Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

St. Gilloise 1–2 Club Brugge

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

Home 2.30 fair 2.38
Draw 3.40 fair 4.22
Away ✓ 3.00 fair 2.91
Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.51
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 1.66

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

St. Gilloise Club Brugge
18 Shots 9
6 Shots on target 2
10 Corners 8
14 Fouls 11
3 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (268 league matches this season so far).
Result St. Gilloise to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.61
Expected goals 1.64 – 1.47
Home / Draw / Away
St. GilloiseDrawClub Brugge
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.7% 2–1 8.8% 1–2 7.9%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

St. Gilloise before this match, all matches
2.12points / match
2.00scored / match
1.12conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 33 played · 66:37
Club Brugge before this match, all matches
1.76points / match
2.09scored / match
0.94conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 33 played · 69:31
St. Gilloise all matches all matches Club Brugge

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 2.09
1.12 Goals conceded 0.94
3.12 Total goals 3.03
15.94 Shots 16.39
6.09 Shots on target 6.06
8.21 Shots faced 9.97
6.00 Corners 6.39
4.03 Corners against 3.12
12.18 Fouls 10.52
2.27 Yellow cards 1.70
1.12 1st-half goals scored 0.91
0.55 1st-half goals conceded 0.39

How often Full Time

64% Wins 48%
21% Draws 30%
15% Losses 21%
100% Over 0.5 goals 94%
88% Over 1.5 goals 85%
64% Over 2.5 goals 58%
42% Over 3.5 goals 27%
15% Over 4.5 goals 18%
3% Over 5.5 goals 12%
67% Both teams scored 64%
24% Clean sheets 33%
9% Failed to score 9%

How often Half Time

55% Wins 52%
24% Draws 24%
21% Losses 24%
88% Over 0.5 goals 85%
52% Over 1.5 goals 27%
21% Over 2.5 goals 15%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St. Gilloise all matches
Club Brugge all matches
St. Gilloise before this match, at home
2.25points / match
2.25scored / match
1.19conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 36:19
Club Brugge before this match, away
1.38points / match
1.75scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 28:16
St. Gilloise at home away Club Brugge

Per match

2.25 Goals scored 1.75
1.19 Goals conceded 1.00
3.44 Total goals 2.75
17.13 Shots 14.94
6.44 Shots on target 5.63
7.94 Shots faced 10.50
5.50 Corners 6.38
3.56 Corners against 3.38
11.13 Fouls 10.56
1.94 Yellow cards 2.00
1.31 1st-half goals scored 0.88
0.63 1st-half goals conceded 0.38

How often Full Time

69% Wins 38%
19% Draws 25%
13% Losses 38%
100% Over 0.5 goals 94%
94% Over 1.5 goals 75%
75% Over 2.5 goals 56%
44% Over 3.5 goals 19%
25% Over 4.5 goals 19%
6% Over 5.5 goals 6%
75% Both teams scored 63%
19% Clean sheets 31%
6% Failed to score 13%

How often Half Time

56% Wins 44%
25% Draws 25%
19% Losses 31%
88% Over 0.5 goals 81%
69% Over 1.5 goals 25%
31% Over 2.5 goals 19%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St. Gilloise at home
Club Brugge away

Last 10 matches before this match

St. Gilloise all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.04.24 Anderlecht – St. Gilloise 2–1 (1–0) 2.753.302.50 1.85 2.00
07.04.24 St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge 2–3 (1–2) 1.733.804.75 1.73 2.08
01.04.24 Genk – St. Gilloise 1–0 (1–0) 2.753.402.50 1.70 2.10
17.03.24 Antwerp – St. Gilloise 1–1 (0–0) 2.603.502.55 1.80 2.00
10.03.24 St. Gilloise – Gent 1–1 (0–0) 1.624.204.75 1.70 2.10
02.03.24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise 0–2 (0–1) 6.504.331.50 1.67 2.15
25.02.24 St. Gilloise – Standard 2–1 (2–0) 1.364.758.00 1.70 2.10
18.02.24 Kortrijk – St. Gilloise 1–3 (0–2) 7.505.251.36 1.57 2.35
10.02.24 St. Gilloise – Westerlo 2–2 (1–1) 1.296.009.00 1.53 2.40
03.02.24 Genk – St. Gilloise 0–1 (0–0) 2.803.402.38 1.73 2.08

