1) 1.833.803.80 1.57 2.35
30.10.22 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent 1–1 (0–1) 3.753.601.95 1.70 2.10
22.10.22 St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.403.60 1.70 2.10
18.10.22 Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4–2 (2–2) 2.623.502.45 1.66 2.15

St Truiden all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.01.23 St Truiden – Gent 0–3 (0–2) 3.403.202.10 2.10 1.70
19.01.23 St Truiden – Club Brugge 1–1 (0–1) 3.503.502.00 2.00 1.85
14.01.23 Eupen – St Truiden 0–2 (0–1) 2.903.402.30 2.02 1.83
06.01.23 Standard – St Truiden 1–1 (0–0) 2.203.253.00 2.25 1.62
27.12.22 St Truiden – Waregem 2–0 (1–0) 1.673.604.50 1.80 2.00
12.11.22 St Truiden – Cercle Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 2.403.402.80 2.05 1.75
05.11.22 Seraing – St Truiden 1–2 (1–0) 3.603.202.10 2.15 1.66
29.10.22 Westerlo – St Truiden 2–3 (0–2) 2.203.253.40 2.07 1.72
22.10.22 St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.403.60 1.70 2.10
19.10.22 Club Brugge – St Truiden 3–0 (1–0) 1.504.505.75 1.75 2.05

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.01.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen 1–1 (1–0) 1.624.004.75 1.53 2.40
08.01.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk 2–3 (1–1) 1.654.004.20 1.57 2.35
11.11.22 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Seraing 5–0 (4–0) 1.554.005.75 1.75 2.05
30.10.22 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent 1–1 (0–1) 3.753.601.95 1.70 2.10
15.10.22 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk 0–1 (0–1) 4.334.201.66 1.47 2.60
01.10.22 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise 0–3 (0–2) 4.503.751.72 1.66 2.15
10.09.22 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi 3–2 (1–1) 2.753.502.37 1.60 2.30
27.08.22 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Oostende 2–1 (0–1) 1.953.503.60 1.70 2.10
14.08.22 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge 0–3 (0–2) 5.253.751.65 1.53 2.40
30.07.22 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo 2–0 (1–0) 2.503.402.62 1.72 2.07

St Truiden away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.01.23 Eupen – St Truiden 0–2 (0–1) 2.903.402.30 2.02 1.83
06.01.23 Standard – St Truiden 1–1 (0–0) 2.203.253.00 2.25 1.62
05.11.22 Seraing – St Truiden 1–2 (1–0) 3.603.202.10 2.15 1.66
29.10.22 Westerlo – St Truiden 2–3 (0–2) 2.203.253.40 2.07 1.72
19.10.22 Club Brugge – St Truiden 3–0 (1–0) 1.504.505.75 1.75 2.05
07.10.22 Antwerp – St Truiden 2–0 (1–0) 1.903.603.80 2.15 1.66
17.09.22 Waregem – St Truiden 0–3 (0–1) 2.873.252.45 1.93 1.93
03.09.22 Genk – St Truiden 0–0 (0–0) 1.654.005.00 1.66 2.15
20.08.22 Oostende – St Truiden 0–1 (0–1) 3.203.252.25 2.05 1.75
06.08.22 Kortrijk – St Truiden 0–0 (0–0) 3.003.202.30 2.05 1.75

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsSt Truiden wins
3matches
2.33goals / match
33%over 2.5
33%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.10.22B1 St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.403.60 1.70 2.10
20.02.22B1 St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 (1–0) 2.303.252.87 1.83 2.02
24.10.21B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden 4–1 (0–0) 2.303.502.90 1.80 2.00

Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Genk 21 18 1 2 52 19 +33 55
2 St. Gilloise 22 15 4 3 45 24 +21 49
3 Antwerp 22 14 3 5 42 23 +19 45
4 Gent 22 11 5 6 37 21 +16 38
5 Club Brugge 22 10 7 5 40 28 +12 37
6 Standard 23 11 4 8 37 29 +8 37
7 Westerlo 23 10 4 9 44 39 +5 34
8 St Truiden 22 8 7 7 23 24 -1 31
9 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 22 8 6 8 36 33 +3 30
10 Cercle Brugge 22 8 6 8 29 30 -1 30
11 Mechelen 23 8 4 11 35 40 -5 28
12 Anderlecht 22 8 3 11 31 32 -1 27
13 Charleroi 22 8 3 11 28 39 -11 27
14 Kortrijk 22 6 3 13 24 42 -18 21
15 Waregem 22 5 5 12 29 46 -17 20
16 Eupen 22 6 2 14 28 46 -18 20
17 Oostende 22 5 2 15 23 49 -26 17
18 Seraing 22 4 3 15 21 40 -19 15
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Genk 11 10 1 0 29 9 +20 31
2 Antwerp 11 9 1 1 26 9 +17 28
3 St. Gilloise 11 8 2 1 19 8 +11 26
4 Standard 12 7 2 3 25 12 +13 23
5 Club Brugge 12 6 5 1 26 14 +12 23
6 Gent 11 6 3 2 18 10 +8 21
7 Mechelen 12 6 3 3 23 19 +4 21
8 Westerlo 12 6 2 4 28 17 +11 20
9 Cercle Brugge 10 4 4 2 16 10 +6 16
10 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 10 4 2 4 16 15 +1 14
11 Anderlecht 11 4 1 6 18 17 +1 13
12 Charleroi 11 4 1 6 14 21 -7 13
13 St Truiden 11 3 3 5 10 14 -4 12
14 Oostende 11 4 0 7 13 22 -9 12
15 Waregem 11 3 2 6 18 29 -11 11
16 Kortrijk 11 3 2 6 9 20 -11 11
17 Eupen 10 3 0 7 11 18 -7 9
18 Seraing 11 0 2 9 4 17 -13 2
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Genk 10 8 0 2 23 10 +13 24
2 St. Gilloise 11 7 2 2 26 16 +10 23
3 St Truiden 11 5 4 2 13 10 +3 19
4 Gent 11 5 2 4 19 11 +8 17
5 Antwerp 11 5 2 4 16 14 +2 17
6 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 12 4 4 4 20 18 +2 16
7 Club Brugge 10 4 2 4 14 14 0 14
8 Anderlecht 11 4 2 5 13 15 -2 14
9 Charleroi 11 4 2 5 14 18 -4 14
10 Standard 11 4 2 5 12 17 -5 14
11 Westerlo 11 4 2 5 16 22 -6 14
12 Cercle Brugge 12 4 2 6 13 20 -7 14
13 Seraing 11 4 1 6 17 23 -6 13
14 Eupen 12 3 2 7 17 28 -11 11
15 Kortrijk 11 3 1 7 15 22 -7 10
16 Waregem 11 2 3 6 11 17 -6 9
17 Mechelen 11 2 1 8 12 21 -9 7
18 Oostende 11 1 2 8 10 27 -17 5

