Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Beerschot VA 2–2 Kortrijk

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

Home 2.63 fair 1.89
Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 4.33
Away 2.63 fair 4.16
Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.31
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 1.77

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Beerschot VA Kortrijk
19 Shots 13
6 Shots on target 3
6 Corners 6
9 Fouls 10
3 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (147 league matches this season so far).
Result Beerschot VA to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.75
Expected goals 1.81 – 1.15
Home / Draw / Away
Beerschot VADrawKortrijk
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.8% 2–1 9.8% 1–0 9.4%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Beerschot VA before this match, all matches
0.61points / match
0.89scored / match
2.11conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 18 played · 16:38
Kortrijk before this match, all matches
0.94points / match
0.83scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 18 played · 15:36
Beerschot VA all matches all matches Kortrijk

Per match

0.89 Goals scored 0.83
2.11 Goals conceded 2.00
3.00 Total goals 2.83
10.94 Shots 10.56
3.76 Shots on target 3.39
16.12 Shots faced 13.72
4.12 Corners 5.39
5.76 Corners against 5.11
10.94 Fouls 10.00
2.35 Yellow cards 2.06
0.29 1st-half goals scored 0.39
1.06 1st-half goals conceded 0.83

How often Full Time

11% Wins 28%
28% Draws 11%
61% Losses 61%
83% Over 0.5 goals 100%
72% Over 1.5 goals 78%
72% Over 2.5 goals 67%
39% Over 3.5 goals 28%
22% Over 4.5 goals 11%
6% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 44%
17% Clean sheets 11%
50% Failed to score 44%

How often Half Time

12% Wins 11%
35% Draws 39%
53% Losses 50%
71% Over 0.5 goals 72%
41% Over 1.5 goals 33%
12% Over 2.5 goals 17%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Beerschot VA all matches
Kortrijk all matches
Beerschot VA before this match, at home
1.11points / match
1.22scored / match
1.56conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 11:14
Kortrijk before this match, away
0.44points / match
0.67scored / match
2.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 6:24
Beerschot VA at home away Kortrijk

Per match

1.22 Goals scored 0.67
1.56 Goals conceded 2.67
2.78 Total goals 3.33
12.11 Shots 8.33
4.22 Shots on target 2.33
15.00 Shots faced 16.56
5.00 Corners 4.89
5.56 Corners against 6.67
11.00 Fouls 10.22
2.22 Yellow cards 2.22
0.22 1st-half goals scored 0.33
1.11 1st-half goals conceded 0.89

How often Full Time

22% Wins 11%
44% Draws 11%
33% Losses 78%
67% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 89%
67% Over 2.5 goals 78%
33% Over 3.5 goals 44%
22% Over 4.5 goals 22%
11% Over 5.5 goals 0%
56% Both teams scored 44%
33% Clean sheets 0%
44% Failed to score 56%

How often Half Time

11% Wins 0%
33% Draws 44%
56% Losses 56%
67% Over 0.5 goals 78%
44% Over 1.5 goals 33%
11% Over 2.5 goals 11%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Beerschot VA at home
Kortrijk away

Last 10 matches before this match

Beerschot VA all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.12.24 Beerschot VA – Standard 0–0 (0–0) 3.103.402.20 2.05 1.80
08.12.24 Anderlecht – Beerschot VA 2–1 (1–1) 1.275.5010.00 1.48 2.60
01.12.24 Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge 3–2 (0–2) 3.903.501.90 1.73 2.08
24.11.24 Mechelen – Beerschot VA 3–0 (1–0) 1.425.006.00 1.44 2.70
10.11.24 Beerschot VA – Club Brugge 2–2 (0–2) 7.506.501.29 1.44 2.70
03.11.24 Beerschot VA – Gent 0–0 (0–0) 4.004.001.80 1.67 2.15
25.10.24 Kortrijk – Beerschot VA 1–0 (0–0) 1.853.504.10 1.93 1.93
18.10.24 Beerschot VA – Anderlecht 2–1 (1–0) 5.254.331.48 1.53 2.40
04.10.24 Westerlo – Beerschot VA 2–2 (0–1) 1.365.007.50 1.44 2.70
29.09.24 Antwerp – Beerschot VA 5–0 1.275.759.00 1.50 2.50

