Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Gil Vicente 3–2 Guimaraes

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

Home ✓ 2.60 fair 2.52
Draw 3.10 fair 3.81
Away 2.87 fair 2.94
Under 2.5 1.70 fair 1.95
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.06

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Gil Vicente Guimaraes
17 Shots 8
10 Shots on target 2
6 Corners 1
15 Fouls 16
2 Yellow cards 5
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (151 league matches this season so far).
Result Gil Vicente to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.88
Expected goals 1.37 – 1.25
Home / Draw / Away
Gil VicenteDrawGuimaraes
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.5% 1–0 10% 0–1 9.1%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Gil Vicente before this match, all matches
1.44points / match
1.44scored / match
1.13conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 23:18
Guimaraes before this match, all matches
1.44points / match
1.38scored / match
1.06conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 22:17
Gil Vicente all matches all matches Guimaraes

Per match

1.44 Goals scored 1.38
1.13 Goals conceded 1.06
2.56 Total goals 2.44
12.56 Shots 14.06
5.44 Shots on target 4.44
13.88 Shots faced 12.06
4.75 Corners 5.56
4.56 Corners against 5.63
13.88 Fouls 16.38
3.00 Yellow cards 3.38
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.38
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.56

How often Full Time

38% Wins 38%
31% Draws 31%
31% Losses 31%
100% Over 0.5 goals 81%
75% Over 1.5 goals 63%
56% Over 2.5 goals 56%
25% Over 3.5 goals 25%
0% Over 4.5 goals 6%
0% Over 5.5 goals 6%
44% Both teams scored 56%
31% Clean sheets 25%
25% Failed to score 38%

How often Half Time

13% Wins 13%
56% Draws 63%
31% Losses 25%
56% Over 0.5 goals 56%
31% Over 1.5 goals 25%
13% Over 2.5 goals 6%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente all matches
Guimaraes all matches
Gil Vicente before this match, at home
1.00points / match
1.38scored / match
1.38conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 11:11
Guimaraes before this match, away
1.13points / match
0.88scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 7:8
Gil Vicente at home away Guimaraes

Per match

1.38 Goals scored 0.88
1.38 Goals conceded 1.00
2.75 Total goals 1.88
13.13 Shots 11.38
5.50 Shots on target 3.38
14.63 Shots faced 13.00
4.88 Corners 3.88
4.50 Corners against 6.00
13.00 Fouls 15.00
2.50 Yellow cards 3.88
0.75 1st-half goals scored 0.38
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.63

How often Full Time

25% Wins 25%
25% Draws 38%
50% Losses 38%
100% Over 0.5 goals 75%
88% Over 1.5 goals 50%
63% Over 2.5 goals 50%
25% Over 3.5 goals 13%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
38% Both teams scored 50%
25% Clean sheets 25%
38% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 13%
38% Draws 50%
38% Losses 38%
75% Over 0.5 goals 75%
38% Over 1.5 goals 25%
13% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 8 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente at home
Guimaraes away

Last 10 matches before this match

Gil Vicente all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.12.21 Tondela – Gil Vicente 0–3 (0–0) 3.303.502.15 2.00 1.85
18.12.21 Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon 0–3 (0–0) 6.004.001.53 1.95 1.90
10.12.21 Pacos Ferreira – Gil Vicente 0–1 (0–0) 3.003.102.40 2.25 1.61
05.12.21 Gil Vicente – Famalicao 4–0 (3–0) 2.873.002.62 2.15 1.66
26.11.21 Moreirense – Gil Vicente 2–2 (0–0) 2.373.003.20 2.15 1.66
05.11.21 Gil Vicente – Arouca 1–1 (0–1) 1.853.404.33 2.15 1.66
31.10.21 Maritimo – Gil Vicente 1–2 (1–1) 2.752.902.70 2.30 1.60
25.10.21 Gil Vicente – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–1) 4.003.401.90 2.00 1.80
03.10.21 Estoril – Gil Vicente 2–2 (2–1) 2.153.103.60 2.30 1.60
24.09.21 Gil Vicente – Porto 1–2 (1–1) 7.504.501.40 1.85 1.95

Guimaraes all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.12.21 Guimaraes – Boavista 1–1 (0–0) 1.663.805.00 1.85 2.00
17.12.21 Santa Clara – Guimaraes 1–0 (1–0) 3.253.202.30 2.10 1.70
11.12.21 Guimaraes – Tondela 5–2 (2–2) 1.444.756.50 1.70 2.10
04.12.21 Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes 1–2 (1–0) 3.103.002.45 2.20 1.65
28.11.21 Porto – Guimaraes 2–1 (1–1) 1.304.758.00 1.65 2.20
06.11.21 Guimaraes – Moreirense 2–1 (1–0) 1.454.008.00 1.95 1.85
30.10.21 Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes 1–0 (1–0) 1.534.205.50 1.80 2.00
22.10.21 Guimaraes – Maritimo 2–1 (0–0) 1.534.006.50 2.07 1.72
01.10.21 Famalicao – Guimaraes 1–2 (1–1) 2.503.202.87 1.90 1.90
25.09.21 Guimaraes – Benfica 1–3 (0–2) 5.003.801.61 1.85 1.95

