Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Pau FC 2–2 Grenoble

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

Home 1.75 fair 2.32
Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 4.01
Away 4.33 fair 3.14
Under 2.5 1.83 fair 2.15
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 1.87

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Pau FC Grenoble
19 Shots 11
5 Shots on target 5
9 Corners 5
13 Fouls 11
1 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (170 league matches this season so far).
Result Pau FC to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.76
Expected goals 1.54 – 1.29
Home / Draw / Away
Pau FCDrawGrenoble
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.8% 1–0 9.1% 2–1 9%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Pau FC before this match, all matches
1.42points / match
1.42scored / match
1.63conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 19 played · 27:31
Grenoble before this match, all matches
1.11points / match
1.00scored / match
1.32conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 19 played · 19:25
Pau FC all matches all matches Grenoble

Per match

1.42 Goals scored 1.00
1.63 Goals conceded 1.32
3.05 Total goals 2.32
13.74 Shots 10.89
4.26 Shots on target 4.00
9.47 Shots faced 13.21
5.74 Corners 4.11
4.37 Corners against 5.16
11.84 Fouls 15.16
2.53 Yellow cards 1.89
0.89 1st-half goals scored 0.47
1.11 1st-half goals conceded 0.32

How often Full Time

37% Wins 26%
32% Draws 32%
32% Losses 42%
100% Over 0.5 goals 89%
89% Over 1.5 goals 63%
63% Over 2.5 goals 42%
32% Over 3.5 goals 21%
11% Over 4.5 goals 11%
11% Over 5.5 goals 5%
58% Both teams scored 58%
26% Clean sheets 21%
16% Failed to score 32%

How often Half Time

32% Wins 26%
21% Draws 53%
47% Losses 21%
89% Over 0.5 goals 53%
63% Over 1.5 goals 21%
37% Over 2.5 goals 5%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches
Grenoble all matches
Pau FC before this match, at home
1.40points / match
1.40scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 14:15
Grenoble before this match, away
0.78points / match
1.22scored / match
1.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 11:15
Pau FC at home away Grenoble

Per match

1.40 Goals scored 1.22
1.50 Goals conceded 1.67
2.90 Total goals 2.89
13.80 Shots 11.22
4.30 Shots on target 4.56
8.00 Shots faced 16.00
6.20 Corners 3.22
3.10 Corners against 5.67
12.30 Fouls 14.89
2.30 Yellow cards 2.00
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.67
0.90 1st-half goals conceded 0.56

How often Full Time

40% Wins 22%
20% Draws 11%
40% Losses 67%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
90% Over 1.5 goals 67%
60% Over 2.5 goals 56%
20% Over 3.5 goals 33%
10% Over 4.5 goals 22%
10% Over 5.5 goals 11%
50% Both teams scored 67%
30% Clean sheets 0%
20% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

40% Wins 33%
20% Draws 33%
40% Losses 33%
90% Over 0.5 goals 78%
60% Over 1.5 goals 33%
30% Over 2.5 goals 11%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home
Grenoble away

Last 10 matches before this match

Pau FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.01.26 Dunkerque – Pau FC 3–1 (2–0) 1.753.404.00 1.83 1.98
03.01.26 Pau FC – Rodez 3–3 (2–2) 2.103.503.10 1.73 2.08
12.12.25 Pau FC – Amiens 1–2 (0–1) 1.443.806.00 1.83 1.98
06.12.25 Montpellier – Pau FC 0–1 (0–1) 1.903.703.80 1.80 2.00
21.11.25 Pau FC – Le Mans 1–2 (1–2) 2.503.002.55 2.08 1.73
08.11.25 Guingamp – Pau FC 2–2 (2–1) 2.103.403.30 1.95 1.85
03.11.25 Pau FC – Troyes 1–1 (1–0) 2.903.302.35 1.90 1.90
28.10.25 St Etienne – Pau FC 6–0 (4–0) 1.703.704.50 1.62 2.25
24.10.25 Pau FC – Dunkerque 0–3 (0–2) 2.153.503.20 1.90 1.90
17.10.25 Grenoble – Pau FC 1–1 (0–0) 3.002.882.60 2.25 1.62