Kortrijk all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.12.24 Kortrijk – Dender 0–3 (0–3) 2.253.303.20 2.05 1.75
07.12.24 Genk – Kortrijk 3–2 (1–1) 1.365.257.50 1.50 2.50
29.11.24 Kortrijk – Mechelen 3–1 (2–0) 3.403.602.05 1.85 2.00
24.11.24 Westerlo – Kortrijk 4–0 (0–0) 1.673.754.50 1.62 2.25
09.11.24 Kortrijk – Antwerp 1–2 (0–1) 3.903.601.90 1.73 2.08
03.11.24 Anderlecht – Kortrijk 4–0 (1–0) 1.455.005.50 1.65 2.20
25.10.24 Kortrijk – Beerschot VA 1–0 (0–0) 1.853.504.10 1.93 1.93
20.10.24 Mechelen – Kortrijk 3–0 (1–0) 1.733.904.10 1.67 2.15
05.10.24 Kortrijk – Genk 2–1 (2–1) 6.004.751.45 1.57 2.35
29.09.24 St. Gilloise – Kortrijk 3–0 (1–0) 1.384.338.00 1.85 2.00

Beerschot VA at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.12.24 Beerschot VA – Standard 0–0 (0–0) 3.103.402.20 2.05 1.80
01.12.24 Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge 3–2 (0–2) 3.903.501.90 1.73 2.08
10.11.24 Beerschot VA – Club Brugge 2–2 (0–2) 7.506.501.29 1.44 2.70
03.11.24 Beerschot VA – Gent 0–0 (0–0) 4.004.001.80 1.67 2.15
18.10.24 Beerschot VA – Anderlecht 2–1 (1–0) 5.254.331.48 1.53 2.40
21.09.24 Beerschot VA – St Truiden 0–3 (0–1) 2.403.302.70 1.90 1.95
31.08.24 Beerschot VA – Dender 1–2 (0–2) 2.903.302.40 1.83 2.03
17.08.24 Beerschot VA – Genk 3–4 (1–3) 4.754.001.65 1.67 2.15
27.07.24 Beerschot VA – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 (0–0) 2.703.252.45 1.83 2.03
01.04.22 Beerschot VA – Club Brugge 1–3 (0–1) 10.005.751.22 1.47 2.60

Kortrijk away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.12.24 Genk – Kortrijk 3–2 (1–1) 1.365.257.50 1.50 2.50
24.11.24 Westerlo – Kortrijk 4–0 (0–0) 1.673.754.50 1.62 2.25
03.11.24 Anderlecht – Kortrijk 4–0 (1–0) 1.455.005.50 1.65 2.20
20.10.24 Mechelen – Kortrijk 3–0 (1–0) 1.733.904.10 1.67 2.15
29.09.24 St. Gilloise – Kortrijk 3–0 (1–0) 1.384.338.00 1.85 2.00
22.09.24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk 1–1 (0–0) 1.803.404.20 1.98 1.88
25.08.24 Charleroi – Kortrijk 1–0 (1–0) 1.703.604.33 1.98 1.88
10.08.24 Dender – Kortrijk 4–1 (2–1) 2.153.403.20 1.85 2.00
04.08.24 Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk 1–2 (1–1) 1.604.004.75 1.67 2.15
11.05.24 Charleroi – Kortrijk 3–1 (2–0) 2.253.403.10 1.93 1.93

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Beerschot VA winsDrawsKortrijk wins
3matches
2.00goals / match
33%over 2.5
67%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.10.24B1 Kortrijk – Beerschot VA 1–0 (0–0) 1.853.504.10 1.93 1.93
13.02.22B1 Beerschot VA – Kortrijk 2–1 (2–1) 3.103.502.15 1.80 2.00
06.11.21B1 Kortrijk – Beerschot VA 1–1 (0–0) 1.754.004.20 1.65 2.20

Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Genk 18 12 2 4 36 25 +11 38 WLWDWL
2 Club Brugge 18 11 4 3 38 18 +20 37 WDWWWW
3 Anderlecht 18 9 6 3 34 13 +21 33 WWWDWW
4 Antwerp 19 9 4 6 34 19 +15 31 WDLLDW
5 St. Gilloise 18 6 9 3 23 15 +8 27 DWDWDW
6 Gent 18 7 6 5 28 21 +7 27 DWLDWD
7 Mechelen 19 7 5 7 35 26 +9 26 LWLLDD
8 Charleroi 19 7 3 9 20 23 -3 24 WLDWLW
9 Dender 19 6 6 7 24 31 -7 24 DDLWWL
10 Standard 18 6 6 6 12 20 -8 24 WLWDDD
11 Westerlo 19 6 5 8 31 30 +1 23 LWDLLD
12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 18 4 10 4 17 20 -3 22 LDDDDW
13 St Truiden 19 4 6 9 23 39 -16 18 WLDLLL
14 Cercle Brugge 18 4 5 9 19 31 -12 17 WLLLDD
15 Kortrijk 18 5 2 11 15 36 -21 17 LLLWLL
16 Beerschot VA 18 2 5 11 16 38 -22 11 DDLWLD
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Genk 9 8 1 0 21 7 +14 25 WWWWWW
2 Club Brugge 9 6 2 1 23 8 +15 20 LDWWWW
3 St. Gilloise 9 6 2 1 17 6 +11 20 WDLWWW
4 Anderlecht 9 5 3 1 19 6 +13 18 LDWWWW
5 Standard 9 5 3 1 9 5 +4 18 DLWWWD
6 Gent 9 5 2 2 19 7 +12 17 WWLWWD
7 Mechelen 10 5 2 3 24 13 +11 17 WWDWLD
8 Charleroi 9 5 2 2 10 6 +4 17 WDLWDW
9 Antwerp 9 5 1 3 22 8 +14 16 WWWWDL
10 Westerlo 10 4 4 2 21 13 +8 16 DLWWDD
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 9 3 5 1 10 6 +4 14 DDLDDW
12 St Truiden 9 3 4 2 13 14 -1 13 WDWWDL
13 Kortrijk 9 4 1 4 9 12 -3 13 LWWLWL
14 Cercle Brugge 9 3 3 3 12 13 -1 12 WDDWLD
15 Dender 10 3 3 4 12 15 -3 12 DWLDWL
16 Beerschot VA 9 2 4 3 11 14 -3 10 LWDDWD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Club Brugge 9 5 2 2 15 10 +5 17 WDWWDW
2 Anderlecht 9 4 3 2 15 7 +8 15 DLLWDW
3 Antwerp 10 4 3 3 12 11 +1 15 DLWLDW
4 Genk 9 4 1 4 15 18 -3 13 WLWLDL
5 Dender 9 3 3 3 12 16 -4 12 LDLDLW
6 Gent 9 2 4 3 9 14 -5 10 LDDDLD
7 Mechelen 9 2 3 4 11 13 -2 9 LLWLLD
8 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 9 1 5 3 7 14 -7 8 LLLWDD
9 St. Gilloise 9 0 7 2 6 9 -3 7 LDDDDD
10 Charleroi 10 2 1 7 10 17 -7 7 LLLLWL
11 Westerlo 9 2 1 6 10 17 -7 7 DWLLLL
12 Standard 9 1 3 5 3 15 -12 6 WLLLDD
13 Cercle Brugge 9 1 2 6 7 18 -11 5 LLWLLD
14 St Truiden 10 1 2 7 10 25 -15 5 DLLLLL
15 Kortrijk 9 1 1 7 6 24 -18 4 DLLLLL
16 Beerschot VA 9 0 1 8 5 24 -19 1 LLDLLL

