Pau FC 1–2 Boulogne
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Pau FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.02.26 | Red Star – Pau FC | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.01.26 | Laval – Pau FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.01.26 | Pau FC – Grenoble | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 16.01.26 | Dunkerque – Pau FC | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 03.01.26 | Pau FC – Rodez | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.12.25 | Pau FC – Amiens | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.44 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 06.12.25 | Montpellier – Pau FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.11.25 | Pau FC – Le Mans | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.11.25 | Guingamp – Pau FC | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 03.11.25 | Pau FC – Troyes | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
Boulogne all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.02.26 | Boulogne – Rodez | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 31.01.26 | St Etienne – Boulogne | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.01.26 | Red Star – Boulogne | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.01.26 | Boulogne – Montpellier | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 03.01.26 | Guingamp – Boulogne | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 4.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.12.25 | Boulogne – Troyes | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.12.25 | Clermont – Boulogne | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 21.11.25 | Boulogne – Grenoble | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.11.25 | Dunkerque – Boulogne | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 31.10.25 | Annecy – Boulogne | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
Pau FC at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.01.26 | Pau FC – Grenoble | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 03.01.26 | Pau FC – Rodez | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.12.25 | Pau FC – Amiens | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.44 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 21.11.25 | Pau FC – Le Mans | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 03.11.25 | Pau FC – Troyes | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 24.10.25 | Pau FC – Dunkerque | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.10.25 | Pau FC – Clermont | 3–1 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.09.25 | Pau FC – Laval | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 12.09.25 | Pau FC – Red Star | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.08.25 | Pau FC – Reims | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Boulogne away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.26 | St Etienne – Boulogne | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.01.26 | Red Star – Boulogne | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 03.01.26 | Guingamp – Boulogne | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 4.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.12.25 | Clermont – Boulogne | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.11.25 | Dunkerque – Boulogne | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 31.10.25 | Annecy – Boulogne | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 24.10.25 | Le Mans – Boulogne | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.10.25 | Amiens – Boulogne | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.09.25 | Montpellier – Boulogne | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.08.25 | Rodez – Boulogne | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.25F2 | Boulogne – Pau FC | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 34 | 22 | +12 | 41 | WWWLLL |
| 2 | Reims | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 37 | 23 | +14 | 39 | DWLWWD |
| 3 | Le Mans | 22 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 39 | WDDWWD |
| 4 | St Etienne | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 37 | 27 | +10 | 37 | DDWLLW |
| 5 | Dunkerque | 22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 35 | 23 | +12 | 34 | WWWLLD |
| 6 | Red Star | 21 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 27 | 22 | +5 | 34 | DLWDDL |
| 7 | Pau FC | 22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 34 | LDLDWW |
| 8 | Guingamp | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 33 | LWWWLD |
| 9 | Annecy | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 32 | LLWWWD |
| 10 | Montpellier | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 31 | DLLWWL |
| 11 | Rodez | 22 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 28 | 30 | -2 | 30 | WDDWDW |
| 12 | Grenoble | 22 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 26 | DLLDWD |
| 13 | Nancy | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 20 | 30 | -10 | 25 | WWLLDW |
| 14 | Boulogne | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 23 | 33 | -10 | 23 | LLWDWL |
| 15 | Clermont | 22 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 24 | 30 | -6 | 22 | LWLLLL |
| 16 | Amiens | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 27 | 35 | -8 | 22 | WLLDLW |
| 17 | Laval | 22 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 17 | LLLDLD |
| 18 | Bastia | 21 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 16 | DWWLDD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 28 | WLDWWL |
| 2 | Reims | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 23 | LWWWWD |
| 3 | Le Mans | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 22 | WDWDWD |
| 4 | St Etienne | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 20 | WWDWLW |
| 5 | Dunkerque | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 19 | WDWWLD |
| 6 | Guingamp | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 18 | LWDLWW |
| 7 | Annecy | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 17 | DWLWWD |
| 8 | Montpellier | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 17 | WWWLLW |
| 9 | Grenoble | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 17 | DWWDLW |
| 10 | Rodez | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 15 | DWDWDD |
| 11 | Pau FC | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 15 | LDLLDD |
| 12 | Clermont | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 | LDWDWL |
| 13 | Red Star | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 13 | WWDDDL |
| 14 | Nancy | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 13 | WLWLLW |
| 15 | Boulogne | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 10 | DLWLWL |
| 16 | Amiens | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 9 | WLLLDW |
| 17 | Bastia | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 9 | WLLWLD |
| 18 | Laval | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 3 | LDLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Red Star | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 21 | WLDLWD |
| 2 | Pau FC | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 19 | LDWLWW |
| 3 | Le Mans | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 17 | WDWWDW |
| 4 | St Etienne | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 17 | LLWLDL |