Grenoble all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.01.26 Grenoble – Red Star 0–3 (0–1) 2.353.102.75 2.20 1.65
03.01.26 Bastia – Grenoble 1–0 (1–0) 2.103.203.30 2.30 1.60
13.12.25 Grenoble – Montpellier 1–1 (0–0) 2.903.102.20 2.05 1.75
05.12.25 Grenoble – Nancy 1–0 (0–0) 2.803.302.45 2.10 1.70
21.11.25 Boulogne – Grenoble 3–1 (0–1) 2.503.002.63 2.35 1.57
07.11.25 Grenoble – Rodez 2–1 (2–0) 2.253.203.20 2.00 1.80
01.11.25 Amiens – Grenoble 2–3 (0–2) 2.803.202.55 2.10 1.70
28.10.25 Grenoble – Guingamp 0–0 (0–0) 2.903.202.38 1.98 1.83
24.10.25 Red Star – Grenoble 1–0 (0–0) 1.753.704.75 2.00 1.80
17.10.25 Grenoble – Pau FC 1–1 (0–0) 3.002.882.60 2.25 1.62

Pau FC at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.01.26 Pau FC – Rodez 3–3 (2–2) 2.103.503.10 1.73 2.08
12.12.25 Pau FC – Amiens 1–2 (0–1) 1.443.806.00 1.83 1.98
21.11.25 Pau FC – Le Mans 1–2 (1–2) 2.503.002.55 2.08 1.73
03.11.25 Pau FC – Troyes 1–1 (1–0) 2.903.302.35 1.90 1.90
24.10.25 Pau FC – Dunkerque 0–3 (0–2) 2.153.503.20 1.90 1.90
03.10.25 Pau FC – Clermont 3–1 (3–0) 1.653.705.00 1.73 2.08
23.09.25 Pau FC – Laval 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.403.10 1.95 1.85
12.09.25 Pau FC – Red Star 0–3 (0–2) 2.803.002.55 2.15 1.67
25.08.25 Pau FC – Reims 2–0 (2–0) 2.883.302.15 2.00 1.80
09.08.25 Pau FC – Annecy 2–0 (1–0) 2.303.202.75 1.98 1.83

Grenoble away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.01.26 Bastia – Grenoble 1–0 (1–0) 2.103.203.30 2.30 1.60
21.11.25 Boulogne – Grenoble 3–1 (0–1) 2.503.002.63 2.35 1.57
01.11.25 Amiens – Grenoble 2–3 (0–2) 2.803.202.55 2.10 1.70
24.10.25 Red Star – Grenoble 1–0 (0–0) 1.753.704.75 2.00 1.80
04.10.25 Reims – Grenoble 2–4 (1–2) 1.503.756.25 1.85 1.95
23.09.25 Le Mans – Grenoble 1–0 (1–0) 1.953.203.60 2.05 1.75
30.08.25 St Etienne – Grenoble 1–1 (1–0) 1.503.806.00 1.75 2.05
22.08.25 Clermont – Grenoble 2–1 (0–0) 2.153.203.25 2.03 1.78
09.08.25 Troyes – Grenoble 2–1 (1–1) 1.703.404.33 2.05 1.75
10.05.25 Annecy – Grenoble 3–1 (1–1) 1.953.403.80 1.80 2.00

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Pau FC winsDrawsGrenoble wins
9matches
1.78goals / match
11%over 2.5
44%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.10.25F2 Grenoble – Pau FC 1–1 (0–0) 3.002.882.60 2.25 1.62
28.02.25F2 Pau FC – Grenoble 1–0 (0–0) 1.913.503.70 1.82 1.92
30.08.24F2 Grenoble – Pau FC 1–1 (0–0) 2.353.252.80 1.93 1.93
24.02.24F2 Grenoble – Pau FC 0–1 (0–1) 1.803.404.33 1.98 1.88
28.10.23F2 Pau FC – Grenoble 3–2 (1–1) 3.203.202.25 2.10 1.70
11.02.23F2 Grenoble – Pau FC 1–1 (0–1) 2.153.003.50 2.70 1.44
10.01.23F2 Pau FC – Grenoble 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.103.10 2.50 1.50
15.03.22F2 Pau FC – Grenoble 0–1 (0–1) 2.003.203.80 2.50 1.50
02.10.21F2 Grenoble – Pau FC 2–0 (2–0) 2.303.203.00 2.10 1.70