Gil Vicente at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.12.21 Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon 0–3 (0–0) 6.004.001.53 1.95 1.90
05.12.21 Gil Vicente – Famalicao 4–0 (3–0) 2.873.002.62 2.15 1.66
05.11.21 Gil Vicente – Arouca 1–1 (0–1) 1.853.404.33 2.15 1.66
25.10.21 Gil Vicente – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–1) 4.003.401.90 2.00 1.80
24.09.21 Gil Vicente – Porto 1–2 (1–1) 7.504.501.40 1.85 1.95
12.09.21 Gil Vicente – Vizela 2–2 (0–1) 1.953.303.60 2.10 1.70
21.08.21 Gil Vicente – Benfica 0–2 (0–0) 5.504.001.55 1.88 1.98
09.08.21 Gil Vicente – Boavista 3–0 (2–0) 2.103.103.80 2.35 1.57

Guimaraes away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.12.21 Santa Clara – Guimaraes 1–0 (1–0) 3.253.202.30 2.10 1.70
04.12.21 Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes 1–2 (1–0) 3.103.002.45 2.20 1.65
28.11.21 Porto – Guimaraes 2–1 (1–1) 1.304.758.00 1.65 2.20
30.10.21 Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes 1–0 (1–0) 1.534.205.50 1.80 2.00
01.10.21 Famalicao – Guimaraes 1–2 (1–1) 2.503.202.87 1.90 1.90
18.09.21 Arouca – Guimaraes 2–2 (0–1) 3.803.401.90 2.10 1.70
29.08.21 Sp Braga – Guimaraes 0–0 (0–0) 1.703.804.75 1.80 2.00
13.08.21 Estoril – Guimaraes 0–0 (0–0) 2.703.202.45 2.15 1.66

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 17 15 2 0 44 11 +33 47
2 Sp Lisbon 17 14 2 1 32 10 +22 44
3 Benfica 17 13 1 3 49 15 +34 40
4 Sp Braga 17 9 5 3 32 18 +14 32
5 Estoril 17 6 7 4 23 19 +4 25
6 Portimonense 17 7 3 7 18 18 0 24
7 Gil Vicente 16 6 5 5 23 18 +5 23
8 Guimaraes 16 6 5 5 22 17 +5 23
9 Maritimo 17 5 5 7 22 27 -5 20
10 Boavista 17 3 8 6 19 27 -8 17
11 Pacos Ferreira 17 4 5 8 13 22 -9 17
12 Tondela 17 5 1 11 22 34 -12 16
13 Vizela 17 3 7 7 16 28 -12 16
14 Santa Clara 17 4 4 9 17 34 -17 16
15 Moreirense 17 3 6 8 17 26 -9 15
16 Arouca 17 3 5 9 17 33 -16 14
17 Famalicao 16 2 6 8 21 32 -11 12
18 Belenenses 16 2 5 9 9 27 -18 11
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sp Lisbon 9 8 1 0 16 3 +13 25
2 Porto 8 8 0 0 22 4 +18 24
3 Benfica 8 6 0 2 23 8 +15 18
4 Sp Braga 9 5 3 1 18 8 +10 18
5 Guimaraes 8 4 2 2 15 9 +6 14
6 Boavista 9 3 5 1 12 9 +3 14
7 Santa Clara 9 4 2 3 10 16 -6 14
8 Maritimo 8 3 3 2 12 8 +4 12
9 Tondela 9 4 0 5 14 17 -3 12
10 Vizela 9 2 4 3 8 11 -3 10
11 Arouca 8 3 1 4 10 18 -8 10
12 Moreirense 8 2 3 3 11 12 -1 9
13 Pacos Ferreira 9 2 3 4 8 11 -3 9
14 Gil Vicente 8 2 2 4 11 11 0 8
15 Estoril 8 1 5 2 11 12 -1 8
16 Portimonense 9 2 2 5 6 11 -5 8
17 Belenenses 8 2 2 4 7 16 -9 8
18 Famalicao 7 0 3 4 5 13 -8 3
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 9 7 2 0 22 7 +15 23
2 Benfica 9 7 1 1 26 7 +19 22
3 Sp Lisbon 8 6 1 1 16 7 +9 19
4 Estoril 9 5 2 2 12 7 +5 17
5 Portimonense 8 5 1 2 12 7 +5 16
6 Gil Vicente 8 4 3 1 12 7 +5 15
7 Sp Braga 8 4 2 2 14 10 +4 14
8 Guimaraes 8 2 3 3 7 8 -1 9
9 Famalicao 9 2 3 4 16 19 -3 9
10 Pacos Ferreira 8 2 2 4 5 11 -6 8
11 Maritimo 9 2 2 5 10 19 -9 8
12 Moreirense 9 1 3 5 6 14 -8 6
13 Vizela 8 1 3 4 8 17 -9 6
14 Arouca 9 0 4 5 7 15 -8 4
15 Tondela 8 1 1 6 8 17 -9 4
16 Belenenses 8 0 3 5 2 11 -9 3
17 Boavista 8 0 3 5 7 18 -11 3
18 Santa Clara 8 0 2 6 7 18 -11 2

