St Truiden 5–0 Oostende
Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2022/2023
Home ✓
2.25
fair 1.97
Draw
3.25
fair 4.17
Away
3.25
fair 3.97
Under 2.5
1.83
fair 2.17
Over 2.5 ✓
2.02
fair 1.86
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
St Truiden
Oostende
18
Shots
11
11
Shots on target
4
6
Corners
2
14
Fouls
12
1
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✓ Goals correct
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (287 league matches this season so far).
Result
St Truiden to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.81
Expected goals
1.70 – 1.13
Home / Draw / Away
51%
24%
25%
St TruidenDrawOostende
Under / Over 2.5 goals
46%
54%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
45%
55%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
6%
0
17%
1
24%
2
22%
3
16%
4
16%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 11.3%
1–0 10%
2–1 9.6%
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
St Truiden
before this match, all matches
1.26points / match
1.00scored / match
1.16conceded / match
10
9
12
WonDrawnLost
31 played · 31:36
Oostende
before this match, all matches
0.77points / match
1.13scored / match
2.13conceded / match
6
6
19
WonDrawnLost
31 played · 35:66
St Truiden all matches
all matches Oostende
Per match
1.00
Goals scored
1.13
1.16
Goals conceded
2.13
2.16
Total goals
3.26
10.61
Shots
12.16
3.55
Shots on target
4.68
10.52
Shots faced
12.77
3.77
Corners
4.58
4.58
Corners against
5.55
12.32
Fouls
12.19
1.81
Yellow cards
2.23
0.39
1st-half goals scored
0.42
0.42
1st-half goals conceded
1.00
How often Full Time
32%
Wins
19%
29%
Draws
19%
39%
Losses
61%
90%
Over 0.5 goals
97%
68%
Over 1.5 goals
87%
42%
Over 2.5 goals
74%
13%
Over 3.5 goals
32%
3%
Over 4.5 goals
13%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
13%
45%
Both teams scored
61%
26%
Clean sheets
10%
39%
Failed to score
32%
How often Half Time
32%
Wins
16%
39%
Draws
32%
29%
Losses
52%
65%
Over 0.5 goals
84%
16%
Over 1.5 goals
45%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
10%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
St Truiden all matches
3
L
1
1
D
1
W
1
3
L
1
L
1
L
2
2
D
1
L
2
1
W
1
2
L
Oostende all matches
1
2
L
2
2
D
2
L
1
1
D
D
3
L
3
W
4
4
D
1
2
L
1
3
L
St Truiden
before this match, at home
1.27points / match
1.00scored / match
1.20conceded / match
5
4
6
WonDrawnLost
15 played · 15:18
Oostende
before this match, away
0.53points / match
1.13scored / match
2.47conceded / match
1
5
9
WonDrawnLost
15 played · 17:37
St Truiden at home
away Oostende
Per match
1.00
Goals scored
1.13
1.20
Goals conceded
2.47
2.20
Total goals
3.60
11.47
Shots
11.00
3.73
Shots on target
3.93
9.60
Shots faced
14.87
4.07
Corners
4.20
3.53
Corners against
6.00
11.47
Fouls
12.07
1.33
Yellow cards
2.13
0.40
1st-half goals scored
0.27
0.60
1st-half goals conceded
1.00
How often Full Time
33%
Wins
7%
27%
Draws
33%
40%
Losses
60%
93%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
67%
Over 1.5 goals
93%
47%
Over 2.5 goals
73%
13%
Over 3.5 goals
40%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
20%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
20%
47%
Both teams scored
60%
20%
Clean sheets
0%
40%
Failed to score
40%
How often Half Time
33%
Wins
13%
33%
Draws
33%
33%
Losses
53%
73%
Over 0.5 goals
80%
27%
Over 1.5 goals
40%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
7%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
St Truiden at home
2
1
W
D
1
L
2
W
1
1
D
3
L
1
W
1
L
2
2
D
2
1
W
Oostende away
1
1
D
3
L
2
4
L
6
L
3
L
1
2
L
2
2
D
1
1
D
3
L
4
4
D
Last 10 matches before this match
St Truiden all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.23 | St. Gilloise – St Truiden | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.03.23 | St Truiden – Seraing | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 11.03.23 | Mechelen – St Truiden | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.03.23 | St Truiden – Genk | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.91 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.02.23 | Charleroi – St Truiden | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.02.23 | St Truiden – Westerlo | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.02.23 | Anderlecht – St Truiden | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 04.02.23 | St Truiden – Kortrijk | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 28.01.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 22.01.23 | St Truiden – Gent | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Oostende all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.23 | Oostende – Standard | 1–3 (1–3) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.03.23 | Oostende – Westerlo | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.03.23 | Eupen – Oostende | 4–4 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.03.23 | Oostende – Club Brugge | 3–0 (1–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.02.23 | Genk – Oostende | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 18.02.23 | Oostende – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 12.02.23 | Waregem – Oostende | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.02.23 | Oostende – Anderlecht | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.01.23 | Kortrijk – Oostende | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.01.23 | Oostende – Cercle Brugge | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
