Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Red Star 1–3 Pau FC

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025

Home 2.80 fair 2.43
Draw 3.20 fair 3.73
Away ✓ 2.45 fair 3.12
Under 2.5 1.88 fair 1.84
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 2.19

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Red Star Pau FC
23 Shots 18
7 Shots on target 8
7 Corners 5
13 Fouls 8
2 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (162 league matches this season so far).
Result Red Star to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.97
Expected goals 1.35 – 1.16
Home / Draw / Away
Red StarDrawPau FC
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.7% 1–0 11% 0–1 9.4%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Red Star before this match, all matches
1.22points / match
1.06scored / match
1.61conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 18 played · 19:29
Pau FC before this match, all matches
1.33points / match
1.06scored / match
1.11conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 18 played · 19:20
Red Star all matches all matches Pau FC

Per match

1.06 Goals scored 1.06
1.61 Goals conceded 1.11
2.67 Total goals 2.17
10.17 Shots 13.50
3.28 Shots on target 4.22
14.50 Shots faced 12.61
4.33 Corners 5.33
7.28 Corners against 4.22
13.61 Fouls 14.94
1.78 Yellow cards 2.17
0.56 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.78 1st-half goals conceded 0.56

How often Full Time

33% Wins 33%
22% Draws 33%
44% Losses 33%
94% Over 0.5 goals 89%
72% Over 1.5 goals 61%
50% Over 2.5 goals 33%
28% Over 3.5 goals 22%
11% Over 4.5 goals 11%
6% Over 5.5 goals 0%
44% Both teams scored 39%
28% Clean sheets 39%
33% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

17% Wins 33%
39% Draws 39%
44% Losses 28%
78% Over 0.5 goals 67%
33% Over 1.5 goals 28%
17% Over 2.5 goals 11%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Red Star all matches
Pau FC all matches
Red Star before this match, at home
1.38points / match
1.00scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 8:12
Pau FC before this match, away
0.67points / match
0.78scored / match
1.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 7:15
Red Star at home away Pau FC

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 0.78
1.50 Goals conceded 1.67
2.50 Total goals 2.44
9.88 Shots 11.89
3.13 Shots on target 3.67
14.75 Shots faced 13.78
3.88 Corners 6.22
8.13 Corners against 5.00
15.00 Fouls 14.11
2.63 Yellow cards 3.22
0.63 1st-half goals scored 0.33
0.75 1st-half goals conceded 0.67

How often Full Time

38% Wins 11%
25% Draws 33%
38% Losses 56%
88% Over 0.5 goals 89%
63% Over 1.5 goals 67%
63% Over 2.5 goals 44%
38% Over 3.5 goals 33%
0% Over 4.5 goals 11%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
38% Both teams scored 44%
38% Clean sheets 22%
38% Failed to score 44%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 11%
25% Draws 56%
50% Losses 33%
75% Over 0.5 goals 44%
38% Over 1.5 goals 33%
25% Over 2.5 goals 22%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Red Star at home
Pau FC away

Last 10 matches before this match

Red Star all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.01.25 Laval – Red Star 1–1 (1–1) 1.953.253.60 2.08 1.73
03.01.25 Rodez – Red Star 0–2 (0–1) 1.654.104.33 1.60 2.30
14.12.24 Red Star – Grenoble 3–1 (3–0) 2.553.202.55 2.10 1.70
06.12.24 Red Star – Bastia 0–0 (0–0) 2.703.202.35 2.50 1.50
22.11.24 Pau FC – Red Star 4–1 (1–1) 1.913.403.90 1.98 1.88
08.11.24 Red Star – Troyes 0–3 (0–1) 2.203.503.10 1.98 1.88
01.11.24 Martigues – Red Star 0–1 (0–0) 3.303.202.20 2.10 1.70
29.10.24 Red Star – Metz 1–0 (0–0) 3.603.402.00 2.03 1.83
25.10.24 Dunkerque – Red Star 2–0 (1–0) 2.383.402.88 2.00 1.85
18.10.24 Red Star – Caen 2–2 (0–1) 2.503.102.60 2.05 1.75

Pau FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.01.25 Pau FC – Dunkerque 1–1 (0–1) 2.503.252.70 2.05 1.80
04.01.25 Metz – Pau FC 0–0 (0–0) 1.733.504.75 2.05 1.80
13.12.24 Pau FC – Ajaccio 1–0 (1–0) 1.623.905.50 2.08 1.73
06.12.24 Rodez – Pau FC 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.403.00 1.67 2.15
22.11.24 Pau FC – Red Star 4–1 (1–1) 1.913.403.90 1.98 1.88
09.11.24 Pau FC – Paris FC 0–0 (0–0) 3.303.502.10 1.98 1.88
01.11.24 Annecy – Pau FC 2–0 (1–0) 2.253.303.10 2.00 1.85
29.10.24 Troyes – Pau FC 3–0 (0–0) 2.503.252.80 1.93 1.93
25.10.24 Pau FC – Amiens 0–2 (0–2) 2.153.203.40 2.03 1.83
22.10.24 Pau FC – Bastia 1–1 (1–0) 2.253.103.20 2.25 1.62

