Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Club Brugge 3–2 St Truiden

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2026/2027

Home ✓ 1.33 fair 1.73
Draw 5.25 fair 4.85
Away 6.25 fair 4.61
Under 2.5 3.40 fair 2.89
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.33 fair 1.53

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Club Brugge St Truiden
12 Shots 8
5 Shots on target 3
2.67 Expected goals (xG) 1.81
4 Corners 4
4 Fouls 10
0 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (77 league matches this season so far).
Result Club Brugge to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.60
Expected goals 2.13 – 1.24
Home / Draw / Away
Club BruggeDrawSt Truiden
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
2–1 9.7% 1–1 9.1% 2–0 7.8%

Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

Club Brugge before this match, all matches
2.63points / match
2.38scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 19:4
St Truiden before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
1.88scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 15:16
Club Brugge all matches all matches St Truiden

Per match

2.38 Goals scored 1.88
0.50 Goals conceded 2.00
2.88 Total goals 3.88
2.49 xG created 1.86
1.22 xG allowed 1.71
19.00 Shots 17.25
6.25 Shots on target 4.63
13.50 Shots faced 14.00
8.13 Corners 5.38
3.13 Corners against 3.75
7.88 Fouls 10.75
1.38 Yellow cards 2.00
1.13 1st-half goals scored 0.63
0.25 1st-half goals conceded 0.88

How often Full Time

88% Wins 25%
0% Draws 25%
13% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
75% Over 1.5 goals 100%
75% Over 2.5 goals 63%
25% Over 3.5 goals 50%
13% Over 4.5 goals 38%
0% Over 5.5 goals 25%
38% Both teams scored 50%
63% Clean sheets 13%
0% Failed to score 38%

How often Half Time

75% Wins 38%
25% Draws 13%
0% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 88%
38% Over 1.5 goals 25%
0% Over 2.5 goals 25%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches
St Truiden all matches
Club Brugge before this match, at home
3.00points / match
2.50scored / match
0.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 10:1
St Truiden before this match, away
1.00points / match
2.50scored / match
2.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 10:10
Club Brugge at home away St Truiden

Per match

2.50 Goals scored 2.50
0.25 Goals conceded 2.50
2.75 Total goals 5.00
2.67 xG created 1.90
1.48 xG allowed 1.84
20.50 Shots 15.00
7.00 Shots on target 5.25
13.75 Shots faced 15.75
8.00 Corners 4.00
2.75 Corners against 4.75
5.50 Fouls 9.75
1.25 Yellow cards 2.50
1.00 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.25 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

100% Wins 25%
0% Draws 25%
0% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
75% Over 1.5 goals 100%
75% Over 2.5 goals 75%
25% Over 3.5 goals 75%
0% Over 4.5 goals 75%
0% Over 5.5 goals 50%
25% Both teams scored 75%
75% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

75% Wins 50%
25% Draws 25%
0% Losses 25%
100% Over 0.5 goals 75%
25% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 50%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home
St Truiden away

Last 10 matches before this match

Club Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.10.26 RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge 1–4 (0–2) 6.254.331.42 1.48 2.60
20.09.26 Club Brugge – Genk 3–0 (1–0) 1.454.206.00 1.40 2.88
13.09.26 Club Brugge – Antwerp 3–1 (1–1) 1.255.509.00 1.44 2.70
04.09.26 Lommel SK – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–1) 8.505.251.29 1.30 3.50
30.08.26 Gent – Club Brugge 2–1 (1–1) 4.103.801.70 1.60 2.30
23.08.26 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 1.295.258.00 1.30 3.50
15.08.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge 0–3 (0–1) 6.004.751.44 1.48 2.60
07.08.26 Club Brugge – Kortrijk 3–0 (1–0) 1.226.0010.00 1.36 3.10
24.05.26 Club Brugge – Gent 5–0 (3–0) ––– – –
21.05.26 Mechelen – Club Brugge 2–2 (0–1) 7.004.751.38 1.40 2.88

St Truiden all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.10.26 Mechelen – St Truiden 4–3 (3–1) 3.203.502.05 1.67 2.15
20.09.26 St Truiden – Westerlo 0–2 (0–1) 1.653.904.33 1.44 2.70
12.09.26 Beveren – St Truiden 2–0 (0–0) 3.003.302.15 1.60 2.30
05.09.26 St Truiden – RAAL La Louviere 4–0 (1–0) 1.603.704.75 1.70 2.10
02.09.26 St Truiden – St. Gilloise 0–3 (0–1) 3.703.401.91 1.75 2.05
30.08.26 Antwerp – St Truiden 1–4 (0–1) 2.453.402.70 1.80 2.00
14.08.26 Cercle Brugge – St Truiden 3–3 (1–2) 2.353.502.88 1.70 2.10
08.08.26 St Truiden – Lommel SK 1–1 (0–1) 1.603.755.25 1.80 2.00
24.05.26 St Truiden – Mechelen 3–0 (2–0) ––– – –
21.05.26 Anderlecht – St Truiden 3–1 (2–0) 2.203.753.00 1.60 2.30