| 5 | Reims | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 16 | DWWDLW |
| 6 | Dunkerque | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 15 | WWDWWL |
| 7 | Guingamp | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 15 | DWLWLD |
| 8 | Annecy | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 15 | WLLWLW |
| 9 | Rodez | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 15 | LLDDWW |
| 10 | Montpellier | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 14 | DLDLWL |
| 11 | Laval | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 14 | WWLLDD |
| 12 | Troyes | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 13 | DDWWLL |
| 13 | Boulogne | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 13 | DDDLDW |
| 14 | Amiens | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 13 | LLLWLL |
| 15 | Nancy | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 12 | LLLLWD |
| 16 | Grenoble | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 9 | LWLLDD |
| 17 | Clermont | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 9 | LDLLLL |
| 18 | Bastia | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 7 | LLLDWD |
Pau FC Boulogne
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Guingamp | 22 | 7 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 33 | 33 | 33 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 7 | Pau FC | 22 | 8 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 33 | 33 | 34 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 16 | Amiens | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 27 | 35 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 4 | St Etienne | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 37 | 27 | 37 | OUUUUU |
| 5 | 5 | Dunkerque | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 35 | 23 | 34 | OOOUUU |
| 6 | 1 | Troyes | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 34 | 22 | 41 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 2 | Reims | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 37 | 23 | 39 | UOOUUU |
| 8 | 6 | Red Star | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 27 | 22 | 34 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 11 | Rodez | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 28 | 30 | 30 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 13 | Nancy | 22 | 11 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 20 | 30 | 25 | UOOOUO |
| 11 | 14 | Boulogne | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 23 | 33 | 23 | OOUOUO |
| 12 | 9 | Annecy | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 28 | 22 | 32 | OOUOUU |
| 13 | 12 | Grenoble | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 24 | 29 | 26 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 15 | Clermont | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 24 | 30 | 22 | UOUOUO |
| 15 | 3 | Le Mans | 22 | 15 | 7 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 27 | 19 | 39 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 17 | Laval | 22 | 16 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 30 | 17 | OOUUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Montpellier | 22 | 17 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 22 | 31 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 21 | 17 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 24 | 16 | OUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Boulogne | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 10 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 1 | Troyes | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 12 | 28 | OOUUOU |
| 3 | 4 | St Etienne | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 20 | OOOUUU |
| 4 | 7 | Pau FC | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 15 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 8 | Guingamp | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 18 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Dunkerque | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 13 | 19 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 6 | Red Star | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 16 | Amiens | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 9 | OOOOUO |
| 9 | 2 | Reims | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 23 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 9 | Annecy | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 17 | UUOUOU |
| 11 | 10 | Montpellier | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 17 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 11 | Rodez | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 15 | OOUOUU |
| 13 | 12 | Grenoble | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 17 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 13 | Nancy | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 13 | UUUOOO |
| 15 | 15 | Clermont | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 13 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 17 | Laval | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 3 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 18 | Bastia | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 9 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 3 | Le Mans | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 22 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Guingamp | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 15 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 7 | Pau FC | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 16 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 11 | Rodez | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 15 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 13 | Nancy | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 16 | Amiens | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 13 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 2 | Reims | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 15 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 5 | Dunkerque | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 15 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 12 | Grenoble | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 9 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 15 | Clermont | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 9 | UOUUOO |
| 10 | 3 | Le Mans | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 17 | OUOOUU |
| 11 | 4 | St Etienne | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 17 | OOOUUU |
| 12 | 6 | Red Star | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 21 | UOUUOU |
| 13 | 9 | Annecy | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 15 | UOUOOU |
| 14 | 1 | Troyes | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 13 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 14 | Boulogne | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 13 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 17 | Laval | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 14 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 10 | Montpellier | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 14 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 7 | UUUOUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10