Gil Vicente   Guimaraes

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Porto 17 4 13 2.6 0.6 15 2 0 44 11 47
2 12 Tondela 17 5 12 1.3 2.0 5 1 11 22 34 16
3 3 Benfica 17 6 11 2.9 0.9 13 1 3 49 15 40
4 14 Santa Clara 17 6 11 1.0 2.0 4 4 9 17 34 16
5 16 Arouca 17 6 11 1.0 1.9 3 5 9 17 33 14
6 17 Famalicao 16 5 11 1.3 2.0 2 6 8 21 32 12
7 4 Sp Braga 17 8 9 1.9 1.1 9 5 3 32 18 32
8 7 Gil Vicente 16 7 9 1.4 1.1 6 5 5 23 18 23
9 8 Guimaraes 16 7 9 1.4 1.1 6 5 5 22 17 23
10 9 Maritimo 17 8 9 1.3 1.6 5 5 7 22 27 20
11 15 Moreirense 17 8 9 1.0 1.5 3 6 8 17 26 15
12 2 Sp Lisbon 17 10 7 1.9 0.6 14 2 1 32 10 44
13 5 Estoril 17 10 7 1.4 1.1 6 7 4 23 19 25
14 6 Portimonense 17 10 7 1.1 1.1 7 3 7 18 18 24
15 10 Boavista 17 10 7 1.1 1.6 3 8 6 19 27 17
16 13 Vizela 17 10 7 0.9 1.6 3 7 7 16 28 16
17 11 Pacos Ferreira 17 11 6 0.8 1.3 4 5 8 13 22 17
18 18 Belenenses 16 11 5 0.6 1.7 2 5 9 9 27 11
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 12 Tondela 9 1 8 1.6 1.9 4 0 5 14 17 12
2 1 Porto 8 2 6 2.8 0.5 8 0 0 22 4 24
3 4 Sp Braga 9 3 6 2.0 0.9 5 3 1 18 8 18
4 16 Arouca 8 2 6 1.2 2.2 3 1 4 10 18 10
5 3 Benfica 8 3 5 2.9 1.0 6 0 2 23 8 18
6 5 Estoril 8 3 5 1.4 1.5 1 5 2 11 12 8
7 7 Gil Vicente 8 3 5 1.4 1.4 2 2 4 11 11 8
8 8 Guimaraes 8 3 5 1.9 1.1 4 2 2 15 9 14
9 14 Santa Clara 9 4 5 1.1 1.8 4 2 3 10 16 14
10 15 Moreirense 8 3 5 1.4 1.5 2 3 3 11 12 9
11 11 Pacos Ferreira 9 5 4 0.9 1.2 2 3 4 8 11 9
12 17 Famalicao 7 3 4 0.7 1.9 0 3 4 5 13 3
13 18 Belenenses 8 4 4 0.9 2.0 2 2 4 7 16 8
14 6 Portimonense 9 6 3 0.7 1.2 2 2 5 6 11 8
15 9 Maritimo 8 5 3 1.5 1.0 3 3 2 12 8 12
16 2 Sp Lisbon 9 7 2 1.8 0.3 8 1 0 16 3 25
17 10 Boavista 9 7 2 1.3 1.0 3 5 1 12 9 14
18 13 Vizela 9 7 2 0.9 1.2 2 4 3 8 11 10
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Porto 9 2 7 2.4 0.8 7 2 0 22 7 23
2 17 Famalicao 9 2 7 1.8 2.1 2 3 4 16 19 9
3 3 Benfica 9 3 6 2.9 0.8 7 1 1 26 7 22
4 9 Maritimo 9 3 6 1.1 2.1 2 2 5 10 19 8
5 14 Santa Clara 8 2 6 0.9 2.2 0 2 6 7 18 2
6 2 Sp Lisbon 8 3 5 2.0 0.9 6 1 1 16 7 19
7 10 Boavista 8 3 5 0.9 2.2 0 3 5 7 18 3
8 13 Vizela 8 3 5 1.0 2.1 1 3 4 8 17 6
9 16 Arouca 9 4 5 0.8 1.7 0 4 5 7 15 4
10 6 Portimonense 8 4 4 1.5 0.9 5 1 2 12 7 16
11 7 Gil Vicente 8 4 4 1.5 0.9 4 3 1 12 7 15
12 8 Guimaraes 8 4 4 0.9 1.0 2 3 3 7 8 9
13 12 Tondela 8 4 4 1.0 2.1 1 1 6 8 17 4
14 15 Moreirense 9 5 4 0.7 1.6 1 3 5 6 14 6
15 4 Sp Braga 8 5 3 1.8 1.2 4 2 2 14 10 14
16 5 Estoril 9 7 2 1.3 0.8 5 2 2 12 7 17
17 11 Pacos Ferreira 8 6 2 0.6 1.4 2 2 4 5 11 8
18 18 Belenenses 8 7 1 0.2 1.4 0 3 5 2 11 3

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06