Club Brugge at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.09.26 Club Brugge – Genk 3–0 (1–0) 1.454.206.00 1.40 2.88
13.09.26 Club Brugge – Antwerp 3–1 (1–1) 1.255.509.00 1.44 2.70
23.08.26 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 1.295.258.00 1.30 3.50
07.08.26 Club Brugge – Kortrijk 3–0 (1–0) 1.226.0010.00 1.36 3.10
24.05.26 Club Brugge – Gent 5–0 (3–0) ––– – –
17.05.26 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 5–0 (3–0) 2.053.503.10 1.80 2.00
09.05.26 Club Brugge – St Truiden 2–0 (1–0) 1.454.505.50 1.44 2.70
22.04.26 Club Brugge – Mechelen 6–1 (1–1) 1.225.7510.00 1.36 3.10
06.04.26 Club Brugge – Anderlecht 4–2 (3–0) 1.484.205.75 1.48 2.60
22.03.26 Club Brugge – Mechelen 4–1 (3–0) 1.295.508.00 1.40 2.88

St Truiden away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.10.26 Mechelen – St Truiden 4–3 (3–1) 3.203.502.05 1.67 2.15
12.09.26 Beveren – St Truiden 2–0 (0–0) 3.003.302.15 1.60 2.30
30.08.26 Antwerp – St Truiden 1–4 (0–1) 2.453.402.70 1.80 2.00
14.08.26 Cercle Brugge – St Truiden 3–3 (1–2) 2.353.502.88 1.70 2.10
21.05.26 Anderlecht – St Truiden 3–1 (2–0) 2.203.753.00 1.60 2.30
09.05.26 Club Brugge – St Truiden 2–0 (1–0) 1.454.505.50 1.44 2.70
26.04.26 Mechelen – St Truiden 1–4 (1–1) 3.003.502.20 1.67 2.15
19.04.26 Gent – St Truiden 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.402.45 1.67 2.15
04.04.26 St. Gilloise – St Truiden 1–0 (0–0) 1.703.504.50 1.85 1.95
15.03.26 Genk – St Truiden 1–0 (1–0) 2.153.403.00 1.67 2.15

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Club Brugge winsDrawsSt Truiden wins
12matches
3.17goals / match
58%over 2.5
58%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.05.26B1 Club Brugge – St Truiden 2–0 (1–0) 1.454.505.50 1.44 2.70
11.04.26B1 St Truiden – Club Brugge 1–2 (1–0) 3.603.751.83 1.50 2.50
06.12.25B1 St Truiden – Club Brugge 3–2 (2–1) 4.103.701.83 1.57 2.35
21.09.25B1 Club Brugge – St Truiden 2–0 (1–0) 1.425.255.25 1.48 2.60
15.02.25B1 St Truiden – Club Brugge 2–2 (2–0) 4.504.201.67 1.62 2.25
23.11.24B1 Club Brugge – St Truiden 7–0 (3–0) 1.365.258.00 1.53 2.40
17.03.24B1 St Truiden – Club Brugge 2–1 (0–1) 5.504.001.60 1.73 2.08
01.10.23B1 Club Brugge – St Truiden 1–1 (0–0) 1.364.758.50 1.62 2.25
19.01.23B1 St Truiden – Club Brugge 1–1 (0–1) 3.503.502.00 2.00 1.85
19.10.22B1 Club Brugge – St Truiden 3–0 (1–0) 1.504.505.75 1.75 2.05
15.01.22B1 Club Brugge – St Truiden 2–0 (1–0) 1.285.759.00 1.53 2.40
30.10.21B1 St Truiden – Club Brugge 1–2 (1–1) 6.004.201.53 1.75 2.05

