Club Brugge 5–0 St. Gilloise
Full time · half time 3–0 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.26 | Club Brugge – St Truiden | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 03.05.26 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.33 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 26.04.26 | Gent – Club Brugge | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.04.26 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 6–1 (1–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 19.04.26 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 11.04.26 | St Truiden – Club Brugge | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.04.26 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 4–2 (3–0) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 22.03.26 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 14.03.26 | Westerlo – Club Brugge | 1–2 (0–2) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.55 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 08.03.26 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
St. Gilloise all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.26 | St. Gilloise – Mechelen | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.05.26 | St Truiden – St. Gilloise | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 26.04.26 | Anderlecht – St. Gilloise | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.04.26 | St. Gilloise – Gent | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.04.26 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 12.04.26 | Mechelen – St. Gilloise | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.00 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 04.04.26 | St. Gilloise – St Truiden | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.03.26 | St Truiden – St. Gilloise | 1–3 (0–2) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 14.03.26 | St. Gilloise – Dender | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.03.26 | St. Gilloise – Genk | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
Club Brugge at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.26 | Club Brugge – St Truiden | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 22.04.26 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 6–1 (1–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 06.04.26 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 4–2 (3–0) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 22.03.26 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 08.03.26 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.02.26 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.02.26 | Club Brugge – Standard | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.01.26 | Club Brugge – Waregem | 4–3 (1–2) | 1.38 | 5.25 | 6.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 16.01.26 | Club Brugge – RAAL La Louviere | 2–3 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 21.12.25 | Club Brugge – Gent | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
St. Gilloise away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.26 | St Truiden – St. Gilloise | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 26.04.26 | Anderlecht – St. Gilloise | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 12.04.26 | Mechelen – St. Gilloise | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.00 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 22.03.26 | St Truiden – St. Gilloise | 1–3 (0–2) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 01.03.26 | Westerlo – St. Gilloise | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.02.26 | Standard – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (1–0) | 5.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.01.26 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 26.12.25 | Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.12.25 | Charleroi – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 30.11.25 | Anderlecht – St. Gilloise | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.26B1 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 01.02.26B1 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 05.10.25B1 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.04.25B1 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 24.04.25B1 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 0–1 (0–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 22.12.24B1 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 06.10.24B1 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.05.24B1 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 21.04.24B1 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.12.23B1 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.11.23B1 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 10.02.23B1 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 22.10.22B1 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.01.22B1 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.08.21B1 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 37 | 24 | 10 | 3 | 61 | 21 | +40 | 82 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 37 | 26 | 3 | 8 | 79 | 43 | +36 | 81 |
| 3 | St Truiden | 38 | 21 | 5 | 12 | 57 | 43 | +14 | 68 |
| 4 | Genk | 38 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 55 | 53 | +2 | 55 |
| 5 | Standard | 38 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 42 | 43 | -1 | 54 |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 38 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 55 | 56 | -1 | 52 |
| 7 | Westerlo | 38 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 49 | 53 | -4 | 52 |
| 8 | Gent | 38 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 53 | 52 | +1 | 50 |
| 9 | Mechelen | 38 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 46 | 56 | -10 | 50 |
| 10 | Waregem | 36 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 53 | 53 | 0 | 48 |
| 11 | Charleroi | 38 | 13 | 8 | 17 | 47 | 49 | -2 | 47 |
| 12 | Antwerp | 38 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 41 | 48 | -7 | 44 |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 53 | 58 | -5 | 41 |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 40 | 57 | -17 | 39 |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 35 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 34 | 48 | -14 | 34 |
| 16 | Dender | 35 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 29 | 61 | -32 | 22 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 6 | +32 | 53 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 22 | +24 | 44 |
| 3 | St Truiden | 19 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 23 | +6 | 38 |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 32 | 23 | +9 | 32 |
| 5 | Gent | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 21 | +8 | 29 |
