Charleroi 1–1 St Truiden
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024
Home
2.25
fair 2.41
Draw ✓
3.30
fair 3.88
Away
3.20
fair 3.05
Under 2.5 ✓
1.80
fair 2.01
Over 2.5
2.05
fair 1.99
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Charleroi
St Truiden
18
Shots
8
5
Shots on target
5
3
Corners
5
12
Fouls
6
2
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
1
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✗ Goals missed
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (44 league matches this season so far).
Result
Charleroi to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.84
Expected goals
1.44 – 1.25
Home / Draw / Away
41%
26%
33%
CharleroiDrawSt Truiden
Under / Over 2.5 goals
50%
50%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
46%
54%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
7%
0
18%
1
25%
2
22%
3
15%
4
14%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 12.2%
1–0 9.8%
2–1 8.8%
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Charleroi
before this match, all matches
0.60points / match
0.60scored / match
1.20conceded / match
3
2
WonDrawnLost
5 played · 3:6
St Truiden
before this match, all matches
1.40points / match
0.80scored / match
1.00conceded / match
2
1
2
WonDrawnLost
5 played · 4:5
Charleroi all matches
all matches St Truiden
Per match
0.60
Goals scored
0.80
1.20
Goals conceded
1.00
1.80
Total goals
1.80
11.00
Shots
14.60
3.20
Shots on target
3.80
16.60
Shots faced
13.60
6.20
Corners
6.60
5.40
Corners against
3.60
12.00
Fouls
11.00
2.20
Yellow cards
2.00
0.20
1st-half goals scored
0.40
0.80
1st-half goals conceded
0.20
How often Full Time
0%
Wins
40%
60%
Draws
20%
40%
Losses
40%
80%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
80%
Over 1.5 goals
40%
20%
Over 2.5 goals
20%
0%
Over 3.5 goals
20%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
60%
Both teams scored
20%
20%
Clean sheets
40%
40%
Failed to score
40%
How often Half Time
20%
Wins
20%
20%
Draws
80%
60%
Losses
0%
80%
Over 0.5 goals
20%
20%
Over 1.5 goals
20%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
20%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Charleroi all matches
1
W
3
2
W
3
2
W
1
3
L
2
2
D
1
1
D
2
L
1
1
D
D
1
2
L
St Truiden all matches
2
1
W
1
2
L
5
W
1
3
L
1
L
1
W
1
W
1
L
2
2
D
2
L
Charleroi
before this match, at home
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
2
WonDrawnLost
2 played · 2:2
St Truiden
before this match, away
2.00points / match
1.50scored / match
1.00conceded / match
1
1
WonDrawnLost
2 played · 3:2
Charleroi at home
away St Truiden
Per match
1.00
Goals scored
1.50
1.00
Goals conceded
1.00
2.00
Total goals
2.50
11.00
Shots
14.00
2.50
Shots on target
3.50
13.00
Shots faced
13.50
7.50
Corners
8.00
4.00
Corners against
3.50
9.00
Fouls
10.50
3.00
Yellow cards
2.00
0.50
1st-half goals scored
1.00
0.50
1st-half goals conceded
0.50
How often Full Time
0%
Wins
50%
100%
Draws
50%
0%
Losses
0%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
100%
Over 1.5 goals
50%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
0%
Over 3.5 goals
50%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
100%
Both teams scored
50%
0%
Clean sheets
50%
0%
Failed to score
0%
How often Half Time
50%
Wins
50%
0%
Draws
50%
50%
Losses
0%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
50%
0%
Over 1.5 goals
50%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Charleroi at home
1
L
2
1
W
1
L
3
W
1
W
1
L
3
2
W
2
2
D
1
1
D
1
1
D
St Truiden away
1
1
D
2
W
1
1
D
1
3
L
1
L
1
L
1
2
L
1
3
L
1
W
2
2
D
Last 10 matches before this match
Charleroi all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.23 | Anderlecht – Charleroi | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.08.23 | Genk – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.08.23 | Charleroi – Standard | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.08.23 | Cercle Brugge – Charleroi | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.07.23 | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.04.23 | Charleroi – Genk | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 14.04.23 | Standard – Charleroi | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.04.23 | Charleroi – Waregem | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.04.23 | Westerlo – Charleroi | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.03.23 | Antwerp – Charleroi | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
St Truiden all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.23 | St Truiden – Cercle Brugge | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 20.08.23 | Gent – St Truiden | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.08.23 | St Truiden – Anderlecht | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 06.08.23 | Kortrijk – St Truiden | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 30.07.23 | St Truiden – Standard | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.04.23 | St Truiden – Antwerp | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 15.04.23 | Cercle Brugge – St Truiden | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.04.23 | St Truiden – Oostende | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 02.04.23 | St. Gilloise – St Truiden | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.03.23 | St Truiden – Seraing | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Charleroi at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.23 | Charleroi – Standard | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.07.23 | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.04.23 | Charleroi – Genk | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.04.23 | Charleroi – Waregem | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.03.23 | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.02.23 | Charleroi – St Truiden | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.02.23 | Charleroi – Seraing | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 28.01.23 | Charleroi – St. Gilloise | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 15.01.23 | Charleroi – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.12.22 | Charleroi – Anderlecht | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
St Truiden away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.23 | Gent – St Truiden | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.08.23 | Kortrijk – St Truiden | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 15.04.23 | Cercle Brugge – St Truiden | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.04.23 | St. Gilloise – St Truiden | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.03.23 | Mechelen – St Truiden | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.02.23 | Charleroi – St Truiden | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.02.23 | Anderlecht – St Truiden | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 28.01.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.01.23 | Eupen – St Truiden | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 06.01.23 | Standard – St Truiden | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
