AZ Alkmaar 1–2 Utrecht
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025
Home
1.62
fair 1.90
Draw
4.10
fair 4.49
Away ✓
5.25
fair 3.99
Under 2.5
2.10
fair 2.59
Over 2.5 ✓
1.70
fair 1.63
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
AZ Alkmaar
Utrecht
22
Shots
8
6
Shots on target
3
8
Corners
1
9
Fouls
10
1
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (60 league matches this season so far).
Result
AZ Alkmaar to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.64
Expected goals
1.91 – 1.26
Home / Draw / Away
53%
22%
25%
AZ AlkmaarDrawUtrecht
Under / Over 2.5 goals
39%
61%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
39%
61%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
4%
0
13%
1
21%
2
22%
3
18%
4
21%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 10.1%
2–1 9.7%
1–0 8%
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
AZ Alkmaar
before this match, all matches
2.67points / match
2.67scored / match
0.33conceded / match
5
1
WonDrawnLost
6 played · 16:2
Utrecht
before this match, all matches
2.60points / match
1.80scored / match
1.00conceded / match
4
1
WonDrawnLost
5 played · 9:5
AZ Alkmaar all matches
all matches Utrecht
Per match
2.67
Goals scored
1.80
0.33
Goals conceded
1.00
3.00
Total goals
2.80
16.67
Shots
10.00
7.50
Shots on target
3.80
8.67
Shots faced
11.20
7.00
Corners
4.60
4.33
Corners against
4.40
11.50
Fouls
9.60
2.00
Yellow cards
1.00
1.17
1st-half goals scored
1.00
0.17
1st-half goals conceded
0.80
How often Full Time
83%
Wins
80%
17%
Draws
20%
0%
Losses
0%
83%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
50%
Over 1.5 goals
80%
50%
Over 2.5 goals
60%
17%
Over 3.5 goals
20%
17%
Over 4.5 goals
20%
17%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
33%
Both teams scored
80%
67%
Clean sheets
20%
17%
Failed to score
0%
How often Half Time
83%
Wins
40%
17%
Draws
40%
0%
Losses
20%
83%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
33%
Over 1.5 goals
40%
17%
Over 2.5 goals
20%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
AZ Alkmaar all matches
3
W
2
1
W
3
W
3
3
D
1
W
1
W
D
3
W
9
1
W
2
1
W
Utrecht all matches
2
1
W
2
2
D
1
W
1
L
3
3
D
1
W
1
1
D
2
1
W
2
1
W
3
2
W
AZ Alkmaar
before this match, at home
3.00points / match
5.00scored / match
0.50conceded / match
2
WonDrawnLost
2 played · 10:1
Utrecht
before this match, away
2.00points / match
1.50scored / match
1.00conceded / match
1
1
WonDrawnLost
2 played · 3:2
AZ Alkmaar at home
away Utrecht
Per match
5.00
Goals scored
1.50
0.50
Goals conceded
1.00
5.50
Total goals
2.50
21.00
Shots
9.50
12.50
Shots on target
5.50
11.50
Shots faced
14.00
4.50
Corners
4.50
4.50
Corners against
5.00
9.50
Fouls
7.50
1.00
Yellow cards
1.50
1.50
1st-half goals scored
0.50
0.50
1st-half goals conceded
0.50
How often Full Time
100%
Wins
50%
0%
Draws
50%
0%
Losses
0%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
50%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
50%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
50%
Over 3.5 goals
0%
50%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
50%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
50%
Both teams scored
100%
50%
Clean sheets
0%
0%
Failed to score
0%
How often Half Time
100%
Wins
50%
0%
Draws
0%
0%
Losses
50%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
50%
Over 1.5 goals
0%
50%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
AZ Alkmaar at home
2
2
D
1
L
2
W
4
W
2
W
3
2
W
2
1
W
3
3
D
1
W
9
1
W
Utrecht away
1
1
D
1
W
2
L
1
1
D
2
4
L
3
2
W
2
2
D
3
3
D
1
1
D
2
1
W
Last 10 matches before this match
AZ Alkmaar all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.24 | Zwolle – AZ Alkmaar | 1–2 (0–1) | 6.50 | 5.00 | 1.42 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.09.24 | AZ Alkmaar – Heerenveen | 9–1 (2–1) | 1.42 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.08.24 | Waalwijk – AZ Alkmaar | 0–3 (0–2) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 25.08.24 | Groningen – AZ Alkmaar | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.70 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.08.24 | AZ Alkmaar – Nijmegen | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.48 | 4.50 | 6.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.08.24 | Almere City – AZ Alkmaar | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.05.24 | AZ Alkmaar – Utrecht | 3–3 (3–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 12.05.24 | Go Ahead Eagles – AZ Alkmaar | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.05.24 | AZ Alkmaar – Twente | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.04.24 | Nijmegen – AZ Alkmaar | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Utrecht all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.24 | Utrecht – Willem II | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.09.24 | Utrecht – Twente | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 24.08.24 | NAC Breda – Utrecht | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 17.08.24 | Heerenveen – Utrecht | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 11.08.24 | Utrecht – Zwolle | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.05.24 | AZ Alkmaar – Utrecht | 3–3 (3–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 12.05.24 | Utrecht – Sparta Rotterdam | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 05.05.24 | Utrecht – Vitesse | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 28.04.24 | Waalwijk – Utrecht | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.04.24 | Utrecht – Go Ahead Eagles | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
