Beerschot VA 2–2 Club Brugge
Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Beerschot VA all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.24 | Beerschot VA – Gent | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 25.10.24 | Kortrijk – Beerschot VA | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.10.24 | Beerschot VA – Anderlecht | 2–1 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.48 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.10.24 | Westerlo – Beerschot VA | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 29.09.24 | Antwerp – Beerschot VA | 5–0 | 1.27 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 21.09.24 | Beerschot VA – St Truiden | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 15.09.24 | Charleroi – Beerschot VA | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.08.24 | Beerschot VA – Dender | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 25.08.24 | Standard – Beerschot VA | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 17.08.24 | Beerschot VA – Genk | 3–4 (1–3) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 27.10.24 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.10.24 | Westerlo – Club Brugge | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.90 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 06.10.24 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.09.24 | Charleroi – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.09.24 | Club Brugge – Gent | 2–4 (0–2) | 1.50 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 14.09.24 | Kortrijk – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.09.24 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.08.24 | Dender – Club Brugge | 1–2 (1–2) | 4.75 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 18.08.24 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Beerschot VA at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.24 | Beerschot VA – Gent | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.10.24 | Beerschot VA – Anderlecht | 2–1 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.48 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.09.24 | Beerschot VA – St Truiden | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 31.08.24 | Beerschot VA – Dender | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 17.08.24 | Beerschot VA – Genk | 3–4 (1–3) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.07.24 | Beerschot VA – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 01.04.22 | Beerschot VA – Club Brugge | 1–3 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 13.03.22 | Beerschot VA – Gent | 0–2 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 25.02.22 | Beerschot VA – Charleroi | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.02.22 | Beerschot VA – Kortrijk | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Club Brugge away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.10.24 | Westerlo – Club Brugge | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.90 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 27.09.24 | Charleroi – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.09.24 | Kortrijk – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 25.08.24 | Dender – Club Brugge | 1–2 (1–2) | 4.75 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 11.08.24 | Genk – Club Brugge | 3–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.08.24 | Standard – Club Brugge | 1–0 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.05.24 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.05.24 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.04.24 | Genk – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.22B1 | Beerschot VA – Club Brugge | 1–3 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 22.08.21B1 | Club Brugge – Beerschot VA | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 31 | WLWWWL |
| 2 | Antwerp | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 11 | +16 | 26 | WWDWLW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 24 | LDDWWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 23 | DWLLWW |
| 5 | Gent | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 22 | WDDLDW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 21 | LWWWDL |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 19 | WDDLDW |
| 8 | Westerlo | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 18 | WDLLWL |
| 9 | Standard | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 18 | LLWLWL |
| 10 | Charleroi | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 17 | DLLLLW |
| 11 | St Truiden | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 17 | DDLWLW |
| 12 | Dender | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 17 | DWDLLD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | LLDWLD |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 15 | DLDWWL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 14 | LWLWLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 29 | -19 | 6 | LLDWLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 19 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 4 | +16 | 15 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 14 | WDWDLW |
| 4 | Standard | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 14 | DWDLWW |
| 5 | Gent | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 13 | WDWWLW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 13 | LWWWWD |
| 7 | Charleroi | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 13 | WWWDLW |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 12 | DDLDWW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 12 | DDWDWW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 11 | WDLDLW |
| 11 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | DWWLDW |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 11 | LWDDWL |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 10 | WDLWWL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | WDWDDL |
| 15 | Dender | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 9 | LLDWLD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 | DLLLWD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 13 | LWWDWW |
| 2 | Genk | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 12 | WWWLWL |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 11 | WDDLLW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 11 | LDWDLW |
| 5 | Gent | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 | LWLDDD |
| 6 | Mechelen | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | DWLLWL |
| 7 | Dender | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 8 | WDWLDL |
| 8 | Westerlo | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 7 | LLDWLL |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 7 | DLLLWD |
| 10 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | LDLDDD |
| 11 | St Truiden | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 5 | LDWDLL |
| 12 | Charleroi | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 4 | LLDLLL |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 | LDLLLW |
| 14 | Standard | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 14 | -12 | 4 | LLWLLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 4 | LLDLLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 1 | LLLLDL |
Beerschot VA Club Brugge
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 19 | 31 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 8 | Westerlo | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 23 | 18 | OOOUUU |
| 3 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 26 | 15 | UOUOUO |
| 4 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 29 | 6 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 4 | Anderlecht | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 12 | 23 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 6 | Mechelen | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 19 | 21 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 11 | St Truiden | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 24 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 15 | Kortrijk | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 25 | 14 | OOOUOO |
| 9 | 2 | Antwerp | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 11 | 26 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 3 | Club Brugge | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 24 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 12 | Dender | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 17 | UUUOUU |
| 12 | 5 | Gent | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 12 | 22 | OUUUUO |
| 13 | 9 | Standard | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 14 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 12 | 19 | OUUOUO |
| 15 | 10 | Charleroi | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 16 | 17 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 16 | OOUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Antwerp | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 4 | 15 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Mechelen | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 13 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 8 | Westerlo | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 11 | OOUUUO |
| 5 | 1 | Genk | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 19 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 13 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 14 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 11 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 12 | OUOUUO |
| 9 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 5 | UOOOOU |
| 10 | 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 11 | UUOOUO |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 12 | UOUUOO |
| 12 | 9 | Standard | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 14 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 12 | Dender | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 9 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 15 | Kortrijk | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 10 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 10 | Charleroi | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 13 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 9 | OUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 4 | Anderlecht | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 4 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 1 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 13 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 8 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 7 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 11 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 5 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 12 | Dender | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 8 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 4 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 6 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 8 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 9 | Standard | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 4 | UUUOOO |
| 12 | 10 | Charleroi | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 4 | UOUUOU |
| 13 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 7 | UOOOUU |
| 14 | 2 | Antwerp | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 5 | Gent | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 9 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 5 | OUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10