| 6 | Waregem | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 22 | +5 | 28 |
| 7 | Genk | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 26 | 22 | +4 | 28 |
| 8 | Mechelen | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 27 |
| 9 | Westerlo | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 25 |
| 10 | Antwerp | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 24 | 26 | -2 | 25 |
| 11 | Charleroi | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 23 |
| 12 | Standard | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 22 |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 20 |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 18 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 19 |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 35 | -9 | 14 |
| 16 | Dender | 17 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 34 | -20 | 8 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 19 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 33 | 21 | +12 | 37 |
| 2 | Standard | 19 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 32 |
| 3 | St Truiden | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 30 |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 29 |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 27 |
| 6 | Genk | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 29 | 31 | -2 | 27 |
| 7 | Westerlo | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 28 | -4 | 27 |
| 8 | Charleroi | 19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 24 |
| 9 | Mechelen | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 24 | 33 | -9 | 23 |
| 10 | Gent | 19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 21 |
| 11 | Waregem | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 20 |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 33 | -10 | 20 |
| 13 | Antwerp | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 19 |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 32 | -14 | 19 |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 15 |
| 16 | Dender | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 27 | -12 | 14 |
Club Brugge St. Gilloise
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 37 | 14 | 23 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 26 | 3 | 8 | 79 | 43 | 81 |
| 2 | 4 | Genk | 38 | 16 | 22 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 55 | 53 | 55 |
| 3 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 36 | 15 | 21 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 53 | 58 | 41 |
| 4 | 3 | St Truiden | 38 | 18 | 20 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 21 | 5 | 12 | 57 | 43 | 68 |
| 5 | 6 | Anderlecht | 38 | 19 | 19 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 55 | 56 | 52 |
| 6 | 8 | Gent | 38 | 19 | 19 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 53 | 52 | 50 |
| 7 | 10 | Waregem | 36 | 17 | 19 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 53 | 53 | 48 |
| 8 | 16 | Dender | 35 | 16 | 19 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 29 | 61 | 22 |
| 9 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 38 | 20 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 40 | 57 | 39 |
| 10 | 5 | Standard | 38 | 21 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 42 | 43 | 54 |
| 11 | 9 | Mechelen | 38 | 21 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 46 | 56 | 50 |
| 12 | 7 | Westerlo | 38 | 22 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 49 | 53 | 52 |
| 13 | 11 | Charleroi | 38 | 22 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 13 | 8 | 17 | 47 | 49 | 47 |
| 14 | 12 | Antwerp | 38 | 22 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 41 | 48 | 44 |
| 15 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 35 | 19 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 34 | 48 | 34 |
| 16 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 37 | 23 | 14 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 24 | 10 | 3 | 61 | 21 | 82 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 35 | 14 |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 18 | 6 | 12 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 22 | 44 |
| 3 | 3 | St Truiden | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 23 | 38 |
| 4 | 6 | Anderlecht | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 32 | 23 | 32 |
| 5 | 12 | Antwerp | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 24 | 26 | 25 |
| 6 | 16 | Dender | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 34 | 8 |
| 7 | 5 | Standard | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 23 | 22 |
| 8 | 7 | Westerlo | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 25 | 25 | 25 |
| 9 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 25 | 20 |
| 10 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 11 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 6 | 53 |
| 11 | 4 | Genk | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 26 | 22 | 28 |
| 12 | 8 | Gent | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 21 | 29 |
| 13 | 10 | Waregem | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 22 | 28 |
| 14 | 11 | Charleroi | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 25 | 25 | 23 |
| 15 | 9 | Mechelen | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 23 | 27 |
| 16 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 19 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Genk | 19 | 5 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 29 | 31 | 27 |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 33 | 21 | 37 |
| 3 | 8 | Gent | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 31 | 21 |
| 4 | 10 | Waregem | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 26 | 31 | 20 |
| 5 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 28 | 15 |
| 6 | 9 | Mechelen | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 24 | 33 | 23 |
| 7 | 3 | St Truiden | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 28 | 20 | 30 |
| 8 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 32 | 19 |
| 9 | 16 | Dender | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 27 | 14 |
| 10 | 5 | Standard | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 20 | 32 |
| 11 | 6 | Anderlecht | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 33 | 20 |
| 12 | 11 | Charleroi | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 24 | 24 |
| 13 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 27 | 23 | 27 |
| 14 | 7 | Westerlo | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 28 | 27 |
| 15 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 23 | 15 | 29 |
| 16 | 12 | Antwerp | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 22 | 19 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06