Red Star at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.12.24 Red Star – Grenoble 3–1 (3–0) 2.553.202.55 2.10 1.70
06.12.24 Red Star – Bastia 0–0 (0–0) 2.703.202.35 2.50 1.50
08.11.24 Red Star – Troyes 0–3 (0–1) 2.203.503.10 1.98 1.88
29.10.24 Red Star – Metz 1–0 (0–0) 3.603.402.00 2.03 1.83
18.10.24 Red Star – Caen 2–2 (0–1) 2.503.102.60 2.05 1.75
28.09.24 Red Star – Paris FC 1–3 (1–2) 3.603.252.00 2.05 1.80
20.09.24 Red Star – Laval 0–3 (0–2) 2.253.203.10 2.15 1.67
26.08.24 Red Star – Ajaccio 1–0 (1–0) 2.353.003.10 2.40 1.53

Pau FC away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.01.25 Metz – Pau FC 0–0 (0–0) 1.733.504.75 2.05 1.80
06.12.24 Rodez – Pau FC 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.403.00 1.67 2.15
01.11.24 Annecy – Pau FC 2–0 (1–0) 2.253.303.10 2.00 1.85
29.10.24 Troyes – Pau FC 3–0 (0–0) 2.503.252.80 1.93 1.93
18.10.24 Guingamp – Pau FC 0–1 (0–0) 1.803.403.75 1.93 1.93
27.09.24 Laval – Pau FC 3–1 (2–0) 2.383.003.00 2.20 1.65
20.09.24 Dunkerque – Pau FC 3–2 (2–1) 2.603.002.63 2.15 1.67
30.08.24 Grenoble – Pau FC 1–1 (0–0) 2.353.252.80 1.93 1.93
16.08.24 Clermont – Pau FC 2–2 (1–2) 1.853.303.90 2.15 1.67
17.05.24 Bordeaux – Pau FC 3–2 (2–0) 1.674.004.33 1.40 2.88

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Red Star winsDrawsPau FC wins
1matches
5.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.11.24F2 Pau FC – Red Star 4–1 (1–1) 1.913.403.90 1.98 1.88

France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Lorient 18 10 4 4 30 17 +13 34
2 Paris FC 18 10 4 4 26 15 +11 34
3 Dunkerque 18 10 3 5 28 23 +5 33
4 Metz 18 8 7 3 24 13 +11 31
5 Annecy 18 8 6 4 26 23 +3 30
6 Laval 18 8 5 5 28 18 +10 29
7 Guingamp 18 9 2 7 31 24 +7 29
8 Bastia 18 5 10 3 22 17 +5 25
9 Grenoble 18 7 3 8 22 22 0 24
10 Pau FC 18 6 6 6 19 20 -1 24
11 Rodez 18 6 5 7 31 29 +2 23
12 Clermont 18 6 5 7 16 19 -3 23
13 Amiens 18 7 2 9 20 25 -5 23
14 Red Star 18 6 4 8 19 29 -10 22
15 Troyes 18 6 3 9 19 21 -2 21
16 Caen 18 4 3 11 18 26 -8 15
17 Ajaccio 18 4 3 11 11 23 -12 15
18 Martigues 18 3 3 12 10 36 -26 12
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Lorient 9 8 1 0 22 6 +16 25
2 Dunkerque 9 8 0 1 17 8 +9 24
3 Metz 9 5 4 0 16 5 +11 19
4 Annecy 9 6 1 2 14 8 +6 19
5 Pau FC 9 5 3 1 12 5 +7 18
6 Guingamp 9 5 2 2 20 9 +11 17
7 Bastia 9 4 5 0 14 6 +8 17
8 Grenoble 9 5 2 2 14 8 +6 17
9 Paris FC 9 5 2 2 14 10 +4 17
10 Amiens 9 5 2 2 12 9 +3 17
11 Laval 9 4 3 2 14 10 +4 15
12 Ajaccio 9 4 2 3 9 7 +2 14
13 Rodez 9 4 1 4 16 16 0 13
14 Troyes 8 3 2 3 9 8 +1 11
15 Caen 10 3 2 5 10 12 -2 11
16 Red Star 8 3 2 3 8 12 -4 11
17 Clermont 9 2 4 3 11 10 +1 10
18 Martigues 10 0 1 9 1 18 -17 1
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Paris FC 9 5 2 2 12 5 +7 17
2 Laval 9 4 2 3 14 8 +6 14
3 Clermont 9 4 1 4 5 9 -4 13
4 Metz 9 3 3 3 8 8 0 12
5 Guingamp 9 4 0 5 11 15 -4 12
6 Annecy 9 2 5 2 12 15 -3 11
7 Red Star 10 3 2 5 11 17 -6 11
8 Martigues 8 3 2 3 9 18 -9 11
9 Rodez 9 2 4 3 15 13 +2 10
10 Troyes 10 3 1 6 10 13 -3 10
11 Lorient 9 2 3 4 8 11 -3 9
12 Dunkerque 9 2 3 4 11 15 -4 9
13 Bastia 9 1 5 3 8 11 -3 8
14 Grenoble 9 2 1 6 8 14 -6 7
15 Amiens 9 2 0 7 8 16 -8 6
16 Pau FC 9 1 3 5 7 15 -8 6
17 Caen 8 1 1 6 8 14 -6 4
18 Ajaccio 9 0 1 8 2 16 -14 1