Beerschot VA   Kortrijk

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 16 Beerschot VA 18 5 13 0.9 2.1 2 5 11 16 38 11 UOOOOU
2 1 Genk 18 6 12 2.0 1.4 12 2 4 36 25 38 UOOOOU
3 11 Westerlo 19 7 12 1.6 1.6 6 5 8 31 30 23 UOOUOU
4 15 Kortrijk 18 6 12 0.8 2.0 5 2 11 15 36 17 OOOOOO
5 2 Club Brugge 18 7 11 2.1 1.0 11 4 3 38 18 37 UOOOOU
6 7 Mechelen 19 8 11 1.8 1.4 7 5 7 35 26 26 OOOOUU
7 13 St Truiden 19 8 11 1.2 2.1 4 6 9 23 39 18 OOOUUO
8 3 Anderlecht 18 8 10 1.9 0.7 9 6 3 34 13 33 OOOUOU
9 4 Antwerp 19 9 10 1.8 1.0 9 4 6 34 19 31 OUOOUO
10 9 Dender 19 9 10 1.3 1.6 6 6 7 24 31 24 UUOUOO
11 14 Cercle Brugge 18 8 10 1.1 1.7 4 5 9 19 31 17 UOUOUU
12 6 Gent 18 10 8 1.6 1.2 7 6 5 28 21 27 UOOOUU
13 5 St. Gilloise 18 11 7 1.3 0.8 6 9 3 23 15 27 UOUOUO
14 8 Charleroi 19 12 7 1.1 1.2 7 3 9 20 23 24 UOUOUO
15 10 Standard 18 12 6 0.7 1.1 6 6 6 12 20 24 OOUUUU
16 12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 18 14 4 0.9 1.1 4 10 4 17 20 22 UUUUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 7 Mechelen 10 3 7 2.4 1.3 5 2 3 24 13 17 OOUOOU
2 11 Westerlo 10 3 7 2.1 1.3 4 4 2 21 13 16 OOUOOU
3 1 Genk 9 3 6 2.3 0.8 8 1 0 21 7 25 OOOUOO
4 4 Antwerp 9 3 6 2.4 0.9 5 1 3 22 8 16 UOOOUO
5 5 St. Gilloise 9 3 6 1.9 0.7 6 2 1 17 6 20 OUOOOO
6 16 Beerschot VA 9 3 6 1.2 1.6 2 4 3 11 14 10 OOUOOU
7 2 Club Brugge 9 4 5 2.6 0.9 6 2 1 23 8 20 OUOOOU
8 3 Anderlecht 9 4 5 2.1 0.7 5 3 1 19 6 18 UUOOOO
9 13 St Truiden 9 4 5 1.4 1.6 3 4 2 13 14 13 OUUOOU
10 14 Cercle Brugge 9 4 5 1.3 1.4 3 3 3 12 13 12 OUUUOU
11 15 Kortrijk 9 4 5 1.0 1.3 4 1 4 9 12 13 OOUOOO
12 6 Gent 9 5 4 2.1 0.8 5 2 2 19 7 17 UOUOUU
13 9 Dender 10 6 4 1.2 1.5 3 3 4 12 15 12 UUOUUO
14 10 Standard 9 6 3 1.0 0.6 5 3 1 9 5 18 UOOOUU
15 8 Charleroi 9 7 2 1.1 0.7 5 2 2 10 6 17 OUUUUO
16 12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 9 8 1 1.1 0.7 3 5 1 10 6 14 UUUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 15 Kortrijk 9 2 7 0.7 2.7 1 1 7 6 24 4 UOOOOO
2 16 Beerschot VA 9 2 7 0.6 2.7 0 1 8 5 24 1 OOOUOO
3 1 Genk 9 3 6 1.7 2.0 4 1 4 15 18 13 UOUOOU
4 2 Club Brugge 9 3 6 1.7 1.1 5 2 2 15 10 17 OUOUOO
5 9 Dender 9 3 6 1.3 1.8 3 3 3 12 16 12 OUUUOO
6 13 St Truiden 10 4 6 1.0 2.5 1 2 7 10 25 5 UOOOUO
7 3 Anderlecht 9 4 5 1.7 0.8 4 3 2 15 7 15 UOOOUU
8 8 Charleroi 10 5 5 1.0 1.7 2 1 7 10 17 7 UOUOOU
9 11 Westerlo 9 4 5 1.1 1.9 2 1 6 10 17 7 OOUUUO
10 14 Cercle Brugge 9 4 5 0.8 2.0 1 2 6 7 18 5 UOOUOU
11 4 Antwerp 10 6 4 1.2 1.1 4 3 3 12 11 15 UUOOUO
12 6 Gent 9 5 4 1.0 1.6 2 4 3 9 14 10 OUUUOO
13 7 Mechelen 9 5 4 1.2 1.4 2 3 4 11 13 9 UOOOOU
14 10 Standard 9 6 3 0.3 1.7 1 3 5 3 15 6 UOOOUU
15 12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 9 6 3 0.8 1.6 1 5 3 7 14 8 OOOUUU
16 5 St. Gilloise 9 8 1 0.7 1.0 0 7 2 6 9 7 UUUUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47