AZ Alkmaar at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.24 | AZ Alkmaar – Heerenveen | 9–1 (2–1) | 1.42 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.08.24 | AZ Alkmaar – Nijmegen | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.48 | 4.50 | 6.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.05.24 | AZ Alkmaar – Utrecht | 3–3 (3–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 05.05.24 | AZ Alkmaar – Twente | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 13.04.24 | AZ Alkmaar – Waalwijk | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 30.03.24 | AZ Alkmaar – Vitesse | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.03.24 | AZ Alkmaar – Excelsior | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.29 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.02.24 | AZ Alkmaar – Ajax | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 04.02.24 | AZ Alkmaar – Feyenoord | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.01.24 | AZ Alkmaar – Zwolle | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.33 | 6.00 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Utrecht away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.24 | NAC Breda – Utrecht | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 17.08.24 | Heerenveen – Utrecht | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.05.24 | AZ Alkmaar – Utrecht | 3–3 (3–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 28.04.24 | Waalwijk – Utrecht | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.04.24 | Heerenveen – Utrecht | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 31.03.24 | Feyenoord – Utrecht | 4–2 (1–2) | 1.30 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.03.24 | Almere City – Utrecht | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.03.24 | Ajax – Utrecht | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.02.24 | Twente – Utrecht | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 27.01.24 | Excelsior – Utrecht | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
2 4
AZ Alkmaar winsDrawsUtrecht wins
6matches
5.17goals / match
83%over 2.5
100%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.05.24N1 | AZ Alkmaar – Utrecht | 3–3 (3–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 03.12.23N1 | Utrecht – AZ Alkmaar | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 28.01.23N1 | AZ Alkmaar – Utrecht | 5–5 (3–3) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.10.22N1 | Utrecht – AZ Alkmaar | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 11.05.22N1 | Utrecht – AZ Alkmaar | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 17.10.21N1 | AZ Alkmaar – Utrecht | 5–1 (3–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Netherlands Eredivisie table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 21 |
| 2 | AZ Alkmaar | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 16 |
| 3 | Twente | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 14 |
| 4 | Utrecht | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Ajax | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 10 |
| 6 | Feyenoord | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 10 |
| 7 | Sparta Rotterdam | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Go Ahead Eagles | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 10 |
| 9 | Groningen | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 9 |
| 10 | Heracles | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 9 |
| 11 | Willem II | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 8 |
| 12 | Nijmegen | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 |
| 13 | Zwolle | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | For Sittard | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 7 |
| 15 | Heerenveen | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 7 |
| 16 | NAC Breda | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 6 |
| 17 | Almere City | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 18 | -16 | 2 |
| 18 | Waalwijk | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 19 | -16 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 9 |
| 2 | Utrecht | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 |
| 3 | Twente | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 8 |
| 4 | Heerenveen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 |
| 5 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 6 |
| 6 | Ajax | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 |
| 7 | Willem II | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 |
| 8 | NAC Breda | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 |
| 9 | Zwolle | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 |
| 10 | Groningen | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 |
| 11 | Heracles | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 |
| 12 | Feyenoord | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 |
| 13 | Go Ahead Eagles | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 14 | Nijmegen | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 |
| 15 | Sparta Rotterdam | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 |
| 16 | For Sittard | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 |
| 17 | Almere City | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 14 | -12 | 1 |