France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Troyes 19 12 5 2 33 17 +16 41
2 St Etienne 19 10 4 5 36 25 +11 34
3 Dunkerque 19 9 6 4 35 21 +14 33
4 Reims 19 9 5 5 35 23 +12 32
5 Red Star 18 9 5 4 24 16 +8 32
6 Le Mans 19 8 8 3 23 18 +5 32
7 Guingamp 19 8 5 6 31 30 +1 29
8 Pau FC 19 7 6 6 27 31 -4 27
9 Annecy 19 7 4 8 24 20 +4 25
10 Montpellier 19 7 4 8 19 20 -1 25
11 Rodez 19 5 8 6 22 27 -5 23
12 Clermont 19 5 7 7 20 23 -3 22
13 Grenoble 19 5 6 8 19 25 -6 21
14 Nancy 19 6 3 10 17 26 -9 21
15 Boulogne 19 5 4 10 19 29 -10 19
16 Amiens 19 5 3 11 22 30 -8 18
17 Laval 19 3 6 10 14 28 -14 15
18 Bastia 18 3 5 10 11 22 -11 14
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Troyes 11 9 1 1 24 10 +14 28
2 Reims 9 6 1 2 17 8 +9 19
3 Dunkerque 10 5 3 2 21 12 +9 18
4 Le Mans 10 5 3 2 8 5 +3 18
5 St Etienne 9 5 2 2 23 12 +11 17
6 Guingamp 10 4 3 3 15 16 -1 15
7 Montpellier 10 4 2 4 13 12 +1 14
8 Rodez 10 3 5 2 11 10 +1 14
9 Pau FC 10 4 2 4 14 15 -1 14
10 Grenoble 10 3 5 2 8 10 -2 14
11 Annecy 9 3 4 2 13 8 +5 13
12 Clermont 9 3 4 2 12 9 +3 13
13 Red Star 8 3 3 2 9 10 -1 12
14 Nancy 9 3 1 5 6 10 -4 10
15 Boulogne 10 3 1 6 12 19 -7 10
16 Bastia 8 2 2 4 7 12 -5 8
17 Amiens 9 1 2 6 8 13 -5 5
18 Laval 9 0 3 6 5 14 -9 3
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Red Star 10 6 2 2 15 6 +9 20
2 St Etienne 10 5 2 3 13 13 0 17
3 Dunkerque 9 4 3 2 14 9 +5 15
4 Guingamp 9 4 2 3 16 14 +2 14
5 Le Mans 9 3 5 1 15 13 +2 14
6 Reims 10 3 4 3 18 15 +3 13
7 Troyes 8 3 4 1 9 7 +2 13
8 Amiens 10 4 1 5 14 17 -3 13
9 Pau FC 9 3 4 2 13 16 -3 13
10 Annecy 10 4 0 6 11 12 -1 12
11 Laval 10 3 3 4 9 14 -5 12
12 Montpellier 9 3 2 4 6 8 -2 11
13 Nancy 10 3 2 5 11 16 -5 11
14 Boulogne 9 2 3 4 7 10 -3 9
15 Rodez 9 2 3 4 11 17 -6 9
16 Clermont 10 2 3 5 8 14 -6 9
17 Grenoble 9 2 1 6 11 15 -4 7
18 Bastia 10 1 3 6 4 10 -6 6