2 1 1
Charleroi winsDrawsSt Truiden wins
4matches
1.25goals / match
25%over 2.5
25%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.23B1 | Charleroi – St Truiden | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.10.22B1 | St Truiden – Charleroi | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 28.01.22B1 | St Truiden – Charleroi | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 31.07.21B1 | Charleroi – St Truiden | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gent | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 13 |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 13 |
| 3 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 12 |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 10 |
| 5 | Mechelen | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 |
| 6 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 |
| 7 | Eupen | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 10 |
| 8 | Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 8 |
| 9 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 8 |
| 10 | St Truiden | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 7 |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 7 |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 5 |
| 13 | Charleroi | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 |
| 14 | Standard | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 |
| 15 | Westerlo | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 1 |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 1 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 7 |
| 3 | Gent | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 |
| 4 | Antwerp | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 6 |
| 5 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 4 |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 |
| 9 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 |
| 10 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 |
| 12 | Charleroi | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 13 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 |
| 14 | Standard | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 |
| 16 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 |
| 2 | Genk | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 |
| 3 | Gent | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 |
| 4 | Eupen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 |
| 6 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 7 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 |
| 9 | RWD Molenbeek | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 4 |
| 10 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 |
| 11 | Antwerp | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 |
| 12 | Standard | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 |
| 13 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 |
| 14 | Charleroi | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 0 |
Charleroi St Truiden
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Westerlo | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 1 |
| 2 | 1 | Gent | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 13 |
| 3 | 7 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 10 |
| 4 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 5 |
| 5 | 16 | Kortrijk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 1 |
| 6 | 4 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 10 |
| 7 | 6 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 10 |
| 8 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 7 |
| 9 | 2 | Anderlecht | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 13 |
| 10 | 5 | Mechelen | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 10 |
| 11 | 8 | Antwerp | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 8 |
| 12 | 3 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 12 |
| 13 | 9 | Genk | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| 14 | 10 | St Truiden | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 |
| 15 | 13 | Charleroi | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
| 16 | 14 | Standard | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Gent | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 7 |
| 2 | 7 | Eupen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 4 |
| 3 | 2 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 |
| 4 | 6 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 7 |
| 5 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 |
| 6 | 15 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0 |
| 7 | 3 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| 8 | 4 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 4 |
| 9 | 5 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| 10 | 8 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6 |
| 11 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
| 12 | 16 | Kortrijk | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| 13 | 9 | Genk | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| 14 | 10 | St Truiden | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 15 | 13 | Charleroi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 16 | 14 | Standard | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 |
| 2 | 16 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 0 |
| 3 | 4 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 6 |
| 4 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 4 |
| 5 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 |
| 6 | 1 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| 7 | 5 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| 8 | 6 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
| 9 | 7 | Eupen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| 10 | 8 | Antwerp | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| 11 | 9 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 12 | 10 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 13 | 13 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 14 | 2 | Anderlecht | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| 15 | 3 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| 16 | 14 | Standard | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06