| 18 | Waalwijk | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 12 |
| 2 | AZ Alkmaar | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 10 |
| 3 | Sparta Rotterdam | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| 4 | Twente | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 6 |
| 5 | Feyenoord | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 6 |
| 6 | Go Ahead Eagles | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 6 |
| 7 | Ajax | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 |
| 8 | Utrecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 9 | Groningen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| 10 | Heracles | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 |
| 11 | For Sittard | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 |
| 12 | Nijmegen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 13 | Willem II | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2 |
| 14 | Zwolle | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |
| 15 | Almere City | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 |
| 16 | Waalwijk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 |
| 17 | NAC Breda | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 0 |
| 18 | Heerenveen | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 14 | -12 | 0 |
AZ Alkmaar Utrecht
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 21 |
| 2 | 18 | Waalwijk | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 0 |
| 3 | 9 | Groningen | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 9 |
| 4 | 10 | Heracles | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 9 |
| 5 | 14 | For Sittard | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 7 |
| 6 | 15 | Heerenveen | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 7 |
| 7 | 16 | NAC Breda | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 6 |
| 8 | 2 | AZ Alkmaar | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 16 |
| 9 | 3 | Twente | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 14 |
| 10 | 4 | Utrecht | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 13 |
| 11 | 7 | Sparta Rotterdam | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 10 |
| 12 | 11 | Willem II | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 8 |
| 13 | 12 | Nijmegen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 7 |
| 14 | 13 | Zwolle | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 7 |
| 15 | 17 | Almere City | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 2 |
| 16 | 5 | Ajax | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 10 |
| 17 | 6 | Feyenoord | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 10 |
| 18 | 8 | Go Ahead Eagles | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 10 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Zwolle | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
| 2 | 14 | For Sittard | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| 3 | 18 | Waalwijk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0 |
| 4 | 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 9 |
| 5 | 4 | Utrecht | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| 6 | 9 | Groningen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 |
| 7 | 10 | Heracles | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| 8 | 11 | Willem II | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 6 |
| 9 | 12 | Nijmegen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| 10 | 15 | Heerenveen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 7 |
| 11 | 16 | NAC Breda | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 |
| 12 | 17 | Almere City | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 1 |
| 13 | 2 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 6 |
| 14 | 5 | Ajax | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| 15 | 7 | Sparta Rotterdam | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| 16 | 3 | Twente | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 |
| 17 | 6 | Feyenoord | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 18 | 8 | Go Ahead Eagles | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 12 |
| 2 | 3 | Twente | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 6 |
| 3 | 2 | AZ Alkmaar | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10 |
| 4 | 6 | Feyenoord | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 6 |
| 5 | 7 | Sparta Rotterdam | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
| 6 | 8 | Go Ahead Eagles | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 |
| 7 | 9 | Groningen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| 8 | 10 | Heracles | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
| 9 | 15 | Heerenveen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 0 |
| 10 | 16 | NAC Breda | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 11 | 18 | Waalwijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 12 | 4 | Utrecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 13 | 5 | Ajax | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| 14 | 11 | Willem II | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 |
| 15 | 12 | Nijmegen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 16 | 14 | For Sittard | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 |
| 17 | 17 | Almere City | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| 18 | 13 | Zwolle | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06