Red Star   Pau FC

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 11 Rodez 18 6 12 1.7 1.6 6 5 7 31 29 23
2 7 Guingamp 18 7 11 1.7 1.3 9 2 7 31 24 29
3 15 Troyes 18 7 11 1.1 1.2 6 3 9 19 21 21
4 13 Amiens 18 8 10 1.1 1.4 7 2 9 20 25 23
5 6 Laval 18 9 9 1.6 1.0 8 5 5 28 18 29
6 9 Grenoble 18 9 9 1.2 1.2 7 3 8 22 22 24
7 14 Red Star 18 9 9 1.1 1.6 6 4 8 19 29 22
8 1 Lorient 18 10 8 1.7 0.9 10 4 4 30 17 34
9 2 Paris FC 18 10 8 1.4 0.8 10 4 4 26 15 34
10 3 Dunkerque 18 10 8 1.6 1.3 10 3 5 28 23 33
11 5 Annecy 18 10 8 1.4 1.3 8 6 4 26 23 30
12 8 Bastia 18 10 8 1.2 0.9 5 10 3 22 17 25
13 16 Caen 18 10 8 1.0 1.4 4 3 11 18 26 15
14 18 Martigues 18 10 8 0.6 2.0 3 3 12 10 36 12
15 10 Pau FC 18 12 6 1.1 1.1 6 6 6 19 20 24
16 4 Metz 18 13 5 1.3 0.7 8 7 3 24 13 31
17 12 Clermont 18 13 5 0.9 1.1 6 5 7 16 19 23
18 17 Ajaccio 18 13 5 0.6 1.3 4 3 11 11 23 15
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 11 Rodez 9 2 7 1.8 1.8 4 1 4 16 16 13
2 7 Guingamp 9 3 6 2.2 1.0 5 2 2 20 9 17
3 1 Lorient 9 4 5 2.4 0.7 8 1 0 22 6 25
4 2 Paris FC 9 4 5 1.6 1.1 5 2 2 14 10 17
5 3 Dunkerque 9 4 5 1.9 0.9 8 0 1 17 8 24
6 8 Bastia 9 4 5 1.6 0.7 4 5 0 14 6 17
7 13 Amiens 9 4 5 1.3 1.0 5 2 2 12 9 17
8 14 Red Star 8 3 5 1.0 1.5 3 2 3 8 12 11
9 15 Troyes 8 3 5 1.1 1.0 3 2 3 9 8 11
10 6 Laval 9 5 4 1.6 1.1 4 3 2 14 10 15
11 9 Grenoble 9 5 4 1.6 0.9 5 2 2 14 8 17
12 5 Annecy 9 6 3 1.6 0.9 6 1 2 14 8 19
13 12 Clermont 9 6 3 1.2 1.1 2 4 3 11 10 10
14 16 Caen 10 7 3 1.0 1.2 3 2 5 10 12 11
15 18 Martigues 10 7 3 0.1 1.8 0 1 9 1 18 1
16 4 Metz 9 7 2 1.8 0.6 5 4 0 16 5 19
17 10 Pau FC 9 7 2 1.3 0.6 5 3 1 12 5 18
18 17 Ajaccio 9 7 2 1.0 0.8 4 2 3 9 7 14
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 15 Troyes 10 4 6 1.0 1.3 3 1 6 10 13 10
2 5 Annecy 9 4 5 1.3 1.7 2 5 2 12 15 11
3 6 Laval 9 4 5 1.6 0.9 4 2 3 14 8 14
4 7 Guingamp 9 4 5 1.2 1.7 4 0 5 11 15 12
5 9 Grenoble 9 4 5 0.9 1.6 2 1 6 8 14 7
6 11 Rodez 9 4 5 1.7 1.4 2 4 3 15 13 10
7 13 Amiens 9 4 5 0.9 1.8 2 0 7 8 16 6
8 16 Caen 8 3 5 1.0 1.8 1 1 6 8 14 4
9 18 Martigues 8 3 5 1.1 2.2 3 2 3 9 18 11
10 10 Pau FC 9 5 4 0.8 1.7 1 3 5 7 15 6
11 14 Red Star 10 6 4 1.1 1.7 3 2 5 11 17 11
12 1 Lorient 9 6 3 0.9 1.2 2 3 4 8 11 9
13 2 Paris FC 9 6 3 1.3 0.6 5 2 2 12 5 17
14 3 Dunkerque 9 6 3 1.2 1.7 2 3 4 11 15 9
15 4 Metz 9 6 3 0.9 0.9 3 3 3 8 8 12
16 8 Bastia 9 6 3 0.9 1.2 1 5 3 8 11 8
17 17 Ajaccio 9 6 3 0.2 1.8 0 1 8 2 16 1
18 12 Clermont 9 7 2 0.6 1.0 4 1 4 5 9 13

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06