RWD Molenbeek 0–3 Anderlecht
Full time · half time 0–3 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
RWD Molenbeek all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.03.24 | Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 24.02.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.02.24 | Genk – RWD Molenbeek | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.02.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Antwerp | 0–4 (0–3) | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.02.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Standard | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 31.01.24 | St. Gilloise – RWD Molenbeek | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.01.24 | Mechelen – RWD Molenbeek | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 24.01.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Eupen | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.12.23 | Westerlo – RWD Molenbeek | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.12.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Club Brugge | 1–6 (0–3) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
Anderlecht all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.03.24 | Anderlecht – Eupen | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 25.02.24 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.02.24 | Anderlecht – St Truiden | 4–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.02.24 | Charleroi – Anderlecht | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 04.02.24 | Anderlecht – Gent | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 01.02.24 | Mechelen – Anderlecht | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.01.24 | Anderlecht – St. Gilloise | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 21.01.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.12.23 | Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.12.23 | Anderlecht – Genk | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
RWD Molenbeek at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.02.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.02.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Antwerp | 0–4 (0–3) | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.02.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Standard | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 24.01.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Eupen | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.12.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Club Brugge | 1–6 (0–3) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.12.23 | RWD Molenbeek – St Truiden | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 02.12.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.11.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.10.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Westerlo | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.10.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Gent | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Anderlecht away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.24 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.02.24 | Charleroi – Anderlecht | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 01.02.24 | Mechelen – Anderlecht | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 21.01.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 17.12.23 | Antwerp – Anderlecht | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 01.12.23 | Westerlo – Anderlecht | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.11.23 | Gent – Anderlecht | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.11.23 | Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.10.23 | Standard – Anderlecht | 3–2 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.09.23 | Eupen – Anderlecht | 1–3 (1–1) | 4.20 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.11.23B1 | Anderlecht – RWD Molenbeek | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 28 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 61 | 29 | +32 | 68 |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 28 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 55 | 29 | +26 | 60 |
| 3 | Antwerp | 29 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 54 | 26 | +28 | 51 |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 28 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 58 | 26 | +32 | 48 |
| 5 | Mechelen | 29 | 13 | 6 | 10 | 39 | 33 | +6 | 45 |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 29 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 40 | 34 | +6 | 44 |
| 7 | Genk | 28 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 49 | 30 | +19 | 43 |
| 8 | Gent | 28 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 47 | 37 | +10 | 43 |
| 9 | St Truiden | 28 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 33 | 44 | -11 | 37 |
| 10 | Standard | 28 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 29 | 40 | -11 | 31 |
| 11 | Westerlo | 29 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 41 | 53 | -12 | 29 |
| 12 | Charleroi | 29 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 26 | 43 | -17 | 29 |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 28 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 32 | 44 | -12 | 26 |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 28 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 31 | 60 | -29 | 23 |
| 15 | Eupen | 28 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 23 | 54 | -31 | 21 |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 29 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 21 | 57 | -36 | 21 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 12 | +18 | 36 |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 15 | +18 | 35 |
| 3 | Antwerp | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 9 | +24 | 31 |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 32 | 13 | +19 | 27 |
| 5 | Mechelen | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 25 |
| 6 | St Truiden | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 25 |
| 7 | Gent | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 24 |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 23 |
| 9 | Charleroi | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 22 |
| 10 | Genk | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 27 | 17 | +10 | 21 |
| 11 | Standard | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 20 |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 16 |
| 13 | Westerlo | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 16 |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 15 |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 15 |
| 16 | Eupen | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 28 | -14 | 11 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 33 |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 24 |
| 3 | Genk | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 22 |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 21 |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 21 |
| 6 | Antwerp | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 20 |
| 7 | Mechelen | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 20 |
| 8 | Gent | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 19 |
| 9 | Westerlo | 15 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 13 |
| 10 | St Truiden | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 31 | -14 | 12 |
| 11 | Standard | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 11 |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 10 |
| 13 | Eupen | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 26 | -17 | 10 |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 35 | -19 | 8 |
| 15 | Charleroi | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 7 |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 33 | -25 | 6 |
RWD Molenbeek Anderlecht
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Westerlo | 29 | 8 | 21 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 41 | 53 | 29 |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 28 | 9 | 19 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 61 | 29 | 68 |
| 3 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 28 | 9 | 19 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 31 | 60 | 23 |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 28 | 11 | 17 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 55 | 29 | 60 |
| 5 | 3 | Antwerp | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 54 | 26 | 51 |
| 6 | 8 | Gent | 28 | 12 | 16 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 47 | 37 | 43 |
| 7 | 16 | Kortrijk | 29 | 13 | 16 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 21 | 57 | 21 |
| 8 | 4 | Club Brugge | 28 | 13 | 15 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 58 | 26 | 48 |
| 9 | 7 | Genk | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 49 | 30 | 43 |
| 10 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 32 | 44 | 26 |
| 11 | 5 | Mechelen | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 13 | 6 | 10 | 39 | 33 | 45 |
| 12 | 15 | Eupen | 28 | 14 | 14 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 23 | 54 | 21 |
| 13 | 6 | Cercle Brugge | 29 | 16 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 40 | 34 | 44 |
| 14 | 9 | St Truiden | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 33 | 44 | 37 |
| 15 | 10 | Standard | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 29 | 40 | 31 |
| 16 | 12 | Charleroi | 29 | 17 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 26 | 43 | 29 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 15 | 35 |
| 2 | 8 | Gent | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 18 | 24 |
| 3 | 11 | Westerlo | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 26 | 16 |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 12 | 36 |
| 5 | 7 | Genk | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 27 | 17 | 21 |
| 6 | 3 | Antwerp | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 9 | 31 |
| 7 | 12 | Charleroi | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 22 |
| 8 | 15 | Eupen | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 28 | 11 |
| 9 | 16 | Kortrijk | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 24 | 15 |
| 10 | 4 | Club Brugge | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 32 | 13 | 27 |
| 11 | 5 | Mechelen | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 12 | 25 |
| 12 | 6 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 18 | 23 |
| 13 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 15 | 16 |
| 14 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 25 | 15 |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 25 |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 20 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 14 | 2 | 12 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 35 | 8 |
| 2 | 11 | Westerlo | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 13 |
| 3 | 9 | St Truiden | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 31 | 12 |
| 4 | 10 | Standard | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 28 | 11 |
| 5 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 14 | 33 |
| 6 | 2 | Anderlecht | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 17 | 24 |
| 7 | 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 17 | 20 |
| 8 | 4 | Club Brugge | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 13 | 21 |
| 9 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 10 |
| 10 | 16 | Kortrijk | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 33 | 6 |
| 11 | 5 | Mechelen | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 21 | 20 |
| 12 | 6 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 21 |
| 13 | 7 | Genk | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 13 | 22 |
| 14 | 15 | Eupen | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 26 | 10 |
| 15 | 8 | Gent | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 19 |
| 16 | 12 | Charleroi | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 20 | 7 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06