Pau FC   Grenoble

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Guingamp 19 5 14 1.6 1.6 8 5 6 31 30 29
2 2 St Etienne 19 7 12 1.9 1.3 10 4 5 36 25 34
3 3 Dunkerque 19 7 12 1.8 1.1 9 6 4 35 21 33
4 8 Pau FC 19 7 12 1.4 1.6 7 6 6 27 31 27
5 4 Reims 19 8 11 1.8 1.2 9 5 5 35 23 32
6 16 Amiens 19 8 11 1.2 1.6 5 3 11 22 30 18
7 1 Troyes 19 9 10 1.7 0.9 12 5 2 33 17 41
8 5 Red Star 18 9 9 1.3 0.9 9 5 4 24 16 32
9 9 Annecy 19 10 9 1.3 1.1 7 4 8 24 20 25
10 11 Rodez 19 10 9 1.2 1.4 5 8 6 22 27 23
11 14 Nancy 19 10 9 0.9 1.4 6 3 10 17 26 21
12 15 Boulogne 19 10 9 1.0 1.5 5 4 10 19 29 19
13 12 Clermont 19 11 8 1.1 1.2 5 7 7 20 23 22
14 13 Grenoble 19 11 8 1.0 1.3 5 6 8 19 25 21
15 6 Le Mans 19 12 7 1.2 0.9 8 8 3 23 18 32
16 17 Laval 19 13 6 0.7 1.5 3 6 10 14 28 15
17 10 Montpellier 19 15 4 1.0 1.1 7 4 8 19 20 25
18 18 Bastia 18 14 4 0.6 1.2 3 5 10 11 22 14
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Troyes 11 4 7 2.2 0.9 9 1 1 24 10 28
2 2 St Etienne 9 2 7 2.6 1.3 5 2 2 23 12 17
3 7 Guingamp 10 3 7 1.5 1.6 4 3 3 15 16 15
4 15 Boulogne 10 3 7 1.2 1.9 3 1 6 12 19 10
5 3 Dunkerque 10 4 6 2.1 1.2 5 3 2 21 12 18
6 8 Pau FC 10 4 6 1.4 1.5 4 2 4 14 15 14
7 4 Reims 9 4 5 1.9 0.9 6 1 2 17 8 19
8 16 Amiens 9 4 5 0.9 1.4 1 2 6 8 13 5
9 5 Red Star 8 4 4 1.1 1.2 3 3 2 9 10 12
10 9 Annecy 9 5 4 1.4 0.9 3 4 2 13 8 13
11 11 Rodez 10 6 4 1.1 1.0 3 5 2 11 10 14
12 12 Clermont 9 5 4 1.3 1.0 3 4 2 12 9 13
13 10 Montpellier 10 7 3 1.3 1.2 4 2 4 13 12 14
14 13 Grenoble 10 7 3 0.8 1.0 3 5 2 8 10 14
15 17 Laval 9 6 3 0.6 1.6 0 3 6 5 14 3
16 18 Bastia 8 5 3 0.9 1.5 2 2 4 7 12 8
17 6 Le Mans 10 8 2 0.8 0.5 5 3 2 8 5 18
18 14 Nancy 9 7 2 0.7 1.1 3 1 5 6 10 10
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Guingamp 9 2 7 1.8 1.6 4 2 3 16 14 14
2 14 Nancy 10 3 7 1.1 1.6 3 2 5 11 16 11
3 3 Dunkerque 9 3 6 1.6 1.0 4 3 2 14 9 15
4 4 Reims 10 4 6 1.8 1.5 3 4 3 18 15 13
5 8 Pau FC 9 3 6 1.4 1.8 3 4 2 13 16 13
6 16 Amiens 10 4 6 1.4 1.7 4 1 5 14 17 13
7 2 St Etienne 10 5 5 1.3 1.3 5 2 3 13 13 17
8 5 Red Star 10 5 5 1.5 0.6 6 2 2 15 6 20
9 6 Le Mans 9 4 5 1.7 1.4 3 5 1 15 13 14
10 9 Annecy 10 5 5 1.1 1.2 4 0 6 11 12 12
11 11 Rodez 9 4 5 1.2 1.9 2 3 4 11 17 9
12 13 Grenoble 9 4 5 1.2 1.7 2 1 6 11 15 7
13 12 Clermont 10 6 4 0.8 1.4 2 3 5 8 14 9
14 1 Troyes 8 5 3 1.1 0.9 3 4 1 9 7 13
15 17 Laval 10 7 3 0.9 1.4 3 3 4 9 14 12
16 15 Boulogne 9 7 2 0.8 1.1 2 3 4 7 10 9
17 10 Montpellier 9 8 1 0.7 0.9 3 2 4 6 8 11
18 18 Bastia 10 9 1 0.4 1.0 1 3 6 4 10 6

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06