Club Brugge 2–1 Anderlecht
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.24 | Westerlo – Club Brugge | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.90 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 06.10.24 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.09.24 | Charleroi – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.09.24 | Club Brugge – Gent | 2–4 (0–2) | 1.50 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 14.09.24 | Kortrijk – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.09.24 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.08.24 | Dender – Club Brugge | 1–2 (1–2) | 4.75 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 18.08.24 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.08.24 | Genk – Club Brugge | 3–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.08.24 | Standard – Club Brugge | 1–0 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Anderlecht all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.24 | Beerschot VA – Anderlecht | 2–1 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.48 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 06.10.24 | Anderlecht – Standard | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.55 | 4.10 | 5.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.09.24 | Dender – Anderlecht | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.09.24 | Anderlecht – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 17.09.24 | Anderlecht – Genk | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.70 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 14.09.24 | Anderlecht – Westerlo | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.09.24 | St. Gilloise – Anderlecht | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.70 | 3.30 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 17.08.24 | Mechelen – Anderlecht | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.08.24 | Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.08.24 | Antwerp – Anderlecht | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Club Brugge at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.10.24 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.09.24 | Club Brugge – Gent | 2–4 (0–2) | 1.50 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.09.24 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.08.24 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.07.24 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.05.24 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 13.05.24 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 24.04.24 | Club Brugge – Genk | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.04.24 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.04.24 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Anderlecht away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.24 | Beerschot VA – Anderlecht | 2–1 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.48 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.09.24 | Dender – Anderlecht | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.09.24 | St. Gilloise – Anderlecht | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.70 | 3.30 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 17.08.24 | Mechelen – Anderlecht | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.08.24 | Antwerp – Anderlecht | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.05.24 | Antwerp – Anderlecht | 3–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.05.24 | St. Gilloise – Anderlecht | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.04.24 | Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.04.24 | Genk – Anderlecht | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.04.24 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.05.24B1 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 07.04.24B1 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.02.24B1 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.09.23B1 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 15.01.23B1 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.10.22B1 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.12.21B1 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 03.10.21B1 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.60 | 2.37 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 25 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 20 | DWWWWD |
| 3 | Mechelen | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 16 | +10 | 20 | LWLWWW |
| 4 | Gent | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 18 | WWLWDD |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 18 | WWLDDW |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 17 | DLDDWL |
| 7 | Dender | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 16 | LLDWDL |
| 8 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 15 | DLDWDD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 15 | DLWDLL |
| 10 | Standard | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 15 | LWDLLW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 15 | LDLLDW |
| 12 | Charleroi | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 14 | WDDLLL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 14 | WWDDLW |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 14 | LDLWLW |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 9 | LLWDLD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 29 | -19 | 5 | LLLDWL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 16 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 12 | LWLWWW |
| 3 | Mechelen | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 12 | LLWWWW |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 11 | WWDWD |
| 5 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 11 | WDWDLW |
| 6 | Gent | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 10 | LWDWW |
| 7 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | LWWWDL |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 10 | LWDLWW |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 | WDWDD |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | WDDLDW |
| 11 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | LDDWDW |
| 12 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 8 | WWDLDL |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 8 | LWLWDD |
| 14 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 | DWWLD |
| 15 | Dender | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 8 | WLLDWL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | DLLLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 | LLWWDW |
| 2 | Genk | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 9 | LWWWL |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | WWDDL |
| 4 | Mechelen | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 8 | DDWLLW |
| 5 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | WLWLDD |
| 6 | Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 8 | WLDWD |
| 7 | Dender | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | WDWLD |
| 8 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 7 | WLLDWL |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 6 | DDLLLW |
| 10 | St Truiden | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 5 | LLDWDL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 4 | WLLDLL |
| 12 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | DLDLDD |
| 13 | Standard | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4 | DLLWL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 | WLLDLL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 12 | -11 | 1 | LDLLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 1 | LLLLDL |
Club Brugge Anderlecht
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Westerlo | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 22 | 15 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 29 | 5 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 15 | 25 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Mechelen | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 16 | 20 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Dender | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 16 | UOUUUO |
| 6 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 9 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 5 | Club Brugge | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 18 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 13 | St Truiden | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 14 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 14 | Kortrijk | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 14 | OUOOOU |
| 10 | 2 | Antwerp | 11 | 6 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 8 | 20 | UUOOOU |
| 11 | 4 | Gent | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 10 | 18 | UOOOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Anderlecht | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 17 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 15 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 12 | Charleroi | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 14 | 14 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 8 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 15 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 15 | UUUOOO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Mechelen | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 12 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 9 | Westerlo | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 16 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Antwerp | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 4 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 8 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 4 | UOOOO |
| 7 | 4 | Gent | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 10 | OOUUO |
| 8 | 7 | Dender | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 8 | OOUUUO |
| 9 | 13 | St Truiden | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 9 | OOUOUU |
| 10 | 5 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 8 | UUOOU |
| 11 | 6 | Anderlecht | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 9 | UUOUUO |
| 12 | 8 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 11 | OUUOU |
| 13 | 10 | Standard | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 14 | Kortrijk | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 9 | OUUUU |
| 16 | 12 | Charleroi | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 10 | UUUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 1 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 9 | OOOUO |
| 3 | 5 | Club Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 7 | Dender | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 8 | OOOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 7 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 14 | Kortrijk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 4 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 6 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | OOUUO |
| 8 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 6 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 12 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 4 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 13 | St Truiden | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 5 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 1 | OUOUO |
| 12 | 3 | Mechelen | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 8 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 4 | Gent | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 8 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 2 | Antwerp | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | UUUOU |
| 15 | 8 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 4 | UUUUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47