Club Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.04.24 Club Brugge – Antwerp 3–0 (1–0) 1.803.754.20 1.70 2.10
07.04.24 Club Brugge – Anderlecht 3–1 (1–0) 1.913.604.00 1.80 2.00
01.04.24 Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge 1–1 (1–0) 3.603.602.00 1.70 2.10
17.03.24 St Truiden – Club Brugge 2–1 (0–1) 5.504.001.60 1.73 2.08
10.03.24 Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–1 (1–1) 1.335.507.50 1.44 2.70
03.03.24 Genk – Club Brugge 0–3 (0–1) 3.003.602.20 1.73 2.08
25.02.24 Club Brugge – Anderlecht 1–2 (1–0) 1.673.755.00 1.67 2.15
18.02.24 Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge 1–1 (0–0) 3.403.752.05 1.75 2.05
10.02.24 Club Brugge – Eupen 4–0 (2–0) 1.227.009.50 1.40 2.88
04.02.24 Antwerp – Club Brugge 2–1 (0–0) 3.603.501.91 1.83 2.03

St. Gilloise at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.04.24 St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge 2–3 (1–2) 1.733.804.75 1.73 2.08
10.03.24 St. Gilloise – Gent 1–1 (0–0) 1.624.204.75 1.70 2.10
25.02.24 St. Gilloise – Standard 2–1 (2–0) 1.364.758.00 1.70 2.10
10.02.24 St. Gilloise – Westerlo 2–2 (1–1) 1.296.009.00 1.53 2.40
31.01.24 St. Gilloise – RWD Molenbeek 3–2 (2–0) 1.207.0012.00 1.44 2.70
21.01.24 St. Gilloise – St Truiden 2–1 (1–1) 1.335.258.50 1.70 2.10
17.12.23 St. Gilloise – Mechelen 1–0 (0–0) 1.335.009.00 1.62 2.25
03.12.23 St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge 2–1 (2–1) 1.624.005.00 1.62 2.25
12.11.23 St. Gilloise – Kortrijk 3–0 (2–0) 1.207.0011.00 1.44 2.70
05.11.23 St. Gilloise – Club Brugge 2–1 (1–0) 2.253.603.00 1.62 2.25

Club Brugge away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.04.24 Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge 1–1 (1–0) 3.603.602.00 1.70 2.10
17.03.24 St Truiden – Club Brugge 2–1 (0–1) 5.504.001.60 1.73 2.08
03.03.24 Genk – Club Brugge 0–3 (0–1) 3.003.602.20 1.73 2.08
18.02.24 Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge 1–1 (0–0) 3.403.752.05 1.75 2.05
04.02.24 Antwerp – Club Brugge 2–1 (0–0) 3.603.501.91 1.83 2.03
27.01.24 Charleroi – Club Brugge 1–4 (0–3) 5.504.201.50 1.70 2.10
22.12.23 RWD Molenbeek – Club Brugge 1–6 (0–3) 7.505.001.36 1.62 2.25
10.12.23 Mechelen – Club Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 4.754.331.62 1.62 2.25
26.11.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–1) 4.504.001.67 1.53 2.40
05.11.23 St. Gilloise – Club Brugge 2–1 (1–0) 2.253.603.00 1.62 2.25

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

St. Gilloise winsDrawsClub Brugge wins
6matches
2.00goals / match
33%over 2.5
67%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.12.23B1 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 1–1 (0–1) 2.303.253.20 1.88 1.98
05.11.23B1 St. Gilloise – Club Brugge 2–1 (1–0) 2.253.603.00 1.62 2.25
10.02.23B1 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 1–1 (1–1) 2.303.302.90 1.93 1.93
22.10.22B1 St. Gilloise – Club Brugge 2–2 (1–2) 2.603.402.60 1.75 2.05
27.01.22B1 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.603.40 1.65 2.20
01.08.21B1 St. Gilloise – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 4.334.001.70 1.70 2.10

Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 33 21 7 5 66 37 +29 70 WDDLLL
2 Anderlecht 34 20 9 5 63 36 +27 69 WLWLWL
3 Club Brugge 33 16 10 7 69 31 +38 58 WWLDWW
4 Genk 34 15 12 7 56 33 +23 57 WDWWDW
5 Gent 34 15 11 8 65 42 +23 56 DWWWLW
6 Antwerp 34 15 10 9 56 32 +24 55 WDLLLW
7 Cercle Brugge 34 15 7 12 49 39 +10 52 DWDWDL
8 Mechelen 34 15 6 13 48 44 +4 51 WLWLWL
9 St Truiden 34 12 11 11 43 52 -9 47 LWWWDL
10 Standard 34 8 13 13 40 52 -12 37 LWLDDD
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 34 9 9 16 39 51 -12 36 LWLDWW
12 Charleroi 32 8 9 15 28 49 -21 33 LWDLDW
13 Westerlo 34 7 10 17 47 65 -18 31 LDLLLD
14 RWD Molenbeek 33 7 9 17 38 70 -32 30 LLLDWW
15 Eupen 32 7 4 21 26 62 -36 25 LLWLDL
16 Kortrijk 33 6 7 20 26 64 -38 25 WLWDLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Anderlecht 17 13 3 1 33 14 +19 42 WWWLWW
2 Club Brugge 17 10 6 1 41 15 +26 36 DWLWWW
3 St. Gilloise 16 11 3 2 36 19 +17 36 WWDWDL
4 Gent 17 9 6 2 42 20 +22 33 DLDWWW
5 Antwerp 16 9 5 2 34 11 +23 32 WWLWDL
6 St Truiden 17 9 5 3 23 17 +6 32 WWWWWD
7 Genk 18 8 7 3 32 19 +13 31 WLWWDW
8 Mechelen 17 8 4 5 27 17 +10 28 DDWWLW
9 Cercle Brugge 17 8 3 6 28 20 +8 27 WDLWDL
10 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 18 7 4 7 24 19 +5 25 DLWLWW
11 Standard 16 6 6 4 18 12 +6 24 LLWWWD
12 Charleroi 16 6 5 5 20 23 -3 23 LWLLDD
13 Westerlo 17 5 3 9 24 33 -9 18 LWLDLD
14 RWD Molenbeek 16 4 6 6 18 29 -11 18 LDLDLW
15 Eupen 16 4 3 9 16 29 -13 15 WLLLWD
16 Kortrijk 17 4 3 10 16 30 -14 15 WLWLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 17 10 4 3 30 18 +12 34 WWWDLL
2 Anderlecht 17 7 6 4 30 22 +8 27 DWWWLL
3 Genk 16 7 5 4 24 14 +10 26 DLDWDW
4 Cercle Brugge 17 7 4 6 21 19 +2 25 LWWDWD
5 Gent 17 6 5 6 23 22 +1 23 LWLDWL
6 Antwerp 18 6 5 7 22 21 +1 23 WDWLLW
7 Mechelen 17 7 2 8 21 27 -6 23 WWWLWL
8 Club Brugge 16 6 4 6 28 16 +12 22 WLDWLD
9 St Truiden 17 3 6 8 20 35 -15 15 LLLLWL
10 Westerlo 17 2 7 8 23 32 -9 13 DDLLLL
11 Standard 18 2 7 9 22 40 -18 13 LLLLDD
12 RWD Molenbeek 17 3 3 11 20 41 -21 12 LLLLDW
13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 16 2 5 9 15 32 -17 11 DWLDLD
14 Charleroi 16 2 4 10 8 26 -18 10 LLDWLW
15 Eupen 16 3 1 12 10 33 -23 10 WLLLLL
16 Kortrijk 16 2 4 10 10 34 -24 10 WDLLWD