St Truiden at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.03.23 | St Truiden – Seraing | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.03.23 | St Truiden – Genk | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.91 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.02.23 | St Truiden – Westerlo | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 04.02.23 | St Truiden – Kortrijk | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 22.01.23 | St Truiden – Gent | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.01.23 | St Truiden – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 27.12.22 | St Truiden – Waregem | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.11.22 | St Truiden – Cercle Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.10.22 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.10.22 | St Truiden – Charleroi | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Oostende away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.23 | Eupen – Oostende | 4–4 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.02.23 | Genk – Oostende | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.02.23 | Waregem – Oostende | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.01.23 | Kortrijk – Oostende | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.01.23 | Mechelen – Oostende | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.12.22 | St. Gilloise – Oostende | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.11.22 | Westerlo – Oostende | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.10.22 | Club Brugge – Oostende | 4–2 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 20.10.22 | Antwerp – Oostende | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 08.10.22 | Seraing – Oostende | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1 2
St Truiden winsDrawsOostende wins
3matches
1.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
33%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.22B1 | Oostende – St Truiden | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.02.22B1 | Oostende – St Truiden | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 02.10.21B1 | St Truiden – Oostende | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 32 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 71 | 33 | +38 | 71 |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 32 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 64 | 38 | +26 | 69 |
| 3 | Antwerp | 32 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 57 | 26 | +31 | 66 |
| 4 | Gent | 32 | 16 | 7 | 9 | 62 | 35 | +27 | 55 |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 32 | 15 | 10 | 7 | 54 | 36 | +18 | 55 |
| 6 | Standard | 32 | 15 | 7 | 10 | 53 | 41 | +12 | 52 |
| 7 | Westerlo | 32 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 60 | 52 | +8 | 49 |
| 8 | Charleroi | 32 | 14 | 5 | 13 | 42 | 47 | -5 | 47 |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 32 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 45 | 38 | +7 | 46 |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 32 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 44 | 43 | +1 | 44 |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 32 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 49 | 46 | +3 | 42 |
| 12 | St Truiden | 31 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 31 | 36 | -5 | 39 |
| 13 | Mechelen | 32 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 45 | 60 | -15 | 36 |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 32 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 35 | 56 | -21 | 31 |
| 15 | Eupen | 32 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 39 | 63 | -24 | 28 |
| 16 | Waregem | 32 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 43 | 74 | -31 | 24 |
| 17 | Oostende | 31 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 35 | 66 | -31 | 24 |
| 18 | Seraing | 32 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 26 | 65 | -39 | 19 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 13 | +26 | 40 |
| 2 | Antwerp | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 11 | +24 | 38 |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 38 |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 33 | 15 | +18 | 33 |
| 5 | Gent | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 31 |
| 6 | Standard | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 16 | +15 | 30 |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 28 |
| 8 | Westerlo | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 26 | +14 | 27 |
| 9 | Mechelen | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 26 |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 22 | +4 | 23 |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 22 |
| 12 | Charleroi | 16 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 22 |
| 13 | St Truiden | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 19 |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 17 |
| 15 | Eupen | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 16 |
| 16 | Oostende | 16 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 16 |
| 17 | Waregem | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 43 | -18 | 13 |
| 18 | Seraing | 16 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 28 | -21 | 6 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 20 | +12 | 31 |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 23 | +10 | 31 |
| 3 | Antwerp | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 28 |
| 4 | Charleroi | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 25 |
| 5 | Gent | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 35 | 21 | +14 | 24 |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 24 |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 22 |