Belgium Pro League table 2026/2027, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Gent 8 7 1 0 15 4 +11 22 WWWDWW
2 Club Brugge 8 7 0 1 19 4 +15 21 WLWWWW
3 Charleroi 9 7 0 2 16 10 +6 21 WLWWWL
4 St. Gilloise 8 6 2 0 22 4 +18 20 WWWWWD
5 Anderlecht 8 5 1 2 9 6 +3 16 LWDWWW
6 Genk 9 4 3 2 18 13 +5 15 WDDLWW
7 Westerlo 9 4 2 3 24 21 +3 14 DWWWWD
8 Lommel SK 9 3 3 3 11 11 0 12 WLLDWD
9 Standard 9 3 2 4 14 15 -1 11 WWLLLL
10 Waregem 9 3 2 4 10 12 -2 11 DWLLLL
11 Antwerp 9 3 1 5 15 20 -5 10 LLLLLW
12 Beveren 9 3 1 5 12 18 -6 10 LWWLLD
13 St Truiden 8 2 2 4 15 16 -1 8 WLWLLL
14 RAAL La Louviere 9 2 1 6 11 18 -7 7 DLWLLW
15 Mechelen 8 1 3 4 9 17 -8 6 LDLLDW
16 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 9 1 3 5 8 16 -8 6 LLDWDD
17 Cercle Brugge 8 0 3 5 9 16 -7 3 LLLDLL
18 Kortrijk 8 1 0 7 2 18 -16 3 LLLLWL
  • Champions League – league phase
  • Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
  • Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Relegation to Challenger Pro League

Belgian Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Genk 5 4 1 0 13 4 +9 13 WWDWW
2 Club Brugge 4 4 0 0 10 1 +9 12 WWWW
3 Gent 4 4 0 0 7 2 +5 12 WWWW
4 Anderlecht 4 3 1 0 6 1 +5 10 WWDW
5 Charleroi 4 3 0 1 10 6 +4 9 WWLW
6 Beveren 4 3 0 1 7 3 +4 9 WWWL
7 St. Gilloise 4 2 2 0 9 1 +8 8 DWWD
8 Westerlo 5 2 2 1 16 14 +2 8 LDWWD
9 RAAL La Louviere 5 2 1 2 10 8 +2 7 LDWLW
10 Standard 4 2 1 1 5 3 +2 7 DWWL
11 Antwerp 5 2 1 2 10 11 -1 7 WDLLW
12 Waregem 4 2 0 2 6 4 +2 6 WWLL
13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5 1 2 2 6 8 -2 5 LLDWD
14 Lommel SK 4 1 1 2 4 2 +2 4 LWLD
15 St Truiden 4 1 1 2 5 6 -1 4 DLWL
16 Mechelen 4 1 1 2 7 11 -4 4 DLLW
17 Kortrijk 4 1 0 3 2 8 -6 3 LLLW
18 Cercle Brugge 4 0 1 3 4 9 -5 1 DLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 4 4 0 0 13 3 +10 12 WWWW
2 Charleroi 5 4 0 1 6 4 +2 12 WWWWL
3 Gent 4 3 1 0 8 2 +6 10 WWDW
4 Club Brugge 4 3 0 1 9 3 +6 9 WLWW
5 Lommel SK 5 2 2 1 7 9 -2 8 DWLWD
6 Westerlo 4 2 0 2 8 7 +1 6 LLWW
7 Anderlecht 4 2 0 2 3 5 -2 6 LLWW
8 Waregem 5 1 2 2 4 8 -4 5 DDWLL
9 St Truiden 4 1 1 2 10 10 0 4 DWLL
10 Standard 5 1 1 3 9 12 -3 4 DWLLL
11 Antwerp 4 1 0 3 5 9 -4 3 WLLL
12 Cercle Brugge 4 0 2 2 5 7 -2 2 DLDL
13 Genk 4 0 2 2 5 9 -4 2 LDDL
14 Mechelen 4 0 2 2 2 6 -4 2 LLDD
15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 0 1 3 2 8 -6 1 LLLD
16 Beveren 5 0 1 4 5 15 -10 1 LLLLD
17 RAAL La Louviere 4 0 0 4 1 10 -9 0 LLLL
18 Kortrijk 4 0 0 4 0 10 -10 0 LLLL