St. Gilloise   Club Brugge

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 13 Westerlo 34 10 24 1.4 1.9 7 10 17 47 65 31 OUUOOO
2 14 RWD Molenbeek 33 10 23 1.2 2.1 7 9 17 38 70 30 OOOUOO
3 1 St. Gilloise 33 12 21 2.0 1.1 21 7 5 66 37 70 UUUUOO
4 2 Anderlecht 34 13 21 1.9 1.1 20 9 5 63 36 69 OUUOOO
5 5 Gent 34 13 21 1.9 1.2 15 11 8 65 42 56 UOOOOO
6 3 Club Brugge 33 14 19 2.1 0.9 16 10 7 69 31 58 OOOUOO
7 8 Mechelen 34 16 18 1.4 1.3 15 6 13 48 44 51 OUOOOO
8 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 34 16 18 1.1 1.5 9 9 16 39 51 36 OUOUOU
9 16 Kortrijk 33 15 18 0.8 1.9 6 7 20 26 64 25 OUUUOO
10 6 Antwerp 34 17 17 1.6 0.9 15 10 9 56 32 55 UUUUOU
11 4 Genk 34 18 16 1.6 1.0 15 12 7 56 33 57 UUUUUO
12 10 Standard 34 18 16 1.2 1.5 8 13 13 40 52 37 UOOUOO
13 15 Eupen 32 16 16 0.8 1.9 7 4 21 26 62 25 UUUOUO
14 7 Cercle Brugge 34 19 15 1.4 1.1 15 7 12 49 39 52 UOUOUU
15 9 St Truiden 34 19 15 1.3 1.5 12 11 11 43 52 47 UOUOOU
16 12 Charleroi 32 18 14 0.9 1.5 8 9 15 28 49 33 UUUOUO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 5 Gent 17 3 14 2.5 1.2 9 6 2 42 20 33 OOOOOO
2 1 St. Gilloise 16 4 12 2.2 1.2 11 3 2 36 19 36 OOOOUO
3 13 Westerlo 17 5 12 1.4 1.9 5 3 9 24 33 18 OOUUOO
4 2 Anderlecht 17 7 10 1.9 0.8 13 3 1 33 14 42 UOUUUO
5 3 Club Brugge 17 7 10 2.4 0.9 10 6 1 41 15 36 OOOOOO
6 4 Genk 18 8 10 1.8 1.1 8 7 3 32 19 31 OOUUUO
7 16 Kortrijk 17 7 10 0.9 1.8 4 3 10 16 30 15 UOOUOO
8 8 Mechelen 17 8 9 1.6 1.0 8 4 5 27 17 28 OUOOOO
9 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 18 9 9 1.3 1.1 7 4 7 24 19 25 UUUOOU
10 14 RWD Molenbeek 16 7 9 1.1 1.8 4 6 6 18 29 18 UOOUOO
11 6 Antwerp 16 8 8 2.1 0.7 9 5 2 34 11 32 OOUOUU
12 7 Cercle Brugge 17 9 8 1.6 1.2 8 3 6 28 20 27 OUOOUU
13 12 Charleroi 16 8 8 1.2 1.4 6 5 5 20 23 23 OUOUUU
14 15 Eupen 16 8 8 1.0 1.8 4 3 9 16 29 15 UUUUUU
15 9 St Truiden 17 12 5 1.4 1.0 9 5 3 23 17 32 OUUOUO
16 10 Standard 16 12 4 1.1 0.8 6 6 4 18 12 24 UUUOOU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 14 RWD Molenbeek 17 3 14 1.2 2.4 3 3 11 20 41 12 OOOOUO
2 10 Standard 18 6 12 1.2 2.2 2 7 9 22 40 13 OOUOOO
3 13 Westerlo 17 5 12 1.4 1.9 2 7 8 23 32 13 OOUOUO
4 2 Anderlecht 17 6 11 1.8 1.3 7 6 4 30 22 27 OOOOOO
5 9 St Truiden 17 7 10 1.2 2.1 3 6 8 20 35 15 OOOUOU
6 1 St. Gilloise 17 8 9 1.8 1.1 10 4 3 30 18 34 UOUUUO
7 3 Club Brugge 16 7 9 1.8 1.0 6 4 6 28 16 22 OOUOOU
8 6 Antwerp 18 9 9 1.2 1.2 6 5 7 22 21 23 OOUUOU
9 8 Mechelen 17 8 9 1.2 1.6 7 2 8 21 27 23 UUOUOO
10 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 16 7 9 0.9 2.0 2 5 9 15 32 11 UOUUOU
11 15 Eupen 16 8 8 0.6 2.1 3 1 12 10 33 10 UUOUOO
12 16 Kortrijk 16 8 8 0.6 2.1 2 4 10 10 34 10 UOUOUU
13 5 Gent 17 10 7 1.4 1.3 6 5 6 23 22 23 UUOUOO
14 7 Cercle Brugge 17 10 7 1.2 1.1 7 4 6 21 19 25 OOUUOU
15 4 Genk 16 10 6 1.5 0.9 7 5 4 24 14 26 UOUUUU
16 12 Charleroi 16 10 6 0.5 1.6 2 4 10 8 26 10 OUUUOO

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10