| 8 | Standard | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 22 |
| 9 | Westerlo | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 22 |
| 10 | St Truiden | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 19 |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 16 |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 14 |
| 14 | Seraing | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 37 | -18 | 13 |
| 15 | Eupen | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 35 | -17 | 12 |
| 16 | Waregem | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 11 |
| 17 | Mechelen | 16 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 17 | 34 | -17 | 10 |
| 18 | Oostende | 15 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 37 | -20 | 8 |
St Truiden Oostende
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Oostende | 31 | 8 | 23 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 35 | 66 | 24 |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 32 | 10 | 22 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 71 | 33 | 71 |
| 3 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 32 | 10 | 22 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 64 | 38 | 69 |
| 4 | 13 | Mechelen | 32 | 10 | 22 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 45 | 60 | 36 |
| 5 | 8 | Charleroi | 32 | 13 | 19 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 14 | 5 | 13 | 42 | 47 | 47 |
| 6 | 16 | Waregem | 32 | 13 | 19 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 43 | 74 | 24 |
| 7 | 4 | Gent | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 16 | 7 | 9 | 62 | 35 | 55 |
| 8 | 5 | Club Brugge | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 15 | 10 | 7 | 54 | 36 | 55 |
| 9 | 7 | Westerlo | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 60 | 52 | 49 |
| 10 | 14 | Kortrijk | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 35 | 56 | 31 |
| 11 | 15 | Eupen | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 39 | 63 | 28 |
| 12 | 18 | Seraing | 32 | 14 | 18 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 26 | 65 | 19 |
| 13 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 49 | 46 | 42 |
| 14 | 6 | Standard | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 15 | 7 | 10 | 53 | 41 | 52 |
| 15 | 3 | Antwerp | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 57 | 26 | 66 |
| 16 | 9 | Anderlecht | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 45 | 38 | 46 |
| 17 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 44 | 43 | 44 |
| 18 | 12 | St Truiden | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 31 | 36 | 39 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 13 | 40 |
| 2 | 7 | Westerlo | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 26 | 27 |
| 3 | 17 | Oostende | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 18 | 29 | 16 |
| 4 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 15 | 38 |
| 5 | 13 | Mechelen | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 26 | 26 |
| 6 | 16 | Waregem | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 43 | 13 |
| 7 | 8 | Charleroi | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 25 | 22 |
| 8 | 3 | Antwerp | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 11 | 38 |
| 9 | 15 | Eupen | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 28 | 16 |
| 10 | 4 | Gent | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 14 | 31 |
| 11 | 5 | Club Brugge | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 33 | 15 | 33 |
| 12 | 6 | Standard | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 16 | 30 |
| 13 | 9 | Anderlecht | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 20 | 22 |
| 14 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 22 | 23 |
| 15 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 28 | 17 | 28 |
| 16 | 12 | St Truiden | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 19 |
| 17 | 14 | Kortrijk | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 25 | 17 |
| 18 | 18 | Seraing | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 28 | 6 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Seraing | 16 | 3 | 13 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 37 | 13 |
| 2 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 23 | 31 |
| 3 | 13 | Mechelen | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 17 | 34 | 10 |
| 4 | 14 | Kortrijk | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 14 |
| 5 | 17 | Oostende | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 37 | 8 |
| 6 | 1 | Genk | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 20 | 31 |
| 7 | 4 | Gent | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 35 | 21 | 24 |
| 8 | 5 | Club Brugge | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 22 |
| 9 | 8 | Charleroi | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 22 | 25 |
| 10 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 24 | 19 |
| 11 | 15 | Eupen | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 35 | 12 |
| 12 | 6 | Standard | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 25 | 22 |
| 13 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 26 | 16 |
| 14 | 16 | Waregem | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 31 | 11 |
| 15 | 9 | Anderlecht | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 18 | 24 |
| 16 | 3 | Antwerp | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 15 | 28 |
| 17 | 7 | Westerlo | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 22 |
| 18 | 12 | St Truiden | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 20 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06