Mechelen 2–2 Club Brugge
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Mechelen all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.05.26 | Anderlecht – Mechelen | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.05.26 | St. Gilloise – Mechelen | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.05.26 | Mechelen – Gent | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.04.26 | Mechelen – St Truiden | 1–4 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.04.26 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 6–1 (1–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 18.04.26 | Mechelen – Anderlecht | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.04.26 | Mechelen – St. Gilloise | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.00 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 06.04.26 | Gent – Mechelen | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.03.26 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 15.03.26 | Mechelen – Anderlecht | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.05.26 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 5–0 (3–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.05.26 | Club Brugge – St Truiden | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 03.05.26 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.33 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 26.04.26 | Gent – Club Brugge | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.04.26 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 6–1 (1–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 19.04.26 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 11.04.26 | St Truiden – Club Brugge | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.04.26 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 4–2 (3–0) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 22.03.26 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 14.03.26 | Westerlo – Club Brugge | 1–2 (0–2) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.55 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
Mechelen at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.26 | Mechelen – Gent | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.04.26 | Mechelen – St Truiden | 1–4 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.04.26 | Mechelen – Anderlecht | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.04.26 | Mechelen – St. Gilloise | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.00 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 15.03.26 | Mechelen – Anderlecht | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.02.26 | Mechelen – Waregem | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.02.26 | Mechelen – Genk | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 08.02.26 | Mechelen – Antwerp | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 25.01.26 | Mechelen – Westerlo | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.12.25 | Mechelen – Dender | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Club Brugge away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.26 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.33 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 26.04.26 | Gent – Club Brugge | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.04.26 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 11.04.26 | St Truiden – Club Brugge | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.03.26 | Westerlo – Club Brugge | 1–2 (0–2) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.55 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 01.03.26 | Charleroi – Club Brugge | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.02.26 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.02.26 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 26.12.25 | Genk – Club Brugge | 3–5 (1–3) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.12.25 | Dender – Club Brugge | 1–5 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.04.26B1 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 6–1 (1–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 22.03.26B1 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 01.08.25B1 | Mechelen – Club Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 07.12.24B1 | Mechelen – Club Brugge | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.07.24B1 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 10.12.23B1 | Mechelen – Club Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.75 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 30.07.23B1 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.04.23B1 | Mechelen – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.10.22B1 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 10.04.22B1 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 19.11.21B1 | Mechelen – Club Brugge | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 38 | 27 | 3 | 8 | 84 | 43 | +41 | 84 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 38 | 24 | 10 | 4 | 61 | 26 | +35 | 82 | WDWLWL |
| 3 | St Truiden | 38 | 21 | 5 | 12 | 57 | 43 | +14 | 68 | DWWWLD |
| 4 | Standard | 39 | 16 | 9 | 14 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 57 | LDWWDW |
| 5 | Genk | 39 | 14 | 14 | 11 | 55 | 53 | +2 | 56 | DDLWDD |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 38 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 55 | 56 | -1 | 52 | WLLLDD |
| 7 | Westerlo | 39 | 14 | 10 | 15 | 50 | 55 | -5 | 52 | WLDLWL |
| 8 | Gent | 38 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 53 | 52 | +1 | 50 | DDLLDD |
| 9 | Mechelen | 38 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 46 | 56 | -10 | 50 | LLLWLD |
| 10 | Waregem | 36 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 53 | 53 | 0 | 48 | DWWWWW |
| 11 | Charleroi | 39 | 13 | 9 | 17 | 48 | 50 | -2 | 48 | DWWWLD |
| 12 | Antwerp | 39 | 12 | 9 | 18 | 41 | 48 | -7 | 45 | WWLLLD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 53 | 58 | -5 | 41 | DWWWLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 39 | 10 | 10 | 19 | 41 | 58 | -17 | 40 | LLDLWD |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 35 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 34 | 48 | -14 | 34 | DLLLLW |
| 16 | Dender | 35 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 29 | 61 | -32 | 22 | LWLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 6 | +32 | 53 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 19 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 51 | 22 | +29 | 47 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 19 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 23 | +6 | 38 | WLLWWD |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 32 | 23 | +9 | 32 | WLWLLD |
| 5 | Gent | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 21 | +8 | 29 | WWDDLD |
| 6 | Genk | 20 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 26 | 22 | +4 | 29 | WDDDWD |
| 7 | Waregem | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 22 | +5 | 28 | LLWDWW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 27 | WWLLLW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 26 | 27 | -1 | 25 | LWLLDL |
| 10 | Antwerp | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 24 | 26 | -2 | 25 | WDLWLL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 24 | LWLWLD |