Oud-Heverlee Leuven   St Truiden

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 17 Oostende 22 5 17 1.0 2.2 5 2 15 23 49 17
2 1 Genk 21 6 15 2.5 0.9 18 1 2 52 19 55
3 2 St. Gilloise 22 7 15 2.0 1.1 15 4 3 45 24 49
4 11 Mechelen 23 8 15 1.5 1.7 8 4 11 35 40 28
5 13 Charleroi 22 7 15 1.3 1.8 8 3 11 28 39 27
6 5 Club Brugge 22 8 14 1.8 1.3 10 7 5 40 28 37
7 14 Kortrijk 22 8 14 1.1 1.9 6 3 13 24 42 21
8 3 Antwerp 22 9 13 1.9 1.0 14 3 5 42 23 45
9 7 Westerlo 23 10 13 1.9 1.7 10 4 9 44 39 34
10 9 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 22 9 13 1.6 1.5 8 6 8 36 33 30
11 16 Eupen 22 9 13 1.3 2.1 6 2 14 28 46 20
12 4 Gent 22 10 12 1.7 1.0 11 5 6 37 21 38
13 6 Standard 23 11 12 1.6 1.3 11 4 8 37 29 37
14 12 Anderlecht 22 10 12 1.4 1.5 8 3 11 31 32 27
15 15 Waregem 22 10 12 1.3 2.1 5 5 12 29 46 20
16 18 Seraing 22 10 12 1.0 1.8 4 3 15 21 40 15
17 10 Cercle Brugge 22 12 10 1.3 1.4 8 6 8 29 30 30
18 8 St Truiden 22 13 9 1.0 1.1 8 7 7 23 24 31
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 17 Oostende 11 2 9 1.2 2.0 4 0 7 13 22 12
2 1 Genk 11 3 8 2.6 0.8 10 1 0 29 9 31
3 5 Club Brugge 12 4 8 2.2 1.2 6 5 1 26 14 23
4 7 Westerlo 12 4 8 2.3 1.4 6 2 4 28 17 20
5 11 Mechelen 12 4 8 1.9 1.6 6 3 3 23 19 21
6 13 Charleroi 11 3 8 1.3 1.9 4 1 6 14 21 13
7 15 Waregem 11 3 8 1.6 2.6 3 2 6 18 29 11
8 3 Antwerp 11 4 7 2.4 0.8 9 1 1 26 9 28
9 6 Standard 12 5 7 2.1 1.0 7 2 3 25 12 23
10 2 St. Gilloise 11 5 6 1.7 0.7 8 2 1 19 8 26
11 4 Gent 11 5 6 1.6 0.9 6 3 2 18 10 21
12 9 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 10 4 6 1.6 1.5 4 2 4 16 15 14
13 12 Anderlecht 11 5 6 1.6 1.5 4 1 6 18 17 13
14 16 Eupen 10 4 6 1.1 1.8 3 0 7 11 18 9
15 8 St Truiden 11 6 5 0.9 1.3 3 3 5 10 14 12
16 14 Kortrijk 11 6 5 0.8 1.8 3 2 6 9 20 11
17 10 Cercle Brugge 10 6 4 1.6 1.0 4 4 2 16 10 16
18 18 Seraing 11 8 3 0.4 1.5 0 2 9 4 17 2
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 St. Gilloise 11 2 9 2.4 1.5 7 2 2 26 16 23
2 14 Kortrijk 11 2 9 1.4 2.0 3 1 7 15 22 10
3 18 Seraing 11 2 9 1.5 2.1 4 1 6 17 23 13
4 17 Oostende 11 3 8 0.9 2.5 1 2 8 10 27 5
5 1 Genk 10 3 7 2.3 1.0 8 0 2 23 10 24
6 9 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 12 5 7 1.7 1.5 4 4 4 20 18 16
7 11 Mechelen 11 4 7 1.1 1.9 2 1 8 12 21 7
8 13 Charleroi 11 4 7 1.3 1.6 4 2 5 14 18 14
9 16 Eupen 12 5 7 1.4 2.3 3 2 7 17 28 11
10 3 Antwerp 11 5 6 1.5 1.3 5 2 4 16 14 17
11 4 Gent 11 5 6 1.7 1.0 5 2 4 19 11 17
12 5 Club Brugge 10 4 6 1.4 1.4 4 2 4 14 14 14
13 10 Cercle Brugge 12 6 6 1.1 1.7 4 2 6 13 20 14
14 12 Anderlecht 11 5 6 1.2 1.4 4 2 5 13 15 14
15 6 Standard 11 6 5 1.1 1.5 4 2 5 12 17 14
16 7 Westerlo 11 6 5 1.5 2.0 4 2 5 16 22 14
17 8 St Truiden 11 7 4 1.2 0.9 5 4 2 13 10 19
18 15 Waregem 11 7 4 1.0 1.5 2 3 6 11 17 9

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06