Club Brugge   St Truiden

Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 7 Westerlo 9 1 8 2.7 2.3 4 2 3 24 21 14 OOOUOO
2 6 Genk 9 2 7 2.0 1.4 4 3 2 18 13 15 OUUOOO
3 11 Antwerp 9 2 7 1.7 2.2 3 1 5 15 20 10 OUOUOO
4 14 RAAL La Louviere 9 2 7 1.2 2.0 2 1 6 11 18 7 OOOUOO
5 2 Club Brugge 8 2 6 2.4 0.5 7 0 1 19 4 21 UOUOOO
6 9 Standard 9 3 6 1.6 1.7 3 2 4 14 15 11 OUOOUO
7 12 Beveren 9 3 6 1.3 2.0 3 1 5 12 18 10 OOUUOO
8 3 Charleroi 9 4 5 1.8 1.1 7 0 2 16 10 21 OOUOUO
9 4 St. Gilloise 8 3 5 2.8 0.5 6 2 0 22 4 20 OOOOUU
10 10 Waregem 9 4 5 1.1 1.3 3 2 4 10 12 11 OUUOUO
11 13 St Truiden 8 3 5 1.9 2.0 2 2 4 15 16 8 OOOUUO
12 16 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 9 4 5 0.9 1.8 1 3 5 8 16 6 UOUUUO
13 17 Cercle Brugge 8 3 5 1.1 2.0 0 3 5 9 16 3 UUOUOO
14 18 Kortrijk 8 3 5 0.2 2.2 1 0 7 2 18 3 OUUOUO
15 1 Gent 8 4 4 1.9 0.5 7 1 0 15 4 22 OUOUOU
16 5 Anderlecht 8 4 4 1.1 0.8 5 1 2 9 6 16 OUUUOO
17 8 Lommel SK 9 5 4 1.2 1.2 3 3 3 11 11 12 UUOUOO
18 15 Mechelen 8 4 4 1.1 2.1 1 3 4 9 17 6 UOOUUO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 7 Westerlo 5 0 5 3.2 2.8 2 2 1 16 14 8 OOOOO
2 14 RAAL La Louviere 5 0 5 2.0 1.6 2 1 2 10 8 7 OOOOO
3 6 Genk 5 1 4 2.6 0.8 4 1 0 13 4 13 OOUOO
4 11 Antwerp 5 1 4 2.0 2.2 2 1 2 10 11 7 OOOUO
5 2 Club Brugge 4 1 3 2.5 0.2 4 0 0 10 1 12 OUOO
6 3 Charleroi 4 1 3 2.5 1.5 3 0 1 10 6 9 OUOO
7 15 Mechelen 4 1 3 1.8 2.8 1 1 2 7 11 4 OOUO
8 16 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5 2 3 1.2 1.6 1 2 2 6 8 5 OOUUO
9 17 Cercle Brugge 4 1 3 1.0 2.2 0 1 3 4 9 1 OUOO
10 1 Gent 4 2 2 1.8 0.5 4 0 0 7 2 12 UOUO
11 4 St. Gilloise 4 2 2 2.2 0.2 2 2 0 9 1 8 UOOU
12 5 Anderlecht 4 2 2 1.5 0.2 3 1 0 6 1 10 OUUO
13 10 Waregem 4 2 2 1.5 1.0 2 0 2 6 4 6 OOUU
14 12 Beveren 4 2 2 1.8 0.8 3 0 1 7 3 9 UOUO
15 13 St Truiden 4 2 2 1.2 1.5 1 1 2 5 6 4 UOOU
16 18 Kortrijk 4 2 2 0.5 2.0 1 0 3 2 8 3 OOUU
17 8 Lommel SK 4 3 1 1.0 0.5 1 1 2 4 2 4 UOUU
18 9 Standard 4 3 1 1.2 0.8 2 1 1 5 3 7 OUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 9 Standard 5 0 5 1.8 2.4 1 1 3 9 12 4 OOOOO
2 12 Beveren 5 1 4 1.0 3.0 0 1 4 5 15 1 OOOUO
3 2 Club Brugge 4 1 3 2.2 0.8 3 0 1 9 3 9 OOUO
4 4 St. Gilloise 4 1 3 3.2 0.8 4 0 0 13 3 12 OOOU
5 6 Genk 4 1 3 1.2 2.2 0 2 2 5 9 2 OOUO
6 7 Westerlo 4 1 3 2.0 1.8 2 0 2 8 7 6 OOOU
7 8 Lommel SK 5 2 3 1.4 1.8 2 2 1 7 9 8 UUOOO
8 10 Waregem 5 2 3 0.8 1.6 1 2 2 4 8 5 UOUOO
9 11 Antwerp 4 1 3 1.2 2.2 1 0 3 5 9 3 OUOO
10 13 St Truiden 4 1 3 2.5 2.5 1 1 2 10 10 4 OOUO
11 18 Kortrijk 4 1 3 0.0 2.5 0 0 4 0 10 0 OUOO
12 1 Gent 4 2 2 2.0 0.5 3 1 0 8 2 10 OOUU
13 3 Charleroi 5 3 2 1.2 0.8 4 0 1 6 4 12 UOUUO
14 5 Anderlecht 4 2 2 0.8 1.2 2 0 2 3 5 6 UOUO
15 14 RAAL La Louviere 4 2 2 0.2 2.5 0 0 4 1 10 0 OUOU
16 16 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 2 2 0.5 2.0 0 1 3 2 8 1 OUOU
17 17 Cercle Brugge 4 2 2 1.2 1.8 0 2 2 5 7 2 OUUO
18 15 Mechelen 4 3 1 0.5 1.5 0 2 2 2 6 2 UUOU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10