| 12 | Standard | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 22 | DDLLWD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 20 | LWLLLW |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 18 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 19 | LDDLLW |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 35 | -9 | 14 | LDLWWL |
| 16 | Dender | 17 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 34 | -20 | 8 | LLDLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 19 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 33 | 21 | +12 | 37 | WWWLWW |
| 2 | Standard | 20 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 26 | 21 | +5 | 35 | DWWDWW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 30 | LLLDWL |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 29 | DWWWLL |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 27 | WLWDWL |
| 6 | Genk | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 29 | 31 | -2 | 27 | LDWWLD |
| 7 | Westerlo | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 28 | -4 | 27 | WDWWLW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 24 | DLLDWW |
| 9 | Mechelen | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 24 | 33 | -9 | 23 | LLDLLD |
| 10 | Gent | 19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 21 | LWLDLD |
| 11 | Waregem | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 20 | LLLWWW |
| 12 | Antwerp | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 20 | LLWWLD |
| 13 | Anderlecht | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 33 | -10 | 20 | DLLWLD |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 20 | WDLDLD |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 15 | LDDWLL |
| 16 | Dender | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 27 | -12 | 14 | LDLWLL |
Mechelen Club Brugge
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Club Brugge | 38 | 14 | 24 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 27 | 3 | 8 | 84 | 43 | 84 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 5 | Genk | 39 | 17 | 22 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 14 | 14 | 11 | 55 | 53 | 56 | UUUOUU |
| 3 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 36 | 15 | 21 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 53 | 58 | 41 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | St Truiden | 38 | 18 | 20 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 21 | 5 | 12 | 57 | 43 | 68 | UUOOUU |
| 5 | 6 | Anderlecht | 38 | 19 | 19 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 55 | 56 | 52 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 8 | Gent | 38 | 19 | 19 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 53 | 52 | 50 | UUUUUU |
| 7 | 10 | Waregem | 36 | 17 | 19 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 53 | 53 | 48 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 16 | Dender | 35 | 16 | 19 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 29 | 61 | 22 | OUOOOO |
| 9 | 4 | Standard | 39 | 21 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 16 | 9 | 14 | 44 | 44 | 57 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 39 | 21 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 10 | 10 | 19 | 41 | 58 | 40 | UUOOOU |
| 11 | 7 | Westerlo | 39 | 22 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 14 | 10 | 15 | 50 | 55 | 52 | UOOOUO |
| 12 | 9 | Mechelen | 38 | 21 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 46 | 56 | 50 | OOOUOO |
| 13 | 11 | Charleroi | 39 | 23 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 13 | 9 | 17 | 48 | 50 | 48 | UUUUUU |
| 14 | 12 | Antwerp | 39 | 23 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 12 | 9 | 18 | 41 | 48 | 45 | OOOUOU |
| 15 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 35 | 19 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 34 | 48 | 34 | OUOUOO |
| 16 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 38 | 23 | 15 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 24 | 10 | 4 | 61 | 26 | 82 | OUOOOO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Club Brugge | 19 | 6 | 13 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 51 | 22 | 47 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 35 | 14 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | St Truiden | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 23 | 38 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 6 | Anderlecht | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 32 | 23 | 32 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Westerlo | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 26 | 27 | 25 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 12 | Antwerp | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 24 | 26 | 25 | UUOUOU |
| 7 | 16 | Dender | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 34 | 8 | OOOOOO |
| 8 | 4 | Standard | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 23 | 22 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 25 | 20 | UUOUUO |
| 10 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 11 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 6 | 53 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 5 | Genk | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 26 | 22 | 29 | UUUUOU |
| 12 | 8 | Gent | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 21 | 29 | OUUUUU |
| 13 | 10 | Waregem | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 22 | 28 | OUUOOO |
| 14 | 11 | Charleroi | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 26 | 26 | 24 | UOOUUU |
| 15 | 9 | Mechelen | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 23 | 27 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 19 | UUOUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Genk | 19 | 5 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 29 | 31 | 27 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 1 | Club Brugge | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 33 | 21 | 37 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 8 | Gent | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 31 | 21 | OOOUUU |
| 4 | 10 | Waregem | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 26 | 31 | 20 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 28 | 15 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 9 | Mechelen | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 24 | 33 | 23 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 3 | St Truiden | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 28 | 20 | 30 | UUUUOU |
| 8 | 4 | Standard | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 26 | 21 | 35 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 33 | 20 | UUUOOU |
| 10 | 16 | Dender | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 27 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 6 | Anderlecht | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 33 | 20 | OUOOUU |
| 12 | 11 | Charleroi | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 24 | 24 | OUUUUU |
| 13 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 27 | 23 | 27 | UOOOOO |
| 14 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 23 | 20 | 29 | UOUOOO |
| 15 | 7 | Westerlo | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 28 | 27 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Antwerp | 20 | 14 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 22 | 20 | UOOOOU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10